Timetable for the 1B - Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestieniog Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1B - Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestieniog Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 April 2018.

bus timetable 1B Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestieniog

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1B Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestieniog Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestieniog Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestieniog
Service operates from 08/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Ysgol y Moelwyn   08:10         15:20            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne Road Health Centre   08:10         15:21            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street   08:11         15:22            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel   08:11         15:22            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial 06:35 08:12 09:45 11:45 13:00   15:23 16:40 18:04 19:14 21:05 22:15 22:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cwm 06:35 08:12 09:45 11:45 13:00   15:23 16:40 18:04 19:14 21:05 22:15 22:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C 06:38 08:15 09:48 11:48 13:03 14:12 15:26 16:43 18:07 19:16 21:07 22:17 22:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale 06:38 08:15 09:48 11:48 13:03 14:12 15:26 16:43 18:07 19:16 21:07 22:17 22:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage 06:39 08:16 09:49 11:49 13:04 14:13 15:27 16:44 18:08 19:17 21:08 22:18 22:53
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms 06:39 08:16 09:49 11:49 13:04 14:13 15:27 16:44 18:08 19:17 21:08 22:18 22:53
Congl-y-Wal, Capel 06:40 08:17 09:50 11:50 13:05 14:14 15:28 16:45 18:09 19:17 21:08 22:18 22:53
Congl-y-Wal, Bethesda 06:40 08:17 09:50 11:50 13:05 14:14 15:28 16:45 18:09 19:18 21:09 22:19 22:54
Congl-y-Wal, Manod 06:41 08:18 09:51 11:51 13:06 14:15 15:29 16:46 18:10 19:18 21:09 22:19 22:54
Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal 06:41 08:18 09:51 11:51 13:06 14:15 15:29 16:46 18:10 19:18 21:09 22:19 22:54
Congl-y-Wal, Wynnes Arms 06:41 08:18 09:51 11:51 13:06 14:15 15:29 16:46 18:10 19:19 21:10 22:20 22:55
Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd 06:45 08:22 09:55 11:55 13:10 14:19 15:33 16:50 18:14 19:22 21:13 22:23 22:58
Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate 06:46 08:23 09:56 11:56 13:11 14:20 15:34 16:51 18:15 19:22 21:13 22:23 22:58
Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel 06:46 08:23 09:56 11:56 13:11 14:20 15:34 16:51 18:15 19:22 21:13 22:23 22:58
Llan Ffestiniog, Sgw?r Square 06:47 08:24 09:57 11:57 13:12 14:21 15:35 16:52 18:16 19:23 21:14 22:24 22:59
Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn 06:48 08:25 09:58 11:58 13:13 14:22 15:36 16:53 18:17 19:24 21:15 22:25 23:00
Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont 06:50 08:27 10:00 12:00 13:15 14:24 15:38 16:55 18:19 19:26 21:17 22:27 23:02
Maentwrog, Y Bont 06:54 08:31 10:04 12:04 13:19 14:28 15:42 16:59 18:23 19:29 21:20 22:30 23:05
Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms 06:56 08:33 10:06 12:06 13:21 14:30 15:44 17:01 18:25 19:31 21:22 22:32 23:07
Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate 07:02 08:39 10:12 12:12 13:27 14:36 15:50 17:07 18:31 19:37 21:28 22:38 23:13
Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace 07:03 08:40 10:13 12:13 13:28 14:37 15:51 17:08 18:32 19:38 21:29 22:39 23:14
Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri 07:03 08:40 10:13 12:13 13:28 14:37 15:51 17:08 18:32 19:38 21:29 22:39 23:14
Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu 07:03 08:40 10:13 12:13 13:28 14:37 15:51 17:08 18:32 19:38 21:29 22:39 23:14
Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth 07:04 08:41 10:14 12:14 13:29 14:38 15:52 17:09 18:33 19:39 21:30 22:40 23:15
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station 07:04 08:41 10:14 12:14 13:29 14:38 15:52 17:09 18:33 19:39 21:30 22:40 23:15
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd 07:05 08:42 10:15 12:15 13:30 14:39 15:53 17:10 18:34 19:40 21:31 22:41 23:16
Portmeirion, Tollgate 07:06 08:43 10:16 12:16 13:31 14:40 15:54 17:11 18:35 19:41 21:32 22:42 23:17
Porthmadog, Station 07:08 08:45 10:18 12:18 13:33 14:42 15:56 17:13 18:37 19:43 21:34 22:44 23:19
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 07:09 08:46 10:19 12:19 13:34 14:43 15:57 17:14 18:38 19:44 21:35 22:45 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Ysgol y Moelwyn   08:10         15:20            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne Road Health Centre   08:10         15:21            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street   08:11         15:22            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel   08:11         15:22            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial 06:35 08:12 09:45 11:45 13:00   15:23 16:40 18:04 19:14 21:05 22:15 22:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cwm 06:35 08:12 09:45 11:45 13:00   15:23 16:40 18:04 19:14 21:05 22:15 22:50
