Timetable for the 28X - Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28X - Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephen Andrew Lee

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

bus timetable 28X Wrexham - Flint via Mold

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28X Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Flint via Mold Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Flint
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28X 1 28X 1
Greenfield School Lane 06:40 07:40
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 06:45 07:45
Bagillt Post Office 06:51 07:51
Flint Ship 06:55 07:55
Library 06:55 07:55
Park Avenue 06:55 07:55
Goffa Court 06:56 07:56
Ffordd Glyndwr 06:56 07:56
Gorsedd Circle 06:56 07:56
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 06:57 07:57
High School 06:57 07:57
Bryn Coch Cottages 06:57 07:57
Pipers Retreat 06:58 07:58
Coach & Horses Inn 06:58 07:58
Brynedwyn Hall 06:58 07:58
Starkey Lane 06:59 07:59
Northop Red Lion 07:00 08:00
Banks Farm 07:03 08:03
Sychdyn Cross Keys 07:04 08:04
Pen-y-Bryn 07:04 08:04
Raikes Lane 07:05 08:05
Flintshire County Hall 07:07 08:07
Leadmill Bridge 07:08 08:08
Mold Bus Station 6 07:10 08:10
Wood Green 07:11  
Bryn Offa 07:13  
Griffin Inn 07:14  
Mercia Drive 07:14  
Bod Offa Drive 07:15  
Pren Hill 07:16  
Bistre Close 07:16  
White Lion 07:17  
Buckley Cross 07:18  
Tivoli 07:19  
Coppa View 07:19  
All Saints Church 07:20  
Cross Keys Inn 07:20  
Buckley Railway Station approach 07:22  
Hospital 07:22  
Dobshill Roundabout 07:23  
Penymynydd Roundabout 07:24  
St John the Baptist's Church 07:24  
Bank Farm 07:25  
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 07:27  
Millstone Inn 07:27  
Wat's Road 07:27  
Meadow Rise 07:28  
Meadowslea Hospital 07:29  
West Bank 07:31  
Pigeon House Lane 07:31  
Yew Tree Farm 07:32  
Hope St Cynfarch`s Church 07:33  
Llwyn Eglwys 07:33  
Queensway 07:33  
Bridge Inn 07:34  
Caergwrle Railway Station 07:35  
Crossways 07:35  
Abermorddu Turn 07:35  
Hollybush 07:36  
Alyn Industrial Estate 07:37  
Tan-yr-allt 07:38  
Claremont Cottages 07:39  
Church 07:39  
Wheatsheaf Inn 07:40  
Jutland Avenue 07:40  
Ferndale Rise 07:41  
Toll Bar Cottage 07:41  
Wrexham B&Q 07:43  
Belvedere Drive 07:43  
Tax Office 07:44  
Medical Institute 07:44  
Wrexham Maelor Hospital 07:45  
Watery Road Level Crossing 07:46  
Central Retail Park 07:47  
N E Wales School of Art 07:47  
Wrexham Bus Station 4 07:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1
Greenfield School Lane 08:00 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:30
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 08:05 09:35 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:35 17:35
Bagillt Post Office 08:11 09:41 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:41 16:41 17:41
Flint Ship 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45
Library 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45
Park Avenue 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45
Goffa Court 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46
Ffordd Glyndwr 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46
Gorsedd Circle 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47
High School 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bryn Coch Cottages 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pipers Retreat 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48
Coach & Horses Inn 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48
Brynedwyn Hall 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48
Starkey Lane 08:19 09:49 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:49 16:49 17:49
Northop Red Lion 08:20 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 17:50
Banks Farm 08:23 09:53 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:53 16:53 17:53
Sychdyn Cross Keys 08:24 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:54 17:54
Pen-y-Bryn 08:24 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:54 17:54
Raikes Lane 08:25 09:55 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:55 16:55 17:55
Flintshire County Hall 08:27 09:57 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:57 16:57 17:57
Leadmill Bridge 08:28 09:58 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:58 16:58 17:58
Mold Bus Station 6 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28X 1 28X 1 28X 1
Mold Bus Station 6 07:10 08:50 18:15
Sychdyn Cross Keys 07:16 08:56 18:21
Northop Red Lion 07:19 08:59 18:24
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 07:22 09:02 18:27
Flint Retail Park 07:25 09:05 18:30
Bagillt Post Office 07:29 09:09 18:34
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 07:35 09:15 18:40
Greenfield School Lane 07:40 09:20 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1
Mold Bus Station 6 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
Sychdyn Cross Keys 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:11 18:11
Northop Red Lion 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:14 18:14
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:17 18:17
Flint Retail Park 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:20 18:20
Bagillt Post Office 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:24 18:24
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 09:00   12:00   16:00 17:30  
Greenfield School Lane 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:35 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:30:57 BST 2018 from source document Townlynx28-Wrexham-Flint3_TXC_2018427-1258_FLAO028X.xml using schema version 2.4.