Timetable for the B - Buckley Railway Station - Buckley Railway Station via Buckley Cross Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for B - Buckley Railway Station - Buckley Railway Station via Buckley Cross Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hutchinson (licensed as Henry Dennis Hutchinson).

Start Date: 20/07/2014

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court - Little Mountain Road
  • Little Mountain Road - Buckley Precinct Way N
  • Buckley Railway Station Forecourt - Buckley Railway Station Forecourt
  • Southdown Sunningdale - Buckley Railway Station Forecourt
bus timetable B Buckley Railway Station - Buckley Railway Station via Buckley Cross
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Hutchinson

Map Showing the Routes of the B Buckley Railway Station - Buckley Railway Station via Buckley Cross Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Buckley Railway Station - Buckley Railway Station via Buckley Cross Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Little Mountain Road,(), 08:30
1Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(), 10:0812:0814:0816:08
2Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(), 10:4912:4914:4916:49
2Mornington Crescent,(), 10:1012:1014:1016:10
3Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(), 08:1508:3310:1112:1114:1116:11
3Mornington Crescent,(), 10:5112:5114:5116:51
4Parrot Inn,(), 08:1608:3410:1312:1314:1216:12
4Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(), 10:5212:5214:5216:52
5Glynne Arms,(), 08:1708:3510:1412:1414:1316:13
5Parrot Inn,(),
6Glynne Arms,(),
6Horse and Jockey,(), 08:1808:3610:1612:1614:1416:14
7Buckley Knowle Lane,(), 08:1908:3714:1516:15
7Horse and Jockey,(),
8Buckley Hawkesbury Road,(), 08:2008:3914:1616:16
8Buckley Knowle Lane,(),
9Mill Lane Surgery,(), 08:2108:4110:2112:2114:1816:18
9Buckley Hawkesbury Road,(),
10Buckley Precinct Way S,(), 08:2410:2312:2314:2316:23
10Liverpool Road PO,(), 10:1812:18
11Lea Drive,(), 08:2410:2312:2314:2316:23
11Belmont Crescent,(), 10:1912:19
12Hawkesbury Road,(), 10:2012:20
12Paddeswood Road,(), 10:2312:2314:2316:23
13Mill Lane Surgery,(),
13Queen`s Drive,(), 10:2512:2514:2516:25
14Melbourne Road,(), 10:2512:2514:2516:25
14Buckley Precinct Way S,(), 10:4312:4314:4316:43
15Buckley Cross W,(), 08:44
15Nant Mawr Crescent,(), 10:2612:2614:2616:26
16Fraser Drive,(), 10:2712:2714:2716:27
16Lea Drive,(), 10:4312:4314:4316:43
17Bryn Awelon,(), 09:0210:2712:2714:2716:27
17Paddeswood Road,(),
18Queen`s Drive,(),
18Buckley Bryn Awelon N,(), 10:2912:2914:2916:29
19Bryn Awelon,(), 09:0510:3012:3014:3016:30
19Melbourne Road,(),
20Nant Mawr Crescent,(),
20Langford Crescent,(), 10:3112:3114:3116:31
21Fraser Drive,(),
21St Andrew`s Drive,(), 08:5310:3412:3414:3416:34
22Bryn Awelon,(),
22Southdown Sunningdale,(), 08:5910:3612:3614:3616:36
23Field Farm Road,(), 08:5910:3612:3614:3616:36
23Buckley Bryn Awelon N,(),
24Stanley Road PO,(), 09:01
24Bryn Awelon,(),
25Watts Court,(), 09:01
25Langford Crescent,(),
26Emmanuel Church,(), 08:48
26Bryn Awelon,(),
27Buckley Bryn Awelon S,(), 09:04
27St Andrew`s Drive,(),
28Bryn Awelon,(),
28Southdown Sunningdale,(),
29Bistre Close,(), 10:3712:3714:3716:37
29Field Farm Road,(),
30Stanley Road PO,(),
30White Lion,(), 10:3712:3714:3716:37
31Watts Court,(),
31Buckley Cross E,(), 10:3812:3814:3816:38
32Bryn Awelon,(),
32Buckley Precinct Way S,(),
33Lea Drive,(),
33Buckley Bryn Awelon S,(),
34Bistre Close,(),
34Meg`s Lane,(), 08:2510:4412:4414:4416:44
35White Lion,(),
35Spon Green Megs Lane,(), 08:2710:4512:4514:4516:45
36Buckley Cross E,(),
36Hawthorne Cottage,(), 08:2710:4512:4514:4516:45
37Spon Green,(), 10:4612:4614:4616:46
37Bryn Awelon,(),
38Cross Keys Inn,(), 10:4612:4614:4616:46
38Fraser Drive,(), 09:06
39Old Cross Keys Farm,(), 10:4712:4714:4716:47
39Nant Mawr Crescent,(), 09:07
40Moel View,(), 09:08
40Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(), 10:5712:5714:5716:57
41Paddeswood Road,(), 09:08
41Mornington Crescent,(),
42Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(),
42Lea Drive,(), 09:09
43Buckley Precinct Way N,(), 09:10
43Mornington Crescent,(), 10:5312:5314:5316:53
44Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(),
44Buckley Precinct Way S,(),
45Lea Drive,(),
46Meg`s Lane,(),
47Spon Green Megs Lane,(),
48Hawthorne Cottage,(),
49Spon Green,(),
50Cross Keys Inn,(),
51Old Cross Keys Farm,(),
52Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(),
53Mornington Crescent,(),
54Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(),
55Mornington Crescent,(),
56Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(),
57Bannel Lane,(), 08:28
58Meadow View,(), 08:29
59Little Mountain Road,(), 08:30

