Timetable for the 1 - Caernarfon - Porthmadog Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1 - Caernarfon - Porthmadog Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Porthmadog, Park, Stand C - Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A - Porthmadog, Park, Stand C
bus timetable 1 Caernarfon - Porthmadog
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Caernarfon - Porthmadog Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Caernarfon - Porthmadog Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A,(), 18:2520:50
2Turf Square,(), 18:2520:50
3Asda,(), 18:2520:50
4Rhes Gwstenin,(), 18:2620:51
5Bro Helen,(), 18:2720:52
6Tesco,(), 18:2720:52
7Parc Muriau,(), 18:2820:53
8Tyddyn-Elen,(), 18:2920:54
9Bontnewydd Prif,(), 18:2920:54
10Cartref,(), 18:3020:55
11Plas Dinas Turn,(), 18:3020:55
12Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 18:3020:55
13Dinas,(), 18:3120:56
14Ffingar,(), 18:3220:57
15Maen Coch,(), 18:3220:57
16Pont Dolydd,(), 18:3320:58
17Capel Brynrodyn,(), 18:3420:59
18Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 18:3420:59
19Pennionyn,(), 18:3521:00
20Inigo Jones,(), 18:3621:01
21Tredafydd,(), 18:3921:04
22Red Lion,(), 18:3921:04
23Penygroes, Co-op,(), 18:4021:05
24Povey's Garage,(), 18:4021:05
25Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol,(), 21:05
26Felin Gerrig,(), 21:06
27Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 21:07
28Ysgol,(), 21:08
29Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 21:10
30Nebo Turn,(), 21:11
31Nasareth, Capel Nazareth,(), 21:13
32Post Office,(), 18:4621:16
33Capel Soar,(), 18:4921:19
34Efail Glan-Dwyfach,(), 18:5021:20
35Ysgol,(), 18:5221:22
36Capel Horeb,(), 18:5321:23
37Nant Heddwch,(), 18:5321:23
38Garndolbenmaen, Cwm Pennant Junction,(), 18:5521:25
39Y Neuadd,(), 19:0321:33
40Bron Alltwen,(), 19:0321:33
41Pwll,(), 19:0321:33
42Heol Dulyn,(), 19:0521:35
43Sgwar Square,(), 19:0521:35
44Capel Peniel,(), 19:0621:36
45War Memorial,(), 19:0721:37
46Rhes Cambrian,(), 19:0821:38
47Sportsman,(), 19:0821:38
48Heol-y-Parc,(), 19:0921:39
49Porthmadog, Park, Stand C,(), 19:1021:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Porthmadog, Park, Stand C,(), 19:5021:45
2Tesco,(), 19:5021:45
3Station,(), 19:5021:45
4Maes Gerddi,(), 19:5121:46
5St Mary`s Church,(), 19:5221:47
6Market Square,(), 19:5221:47
7Ysgol y Gorlan,(), 19:5321:48
8Pwll,(), 19:5421:49
9Penmorfa,(), 19:5521:50
10Bryncir Terrace,(), 19:5521:50
11Dolbenmaen,(), 20:0221:57
12Dolbenmaen,(), 20:0221:57
13Nant Heddwch,(), 20:0421:59
14Garndolbenmaen, Capel Horeb,(), 20:0522:00
15Ysgol,(), 20:0522:00
16Glan-Dwyfach,(), 20:0722:02
17Capel Soar,(), 20:0822:03
18Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 20:1122:06
19Nasareth, Capel Nazareth,(), 20:1522:10
20Nebo Turn,(), 20:1622:11
21Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 20:1722:12
22School,(), 20:1922:14
23Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 20:2022:15
24Felin Gerrig,(), 20:2122:16
25Povey`s Garage,(), 20:2222:17
26Penygroes, Co-op,(), 20:2322:18
27Red Lion,(), 20:2322:18
28Tredafydd,(), 20:2322:18
29Inigo Jones,(), 20:2622:21
30Pennionyn,(), 20:2822:23
31Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 20:2822:23
32Capel Brynrodyn,(), 20:2922:24
33Pont Dolydd,(), 20:3022:25
34Maen Coch,(), 20:3022:25
35Ffingar,(), 20:3122:26
36Dinas,(), 20:3222:27
37Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 20:3322:28
38Plas Dinas Turn,(), 20:3322:28
39Cartref,(), 20:3322:28
40Bontnewydd Prif,(), 20:3422:29
41Pont Glan-Beuno,(), 20:3422:29
