Timetable for the 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 10/12/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Caernarfon, Bus Station C - Groeslon Square
  • Caernarfon, Bus Station C - Carmel, Maes Hyfryd
  • Ysgol Syr Huw Owen - Carmel, Maes Hyfryd
  • Caernarfon, Bus Station C - Penygroes, Fair View
  • Caernarfon, Bus Station C - Nebo

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Penygroes, Fair View - Caernarfon, Bus Station C
  • Groeslon Square - Ysgol Syr Huw Owen
  • Groeslon Square - Caernarfon, Bus Station C
  • Carmel, Maes Hyfryd - Caernarfon, Bus Station C
  • Nebo - Caernarfon, Bus Station C
bus timetable 1F Penygroes - Caernarfon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 1F Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Penygroes - Caernarfon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Nebo,(), 19:15
2Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 19:18
3Llanllynfi,(), 19:20
4Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 19:20
5Felin Gerrig,(), 19:22
6Povey`s Garage,(), 19:24
7Penygroes, Fair View,(), 07:2019:25
8Red Lion,(), 19:25
9Tredafydd,(), 19:25
10Inigo Jones,(), 19:28
11Groeslon Square,(), 08:0508:0519:30
12Tan-y-ffordd,(), 07:22
13Penalltfelen,(), 07:23
14Carmel, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:2411:3014:0016:10
15Gladstone House,(), 08:0508:0519:30
16Cae Sarn,(), 08:0508:0519:30
17Lon Llainffynnon,(), 08:0508:0519:30
18Capel Bryn-rhos,(), 08:0608:0619:31
19Ty'r Ysgol,(), 08:0608:0619:31
20Penfforddelen Farm,(), 08:0608:0619:31
21Glyn Meibion Turn,(), 08:0708:0719:32
22Llidiart y Mynydd,(), 08:0808:0819:33
23Carmel, Post Office,(), 08:1008:1019:35
24Carmel, Capel Pisgah,(), 07:27
25Brynhyfryd Terrace,(), 07:2811:3214:0216:1219:36
26Fron,(), 07:3008:1508:1511:3514:0516:1519:40
27Tai Dolawen,(), 07:3008:1508:1511:3514:0516:1519:40
28Cil Geraint,(), 07:3108:1608:1611:3614:0616:1619:41
29Capel y Bryn Turn,(), 07:3308:1808:1811:3814:0816:1819:43
30Penyffridd,(), 07:3508:2008:2011:4014:1016:2019:45
31Rhosgadfan,(), 07:3608:2108:2111:4114:1116:2119:46
32Cae`r Gors,(), 07:3608:2108:2111:4114:1116:2119:46
33Bronallt,(), 07:3708:2208:2211:4214:1216:2219:47
34Tan yr Allt,(), 07:3908:2408:2411:4414:1416:2419:49
35Fron Deg,(), 07:3908:2408:2411:4414:1416:2419:49
36Rhostryfan (A),(), 07:4008:2508:2511:4514:1516:2519:50
37Wernlasddu,(), 07:4108:2608:2611:4614:1616:2619:51
38Plas Bodaden,(), 07:4208:2708:2711:4714:1716:2719:52
39Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 07:4308:2808:2811:4814:1816:2819:53
40Plas Dinas Turn,(), 07:4308:2808:2811:4814:1816:2819:53
41Cartref,(), 07:4408:2908:2911:4914:1916:2919:54
42Bontnewydd,(), 07:4508:3008:3011:5014:2016:3019:55
43Pont Glan-Beuno,(), 07:4508:3008:3011:5014:2016:3019:55
44Tyddyn-du,(), 07:4508:3008:3011:5014:2016:3019:55
