Timetable for the 19 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by P & O Lloyd Ltd

Timetable Starts 15 January 2018.

bus timetable 19 Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Flint - Rhyl
Service operates from 15/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Rhyl Bus Station E         11:55 13:55  
Queen`s Walk         11:57 13:57  
Medea Drive         11:58 13:58  
Denmore Stores         11:59 13:59  
Golf Club         12:00 14:00  
Lyons Holiday Camp         12:01 14:01  
Robin Hood Camp         12:01 14:01  
Sherwood Avenue         12:02 14:02  
Arfon Avenue         12:02 14:02  
Earlswood Avenue         12:03 14:03  
Brig-y-Don         12:04 14:04  
Ffrith Beach         12:05 14:05  
Glandwr         12:06 14:06  
Coniston Drive         12:06 14:06  
Prestatyn Bus Station.   07:48   10:10 12:10 14:10 17:18
Eden Avenue   07:49   10:11 12:11 14:11 17:19
St Elmo's Drive   07:50   10:12 12:12 14:12 17:20
Prestatyn High School   07:50   10:12 12:12 14:12 17:20
Manod Road   07:52   10:14 12:14 14:14 17:22
Star Inn   07:53   10:15 12:15 14:15 17:23
Ffordd Ty Newydd   07:54   10:16 12:16 14:16 17:24
Trading Estate   07:54   10:16 12:16 14:16 17:24
Graig Park Hotel   07:55   10:17 12:17 14:17 17:25
Celyn   07:56   10:18 12:18 14:18 17:26
Parc Gwelfor   07:56   10:18 12:18 14:18 17:26
Carreg Heilin   07:56   10:18 12:18 14:18 17:26
Dyserth High Street   07:58   10:20 12:20 14:20 17:28
Post Office   07:58   10:20 12:20 14:20 17:28
Castle View   07:58   10:20 12:20 14:20 17:28
Trecastell Nurseries   07:59   10:21 12:21 14:21 17:29
School   08:02   10:24 12:24 14:24 17:32
Trelawnyd War Memorial   08:03   10:25 12:25 14:25 17:33
Duck Pond   08:08   10:30 12:30 14:30 17:38
Berthengam Community Centre SE   08:09   10:31 12:31 14:31 17:39
Tan-y-ffordd   08:09   10:31 12:31 14:31 17:39
Afon Goch Inn   08:09   10:31 12:31 14:31 17:39
Whitford Maes Rhydwen   08:15   10:38 12:38 14:38 17:45
Huntsman   08:15   10:38 12:38 14:38 17:45
Misty Waters   08:18   10:40 12:40 14:40 17:48
Old Post Office   08:18   10:41 12:41 14:41 17:48
Rock Inn   08:19   10:41 12:41 14:41 17:49
Gorsedd Farm   08:20   10:42 12:42 14:42 17:50
Gorsedd Druid's Inn   08:21   10:43 12:43 14:43 17:51
Carmel Old Post Office   08:23   10:45 12:45 14:45 17:53
St Mary`s   08:23   10:45 12:45 14:45 17:53
Garage   08:26   10:48 12:48 14:48 17:55
James' Place   08:26   10:48 12:48 14:48 17:55
Tesco   08:29   10:51 12:51 14:51 17:57
Bank Place   08:29   10:51 12:51 14:51 17:57
Holywell Bus Station 08:00 08:30 09:00 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:58
Plas Dewi Flats 08:00   09:00 10:53 12:53 14:53  
St James` Church 08:01   09:01 10:53 12:53 14:53  
Royal Oak 08:01   09:01 10:54 12:54 14:54  
Blaencoed 08:02   09:02 10:55 12:55 14:55  
School Lane 08:03   09:03 10:56 12:56 14:56  
Packet House 08:04   09:04 10:56 12:56 14:56  
Abbey View 08:04   09:04 10:56 12:56 14:56  
Cairnton Crescent 08:05   09:05 10:57 12:57 14:57  
Business Park 08:05   09:05 10:57 12:57 14:57  
Glan-y-don 08:05   09:05 10:58 12:58 14:58  
Victoria Inn 08:06   09:06 10:59 12:59 14:59  
Bagillt Boot End 08:07   09:07 11:00 13:00 15:00  
Coach House 08:08   09:08 11:01 13:01    
Feathers 08:08   09:08 11:01 13:01    
War Memorial 08:08   09:08 11:01 13:01    
Bagillt Stag 08:09   09:09 11:02 13:02    
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:09            
St Mary`s Church 08:10   09:10 11:03 13:03    
Tyddyn Mesham     09:11 11:04 13:04    
Manor Drive     09:12 11:05 13:05    
Blossoms Inn 08:10            
McLeans 08:13   09:13 11:06 13:06    
Aber Park 08:15            
Flint Retail Park 08:16   09:16 11:09 13:09    
Aber Park 08:19   09:19 11:12 13:12    
Flint Ship 08:21   09:21 11:14 13:14    
Flint Church Street 08:25   09:25 11:20 13:20    
Flint Cornist Road 08:35   09:35 11:30 13:30    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1 19 1
Rhyl Bus Station E   11:45 13:55
Queen`s Walk   11:47 13:57
Medea Drive   11:48 13:58
Denmore Stores   11:49 13:59
Golf Club   11:50 14:00
Lyons Holiday Camp   11:51 14:01
Robin Hood Camp   11:51 14:01
