Timetable for the 1E - Porthmadog - Caernarfon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1E - Porthmadog - Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dilwyn's Coaches (licensed as ).

Start Date: 10/06/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 1E Porthmadog - Caernarfon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Dilwyn's Coaches

Map Showing the Routes of the 1E Porthmadog - Caernarfon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Porthmadog - Caernarfon Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 18:4021:00
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 18:4021:00
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 18:4121:01
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 18:4221:02
Tesco, Caernarfon, 18:4221:02
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 18:4321:03
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 18:4421:04
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 18:4521:05
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 18:4521:05
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 18:4521:05
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 18:4621:06
Dinas, Llanwnda, 18:4621:06
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 18:4721:07
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 18:4721:07
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 18:4821:08
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 18:4921:09
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 18:4921:09
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 18:5021:10
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 18:5121:11
Tredafydd, Penygroes, 18:5421:14
Red Lion, Penygroes, 18:5421:14
High Street, Penygroes, 18:5521:15
Gorsaf Heddlu, Penygroes, 18:5521:15
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol, Penygroes, 18:5521:15
Felin Gerrig, Llanllyfni, 18:5721:16
Quarrymen`s Arms, Llanllyfni, 18:5821:17
Ysgol, Llanllyfni, 18:5821:17
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross, Llanllyfni, 19:0021:18
Nebo Turn, Nasareth, 19:0121:19
Capel Nazareth, Nasareth, 19:0321:20
Post Office, Pant-Glas, 19:0621:23
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 19:0921:25
Efail Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 19:1021:26
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1221:28
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1321:29
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1321:29
Cwm Pennant Junction, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1421:30
Y Neuadd, Penmorfa, 19:1921:35
Bron Alltwen, Penmorfa, 19:1921:35
Pwll, Penmorfa, 19:1921:35
Heol Dulyn, Tremadog, 19:2021:36
Sgwar Square, Tremadog, 19:2121:37
Capel Peniel, Tremadog, 19:2121:37
War Memorial, Porthmadog, 19:2221:38
Rhes Cambrian, Porthmadog, 19:2321:38
Sportsman, Porthmadog, 19:2321:38
Heol-y-Parc, Porthmadog, 19:2421:39
Stand A, Park, Porthmadog, 19:2521:40

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand A, Park, Porthmadog, 19:4022:10
Tesco, Porthmadog, 19:4022:10
Station, Porthmadog, 19:4122:11
Maes Gerddi, Porthmadog, 19:4122:11
St Mary`s Church, Tremadog, 19:4222:12
Market Square, Tremadog, 19:4322:13
Ysgol y Gorlan, Tremadog, 19:4322:13
Pwll, Penmorfa, 19:4522:14
Penmorfa, Penmorfa, 19:4522:14
Bryncir Terrace, Penmorfa, 19:4622:15
Dolbenmaen, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5222:21
Dolbenmaen, Dolbenmaen, 19:5322:21
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5422:22
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5522:23
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5522:23
Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 19:5722:24
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 19:5922:24
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Pant-Glas, 20:0222:26
Capel Nazareth, Nasareth, 20:07
Povey`s Garage, Penygroes, 22:29
Nebo Turn, Nasareth, 20:07
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross, Llanllyfni, 20:08
School, Llanllyfni, 20:09
Quarrymen`s Arms, Llanllyfni, 20:10
Felin Gerrig, Llanllyfni, 20:11
Povey`s Garage, Penygroes, 20:14
High Street, Penygroes, 20:1522:30
Red Lion, Penygroes, 20:1522:30
Tredafydd, Penygroes, 20:1522:30
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 20:1822:32
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 20:2022:34
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 20:2022:34
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 20:2022:34
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 20:2122:34
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 20:2222:35
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 20:2222:35
Dinas, Llanwnda, 20:2322:35
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 20:2422:36
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 20:2422:36
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 20:2422:36
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 20:2522:37
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 20:2522:37
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 20:2522:37
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 20:2722:38
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 20:2822:38
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 20:2822:39
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 20:2922:39
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 20:3022:40