45Parc Muriau,(), 07:4708:3208:3211:5214:2216:3219:57
46Tesco,(), 07:4808:3308:3311:5314:2316:3319:58
47Bro Helen,(), 07:4808:3308:3311:5314:2316:3319:58
48Eagle Hotel,(), 07:4908:3408:3411:5414:2416:3419:59
49Caernarfon, Bus Station C,(), 07:5008:3508:3511:5514:2516:3520:00
50Ysgol Syr Huw Owen,(), 08:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Caernarfon, Bus Station C,(), 07:5511:0013:3015:4015:4017:4018:30
1Ysgol Syr Huw Owen,(), 15:30
2Turf Square,(), 07:5511:0013:3015:4015:4017:40
2Arfon Leisure Centre,(), 15:30
3Cae Berllan,(), 15:34
3Asda,(), 07:5511:0013:3015:4015:4017:4018:30
4Rhes Gwstenin,(), 07:5611:0113:3115:4115:4117:4118:31
4Maes Cadnant,(), 15:36
5William Street Path,(), 15:38
5Bro Helen,(), 07:5711:0213:3215:4215:4217:4218:32
6Caernarfon, Bus Station C,(),
6Tesco,(), 07:5711:0213:3215:4215:4217:4218:32
7Turf Square,(),
7Parc Muriau,(), 07:5811:0313:3315:4315:4317:4318:33
8Tyddyn-Elen,(), 07:5911:0413:3415:4415:4417:4418:34
8Asda,(),
9Rhes Gwstenin,(),
9Bontnewydd,(), 08:0011:0513:3515:4515:4517:4518:35
10Bro Helen,(),
10Cartref,(), 08:0011:0513:3515:4515:4517:4518:35
11Tesco,(),
11Plas Dinas Turn,(), 08:0011:0513:3515:4515:4517:4518:35
12Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 08:01
12Parc Muriau,(),
13Tyddyn-Elen,(),
13Dinas,(), 08:01
14Bontnewydd,(),
14Ffingar,(), 08:02
15Maen Coch,(), 08:02
15Cartref,(),
16Plas Dinas Turn,(),
16Pont Dolydd,(), 08:03
17Ffrwd Cae Du,(),
17Capel Brynrodyn,(), 08:04
18Dinas,(),
18Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 08:04
19Ffingar,(),
19Plas Bodaden,(), 11:0613:3615:4615:4617:4618:36
20Maen Coch,(),
20Wernlasddu,(), 11:0813:3815:4815:4817:4818:38
21Rhostryfan (B),(), 11:1013:4015:5015:5017:5018:40
21Pont Dolydd,(),
22Capel Brynrodyn,(),
22Tan yr Allt,(), 11:1013:4015:5015:5017:5018:40
23Llwyn-y-gwalch,(),
23Bronallt,(), 11:1213:4215:5215:5217:5218:42
24Cae`r Gors,(), 11:1313:4315:5315:5317:5318:43
24Plas Bodaden,(),
25Wernlasddu,(),
25Rhosgadfan,(), 11:1413:4415:5415:5417:5418:44
26Rhostryfan (B),(),
26Penffridd,(), 11:1513:4515:5515:5517:5518:45
27Tan yr Allt,(),
27Capel y Bryn Turn,(), 11:1613:4615:5615:5617:5618:46
28Cil Geraint,(), 11:1813:4815:5815:5817:5818:48
28Bronallt,(),
29Cae`r Gors,(),
29Tai Dolawen,(), 11:1913:4915:5915:5917:5918:49
30Rhosgadfan,(),
30Fron,(), 11:2013:5016:0016:0018:0018:50
31Carmel, Capel Pisgah,(), 11:2613:5516:0516:0518:0518:55
31Penffridd,(),
32Carmel, Post Office,(), 11:2713:5616:0616:0618:0618:56
32Capel y Bryn Turn,(),
33Carmel, Maes Hyfryd,(), 11:2813:5816:0816:0818:0818:58
33Cil Geraint,(),
34Pennionyn,(), 08:04
34Tai Dolawen,(),
35Fron,(),
35Groeslon Square,(), 08:05
36Carmel, Capel Pisgah,(),
36Penalltfelen,(), 18:0818:58
37Carmel, Post Office,(),
37Tan-y-ffordd,(), 18:0918:59
38Penygroes, Fair View,(), 18:1219:02
38Carmel, Maes Hyfryd,(),
39Pennionyn,(),
39Povey's Garage,(), 19:02