Sherwood Avenue   11:52 14:02
Arfon Avenue   11:52 14:02
Earlswood Avenue   11:53 14:03
Brig-y-Don   11:54 14:04
Ffrith Beach   11:55 14:05
Glandwr   11:56 14:06
Coniston Drive   11:56 14:06
Prestatyn Bus Station.   12:00 14:10
Eden Avenue   12:01 14:11
St Elmo's Drive   12:02 14:12
Prestatyn High School   12:02 14:12
Manod Road   12:04 14:14
Star Inn   12:05 14:15
Ffordd Ty Newydd   12:06 14:16
Trading Estate   12:06 14:16
Graig Park Hotel   12:07 14:17
Celyn   12:08 14:18
Parc Gwelfor   12:08 14:18
Carreg Heilin   12:08 14:18
Dyserth High Street   12:10 14:20
Post Office   12:10 14:20
Castle View   12:11 14:21
Trecastell Nurseries   12:12 14:23
School   12:19 14:30
Trelawnyd War Memorial   12:20 14:31
Duck Pond     14:36
Berthengam Community Centre SE     14:37
Tan-y-ffordd     14:37
Afon Goch Inn     14:37
Whitford Maes Rhydwen     14:45
Huntsman     14:45
Misty Waters     14:48
Old Post Office     14:48
Rock Inn     14:49
Gorsedd Farm     14:50
Gorsedd Druid's Inn     14:51
Carmel Old Post Office     14:53
St Mary`s     14:53
Garage     14:56
James' Place     14:56
Tesco     14:59
Bank Place     14:59
Holywell Bus Station 09:00   15:00
Abbots Arms Hotel     15:01
Wood Lane     15:02
Riverbank House     15:04
Plas Dewi Flats 09:00    
St James` Church 09:01    
Royal Oak 09:01    
Blaencoed 09:02    
School Lane 09:03    
Packet House 09:04    
Abbey View 09:04    
Cairnton Crescent 09:05    
Business Park 09:05    
Glan-y-don 09:05    
Victoria Inn 09:06   15:05
Bagillt Boot End 09:07   15:06
Coach House 09:08   15:07
Feathers 09:08   15:07
War Memorial 09:08   15:07
Bagillt Stag 09:09   15:08
Bagillt Arms Hotel 09:10    
St Mary`s Church 09:11    
Tyddyn Mesham 09:12    
Manor Drive 09:14    
McLeans 09:15    
Flint Retail Park 09:18    
Aber Park 09:20    
Flint Ship 09:21    
Flint Church Street 09:25    
Flint Cornist Road 09:35    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Flint Cornist Road 08:36 09:36 11:32 13:32    
High Meadow Court 08:36 09:36 11:32 13:32    
Palace Close 08:37 09:37 11:33 13:33    
Pine Crest 08:39 09:39 11:37 13:37    
Conway Close 08:41 09:41 11:39 13:39    
Cilfan 08:43 09:43 11:42 13:42    
Chapel Street 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44    
Flint McDonalds 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46    
Flint Retail Park 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48    
McLeans 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49    
Manor Drive 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50    
Tyddyn Mesham 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50    
Blossoms Inn 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51    
St Mary`s Church 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51    
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51    
Bagillt Stag 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52    
War Memorial 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52    
Feathers 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52    
Coach House 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52    
Bagillt Boot End 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54    
Victoria Inn 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54    
Glan-y-don 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55    
Business Park 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55    
Cairnton Crescent 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56    
Abbey View 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56    
Packet House 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56    
School Lane 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57    
Blaencoed 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58    
Royal Oak 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00    
St James` Church 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01    
Plas Dewi Flats 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01    
Tesco 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02    
Bank Place 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02    