42Tyddyn-du,(), 20:3522:30
43Parc Muriau,(), 20:3622:31
44Tesco,(), 20:3622:31
45Bro Helen,(), 20:3722:32
46Eagle Hotel,(), 20:3722:32
47Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A,(), 20:3822:33

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A,(), 18:2520:50
2Turf Square,(), 18:2520:50
3Asda,(), 18:2520:50
4Rhes Gwstenin,(), 18:2620:51
5Bro Helen,(), 18:2720:52
6Tesco,(), 18:2720:52
7Parc Muriau,(), 18:2820:53
8Tyddyn-Elen,(), 18:2920:54
9Bontnewydd Prif,(), 18:2920:54
10Cartref,(), 18:3020:55
11Plas Dinas Turn,(), 18:3020:55
12Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 18:3020:55
13Dinas,(), 18:3120:56
14Ffingar,(), 18:3220:57
15Maen Coch,(), 18:3220:57
16Pont Dolydd,(), 18:3320:58
17Capel Brynrodyn,(), 18:3420:59
18Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 18:3420:59
19Pennionyn,(), 18:3521:00
20Inigo Jones,(), 18:3621:01
21Tredafydd,(), 18:3921:04
22Red Lion,(), 18:3921:04
23Penygroes, Co-op,(), 18:4021:05
24Povey's Garage,(), 18:4021:05
25Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol,(), 21:05
26Felin Gerrig,(), 21:06
27Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 21:07
28Ysgol,(), 21:08
29Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 21:10
30Nebo Turn,(), 21:11
31Nasareth, Capel Nazareth,(), 21:13
32Post Office,(), 18:4621:16
33Capel Soar,(), 18:4921:19
34Efail Glan-Dwyfach,(), 18:5021:20
35Ysgol,(), 18:5221:22
36Capel Horeb,(), 18:5321:23
37Nant Heddwch,(), 18:5321:23
38Garndolbenmaen, Cwm Pennant Junction,(), 18:5521:25
39Y Neuadd,(), 19:0321:33
40Bron Alltwen,(), 19:0321:33
41Pwll,(), 19:0321:33
42Heol Dulyn,(), 19:0521:35
43Sgwar Square,(), 19:0521:35
44Capel Peniel,(), 19:0621:36
45War Memorial,(), 19:0721:37
46Rhes Cambrian,(), 19:0821:38
47Sportsman,(), 19:0821:38
48Heol-y-Parc,(), 19:0921:39
49Porthmadog, Park, Stand C,(), 19:1021:40

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Porthmadog, Park, Stand C,(), 19:5021:45
2Tesco,(), 19:5021:45
3Station,(), 19:5021:45
4Maes Gerddi,(), 19:5121:46
5St Mary`s Church,(), 19:5221:47
6Market Square,(), 19:5221:47
7Ysgol y Gorlan,(), 19:5321:48
8Pwll,(), 19:5421:49
9Penmorfa,(), 19:5521:50
10Bryncir Terrace,(), 19:5521:50
11Dolbenmaen,(), 20:0221:57
12Dolbenmaen,(), 20:0221:57
13Nant Heddwch,(), 20:0421:59
14Garndolbenmaen, Capel Horeb,(), 20:0522:00
15Ysgol,(), 20:0522:00
16Glan-Dwyfach,(), 20:0722:02
17Capel Soar,(), 20:0822:03
18Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 20:1122:06
19Nasareth, Capel Nazareth,(), 20:1522:10
20Nebo Turn,(), 20:1622:11
21Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 20:1722:12
22School,(), 20:1922:14
23Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 20:2022:15
24Felin Gerrig,(), 20:2122:16
25Povey`s Garage,(), 20:2222:17
26Penygroes, Co-op,(), 20:2322:18
27Red Lion,(), 20:2322:18
28Tredafydd,(), 20:2322:18
29Inigo Jones,(), 20:2622:21
30Pennionyn,(), 20:2822:23
31Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 20:2822:23
32Capel Brynrodyn,(), 20:2922:24
33Pont Dolydd,(), 20:3022:25
34Maen Coch,(), 20:3022:25
35Ffingar,(), 20:3122:26
36Dinas,(), 20:3222:27
37Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 20:3322:28
38Plas Dinas Turn,(), 20:3322:28
39Cartref,(), 20:3322:28
40Bontnewydd Prif,(), 20:3422:29
41Pont Glan-Beuno,(), 20:3422:29
42Tyddyn-du,(), 20:3522:30
43Parc Muriau,(), 20:3622:31
44Tesco,(), 20:3622:31
45Bro Helen,(), 20:3722:32
46Eagle Hotel,(), 20:3722:32
47Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A,(), 20:3822:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.