Timetable for the 12 - Caernarfon - Pwllheli Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Caernarfon - Pwllheli Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brian Japheth

Timetable Starts 01 April 2018.

bus timetable 12 Caernarfon - Pwllheli

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Caernarfon - Pwllheli Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Caernarfon - Pwllheli Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Caernarfon - Pwllheli
Service operates from 01/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pwllheli Bus Station C   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:25 19:45
Asda   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:25 19:45
Yoke House Turn   07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:42 17:42 18:27 19:47
Llwyn - hudol   07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:28 19:48
Clogwyn   07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:28 19:48
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:30 19:50
Clogwyn   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:31 19:51
Cae`r Gromlech   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:52
Dreflan   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:52
Y Ffor Siop Newydd   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:33 19:53
Bwlch y ffordd isa   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:33 19:53
Lon Llwyndyrys   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:34 19:54
Glasfryn   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:36 19:56
Bryn Meddyg   07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 16:53 17:53 18:38 19:58
Llanaelhaern   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:59
Rivals Inn   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:59
Tyddyn Drain   07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 16:55 17:55 18:40 20:00
Maes y Neuadd   07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 16:59 17:59 18:44 20:04
Ty Glandwr   07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 16:59 17:59 18:44 20:04
Trefor Capel Gosen 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 18:45 20:05
Ganolfan 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00   20:05
Tan y Graig 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:01 18:01   20:06
Gyrn Coch 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:04 18:04   20:09
Clynnog Fawr 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:06   20:11
Aberdesach 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:08 18:08   20:13
Pontllyfni 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10   20:15
Y Swan 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10   20:15
Lon Caergofaint 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11   20:16
Groeslon Ffrwd 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11   20:16
Llandwrog Glynllifon 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:13 18:13   20:18
Groeslon Ffrwd 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:14 18:14   20:19
Bethesda-bach 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:15 18:15   20:20
Llanwnda 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:15 18:15   20:20
Llanwnda Dinas 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:17 18:17   20:22
Ffrwd Cae Du 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:18 18:18   20:23
Plas Dinas Turn 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:18 18:18   20:23
Cartref 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:19 18:19   20:24
Bontnewydd 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20   20:25
Pont Glan-Beuno 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20   20:25
Tyddyn-du 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20   20:25
Parc Muriau 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:22 18:22   20:27
Tesco 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:23 18:23   20:28
Eagle Hotel 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:24 18:24   20:29
Caernarfon Bus Station C 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:25 18:25   20:30
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1
Pwllheli Bus Station C 21:15 22:40
Asda 21:15 22:40
Yoke House Turn 21:17 22:42
Llwyn - hudol 21:18 22:43
Clogwyn 21:18 22:43
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 21:20 22:45
Clogwyn 21:21 22:46
Cae`r Gromlech 21:22 22:47
Dreflan 21:22 22:47
Y Ffor Siop Newydd 21:23 22:48