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Little Mountain Road,(),
1Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(), 08:4610:0812:08
2Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(), 10:4612:46
2Mornington Crescent,(), 10:1012:10
3Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(), 10:1112:11
3Mornington Crescent,(), 10:4812:48
4Parrot Inn,(), 10:1212:12
4Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(), 10:4912:49
5Glynne Arms,(), 10:1312:13
5Parrot Inn,(),
6Glynne Arms,(),
6Horse and Jockey,(), 10:1412:14
7Buckley Knowle Lane,(), 10:1512:15
7Horse and Jockey,(),
8Buckley Hawkesbury Road,(), 10:1612:16
8Buckley Knowle Lane,(),
9Mill Lane Surgery,(), 10:1712:17
9Buckley Hawkesbury Road,(),
10Buckley Precinct Way S,(), 08:4010:2012:20
10Liverpool Road PO,(),
11Lea Drive,(), 08:4010:2012:20
11Belmont Crescent,(),
12Hawkesbury Road,(),
12Paddeswood Road,(), 10:2012:20
13Mill Lane Surgery,(),
13Queen`s Drive,(), 10:2212:22
14Melbourne Road,(), 10:2212:22
14Buckley Precinct Way S,(), 10:4012:40
15Buckley Cross W,(),
15Nant Mawr Crescent,(), 10:2312:23
16Fraser Drive,(), 10:2412:24
16Lea Drive,(), 10:4012:40
17Bryn Awelon,(), 08:3310:2412:24
17Paddeswood Road,(),
18Queen`s Drive,(),
18Buckley Bryn Awelon N,(), 10:2612:26
19Bryn Awelon,(), 08:3510:2712:27
19Melbourne Road,(),
20Nant Mawr Crescent,(),
20Langford Crescent,(), 10:2812:28
21Fraser Drive,(),
21St Andrew`s Drive,(), 10:3112:31
22Bryn Awelon,(),
22Southdown Sunningdale,(), 08:3010:3312:33
23Field Farm Road,(), 08:3010:3312:33
23Buckley Bryn Awelon N,(),
24Stanley Road PO,(), 08:32
24Bryn Awelon,(),
25Watts Court,(), 08:32
25Langford Crescent,(),
26Emmanuel Church,(),
26Bryn Awelon,(),
27Buckley Bryn Awelon S,(), 08:34
27St Andrew`s Drive,(),
28Bryn Awelon,(),
28Southdown Sunningdale,(),
29Bistre Close,(), 08:3710:3412:34
29Field Farm Road,(),
30Stanley Road PO,(),
30White Lion,(), 08:3710:3412:34
31Watts Court,(),
31Buckley Cross E,(), 10:3512:35
32Bryn Awelon,(),
32Buckley Precinct Way S,(),
33Lea Drive,(),
33Buckley Bryn Awelon S,(),
34Bistre Close,(),
34Meg`s Lane,(), 08:4110:4112:41
35White Lion,(),
35Spon Green Megs Lane,(), 08:4310:4212:42
36Buckley Cross E,(),
36Hawthorne Cottage,(), 08:4310:4212:42
37Spon Green,(), 08:4410:4312:43
37Bryn Awelon,(),
38Cross Keys Inn,(), 08:4410:4312:43
38Fraser Drive,(),
39Old Cross Keys Farm,(), 08:4410:4412:44
39Nant Mawr Crescent,(),
40Moel View,(),
40Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(), 10:5412:54
41Paddeswood Road,(),
41Mornington Crescent,(),
42Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(),
42Lea Drive,(),
43Buckley Precinct Way N,(),
43Mornington Crescent,(), 10:5012:50
44Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(),
44Buckley Precinct Way S,(),
45Lea Drive,(),
46Meg`s Lane,(),
47Spon Green Megs Lane,(),
48Hawthorne Cottage,(),
49Spon Green,(),
50Cross Keys Inn,(),
51Old Cross Keys Farm,(),
52Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(),
53Mornington Crescent,(),
54Buckley Meadow Avenue Burntwood Court,(),
55Mornington Crescent,(),
56Buckley Railway Station Forecourt,(),
57Bannel Lane,(),
58Meadow View,(),
59Little Mountain Road,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.