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 18:4021:00
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 18:4021:00
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 18:4121:01
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 18:4221:02
Tesco, Caernarfon, 18:4221:02
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 18:4321:03
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 18:4421:04
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 18:4521:05
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 18:4521:05
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 18:4521:05
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 18:4621:06
Dinas, Llanwnda, 18:4621:06
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 18:4721:07
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 18:4721:07
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 18:4821:08
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 18:4921:09
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 18:4921:09
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 18:5021:10
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 18:5121:11
Tredafydd, Penygroes, 18:5421:14
Red Lion, Penygroes, 18:5421:14
High Street, Penygroes, 18:5521:15
Gorsaf Heddlu, Penygroes, 18:5521:15
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol, Penygroes, 18:5521:15
Felin Gerrig, Llanllyfni, 18:5721:16
Quarrymen`s Arms, Llanllyfni, 18:5821:17
Ysgol, Llanllyfni, 18:5821:17
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross, Llanllyfni, 19:0021:18
Nebo Turn, Nasareth, 19:0121:19
Capel Nazareth, Nasareth, 19:0321:20
Post Office, Pant-Glas, 19:0621:23
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 19:0921:25
Efail Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 19:1021:26
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1221:28
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1321:29
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1321:29
Cwm Pennant Junction, Garndolbenmaen, 19:1421:30
Y Neuadd, Penmorfa, 19:1921:35
Bron Alltwen, Penmorfa, 19:1921:35
Pwll, Penmorfa, 19:1921:35
Heol Dulyn, Tremadog, 19:2021:36
Sgwar Square, Tremadog, 19:2121:37
Capel Peniel, Tremadog, 19:2121:37
War Memorial, Porthmadog, 19:2221:38
Rhes Cambrian, Porthmadog, 19:2321:38
Sportsman, Porthmadog, 19:2321:38
Heol-y-Parc, Porthmadog, 19:2421:39
Stand A, Park, Porthmadog, 19:2521:40

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand A, Park, Porthmadog, 19:4022:10
Tesco, Porthmadog, 19:4022:10
Station, Porthmadog, 19:4122:11
Maes Gerddi, Porthmadog, 19:4122:11
St Mary`s Church, Tremadog, 19:4222:12
Market Square, Tremadog, 19:4322:13
Ysgol y Gorlan, Tremadog, 19:4322:13
Pwll, Penmorfa, 19:4522:14
Penmorfa, Penmorfa, 19:4522:14
Bryncir Terrace, Penmorfa, 19:4622:15
Dolbenmaen, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5222:21
Dolbenmaen, Dolbenmaen, 19:5322:21
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5422:22
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5522:23
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 19:5522:23
Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 19:5722:24
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 19:5922:24
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Pant-Glas, 20:0222:26
Capel Nazareth, Nasareth, 20:07
Povey`s Garage, Penygroes, 22:29
Nebo Turn, Nasareth, 20:07
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross, Llanllyfni, 20:08
School, Llanllyfni, 20:09
Quarrymen`s Arms, Llanllyfni, 20:10
Felin Gerrig, Llanllyfni, 20:11
Povey`s Garage, Penygroes, 20:14
High Street, Penygroes, 20:1522:30
Red Lion, Penygroes, 20:1522:30
Tredafydd, Penygroes, 20:1522:30
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 20:1822:32
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 20:2022:34
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 20:2022:34
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 20:2022:34
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 20:2122:34
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 20:2222:35
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 20:2222:35
Dinas, Llanwnda, 20:2322:35
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 20:2422:36
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 20:2422:36
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 20:2422:36
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 20:2522:37
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 20:2522:37
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 20:2522:37
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 20:2722:38
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 20:2822:38
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 20:2822:39
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 20:2922:39
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 20:3022:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.