Bwlch y ffordd isa 21:23 22:48
Lon Llwyndyrys 21:24 22:49
Glasfryn 21:26 22:51
Bryn Meddyg 21:28 22:53
Llanaelhaern 21:29 22:54
Rivals Inn 21:29 22:54
Tyddyn Drain 21:30 22:55
Maes y Neuadd 21:34 22:59
Ty Glandwr 21:34 22:59
Trefor Capel Gosen 21:35 23:00
Ganolfan 21:35  
Tan y Graig 21:37  
Gyrn Coch 21:39  
Clynnog Fawr 21:42  
Aberdesach 21:43  
Pontllyfni 21:45  
Y Swan 21:45  
Lon Caergofaint 21:46  
Groeslon Ffrwd 21:46  
Llandwrog Glynllifon 21:48  
Groeslon Ffrwd 21:49  
Bethesda-bach 21:50  
Llanwnda 21:50  
Llanwnda Dinas 21:52  
Ffrwd Cae Du 21:53  
Plas Dinas Turn 21:53  
Cartref 21:54  
Bontnewydd 21:55  
Pont Glan-Beuno 21:55  
Tyddyn-du 21:55  
Parc Muriau 21:57  
Tesco 21:58  
Eagle Hotel 21:59  
Caernarfon Bus Station C 22:00  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pwllheli Bus Station C   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:25 19:45
Asda   07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:25 19:45
Yoke House Turn   07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:42 17:42 18:27 19:47
Llwyn - hudol   07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:28 19:48
Clogwyn   07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:28 19:48
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl   07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:30 19:50
Clogwyn   07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:31 19:51
Cae`r Gromlech   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:52
Dreflan   07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:52
Y Ffor Siop Newydd   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:33 19:53
Bwlch y ffordd isa   07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:33 19:53
Lon Llwyndyrys   07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:34 19:54
Glasfryn   07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:36 19:56
Bryn Meddyg   07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 16:53 17:53 18:38 19:58
Llanaelhaern   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:59
Rivals Inn   07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:39 19:59
Tyddyn Drain   07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 16:55 17:55 18:40 20:00
Maes y Neuadd   07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 16:59 17:59 18:44 20:04
Ty Glandwr   07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 16:59 17:59 18:44 20:04
Trefor Capel Gosen 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 18:45 20:05
Ganolfan 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00   20:05
Tan y Graig 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:01 18:01   20:06
Gyrn Coch 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:04 18:04   20:09
Clynnog Fawr 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:06   20:11
Aberdesach 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:08 18:08   20:13
Pontllyfni 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10   20:15
Y Swan 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10   20:15
Lon Caergofaint 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11   20:16
Groeslon Ffrwd 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11   20:16
Llandwrog Glynllifon 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:13 18:13   20:18
Groeslon Ffrwd 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:14 18:14   20:19
Bethesda-bach 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:15 18:15   20:20
Llanwnda 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:15 18:15   20:20
Llanwnda Dinas 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:17 18:17   20:22
Ffrwd Cae Du 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:18 18:18   20:23
Plas Dinas Turn 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:18 18:18   20:23
Cartref 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:19 18:19   20:24
Bontnewydd 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20   20:25
Pont Glan-Beuno 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20   20:25
Tyddyn-du 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20   20:25
Parc Muriau 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:22 18:22   20:27
Tesco 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:23 18:23   20:28
Eagle Hotel 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:24 18:24   20:29
Caernarfon Bus Station C 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:25 18:25   20:30
