Timetable for the 18 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 18 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P & O Lloyd (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020

bus timetable 18 Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Whelston -> Wal-wen -> Greenfield -> Bryn Celyn -> Holywell -> Llannerch-y-mor -> Glan-y-don -> Maes Pennant -> Rhewl-Mostyn -> Mostyn -> Ffynnongroyw -> Pen-y-ffordd -> Gwesbyr -> Talacre -> Tanlan Banks -> Gronant -> Prestatyn -> Y-Ffrith -> Rhyl -> Bryhedydd Bay

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Gronant -> Talacre -> Tanlan Banks -> Glasdir -> Ffynnongroyw -> Gwesbyr -> Pen-y-ffordd -> Mostyn -> Rhewl-Mostyn -> Glan-y-don -> Maes Pennant -> Llannerch-y-mor -> Greenfield -> Bryn Celyn -> Holywell -> Wal-wen -> Whelston -> Bagillt -> Flint -> Mount Pleasant

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Llys Dewi, Nant-y-gro, Gronant07:45
Bells of St Mary's, A548, Gronant07:46
Station Road Turn, A548, Talacre14:1916:0816:19
Talacre Beach, Station Road, Talacre14:2416:24
Station Road Turn, A548, Talacre14:2616:26
Maes Gwynfryn, Tanrallt Road, Gwesbyr07:5014:2816:28
Maes Emlyn, Rhewl Fawr Road, Pen-y-ffordd07:5314:3216:32
Bryn Garth Playground, Picton Road, Pen-y-ffordd07:5409:3314:3316:33
Llinegar Country Hotel, Terrace, Ffynnongroyw07:5509:3414:34
Mostyn Lodge, A548, Mostyn07:5709:3614:3616:13
Lletty Hotel, A548, Rhewl-Mostyn16:15
Marsh Farm, A548, Mostyn16:15
Glan-y-don Inn, A458, Glan-y-don16:15
Mostyn Garage, A548, Glan-y-don16:15
Mostyn Docks, A548, Mostyn07:5809:3714:37
Wirral View, Wirral View Road, Rhewl-Mostyn07:5909:3814:38
Swan, Gloddaeth Terrace, Rhewl-Mostyn08:0109:4014:40
Bryn Pennant School, Ffordd Pennant, Glan-y-don08:0509:4414:44
Shops, Ffordd Pennant, Maes Pennant08:0609:4514:45
Y Gerddi East, Ffordd Ddyfrdwy, Glan-y-don08:0609:4514:45
Ffordd Penant Lower, Ffordd Penant, Glan-y-don08:0709:4614:46
Penrho, Hafod-y-Ddol Road, Glan-y-don08:0709:4714:46
Abakhan, A548, Llannerch-y-mor08:0909:4914:4816:15
Knitmesh, A548, Greenfield08:1009:5014:4916:16
Coed Mawr Hall, A548, Greenfield08:1109:5114:5016:16
Packet House, Mostyn Road, Greenfield08:1209:5214:5116:16
Packet House, Basingstoke Terrace, Greenfield08:1309:5314:5216:17
School Lane, Greenfield Road, Greenfield08:1309:5314:52
Blaencoed, Greenfield Road, Greenfield08:1409:5414:53
Royal Oak, Greenfield Road, Bryn Celyn08:1509:5514:53
St James` Church, Greenfield Street, Holywell08:1509:5614:54
Plas Dewi Flats, Greenfield Street, Holywell08:1609:5614:54
Tesco, o/s, Rue St Gregoire, Holywell08:1609:5714:54
Bank Place, A5026, Holywell08:1609:5714:54
Bus Station, Stand 1, Coleshill Street, Holywell08:1709:5814:5516:00
Plas Dewi Flats, Greenfield Street, Holywell09:5916:00
St James` Church, Greenfield Street, Holywell09:5916:00
Royal Oak, Greenfield Road, Bryn Celyn10:0016:01
Blaencoed, Greenfield Road, Greenfield10:0016:01
School Lane, Greenfield Road, Greenfield10:0116:02
Packet House, Basingstoke Terrace, Greenfield10:0216:02
Abbey View, Bagillt Road, Greenfield10:0216:02
Cairnton Crescent, Bagillt Road, Greenfield10:0316:03
Business Park, Bagillt Road, Greenfield10:0316:03
Glan-y-don, Bagillt Road, Wal-wen10:0416:04
Riverbank, A5026, Whelston08:19
Victoria Inn, Brighton Terrace, Wal-wen08:2010:0516:06
Boot and Ship Hotel, Bagillt Road, Whelston08:2110:0616:07
Coach House, High Street, Bagillt08:2210:07
Feathers, High Street, Bagillt08:2310:08
War Memorial, Hanmer Terrace, Bagillt08:2310:08
Post Office, High Street, Bagillt08:2410:09
Bagillt Arms Hotel, High Street, Bagillt08:2410:09
St Mary`s Church, High Street, Bagillt08:2510:10
Blossoms Inn, High Street, Bagillt08:2610:10
Tyddyn Mesham, High Street, Bagillt08:2710:11
Manor Drive, Reynolds Road, Bagillt08:2910:12
McLeans, A548, Flint08:3110:14
Aber Park, Holywell Road, Flint08:3310:15
Retail Park, Aber Road, Flint10:1714:5514:55
Retail Park, Aber Road, Flint10:1814:5514:55
McDonalds, Holywell Street, Flint10:2014:5614:56
Ship, Holywell Street, Flint08:3410:2214:5714:57
Library, Church Street, Flint10:2615:0115:01
Flint Cottage Hospital, Cornist Road, Mount Pleasant10:3615:3115:11

