Timetable for the 209 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 209 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (licensed as Glenvale Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 30/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Mold, Campus - Shotton, Ash Grove

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shotton, Ash Grove - Mold, Campus
bus timetable 209 Wrexham - Mold
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries.chester@stagecoachbus.com 01244333130 @StagecoachMCSL Head Office, Gilmoss Bus Depot, East Lancashire Road, Liverpool L11 0BB www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/merseyside-and-south-lancashire

Map Showing the Routes of the 209 Wrexham - Mold Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Mold Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shotton, Ash Grove,(), 07:54
3Wepre, War Memorial,(), 07:56
4Golftyn, Boathouse Inn,(), 07:57
5Wepre, St David`s Church,(), 07:58
6Wepre, Alwen Drive,(), 07:58
7Wepre, Hall Lane,(), 07:59
8Wepre, Hawthorn Avenue,(), 07:59
9Wepre, Wharfdale Avenue,(), 08:00
27Connah's Quay, Fair Oaks Drive,(), 08:01
28Northop Hall Farm, o/s,(), 08:04
29Northop Hall, Northop Cricket Ground,(), 08:06
30Northop Hall, Bryn Gwyn Lane,(), 08:08
31Northop Hall, Black Lion,(), 08:09
32Northop Hall, Boar`s Head Inn,(), 08:10
33Northop Hall, Brookside,(), 08:10
34Northop, Country Park,(), 08:14
35Northop, Red Lion,(), 08:15
36Soughton, Banks Farm,(), 08:18
37Soughton, Cross Keys,(), 08:20
38Soughton, Pen-y-Bryn,(), 08:21
39Soughton, Raikes Lane,(), 08:22
40Mold, Leadmill Bridge,(), 08:28
42Mold, Red Lion Inn,(), 08:31
43Mold, Conway Street,(), 08:33
44Mold, Campus,(), 08:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Mold, Campus,(), 15:40
2Mold, Conway Street,(), 15:41
3Mold, Red Lion Inn,(), 15:42
5Mold, Leadmill Bridge,(), 15:44
6Soughton, Raikes Lane,(), 15:48
7Soughton, Cross Keys,(), 15:50
8Soughton, Banks Farm,(), 15:51
9Northop, Brook Street,(), 15:55
10Northop, Country Park,(), 15:55
11Northop Hall, Brookside,(), 15:58
12Northop Hall, Boar`s Head Inn,(), 15:58
13Northop Hall, Black Lion,(), 15:59
14Northop Hall, Boar`s Head Inn,(), 16:01
15Northop Hall, Brookside,(), 16:01
16Northop Hall, Northop Cricket Ground,(), 16:01
17Northop Hall Farm, opp,(), 16:02
31Fair Oaks Drive,(), 16:05
32Wepre, Wharfdale Avenue,(), 16:05
33Golftyn, Hawthorn Avenue,(), 16:05
34Wepre, Hall Lane,(), 16:06
35Wepre, Alwen Drive,(), 16:06
36Wepre, St David`s Church,(), 16:07
37Golftyn, Custom House Hotel,(), 16:11
38Golftyn, Boathouse Inn,(), 16:13
39Wepre, War Memorial,(), 16:15
41Chester Rd West,(), 16:18
42Shotton, Ash Grove,(), 16:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.