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1
Pwllheli Bus Station C 21:15 22:40
Asda 21:15 22:40
Yoke House Turn 21:17 22:42
Llwyn - hudol 21:18 22:43
Clogwyn 21:18 22:43
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 21:20 22:45
Clogwyn 21:21 22:46
Cae`r Gromlech 21:22 22:47
Dreflan 21:22 22:47
Y Ffor Siop Newydd 21:23 22:48
Bwlch y ffordd isa 21:23 22:48
Lon Llwyndyrys 21:24 22:49
Glasfryn 21:26 22:51
Bryn Meddyg 21:28 22:53
Llanaelhaern 21:29 22:54
Rivals Inn 21:29 22:54
Tyddyn Drain 21:30 22:55
Maes y Neuadd 21:34 22:59
Ty Glandwr 21:34 22:59
Trefor Capel Gosen 21:35 23:00
Ganolfan 21:35  
Tan y Graig 21:37  
Gyrn Coch 21:39  
Clynnog Fawr 21:42  
Aberdesach 21:43  
Pontllyfni 21:45  
Y Swan 21:45  
Lon Caergofaint 21:46  
Groeslon Ffrwd 21:46  
Llandwrog Glynllifon 21:48  
Groeslon Ffrwd 21:49  
Bethesda-bach 21:50  
Llanwnda 21:50  
Llanwnda Dinas 21:52  
Ffrwd Cae Du 21:53  
Plas Dinas Turn 21:53  
Cartref 21:54  
Bontnewydd 21:55  
Pont Glan-Beuno 21:55  
Tyddyn-du 21:55  
Parc Muriau 21:57  
Tesco 21:58  
Eagle Hotel 21:59  
Caernarfon Bus Station C 22:00  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pwllheli Bus Station C 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:15
Asda 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:15
Ffordd-y-maer     16:16 18:16
Ffordd Aberech     16:16 18:16
Afon Erch     16:17 18:17
Ynys     16:17 18:17
Glan-afon     16:18 18:18
Abererch Turn     16:18 18:18
Ysgol     16:19 18:19
Glan Erch     16:19 18:19
Pont Abererch     16:20 18:20
Brynbachau     16:24 18:24
Hafan y Mor A497     16:25 18:25
Afonwen     16:25 18:25
Llyselphin     16:26 18:26
Chwilog     16:27 18:27
Cae Capel     16:27 18:27
Drws y Nant     16:30 18:30
Rhyd-y-gwystl     16:31 18:31
Capel Salem     16:32 18:32
Yoke House Turn 12:02 14:02    
Llwyn - hudol 12:03 14:03    
Clogwyn 12:03 14:03    
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 12:05 14:05    
Clogwyn 12:06 14:06    
Cae`r Gromlech 12:07 14:07    
Dreflan 12:07 14:07    
Y Ffor Siop Newydd 12:08 14:08 16:33 18:33
Bwlch y ffordd isa 12:08 14:08 16:33 18:33
Lon Llwyndyrys 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:34
Glasfryn 12:11 14:11 16:36 18:36
Bryn Meddyg 12:13 14:13 16:38 18:38
Llanaelhaern 12:14 14:14 16:39 18:39
Rivals Inn 12:14 14:14 16:39 18:39
Tyddyn Drain 12:15 14:15 16:40 18:40
Maes y Neuadd 12:19 14:19 16:44 18:44
Ty Glandwr 12:19 14:19 16:44 18:44
Trefor Capel Gosen 12:20 14:20 16:45 18:45
Ganolfan 12:20 14:20 16:45  
Tan y Graig 12:21 14:21 16:46  
Gyrn Coch 12:24 14:24 16:49  
Clynnog Fawr 12:26 14:26 16:51  
Aberdesach 12:28 14:28 16:53  
Pontllyfni 12:30 14:30 16:55  
Y Swan 12:30 14:30 16:55  
Lon Caergofaint 12:31 14:31 16:56  
Groeslon Ffrwd 12:31 14:31 16:56  
Llandwrog Glynllifon 12:33 14:33 16:58  
Groeslon Ffrwd 12:34 14:34 16:59  
Bethesda-bach 12:35 14:35 17:00  
Llanwnda 12:36 14:36 17:01  
Llanwnda Dinas 12:38 14:38 17:03  
Ffrwd Cae Du 12:38 14:38 17:03  
Plas Dinas Turn 12:39 14:39 17:04  
Cartref 12:39 14:39 17:04  
Bontnewydd 12:40 14:40 17:05  
Pont Glan-Beuno 12:40 14:40 17:05  
Tyddyn-du 12:40 14:40 17:05  
Parc Muriau 12:42 14:42 17:07  
Tesco 12:43 14:43 17:08  
Eagle Hotel 12:44 14:44 17:09  
Caernarfon Bus Station C 12:45 14:45 17:10  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pwllheli Bus Station C 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:15
Asda 12:00 14:00 16:15 18:15
Ffordd-y-maer     16:16 18:16
Ffordd Aberech     16:16 18:16
Afon Erch     16:17 18:17
Ynys     16:17 18:17
Glan-afon     16:18 18:18
Abererch Turn     16:18 18:18
Ysgol     16:19 18:19
Glan Erch     16:19 18:19
Pont Abererch     16:20 18:20
Brynbachau     16:24 18:24
Hafan y Mor A497     16:25 18:25
Afonwen     16:25 18:25
Llyselphin     16:26 18:26
Chwilog     16:27 18:27
Cae Capel     16:27 18:27
Drws y Nant     16:30 18:30
Rhyd-y-gwystl     16:31 18:31
Capel Salem     16:32 18:32
Yoke House Turn 12:02 14:02    
Llwyn - hudol 12:03 14:03    
Clogwyn 12:03 14:03    
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 12:05 14:05    
Clogwyn 12:06 14:06    
Cae`r Gromlech 12:07 14:07    
Dreflan 12:07 14:07    
Y Ffor Siop Newydd 12:08 14:08 16:33 18:33
Bwlch y ffordd isa 12:08 14:08 16:33 18:33
Lon Llwyndyrys 12:09 14:09 16:34 18:34
Glasfryn 12:11 14:11 16:36 18:36
Bryn Meddyg 12:13 14:13 16:38 18:38
Llanaelhaern 12:14 14:14 16:39 18:39
Rivals Inn 12:14 14:14 16:39 18:39
Tyddyn Drain 12:15 14:15 16:40 18:40
