Timetable for the 1B - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Bwlch Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1B - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Bwlch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John's Coaches (licensed as John Richard Edwards & Amwen Pergrine Edwards).

Start Date: 01/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms - Blaenau Ffestiniog, Rail Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Blaenau Ffestiniog, Rail Station - Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms
bus timetable 1B Blaenau Ffestiniog - Bwlch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for John's Coaches

Map Showing the Routes of the 1B Blaenau Ffestiniog - Bwlch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Blaenau Ffestiniog - Bwlch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Blaenau Ffestiniog, Rail Station,(), 18:20
2Lyndale,(), 18:20
3Cambrian Garage,(), 18:20
4Y Don,(), 18:20
5Capel,(), 18:20
6Bethesda,(), 18:20
7Manod,(), 18:20
8Congl y Wal,(), 18:20
9Manod, Wynnes Arms,(), 18:21
10Moranedd,(), 18:25
11Highgate,(), 18:26
12Peniel,(), 18:26
13Llan Ffestiniog,(), 18:27
14Bryn Llewelyn,(), 18:27
15Pont Talybont,(), 18:30
16Y Bont,(), 18:33
17Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 18:34

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 18:50
2Pont Talybont,(), 18:53
3Bryn Llewelyn,(), 18:56
4Llan Ffestiniog,(), 18:57
5Peniel,(), 18:57
6Highgate,(), 18:57
7Moranedd,(), 18:58
8Dingle,(), 19:02
9Manod, Wynnes Arms,(), 19:03
10Church Hall,(), 19:03
11Church Hall,(), 19:03
12Y Don,(), 19:03
13Cambrian Garage,(), 19:03
14Lyndale,(), 19:03
15Queen`s Hotel,(), 19:03
16Blaenau Ffestiniog, Rail Station,(), 19:04

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Blaenau Ffestiniog, Rail Station,(), 18:20
2Lyndale,(), 18:20
3Cambrian Garage,(), 18:20
4Y Don,(), 18:20
5Capel,(), 18:20
6Bethesda,(), 18:20
7Manod,(), 18:20
8Congl y Wal,(), 18:20
9Manod, Wynnes Arms,(), 18:21
10Moranedd,(), 18:25
11Highgate,(), 18:26
12Peniel,(), 18:26
13Llan Ffestiniog,(), 18:27
14Bryn Llewelyn,(), 18:27
15Pont Talybont,(), 18:30
16Y Bont,(), 18:33
17Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 18:34

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 18:50
2Pont Talybont,(), 18:53
3Bryn Llewelyn,(), 18:56
4Llan Ffestiniog,(), 18:57
5Peniel,(), 18:57
6Highgate,(), 18:57
7Moranedd,(), 18:58
8Dingle,(), 19:02
9Manod, Wynnes Arms,(), 19:03
10Church Hall,(), 19:03
11Church Hall,(), 19:03
12Y Don,(), 19:03
13Cambrian Garage,(), 19:03
14Lyndale,(), 19:03
15Queen`s Hotel,(), 19:03
16Blaenau Ffestiniog, Rail Station,(), 19:04

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.