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C 06:38 08:15 09:48 11:48 13:03 14:12 15:26 16:43 18:07 19:16 21:07 22:17 22:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale 06:38 08:15 09:48 11:48 13:03 14:12 15:26 16:43 18:07 19:16 21:07 22:17 22:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage 06:39 08:16 09:49 11:49 13:04 14:13 15:27 16:44 18:08 19:17 21:08 22:18 22:53
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms 06:39 08:16 09:49 11:49 13:04 14:13 15:27 16:44 18:08 19:17 21:08 22:18 22:53
Congl-y-Wal, Capel 06:40 08:17 09:50 11:50 13:05 14:14 15:28 16:45 18:09 19:17 21:08 22:18 22:53
Congl-y-Wal, Bethesda 06:40 08:17 09:50 11:50 13:05 14:14 15:28 16:45 18:09 19:18 21:09 22:19 22:54
Congl-y-Wal, Manod 06:41 08:18 09:51 11:51 13:06 14:15 15:29 16:46 18:10 19:18 21:09 22:19 22:54
Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal 06:41 08:18 09:51 11:51 13:06 14:15 15:29 16:46 18:10 19:18 21:09 22:19 22:54
Congl-y-Wal, Wynnes Arms 06:41 08:18 09:51 11:51 13:06 14:15 15:29 16:46 18:10 19:19 21:10 22:20 22:55
Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd 06:45 08:22 09:55 11:55 13:10 14:19 15:33 16:50 18:14 19:22 21:13 22:23 22:58
Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate 06:46 08:23 09:56 11:56 13:11 14:20 15:34 16:51 18:15 19:22 21:13 22:23 22:58
Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel 06:46 08:23 09:56 11:56 13:11 14:20 15:34 16:51 18:15 19:22 21:13 22:23 22:58
Llan Ffestiniog, Sgw?r Square 06:47 08:24 09:57 11:57 13:12 14:21 15:35 16:52 18:16 19:23 21:14 22:24 22:59
Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn 06:48 08:25 09:58 11:58 13:13 14:22 15:36 16:53 18:17 19:24 21:15 22:25 23:00
Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont 06:50 08:27 10:00 12:00 13:15 14:24 15:38 16:55 18:19 19:26 21:17 22:27 23:02
Maentwrog, Y Bont 06:54 08:31 10:04 12:04 13:19 14:28 15:42 16:59 18:23 19:29 21:20 22:30 23:05
Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms 06:56 08:33 10:06 12:06 13:21 14:30 15:44 17:01 18:25 19:31 21:22 22:32 23:07
Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate 07:02 08:39 10:12 12:12 13:27 14:36 15:50 17:07 18:31 19:37 21:28 22:38 23:13
Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace 07:03 08:40 10:13 12:13 13:28 14:37 15:51 17:08 18:32 19:38 21:29 22:39 23:14
Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri 07:03 08:40 10:13 12:13 13:28 14:37 15:51 17:08 18:32 19:38 21:29 22:39 23:14
Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu 07:03 08:40 10:13 12:13 13:28 14:37 15:51 17:08 18:32 19:38 21:29 22:39 23:14
Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth 07:04 08:41 10:14 12:14 13:29 14:38 15:52 17:09 18:33 19:39 21:30 22:40 23:15
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station 07:04 08:41 10:14 12:14 13:29 14:38 15:52 17:09 18:33 19:39 21:30 22:40 23:15
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd 07:05 08:42 10:15 12:15 13:30 14:39 15:53 17:10 18:34 19:40 21:31 22:41 23:16
Portmeirion, Tollgate 07:06 08:43 10:16 12:16 13:31 14:40 15:54 17:11 18:35 19:41 21:32 22:42 23:17
Porthmadog, Station 07:08 08:45 10:18 12:18 13:33 14:42 15:56 17:13 18:37 19:43 21:34 22:44 23:19
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 07:09 08:46 10:19 12:19 13:34 14:43 15:57 17:14 18:38 19:44 21:35 22:45 23:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Porthmadog, Australia, Stand D 06:00 07:35 09:10 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:45 16:05 17:30 18:40 20:30 21:40 22:15
Porthmadog, Station 06:00 07:35 09:10 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:45 16:05 17:30 18:40 20:30 21:40 22:15
Portmeirion, Tollgate 06:02 07:37 09:12 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:47 16:07 17:32 18:42 20:32 21:42 22:17
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd 06:04 07:39 09:14 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:49 16:09 17:34 18:44 20:34 21:44 22:19
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station 06:04 07:39 09:14 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:49 16:09 17:34 18:44 20:34 21:44 22:19
Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth 06:05 07:40 09:15 11:15 12:30 13:45 14:50 16:10 17:35 18:45 20:35 21:45 22:20
Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu 06:05 07:40 09:15 11:15 12:30 13:45 14:50 16:10 17:35 18:45 20:35 21:45 22:20
Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri 06:06 07:41 09:16 11:16 12:31 13:46 14:51 16:11 17:36 18:46 20:36 21:46 22:21
Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace 06:06 07:41 09:16 11:16 12:31 13:46 14:51 16:11 17:36 18:46 20:36 21:46 22:21
Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate 06:07 07:42 09:17 11:17 12:32 13:47 14:52 16:12 17:37 18:47 20:37 21:47 22:22
Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms 06:15 07:50 09:25 11:25 12:40 13:55 15:00 16:20 17:45 18:55 20:45 21:55 22:30
Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont 06:20 07:55 09:30 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:05 16:25 17:50 19:00 20:50 22:00 22:35
Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn 06:23 07:58 09:33 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:08 16:28 17:53 19:03 20:53 22:03 22:38