40Groeslon Square,(),
40Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol,(), 19:03
41Penalltfelen,(),
41Felin Gerrig,(), 19:04
42Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 19:06
42Tan-y-ffordd,(),
43Penygroes, Fair View,(),
43Llanllynfi,(), 19:07
44Povey's Garage,(),
44Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 19:08
45Nebo,(), 19:12
45Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol,(),
46Felin Gerrig,(),
47Quarrymen`s Arms,(),
48Llanllynfi,(),
49Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(),
50Nebo,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Nebo,(), 19:15
2Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 19:18
3Llanllynfi,(), 19:20
4Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 19:20
5Felin Gerrig,(), 19:22
6Povey`s Garage,(), 19:24
7Penygroes, Fair View,(), 07:2019:25
8Red Lion,(), 19:25
9Tredafydd,(), 19:25
10Inigo Jones,(), 19:28
11Groeslon Square,(), 08:0519:30
12Tan-y-ffordd,(), 07:22
13Penalltfelen,(), 07:23
14Carmel, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:2411:3014:0016:10
15Gladstone House,(), 08:0519:30
16Cae Sarn,(), 08:0519:30
17Lon Llainffynnon,(), 08:0519:30
18Capel Bryn-rhos,(), 08:0619:31
19Ty'r Ysgol,(), 08:0619:31
20Penfforddelen Farm,(), 08:0619:31
21Glyn Meibion Turn,(), 08:0719:32
22Llidiart y Mynydd,(), 08:0819:33
23Carmel, Post Office,(), 08:1019:35
24Carmel, Capel Pisgah,(), 07:27
25Brynhyfryd Terrace,(), 07:2811:3214:0216:1219:36
26Fron,(), 07:3008:1511:3514:0516:1519:40
27Tai Dolawen,(), 07:3008:1511:3514:0516:1519:40
28Cil Geraint,(), 07:3108:1611:3614:0616:1619:41
29Capel y Bryn Turn,(), 07:3308:1811:3814:0816:1819:43
30Penyffridd,(), 07:3508:2011:4014:1016:2019:45
31Rhosgadfan,(), 07:3608:2111:4114:1116:2119:46
32Cae`r Gors,(), 07:3608:2111:4114:1116:2119:46
33Bronallt,(), 07:3708:2211:4214:1216:2219:47
34Tan yr Allt,(), 07:3908:2411:4414:1416:2419:49
35Fron Deg,(), 07:3908:2411:4414:1416:2419:49
36Rhostryfan (A),(), 07:4008:2511:4514:1516:2519:50
37Wernlasddu,(), 07:4108:2611:4614:1616:2619:51
38Plas Bodaden,(), 07:4208:2711:4714:1716:2719:52
39Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 07:4308:2811:4814:1816:2819:53
40Plas Dinas Turn,(), 07:4308:2811:4814:1816:2819:53
41Cartref,(), 07:4408:2911:4914:1916:2919:54
42Bontnewydd,(), 07:4508:3011:5014:2016:3019:55
43Pont Glan-Beuno,(), 07:4508:3011:5014:2016:3019:55
44Tyddyn-du,(), 07:4508:3011:5014:2016:3019:55
45Parc Muriau,(), 07:4708:3211:5214:2216:3219:57
46Tesco,(), 07:4808:3311:5314:2316:3319:58
47Bro Helen,(), 07:4808:3311:5314:2316:3319:58
48Eagle Hotel,(), 07:4908:3411:5414:2416:3419:59
49Caernarfon, Bus Station C,(), 07:5008:3511:5514:2516:3520:00
50Ysgol Syr Huw Owen,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Caernarfon, Bus Station C,(), 07:5511:0013:3015:4017:4018:30
1Ysgol Syr Huw Owen,(),
