Timetable for the 209 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 209 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glenvale Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 11 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 209 Wrexham - Mold Bus.

Wrexham - Mold
Service operates from 11/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  209 1
Mold, Campus 15:40
Mold, Conway Street 15:41
Mold, Red Lion Inn 15:42
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 15:44
Soughton, Raikes Lane 15:48
Soughton, Cross Keys 15:50
Soughton, Banks Farm 15:51
Northop, Brook Street 15:55
Northop, Country Park 15:55
Northop Hall, Brookside 15:58
Northop Hall, Boar`s Head Inn 15:58
Northop Hall, Black Lion 15:59
Northop Hall, Boar`s Head Inn 16:01
Northop Hall, Brookside 16:01
Northop Hall, Northop Cricket Ground 16:01
Northop Hall Farm, opp 16:02
Wepre, Wharfdale Avenue 16:05
Golftyn, Hawthorn Avenue 16:05
Wepre, Hall Lane 16:06
Wepre, Alwen Drive 16:06
Wepre, St David`s Church 16:07
Golftyn, Custom House Hotel 16:11
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 16:13
Wepre, War Memorial 16:14
Shotton, Ash Grove 16:17
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 16:19
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 16:20
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  209 1
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre 07:56
Higher Shotton, Shotton B&Q 07:56
Shotton, Ash Grove 07:58
Wepre, War Memorial 08:00
Golftyn, Boathouse Inn 08:02
Wepre, St David`s Church 08:03
Wepre, Alwen Drive 08:03
Wepre, Hall Lane 08:04
Wepre, Hawthorn Avenue 08:04
Wepre, Wharfdale Avenue 08:05
Connah's Quay, Fair Oaks Drive 08:06
Northop Hall Farm, o/s 08:09
Northop Hall, Northop Cricket Ground 08:11
Northop Hall, Bryn Gwyn Lane 08:13
Northop Hall, Black Lion 08:14
Northop Hall, Boar`s Head Inn 08:15
Northop Hall, Brookside 08:15
Northop, Country Park 08:19
Northop, Red Lion 08:20
Soughton, Banks Farm 08:23
Soughton, Cross Keys 08:25
Soughton, Pen-y-Bryn 08:26
Soughton, Raikes Lane 08:27
Mold, Leadmill Bridge 08:30
Mold, Red Lion Inn 08:33
Mold, Conway Street 08:34
Mold, Campus 08:36
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:32:28 BST 2018 from source document StagecoachinChester9-Chester-Mold3_TXC_2018427-1257_FLAO209.xml using schema version 2.4.
Queensferry, Deeside Leisure CentreShotton, Ash GroveWepre, War MemorialGolftyn, Boathouse InnWepre, St David`s ChurchWepre, Alwen DriveWepre, Hall LaneWepre, Hawthorn AvenueWepre, Wharfdale AvenueConnah's Quay, Fair Oaks DriveNorthop Hall Farm, o/sNorthop Hall, Northop Cricket GroundNorthop Hall, Bryn Gwyn LaneNorthop Hall, Black LionNorthop Hall, Boar`s Head InnNorthop Hall, BrooksideNorthop, Country ParkNorthop, Red LionSoughton, Banks FarmSoughton, Cross KeysSoughton, Pen-y-BrynSoughton, Raikes LaneMold, Leadmill BridgeMold, Red Lion InnMold, Conway StreetMold, CampusMold, CampusMold, Red Lion InnMold, Leadmill BridgeSoughton, Raikes LaneSoughton, Cross KeysSoughton, Banks FarmNorthop, Brook StreetNorthop, Country ParkNorthop Hall, BrooksideNorthop Hall, Boar`s Head InnNorthop Hall, Black LionNorthop Hall, Boar`s Head InnNorthop Hall, BrooksideNorthop Hall, Northop Cricket GroundNorthop Hall Farm, oppWepre, Wharfdale AvenueGolftyn, Hawthorn AvenueWepre, Hall LaneWepre, Alwen DriveWepre, St David`s ChurchGolftyn, Custom House HotelGolftyn, Boathouse InnWepre, War MemorialShotton, Ash GroveHigher Shotton, Shotton B&QQueensferry, Deeside Leisure Centre