Maes y Neuadd 12:19 14:19 16:44 18:44
Ty Glandwr 12:19 14:19 16:44 18:44
Trefor Capel Gosen 12:20 14:20 16:45 18:45
Ganolfan 12:20 14:20 16:45  
Tan y Graig 12:21 14:21 16:46  
Gyrn Coch 12:24 14:24 16:49  
Clynnog Fawr 12:26 14:26 16:51  
Aberdesach 12:28 14:28 16:53  
Pontllyfni 12:30 14:30 16:55  
Y Swan 12:30 14:30 16:55  
Lon Caergofaint 12:31 14:31 16:56  
Groeslon Ffrwd 12:31 14:31 16:56  
Llandwrog Glynllifon 12:33 14:33 16:58  
Groeslon Ffrwd 12:34 14:34 16:59  
Bethesda-bach 12:35 14:35 17:00  
Llanwnda 12:36 14:36 17:01  
Llanwnda Dinas 12:38 14:38 17:03  
Ffrwd Cae Du 12:38 14:38 17:03  
Plas Dinas Turn 12:39 14:39 17:04  
Cartref 12:39 14:39 17:04  
Bontnewydd 12:40 14:40 17:05  
Pont Glan-Beuno 12:40 14:40 17:05  
Tyddyn-du 12:40 14:40 17:05  
Parc Muriau 12:42 14:42 17:07  
Tesco 12:43 14:43 17:08  
Eagle Hotel 12:44 14:44 17:09  
Caernarfon Bus Station C 12:45 14:45 17:10  
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C   07:30 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:00 20:35
Asda C   07:30 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:00 20:35
Bro Helen   07:32 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02 20:37
Tesco   07:32 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02 20:37
Parc Muriau   07:33 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:03 20:38
Tyddyn-Elen   07:34 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:04 20:39
Bontnewydd   07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:05 20:40
Cartref   07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:05 20:40
Plas Dinas Turn   07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:06 20:41
Ffrwd Cae Du   07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:06 20:41
Llanwnda Dinas   07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:08 20:43
Llanwnda   07:39 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:09 20:44
Bethesda-bach   07:39 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:09 20:44
Groeslon Ffrwd   07:41 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:11 20:46
Llandwrog Glynllifon   07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:12 20:47
Groeslon Ffrwd   07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:13 20:48
Lon Caergofiant   07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:13 20:48
Y Swan   07:44 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:14 20:49
Pontllyfni   07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:15 20:50
Pont Aberdesach   07:46 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:16 20:51
Clynnog Fawr   07:48 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:18 20:53
Gyrn Coch   07:50 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:20 20:55
Ganolfan   07:54 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:24 20:59
Trefor Capel Gosen 07:05 07:55 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:25 21:00
Ty Glandwr 07:05 07:55 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:25 21:00
Maes y Neuadd 07:05 07:55 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:25 21:00
Tyddyn Drain 07:09 07:59 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:29 21:03
Rivals Inn 07:10 08:00 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:30 21:03
Llanaelhearn Rivals Inn 07:11 08:01 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:31 21:04
Bryn Meddyg 07:11 08:01 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:31 21:04
Glasfryn 07:13 08:03 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:33 21:05
Lon Llwyndyrys 07:15 08:05 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:35 21:06
Bwlch y ffordd isa 07:16 08:06 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:36 21:07
Post Office 07:16 08:06 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:36 21:07
Dreflan   08:06 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16   17:16 18:16 19:36 21:07
Y Ffor Cae`r Gromlech 07:17 08:07 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:37 21:08
Clogwyn 07:18 08:08 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:38 21:09
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 07:20 08:10 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:40 21:10
Clogwyn 07:22 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:41 21:11
Llwyn - hudol 07:23 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:41 21:11
Yoke House 07:24 08:12 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:42 21:12