2Turf Square,(), 07:5511:0013:3015:4017:40
2Arfon Leisure Centre,(),
3Cae Berllan,(),
3Asda,(), 07:5511:0013:3015:4017:4018:30
4Rhes Gwstenin,(), 07:5611:0113:3115:4117:4118:31
4Maes Cadnant,(),
5William Street Path,(),
5Bro Helen,(), 07:5711:0213:3215:4217:4218:32
6Caernarfon, Bus Station C,(),
6Tesco,(), 07:5711:0213:3215:4217:4218:32
7Turf Square,(),
7Parc Muriau,(), 07:5811:0313:3315:4317:4318:33
8Tyddyn-Elen,(), 07:5911:0413:3415:4417:4418:34
8Asda,(),
9Rhes Gwstenin,(),
9Bontnewydd,(), 08:0011:0513:3515:4517:4518:35
10Bro Helen,(),
10Cartref,(), 08:0011:0513:3515:4517:4518:35
11Tesco,(),
11Plas Dinas Turn,(), 08:0011:0513:3515:4517:4518:35
12Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 08:01
12Parc Muriau,(),
13Tyddyn-Elen,(),
13Dinas,(), 08:01
14Bontnewydd,(),
14Ffingar,(), 08:02
15Maen Coch,(), 08:02
15Cartref,(),
16Plas Dinas Turn,(),
16Pont Dolydd,(), 08:03
17Ffrwd Cae Du,(),
17Capel Brynrodyn,(), 08:04
18Dinas,(),
18Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 08:04
19Ffingar,(),
19Plas Bodaden,(), 11:0613:3615:4617:4618:36
20Maen Coch,(),
20Wernlasddu,(), 11:0813:3815:4817:4818:38
21Rhostryfan (B),(), 11:1013:4015:5017:5018:40
21Pont Dolydd,(),
22Capel Brynrodyn,(),
22Tan yr Allt,(), 11:1013:4015:5017:5018:40
23Llwyn-y-gwalch,(),
23Bronallt,(), 11:1213:4215:5217:5218:42
24Cae`r Gors,(), 11:1313:4315:5317:5318:43
24Plas Bodaden,(),
25Wernlasddu,(),
25Rhosgadfan,(), 11:1413:4415:5417:5418:44
26Rhostryfan (B),(),
26Penffridd,(), 11:1513:4515:5517:5518:45
27Tan yr Allt,(),
27Capel y Bryn Turn,(), 11:1613:4615:5617:5618:46
28Cil Geraint,(), 11:1813:4815:5817:5818:48
28Bronallt,(),
29Cae`r Gors,(),
29Tai Dolawen,(), 11:1913:4915:5917:5918:49
30Rhosgadfan,(),
30Fron,(), 11:2013:5016:0018:0018:50
31Carmel, Capel Pisgah,(), 11:2613:5516:0518:0518:55
31Penffridd,(),
32Carmel, Post Office,(), 11:2713:5616:0618:0618:56
32Capel y Bryn Turn,(),
33Carmel, Maes Hyfryd,(), 11:2813:5816:0818:0818:58
33Cil Geraint,(),
34Pennionyn,(), 08:04
34Tai Dolawen,(),
35Fron,(),
35Groeslon Square,(), 08:05
36Carmel, Capel Pisgah,(),
36Penalltfelen,(), 18:0818:58
37Carmel, Post Office,(),
37Tan-y-ffordd,(), 18:0918:59
38Penygroes, Fair View,(), 18:1219:02
38Carmel, Maes Hyfryd,(),
39Pennionyn,(),
39Povey's Garage,(), 19:02
40Groeslon Square,(),
40Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol,(), 19:03
41Penalltfelen,(),
41Felin Gerrig,(), 19:04
42Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 19:06
42Tan-y-ffordd,(),
43Penygroes, Fair View,(),
43Llanllynfi,(), 19:07
44Povey's Garage,(),
44Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 19:08
45Nebo,(), 19:12
45Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol,(),
46Felin Gerrig,(),
47Quarrymen`s Arms,(),
48Llanllynfi,(),
49Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(),
50Nebo,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.