Week Days - outbound

Boot and Ship Hotel, Bagillt Road, Whelston07:0507:2507:5008:55
Victoria Inn, Strand Villas, Wal-wen07:0507:2507:5008:56
Glan-y-don, Bagillt Road, Wal-wen07:0607:2607:5108:57
Business Park, Bagillt Road, Greenfield07:0607:2607:5108:58
Cairnton Crescent, Bagillt Road, Greenfield07:0707:2707:5208:59
Abbey View, Bagillt Road, Greenfield07:0707:2707:5208:59
Packet House, Basingstoke Terrace, Greenfield07:5208:59
School Lane, Greenfield Road, Greenfield07:5309:00
Blaencoed, Greenfield Road, Greenfield07:5409:01
Royal Oak, Greenfield Road, Bryn Celyn07:5609:02
St James` Church, Greenfield Street, Holywell07:5709:03
Plas Dewi Flats, Greenfield Street, Holywell07:5709:03
Tesco, o/s, Rue St Gregoire, Holywell07:5809:04
Bank Place, A5026, Holywell07:5809:04
Bus Station, Stand 3, Coleshill Street, Holywell07:5909:0515:1815:38
Plas Dewi Flats, Greenfield Street, Holywell09:0615:1915:38
St James` Church, Greenfield Street, Holywell09:0615:1915:38
Royal Oak, Greenfield Road, Bryn Celyn09:0715:2015:38
Blaencoed, Greenfield Road, Greenfield09:0815:2115:38
School Lane, Greenfield Road, Greenfield09:0915:2215:38
Packet House, Basingstoke Terrace, Greenfield09:1015:2315:39
Packet House, Mostyn Road, Greenfield07:0707:2709:1015:23
Coed Mawr Hall, A548, Greenfield07:0807:2809:1115:24
Knitmesh, A548, Greenfield07:0907:2909:1115:24
Abakhan, A548, Llannerch-y-mor07:1007:3009:1215:25
Penrho, Hafod-y-Ddol Road, Glan-y-don09:1415:27
Ffordd Penant Lower, Ffordd Penant, Glan-y-don09:1415:27
Y Gerddi East, Ffordd Ddyfrdwy, Glan-y-don09:1515:28
Shops, Ffordd Pennant, Maes Pennant09:1615:29
Bryn Pennant School, Ffordd Pennant, Glan-y-don09:1615:29
Swan, Gloddaeth Terrace, Rhewl-Mostyn09:2115:32
Wirral View, Wirral View Road, Rhewl-Mostyn09:2215:33
Mostyn Docks, A548, Mostyn07:1509:2315:34
Mostyn Lodge, A548, Mostyn07:1607:3409:2415:35
Llinegar Country Hotel, Terrace, Ffynnongroyw07:1909:2715:37
Bryn Garth Playground, Picton Road, Pen-y-ffordd07:2209:2915:3916:40
Maes Emlyn, Rhewl Fawr Road, Pen-y-ffordd07:2209:2915:3916:40
Maes Gwynfryn, Tanrallt Road, Gwesbyr07:2809:3515:4516:46
Station Road Turn, A548, Talacre09:3616:47
Talacre Beach, Station Road, Talacre09:4116:53
Station Road Turn, A548, Talacre07:4109:4416:54
Mostyn Garage, A548, Glan-y-don07:1107:31
Glan-y-don Inn, A548, Glan-y-don07:1207:32
Marsh Farm, A548, Mostyn07:1207:32
Lletty Hotel, A548, Rhewl-Mostyn07:1307:33
Mostyn Lodge, A548, Mostyn11:2413:24
Tanlan Farm, A548, Tanlan Banks07:39
White Gates, A548, Tanlan Banks07:40
Llys Edward, Nant-y-gro, Gronant07:3309:4815:5116:57
Bryn Mor, o/s, Gronant07:3309:4815:5116:57
The Avenue, Gronant Road, Prestatyn07:3709:5315:5617:01
Aldi Supermarket, Meliden Road, Prestatyn07:3809:5415:5717:02
Eden Avenue, Ffordd Pendyffryn, Prestatyn07:3809:5415:5717:02
Bus Station, Bay 1, Penisardre Road, Prestatyn07:3909:5515:5817:03
Sandy Lane, Prestatyn09:56
Police Station, Victoria Road, Prestatyn09:57
Coniston Drive, Victoria Road, Prestatyn09:57
Glandwr, Victoria Road, Prestatyn09:58
Post Office, Victoria Road, Y-Ffrith09:59
Brig-y-Don, Victoria Road West, Y-Ffrith10:00
Earlswood Avenue, Victoria Road West, Y-Ffrith10:01
Arfon Avenue, Victoria Road West, Y-Ffrith10:02
Sherwood Avenue, Rhyl Coast Road, Y-Ffrith10:02
Robin Hood Camp, Rhyl Coast Road, Rhyl10:03
Lyons Holiday Camp, o/s, Rhyl Coast Road, Brynhedydd Bay10:04
Golf Club, Rhyl Coast Road, Rhyl10:05
Denmore Stores, Rhyl Coast Road, Rhyl10:05
Medea Drive, Rhyl Coast Road, Rhyl10:06
Beechwood Road, Rhyl10:07
Queen's Walk, Russell Road, Rhyl10:08
Fairfield Avenue, Rhyl10:08
Bus Station, Bay E, Vale Road Bridge, Rhyl10:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.