Timetable for the 18 - Pwllheli - Abersoch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Pwllheli - Abersoch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nefyn Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

bus timetable 18 Pwllheli -  Abersoch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Pwllheli - Abersoch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pwllheli - Abersoch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pwllheli - Abersoch
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday, Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Stryd Fawr Abersoch 10:15 12:35 15:45 17:30
Lon Pont Morgan   12:35   17:30
Ty Gwyn   12:35   17:30
Ffarm Fach   12:36   17:31
Warren (SW)   12:37   17:32
Haulfryn   12:37   17:32
Abersoch Garden Centre   12:38   17:34
Mynydd   12:39   17:35
Glynllifon   12:40   17:36
Glyn Garth Hotel   12:40   17:37
Daufryn 10:16   15:46  
Bryn Gethin 10:18   15:48  
Coed-y-Fron 10:19   15:49  
Mynytho 10:20   15:50  
Ardd Fawr 10:20   15:50  
Swyddfa Bost 10:22   15:52  
Tyn-y-pwll 10:24   15:54  
Ffordd Pedrog 10:27   15:57  
Swyddfa Bost 10:28   15:58  
Canolfan 10:28   15:58  
Llanbedrog 10:29   15:59  
Glyn y Weddw West 10:30   16:00  
Glyn y Weddw (NW) 10:31 12:41 16:01 17:38
Williams Garage 10:31 12:41 16:01 17:38
Crugan Caravan Site 10:32 12:41 16:02 17:38
Pen y Berth 10:34 12:43 16:04 17:40
Ffordd Penrhos 10:34 12:44 16:04 17:41
Bronallt 10:36 12:44 16:06 17:41
Plas Newydd 10:36 12:45 16:06 17:42
Erwenni 10:38 12:46 16:08 17:43
Ala Road 10:39 12:47 16:09 17:44
Ysbyty 10:39 12:47 16:09 17:44
Pwllheli Bus Station A 10:40 12:48 16:10 17:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Stryd Fawr Abersoch 10:15 12:35 15:45 17:30
Lon Pont Morgan   12:35   17:30
Ty Gwyn   12:35   17:30
Ffarm Fach   12:36   17:31
Warren (SW)   12:37   17:32
Haulfryn   12:37   17:32
Abersoch Garden Centre   12:38   17:34
Mynydd   12:39   17:35
Glynllifon   12:40   17:36
Glyn Garth Hotel   12:40   17:37
Daufryn 10:16   15:46  
Bryn Gethin 10:18   15:48  
Coed-y-Fron 10:19   15:49  
Mynytho 10:20   15:50  
Ardd Fawr 10:20   15:50  
Swyddfa Bost 10:22   15:52  
Tyn-y-pwll 10:24   15:54  
Ffordd Pedrog 10:27   15:57  
Swyddfa Bost 10:28   15:58  
Canolfan 10:28   15:58  
Llanbedrog 10:29   15:59  
Glyn y Weddw West 10:30   16:00  
Glyn y Weddw (NW) 10:31 12:41 16:01 17:38
Williams Garage 10:31 12:41 16:01 17:38
Crugan Caravan Site 10:32 12:41 16:02 17:38
Pen y Berth 10:34 12:43 16:04 17:40
Ffordd Penrhos 10:34 12:44 16:04 17:41
Bronallt 10:36 12:44 16:06 17:41
Plas Newydd 10:36 12:45 16:06 17:42
Erwenni 10:38 12:46 16:08 17:43
Ala Road 10:39 12:47 16:09 17:44
Ysbyty 10:39 12:47 16:09 17:44
Pwllheli Bus Station A 10:40 12:48 16:10 17:45
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 10:00 12:15 15:30 17:10
Ysbyty 10:00 12:15 15:30 17:10
Ala Road 10:00 12:15 15:30 17:10
Erwenni 10:01 12:16 15:31 17:11
Plas Newydd 10:02 12:17 15:32 17:12
Bronallt 10:03 12:18 15:33 17:13
Ffordd Penrhos 10:03 12:18 15:33 17:13
Pen y Berth 10:04 12:19 15:34 17:14
Crugan Caravan Site 10:06 12:21 15:36 17:16
Williams Garage 10:06 12:21 15:36 17:16
Glyn y Weddw (NW) 10:07 12:22 15:37 17:17
Glyn y Weddw West   12:22   17:17
Ysgol   12:23   17:18
Llanbedrog   12:24   17:19
Swyddfa Bost   12:24   17:19
Ffordd Pedrog   12:24   17:19
Tyn-y-pwll   12:25   17:20
Swyddfa Bost   12:26   17:21
Yr Ardd Fawr   12:27   17:22
Mynytho   12:28   17:23
Coed-y-Fron   12:28   17:23
Bryn Gethin   12:31   17:26
Daufryn   12:33   17:28
Glyn Garth Hotel 10:07   15:37  
Glynllifon 10:07   15:37  
Mynydd 10:07   15:37  
Abersoch Garden Centre 10:07   15:37  
Haulfryn 10:09   15:39  
Warren (SW) 10:10   15:40  
Ffarm Fach 10:12   15:42  
Ty Gwyn 10:13   15:43  
Lon Pont Morgan 10:13   15:43  
Stryd Fawr Abersoch 10:15 12:35 15:45 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  18 1 18 1 18 1 18 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 10:00 12:15 15:30 17:10
Ysbyty 10:00 12:15 15:30 17:10
Ala Road 10:00 12:15 15:30 17:10
Erwenni 10:01 12:16 15:31 17:11
Plas Newydd 10:02 12:17 15:32 17:12
Bronallt 10:03 12:18 15:33 17:13
Ffordd Penrhos 10:03 12:18 15:33 17:13
Pen y Berth 10:04 12:19 15:34 17:14
Crugan Caravan Site 10:06 12:21 15:36 17:16
Williams Garage 10:06 12:21 15:36 17:16
Glyn y Weddw (NW) 10:07 12:22 15:37 17:17
Glyn y Weddw West   12:22   17:17
Ysgol   12:23   17:18
Llanbedrog   12:24   17:19
Swyddfa Bost   12:24   17:19
Ffordd Pedrog   12:24   17:19
Tyn-y-pwll   12:25   17:20
Swyddfa Bost   12:26   17:21
Yr Ardd Fawr   12:27   17:22
Mynytho   12:28   17:23
Coed-y-Fron   12:28   17:23
Bryn Gethin   12:31   17:26
Daufryn   12:33   17:28
Glyn Garth Hotel 10:07   15:37  
Glynllifon 10:07   15:37  
Mynydd 10:07   15:37  
Abersoch Garden Centre 10:07   15:37  
Haulfryn 10:09   15:39  
Warren (SW) 10:10   15:40  
Ffarm Fach 10:12   15:42  
Ty Gwyn 10:13   15:43  
Lon Pont Morgan 10:13   15:43  
Stryd Fawr Abersoch 10:15 12:35 15:45 17:30
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:53:04 BST 2018 from source document NefynCoaches18-Pwllheli-Abersoch1_TXC_2018427-1252_GYDO018.xml using schema version 2.4.