Asda 07:29 08:14 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:44 21:14
Pwllheli Bus Station C 07:31 08:15 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:45 21:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C 22:00
Asda C 22:00
Bro Helen 22:02
Tesco 22:02
Parc Muriau 22:03
Tyddyn-Elen 22:04
Bontnewydd 22:05
Cartref 22:05
Plas Dinas Turn 22:06
Ffrwd Cae Du 22:06
Llanwnda Dinas 22:08
Llanwnda 22:09
Bethesda-bach 22:09
Groeslon Ffrwd 22:11
Llandwrog Glynllifon 22:12
Groeslon Ffrwd 22:13
Lon Caergofiant 22:13
Y Swan 22:14
Pontllyfni 22:15
Pont Aberdesach 22:16
Clynnog Fawr 22:18
Gyrn Coch 22:20
Ganolfan 22:24
Trefor Capel Gosen 22:25
Ty Glandwr 22:25
Maes y Neuadd 22:25
Tyddyn Drain 22:28
Rivals Inn 22:28
Llanaelhearn Rivals Inn 22:29
Bryn Meddyg 22:29
Glasfryn 22:30
Lon Llwyndyrys 22:31
Bwlch y ffordd isa 22:31
Post Office 22:31
Dreflan 22:31
Y Ffor Cae`r Gromlech 22:32
Clogwyn 22:33
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 22:35
Clogwyn 22:36
Llwyn - hudol 22:36
Yoke House 22:37
Asda 22:39
Pwllheli Bus Station C 22:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C   07:30 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:00 20:35
Asda C   07:30 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:00 20:35
Bro Helen   07:32 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02 20:37
Tesco   07:32 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02 20:37
Parc Muriau   07:33 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:03 20:38
Tyddyn-Elen   07:34 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:04 20:39
Bontnewydd   07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:05 20:40
Cartref   07:35 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:05 20:40
Plas Dinas Turn   07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:06 20:41
Ffrwd Cae Du   07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:06 20:41
Llanwnda Dinas   07:38 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:08 20:43
Llanwnda   07:39 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:09 20:44
Bethesda-bach   07:39 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:09 20:44
Groeslon Ffrwd   07:41 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:11 20:46
Llandwrog Glynllifon   07:42 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:12 20:47
Groeslon Ffrwd   07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:13 20:48
Lon Caergofiant   07:43 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:13 20:48
Y Swan   07:44 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:14 20:49
Pontllyfni   07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:15 20:50
Pont Aberdesach   07:46 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:16 20:51
Clynnog Fawr   07:48 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:18 20:53
Gyrn Coch   07:50 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:20 20:55
Ganolfan   07:54 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:24 20:59
Trefor Capel Gosen 07:05 07:55 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:25 21:00
Ty Glandwr 07:05 07:55 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:25 21:00
Maes y Neuadd 07:05 07:55 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:25 21:00
Tyddyn Drain 07:09 07:59 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:29 21:03
Rivals Inn 07:10 08:00 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:30 21:03
Llanaelhearn Rivals Inn 07:11 08:01 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:31 21:04
Bryn Meddyg 07:11 08:01 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:31 21:04
Glasfryn 07:13 08:03 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:33 21:05
Lon Llwyndyrys 07:15 08:05 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:35 21:06
Bwlch y ffordd isa 07:16 08:06 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:36 21:07
Post Office 07:16 08:06 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:36 21:07
Dreflan   08:06 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16   17:16 18:16 19:36 21:07
Y Ffor Cae`r Gromlech 07:17 08:07 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:37 21:08
Clogwyn 07:18 08:08 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:38 21:09
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl 07:20 08:10 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:40 21:10
Clogwyn 07:22 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:41 21:11