Llan Ffestiniog, Sgw?r Square 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Congl-y-Wal, Dingle 06:28 08:03 09:38 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:13 16:33 17:58 19:08 20:58 22:08 22:43
Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal 06:28 08:03 09:38 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:13 16:33 17:58 19:08 20:58 22:08 22:43
Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall 06:28 08:04 09:38 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:14 16:33 17:58 19:08 20:58 22:08 22:43
Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall 06:29 08:04 09:39 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:14 16:34 17:59 19:09 20:59 22:09 22:44
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms 06:29 08:05 09:39 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:15 16:34 17:59 19:09 20:59 22:09 22:44
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage 06:30 08:05 09:40 11:40 12:55 14:10 15:15 16:35 18:00 19:10 21:00 22:10 22:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale 06:30 08:06 09:40 11:40 12:55 14:10 15:16 16:35 18:00 19:10 21:00 22:10 22:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Ysgol y Moelwyn   08:07         15:17            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C 06:31   09:41 11:41 12:56 14:11   16:36 18:01 19:11 21:01 22:11 22:46
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street 06:32   09:42 11:42 12:57     16:37 18:02 19:12 21:02 22:12 22:47
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel 06:33   09:43 11:43 12:58     16:38 18:03 19:13 21:03 22:13 22:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Porthmadog, Australia, Stand D 06:00 07:35 09:10 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:45 16:05 17:30 18:40 20:30 21:40 22:15
Porthmadog, Station 06:00 07:35 09:10 11:10 12:25 13:40 14:45 16:05 17:30 18:40 20:30 21:40 22:15
Portmeirion, Tollgate 06:02 07:37 09:12 11:12 12:27 13:42 14:47 16:07 17:32 18:42 20:32 21:42 22:17
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd 06:04 07:39 09:14 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:49 16:09 17:34 18:44 20:34 21:44 22:19
Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station 06:04 07:39 09:14 11:14 12:29 13:44 14:49 16:09 17:34 18:44 20:34 21:44 22:19
Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth 06:05 07:40 09:15 11:15 12:30 13:45 14:50 16:10 17:35 18:45 20:35 21:45 22:20
Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu 06:05 07:40 09:15 11:15 12:30 13:45 14:50 16:10 17:35 18:45 20:35 21:45 22:20
Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri 06:06 07:41 09:16 11:16 12:31 13:46 14:51 16:11 17:36 18:46 20:36 21:46 22:21
Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace 06:06 07:41 09:16 11:16 12:31 13:46 14:51 16:11 17:36 18:46 20:36 21:46 22:21
Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate 06:07 07:42 09:17 11:17 12:32 13:47 14:52 16:12 17:37 18:47 20:37 21:47 22:22
Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms 06:15 07:50 09:25 11:25 12:40 13:55 15:00 16:20 17:45 18:55 20:45 21:55 22:30
Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont 06:20 07:55 09:30 11:30 12:45 14:00 15:05 16:25 17:50 19:00 20:50 22:00 22:35
Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn 06:23 07:58 09:33 11:33 12:48 14:03 15:08 16:28 17:53 19:03 20:53 22:03 22:38
Llan Ffestiniog, Sgw?r Square 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd 06:25 08:00 09:35 11:35 12:50 14:05 15:10 16:30 17:55 19:05 20:55 22:05 22:40
Congl-y-Wal, Dingle 06:28 08:03 09:38 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:13 16:33 17:58 19:08 20:58 22:08 22:43
Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal 06:28 08:03 09:38 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:13 16:33 17:58 19:08 20:58 22:08 22:43
Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall 06:28 08:04 09:38 11:38 12:53 14:08 15:14 16:33 17:58 19:08 20:58 22:08 22:43
Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall 06:29 08:04 09:39 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:14 16:34 17:59 19:09 20:59 22:09 22:44
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms 06:29 08:05 09:39 11:39 12:54 14:09 15:15 16:34 17:59 19:09 20:59 22:09 22:44
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage 06:30 08:05 09:40 11:40 12:55 14:10 15:15 16:35 18:00 19:10 21:00 22:10 22:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale 06:30 08:06 09:40 11:40 12:55 14:10 15:16 16:35 18:00 19:10 21:00 22:10 22:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Ysgol y Moelwyn   08:07         15:17            
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C 06:31   09:41 11:41 12:56 14:11   16:36 18:01 19:11 21:01 22:11 22:46
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street 06:32   09:42 11:42 12:57     16:37 18:02 19:12 21:02 22:12 22:47
Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel 06:33   09:43 11:43 12:58     16:38 18:03 19:13 21:03 22:13 22:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:50:13 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru1B-Porthmadog-BlaenauFfestiniog3_TXC_2018427-1244_GYBO001B.xml using schema version 2.4.