Timetable for the 28X - Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 28X - Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephen Andrew Lee

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 28X Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus.

Wrexham - Flint
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28X 1 28X 1
Greenfield School Lane 06:40 07:40
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 06:45 07:45
Bagillt Post Office 06:51 07:51
Flint Ship 06:55 07:55
Library 06:55 07:55
Park Avenue 06:55 07:55
Goffa Court 06:56 07:56
Ffordd Glyndwr 06:56 07:56
Gorsedd Circle 06:56 07:56
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 06:57 07:57
High School 06:57 07:57
Bryn Coch Cottages 06:57 07:57
Pipers Retreat 06:58 07:58
Coach & Horses Inn 06:58 07:58
Brynedwyn Hall 06:58 07:58
Starkey Lane 06:59 07:59
Northop Red Lion 07:00 08:00
Banks Farm 07:03 08:03
Sychdyn Cross Keys 07:04 08:04
Pen-y-Bryn 07:04 08:04
Raikes Lane 07:05 08:05
Flintshire County Hall 07:07 08:07
Leadmill Bridge 07:08 08:08
Mold Bus Station 6 07:10 08:10
Wood Green 07:11  
Bryn Offa 07:13  
Griffin Inn 07:14  
Mercia Drive 07:14  
Bod Offa Drive 07:15  
Pren Hill 07:16  
Bistre Close 07:16  
White Lion 07:17  
Buckley Cross 07:18  
Tivoli 07:19  
Coppa View 07:19  
All Saints Church 07:20  
Cross Keys Inn 07:20  
Buckley Railway Station approach 07:22  
Hospital 07:22  
Dobshill Roundabout 07:23  
Penymynydd Roundabout 07:24  
St John the Baptist's Church 07:24  
Bank Farm 07:25  
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 07:27  
Millstone Inn 07:27  
Wat's Road 07:27  
Meadow Rise 07:28  
Meadowslea Hospital 07:29  
West Bank 07:31  
Pigeon House Lane 07:31  
Yew Tree Farm 07:32  
Hope St Cynfarch`s Church 07:33  
Llwyn Eglwys 07:33  
Queensway 07:33  
Bridge Inn 07:34  
Caergwrle Railway Station 07:35  
Crossways 07:35  
Abermorddu Turn 07:35  
Hollybush 07:36  
Alyn Industrial Estate 07:37  
Tan-yr-allt 07:38  
Claremont Cottages 07:39  
Church 07:39  
Wheatsheaf Inn 07:40  
Jutland Avenue 07:40  
Ferndale Rise 07:41  
Toll Bar Cottage 07:41  
Wrexham B&Q 07:43  
Belvedere Drive 07:43  
Tax Office 07:44  
Medical Institute 07:44  
Wrexham Maelor Hospital 07:45  
Watery Road Level Crossing 07:46  
Central Retail Park 07:47  
N E Wales School of Art 07:47  
Wrexham Bus Station 4 07:50  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1
Greenfield School Lane 08:00 09:30 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:30 16:30 17:30
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 08:05 09:35 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:35 16:35 17:35
Bagillt Post Office 08:11 09:41 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:41 16:41 17:41
Flint Ship 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45
Library 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45
Park Avenue 08:15 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 16:45 17:45
Goffa Court 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46
Ffordd Glyndwr 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46
Gorsedd Circle 08:16 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 16:46 17:46
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47
High School 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bryn Coch Cottages 08:17 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:47 16:47 17:47
Pipers Retreat 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48
Coach & Horses Inn 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48
Brynedwyn Hall 08:18 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 16:48 17:48
Starkey Lane 08:19 09:49 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:49 16:49 17:49
Northop Red Lion 08:20 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:50 16:50 17:50
Banks Farm 08:23 09:53 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:53 16:53 17:53
Sychdyn Cross Keys 08:24 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:54 17:54
Pen-y-Bryn 08:24 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:54 16:54 17:54
Raikes Lane 08:25 09:55 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:55 16:55 17:55
Flintshire County Hall 08:27 09:57 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:57 16:57 17:57
Leadmill Bridge 08:28 09:58 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:58 16:58 17:58
Mold Bus Station 6 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28X 1 28X 1 28X 1
Mold Bus Station 6 07:10 08:50 18:15
Sychdyn Cross Keys 07:16 08:56 18:21
Northop Red Lion 07:19 08:59 18:24
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 07:22 09:02 18:27
Flint Retail Park 07:25 09:05 18:30
Bagillt Post Office 07:29 09:09 18:34
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 07:35 09:15 18:40
Greenfield School Lane 07:40 09:20 18:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1 28X 1
Mold Bus Station 6 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:05 18:05
Sychdyn Cross Keys 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:11 18:11
Northop Red Lion 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:14 18:14
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:17 18:17
Flint Retail Park 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:20 18:20
Bagillt Post Office 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:24 18:24
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 09:00   12:00   16:00 17:30  
Greenfield School Lane 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:35 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:30:57 BST 2018 from source document Townlynx28-Wrexham-Flint3_TXC_2018427-1258_FLAO028X.xml using schema version 2.4.
Mold Bus Station 6Northop Red LionMount Pleasant Mill TavernFlint Retail ParkBagillt Post OfficeHolywell Bus Station Stand 1Greenfield School LaneMold Bus Station 6Northop Red LionMount Pleasant Mill TavernFlint Retail ParkBagillt Post OfficeGreenfield School LaneGreenfield School LaneBagillt Post OfficeFlint ShipLibraryPark AvenueGoffa CourtFfordd GlyndwrGorsedd CircleMount Pleasant Mill TavernHigh SchoolBryn Coch CottagesPipers RetreatCoach & Horses InnBrynedwyn HallStarkey LaneNorthop Red LionBanks FarmSychdyn Cross KeysPen-y-BrynRaikes LaneFlintshire County HallLeadmill BridgeMold Bus Station 6Wood GreenBryn OffaGriffin InnMercia DriveBod Offa DrivePren HillBistre CloseWhite LionBuckley CrossTivoliCoppa ViewAll Saints ChurchCross Keys InnBuckley Railway Station approachHospitalDobshill RoundaboutPenymynydd RoundaboutSt John the Baptist's ChurchBank FarmPenyffordd War Memorial InstituteMillstone InnWat's RoadMeadow RiseMeadowslea HospitalWest BankPigeon House LaneYew Tree FarmHope St Cynfarch`s ChurchLlwyn EglwysQueenswayBridge InnCaergwrle Railway StationCrosswaysAbermorddu TurnHollybushAlyn Industrial EstateTan-yr-alltClaremont CottagesChurchWheatsheaf InnJutland AvenueFerndale RiseToll Bar CottageWrexham B&QBelvedere DriveTax OfficeMedical InstituteWrexham Maelor HospitalWatery Road Level CrossingCentral Retail ParkN E Wales School of ArtWrexham Bus Station 4Greenfield School LaneBagillt Post OfficeFlint ShipLibraryPark AvenueGoffa CourtFfordd GlyndwrGorsedd CircleMount Pleasant Mill TavernHigh SchoolBryn Coch CottagesPipers RetreatCoach & Horses InnBrynedwyn HallStarkey LaneNorthop Red LionBanks FarmSychdyn Cross KeysPen-y-BrynRaikes LaneFlintshire County HallLeadmill BridgeMold Bus Station 6