Llwyn - hudol 07:23 08:11 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:41 21:11
Yoke House 07:24 08:12 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:42 21:12
Asda 07:29 08:14 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:44 21:14
Pwllheli Bus Station C 07:31 08:15 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:45 21:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C   13:00 15:30 17:20
Asda C   13:00 15:30 17:20
Bro Helen   13:02 15:32 17:22
Tesco   13:02 15:32 17:22
Parc Muriau   13:03 15:33 17:23
Tyddyn-Elen   13:04 15:34 17:24
Bontnewydd   13:05 15:35 17:25
Cartref   13:05 15:35 17:25
Plas Dinas Turn   13:06 15:36 17:26
Ffrwd Cae Du   13:06 15:36 17:26
Llanwnda Dinas   13:08 15:38 17:28
Llanwnda   13:09 15:39 17:29
Bethesda-bach   13:09 15:39 17:29
Groeslon Ffrwd   13:11 15:41 17:31
Llandwrog Glynllifon   13:12 15:42 17:32
Groeslon Ffrwd   13:13 15:43 17:33
Lon Caergofiant   13:13 15:43 17:33
Y Swan   13:14 15:44 17:34
Pontllyfni   13:15 15:45 17:35
Pont Aberdesach   13:16 15:46 17:36
Clynnog Fawr   13:18 15:48 17:38
Gyrn Coch   13:20 15:50 17:40
Ganolfan   13:24 15:54 17:44
Trefor Capel Gosen 11:30 13:25 15:55 17:45
Ty Glandwr 11:30 13:25 15:55 17:45
Maes y Neuadd 11:30 13:25 15:55 17:45
Tyddyn Drain 11:34 13:29 15:59 17:49
Rivals Inn 11:35 13:30 16:00 17:50
Llanaelhearn Rivals Inn 11:36 13:31 16:01 17:51
Bryn Meddyg 11:36 13:31 16:01 17:51
Glasfryn 11:38 13:33 16:03 17:53
Lon Llwyndyrys 11:40 13:35 16:05 17:55
Bwlch y ffordd isa 11:41 13:36 16:06 17:56
Post Office 11:41 13:36 16:06 17:56
Dreflan   13:36 16:06 17:56
Y Ffor Cae`r Gromlech   13:37 16:07 17:57
Y Ffor Capel Salem 11:42      
Rhyd-y-gwystl 11:42      
Drws y Nant 11:44      
Cae Capel 11:47      
Clogwyn   13:38 16:08 17:58
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl   13:40 16:10 18:00
Chwilog 11:48      
Llyselphin 11:48      
Afonwen 11:49      
Hafan y Mor A497 11:50      
Brynbachau 11:50      
Pont Abererch 11:55      
Glan Erch 11:55      
Ysgol 11:55      
Abererch Turn 11:56      
Glan-afon 11:56      
Ynys 11:57      
Afon Erch 11:57      
Ffordd Abererch 11:58      
Ffordd-y-maer 11:58      
Clogwyn   13:41 16:11 18:01
Llwyn - hudol   13:42 16:11 18:01
Yoke House   13:43 16:12 18:02
Asda 11:59 13:46 16:14 18:04
Pwllheli Bus Station C 12:00 13:48 16:15 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C   13:00 15:30 17:20
Asda C   13:00 15:30 17:20
Bro Helen   13:02 15:32 17:22
Tesco   13:02 15:32 17:22
Parc Muriau   13:03 15:33 17:23
Tyddyn-Elen   13:04 15:34 17:24
Bontnewydd   13:05 15:35 17:25
Cartref   13:05 15:35 17:25
Plas Dinas Turn   13:06 15:36 17:26
Ffrwd Cae Du   13:06 15:36 17:26
Llanwnda Dinas   13:08 15:38 17:28
Llanwnda   13:09 15:39 17:29
Bethesda-bach   13:09 15:39 17:29
Groeslon Ffrwd   13:11 15:41 17:31
Llandwrog Glynllifon   13:12 15:42 17:32
Groeslon Ffrwd   13:13 15:43 17:33
Lon Caergofiant   13:13 15:43 17:33
Y Swan   13:14 15:44 17:34
Pontllyfni   13:15 15:45 17:35
Pont Aberdesach   13:16 15:46 17:36
Clynnog Fawr   13:18 15:48 17:38
Gyrn Coch   13:20 15:50 17:40
Ganolfan   13:24 15:54 17:44
Trefor Capel Gosen 11:30 13:25 15:55 17:45
Ty Glandwr 11:30 13:25 15:55 17:45
Maes y Neuadd 11:30 13:25 15:55 17:45
Tyddyn Drain 11:34 13:29 15:59 17:49
Rivals Inn 11:35 13:30 16:00 17:50
Llanaelhearn Rivals Inn 11:36 13:31 16:01 17:51
Bryn Meddyg 11:36 13:31 16:01 17:51
Glasfryn 11:38 13:33 16:03 17:53
Lon Llwyndyrys 11:40 13:35 16:05 17:55
Bwlch y ffordd isa 11:41 13:36 16:06 17:56
Post Office 11:41 13:36 16:06 17:56
Dreflan   13:36 16:06 17:56
Y Ffor Cae`r Gromlech   13:37 16:07 17:57
Y Ffor Capel Salem 11:42      
Rhyd-y-gwystl 11:42      
Drws y Nant 11:44      
Cae Capel 11:47      
Clogwyn   13:38 16:08 17:58
Pwllheli Ysbyty Bryn Beryl   13:40 16:10 18:00
Chwilog 11:48      
Llyselphin 11:48      
Afonwen 11:49      
Hafan y Mor A497 11:50      
Brynbachau 11:50      
Pont Abererch 11:55      
Glan Erch 11:55      
Ysgol 11:55      
Abererch Turn 11:56      
Glan-afon 11:56      
Ynys 11:57      
Afon Erch 11:57      
Ffordd Abererch 11:58      
Ffordd-y-maer 11:58      
Clogwyn   13:41 16:11 18:01
Llwyn - hudol   13:42 16:11 18:01
Yoke House   13:43 16:12 18:02
Asda 11:59 13:46 16:14 18:04
Pwllheli Bus Station C 12:00 13:48 16:15 18:05
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:01:19 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles12-Caernarfon-Pwllheli(CLTR&BERW)1_TXC_2018427-1251_MGBO012.xml using schema version 2.4.