Holywell Bus Station 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:18 18:05
Whitford Street 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:18 18:05
James` Place 09:05 10:03 12:05 14:05 15:20 18:07
Garage 09:05 10:04 12:05 14:05 15:20 18:07
St Mary`s 09:07 10:04 12:07 14:07 15:22 18:09
Carmel Old Post Office 09:08 10:05 12:08 14:08 15:23 18:10
Gorsedd Druid's Inn 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:25  
Huntsman 09:14 10:14 12:14   15:29  
Whitford Maes Rhydwen 09:15 10:15 12:15   15:30  
Afon Goch Inn 09:20 10:20 12:20   15:36  
Tyn-y-ffordd 09:20 10:20 12:20   15:36  
Berthengam 09:21 10:21 12:21   15:37  
Duck Pond 09:21 10:21 12:21   15:37  
Trelawnyd War Memorial 09:26 10:26 12:26   15:43  
School 09:26 10:26 12:26   15:43  
Post Office 09:30 10:30 12:30   15:47  
Pendref Farm 09:30 10:30 12:30   15:47  
Red Lion Hotel 09:31 10:31 12:31   15:48  
Glan Ffyddion 09:31 10:31 12:31   15:48  
The Croft 09:32 10:32 12:32   15:49  
Graig Park Hotel   10:33 12:33      
Trading Estate 09:33 10:33 12:33   15:50  
Ffordd Ty Newydd 09:34 10:34 12:34   15:51  
Caravan Site 09:34 10:34 12:34   15:51  
Melyd Arms 09:35 10:35 12:35   15:52  
Prestatyn High School 09:37 10:37 12:37   15:54  
St Elmo's Drive 09:37 10:37 12:37   15:55  
Bryntirion Drive 09:38 10:38 12:38   15:55  
Eden Avenue 09:38 10:38 12:38   15:56  
Prestatyn Bus Station. 09:40 10:40 12:40   15:58  
Prestatyn Bus Station.   10:50 12:50      
Police Station   10:52 12:52      
Coniston Drive   10:52 12:52      
Glandwr   10:53 12:53      
Ffrith PO   10:54 12:54      
Brig-y-Don   10:55 12:55      
Earlswood Avenue   10:56 12:56      
Arfon Avenue   10:57 12:57      
Sherwood Avenue   10:57 12:57      
Robin Hood Camp   10:58 12:58      
Lyons Holiday Camp   10:59 12:59      
Golf Club   10:59 12:59      
Denmore Stores   11:00 13:00      
Medea Drive   11:01 13:01      
Beechwood Road   11:02 13:02      
Queen's Walk   11:02 13:02      
Fairfield Avenue   11:03 13:03      
Rhyl Bus Station E   11:05 13:05      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1
Flint Cornist Road 09:36  
High Meadow Court 09:36  
Palace Close 09:37  
Pine Crest 09:39  
Conway Close 09:41  
Cilfan 09:43  
Chapel Street 09:44  
Flint McDonalds 09:46  
Flint Retail Park 09:48  
Aber Park 09:50  
McLeans 09:51  
Manor Drive 09:53  
Tyddyn Mesham 09:54  
Blossoms Inn 09:55  
St Mary`s Church 09:56  
Bagillt Arms Hotel 09:57  
Bagillt Stag 09:57  
War Memorial 09:58  
Feathers 09:58  
Coach House 09:59  
Bagillt Boot End 10:01  
Victoria Inn 10:01  
Glan-y-don 10:02  
Business Park 10:02  
Cairnton Crescent 10:03  
Abbey View 10:03  
Packet House 10:03  
School Lane 10:04  
Blaencoed 10:05  
Royal Oak 10:07  
St James` Church 10:08  
Plas Dewi Flats 10:08  
Tesco 10:09  
Bank Place 10:09  
Holywell Bus Station 10:10  
Whitford Street 10:10  
James` Place 10:12  
Garage 10:12  
St Mary`s 10:14  
Carmel Old Post Office 10:15  
Gorsedd Druid's Inn 10:17  
Huntsman 10:23  
Whitford Maes Rhydwen 10:24  
Afon Goch Inn 10:30  
Tyn-y-ffordd 10:30  
Berthengam 10:31  
Duck Pond 10:31  
Trelawnyd War Memorial 10:37 12:25
School 10:37 12:25
Post Office 10:43 12:31
Pendref Farm 10:43 12:31
Red Lion Hotel 10:43 12:32
Glan Ffyddion 10:44 12:33
The Croft 10:44 12:34
Trading Estate 10:45 12:36
Ffordd Ty Newydd 10:45 12:36
Caravan Site 10:46 12:37
Melyd Arms 10:46 12:38
Prestatyn High School 10:48 12:41
St Elmo's Drive 10:48 12:41
Bryntirion Drive 10:48 12:42
Eden Avenue 10:49 12:43
Prestatyn Bus Station. 10:50 12:45
Royal Victoria Hotel   12:46
Police Station 10:52 12:47
Coniston Drive 10:53 12:47
Glandwr 10:54 12:48
Ffrith PO 10:56 12:49
Brig-y-Don 10:57 12:50
Earlswood Avenue 10:58 12:51
Arfon Avenue 10:59 12:52
Sherwood Avenue 10:59 12:52
Robin Hood Camp 11:01 12:53
Lyons Holiday Camp 11:02 12:54
Golf Club 11:03 12:55
Denmore Stores 11:04 12:55
Medea Drive 11:05 12:56
Queen's Walk 11:07 12:58
Rhyl Bus Station E 11:10 13:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:30:20 BST 2018 from source document P&OLloyd19-Flint-Rhyl5_TXC_2018427-1254_FLAO019.xml using schema version 2.4.