Timetable for the 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dilwyn's Coaches (licensed as ).

Start Date: 30/03/2020

bus timetable 1F Penygroes - Caernarfon
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Groeslon -> Carmel -> Penygroes -> Y Fron -> Bwlch-y-llyn -> Penyffridd -> Rhosgadfan -> Rhostryfan -> Llanwnda -> Bontnewydd -> Caernarfon

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Caernarfon -> Twt Hill -> Bontnewydd -> Llanwnda -> Rhostryfan -> Rhosgadfan -> Penyffridd -> Bwlch-y-llyn -> Y Fron -> Carmel -> Groeslon -> Dolydd -> Penygroes

Operator Information for Dilwyn's Coaches

Map Showing the Routes of the 1F Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Penygroes - Caernarfon Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Caernarfon, Bus Station C, Caernarfon, 07:4508:4013:1515:4017:4018:40
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 07:4508:4013:1515:4017:4018:40
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 07:4508:4013:1515:4017:4018:40
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:41
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:42
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 08:42
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:42
Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen, Caernarfon, 08:43
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:43
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:44
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 08:44
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 07:4708:4413:1715:4217:4218:42
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 07:4808:4513:1815:4317:4318:43
Tesco, Caernarfon, 07:4808:4513:1815:4317:4318:43
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 07:4908:4513:1915:4417:4418:44
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 07:5108:4613:2115:4617:4618:46
Bontnewydd, Bontnewydd, 07:5208:4713:2215:4717:4718:47
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 07:5208:4713:2215:4717:4718:47
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 07:5208:4713:2215:4717:4718:47
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 08:4813:2315:4817:4818:48
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 08:5013:2515:5017:5018:50
Rhostryfan (B), Rhostryfan, 08:5213:2715:5217:5218:52
Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 08:5313:2715:5217:5218:52
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 08:5913:3015:5517:5518:55
Rhosgadfan, Rhosgadfan, 09:0013:3115:5617:5618:56
Penyffridd, Rhosgadfan, 09:0113:3215:5717:5718:57
Capel y Bryn Turn, Penyffridd, 09:0213:3315:5817:5818:58
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 09:0413:3516:0018:0019:00
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 09:0413:3616:0118:0119:01
Fron, Y Fron, 09:0513:3716:0218:0219:02
Carmel, Pisgah, Carmel, 09:0813:4216:0718:0719:07
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 09:0813:4316:0818:0719:08
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd, Carmel, 09:0913:4416:0918:0919:09
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 13:4416:09
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 13:4516:10
Ty`r Ysgol, Groeslon, 13:4716:12
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Lon Llainfynnon, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Groeslon, Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 07:52
Dinas, Llanwnda, 07:53
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 07:53
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 07:53
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 07:54
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 07:54
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 07:55
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Post Office, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Groeslon, Groeslon, 07:5613:5016:15
Penalltfelen, Carmel, 09:09
Tan-y-ffordd, Penygroes, 09:11
Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle, Penygroes, 09:13
Penygroes, Penygroes, 09:14

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Groeslon, Groeslon, 07:5613:5316:20
Post Office, Groeslon, 07:5613:5316:20
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 07:5613:5316:20
Groeslon, Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 07:5713:5416:21
Lon Llainffynnon, Groeslon, 07:5713:5416:21
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 07:5713:5416:21
Ty'r Ysgol, Groeslon, 07:5813:5516:22
Penfforddelen Farm, Groeslon, 07:5813:5516:22
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 07:5913:5616:23
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 08:0013:5716:24
Red Lion, Penygroes, 11:00
Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle, Penygroes, 11:00
Rhwng Llwyni, Penygroes, 11:01
Tan-y-ffordd, Penygroes, 11:02
Penalltfelen, Carmel, 11:04
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd, Carmel, 08:0111:0513:5816:2518:09
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 08:0211:0513:5916:26
Carmel, Pisgah, Carmel, 08:0311:0614:0016:27
Brynhyfryd Terrace, Carmel, 08:0411:0714:0216:2918:11
Fron, Y Fron, 08:0711:1014:0516:3218:14
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 08:0811:1014:0616:3318:15
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 08:0811:1114:0616:3318:15
Penyffridd, Penyffridd, 08:1211:1414:1016:3718:19
Rhosgadfan Square, Rhosgadfan, 08:1211:1414:1016:3718:19
Rhosgadfan, Rhosgadfan, 08:1311:1514:1116:3818:20
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 08:1311:1514:1116:3818:20
Bronallt, Rhosgadfan, 08:1411:1614:1216:3918:21
NW-bound, Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 08:1611:1814:1416:4118:23
Fron Deg, Rhostryfan, 08:1611:1814:1416:4118:23
Rhostryfan (A), Rhostryfan, 08:1711:1914:1516:4218:24
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 08:1811:2014:1616:4318:25
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 08:1911:2114:1716:4518:26
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 08:2011:2214:1816:4618:27
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 08:2011:2214:1816:4618:27
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 08:2111:2314:1916:4718:28
Bontnewydd, Bontnewydd, 08:2211:2414:2016:4818:29
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 08:2211:2414:2016:4818:29
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 08:2311:2414:2016:4918:29
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 08:2511:2614:2216:5118:31
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 08:2711:2714:2316:5218:32
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 08:2711:2714:2316:5318:32
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 08:2911:2814:2416:5418:33
Stand C, Caernarfon, Bus Station C, Caernarfon, 08:3011:2914:2516:5518:34

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Caernarfon, Bus Station C, Caernarfon, 07:4508:4013:1515:4017:4018:40
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 07:4508:4013:1515:4017:4018:40
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 07:4508:4013:1515:4017:4018:40
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:41
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:42
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 08:42
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:42
Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen, Caernarfon, 08:43
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:43
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:44
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 08:44
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 07:4708:4413:1715:4217:4218:42
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 07:4808:4513:1815:4317:4318:43
Tesco, Caernarfon, 07:4808:4513:1815:4317:4318:43
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 07:4908:4513:1915:4417:4418:44
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 07:5108:4613:2115:4617:4618:46
Bontnewydd, Bontnewydd, 07:5208:4713:2215:4717:4718:47
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 07:5208:4713:2215:4717:4718:47
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 07:5208:4713:2215:4717:4718:47
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 08:4813:2315:4817:4818:48
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 08:5013:2515:5017:5018:50
Rhostryfan (B), Rhostryfan, 08:5213:2715:5217:5218:52
Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 08:5313:2715:5217:5218:52
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 08:5913:3015:5517:5518:55
Rhosgadfan, Rhosgadfan, 09:0013:3115:5617:5618:56
Penyffridd, Rhosgadfan, 09:0113:3215:5717:5718:57
Capel y Bryn Turn, Penyffridd, 09:0213:3315:5817:5818:58
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 09:0413:3516:0018:0019:00
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 09:0413:3616:0118:0119:01
Fron, Y Fron, 09:0513:3716:0218:0219:02
Carmel, Pisgah, Carmel, 09:0813:4216:0718:0719:07
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 09:0813:4316:0818:0719:08
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd, Carmel, 09:0913:4416:0918:0919:09
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 13:4416:09
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 13:4516:10
Ty`r Ysgol, Groeslon, 13:4716:12
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Lon Llainfynnon, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Groeslon, Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 07:52
Dinas, Llanwnda, 07:53
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 07:53
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 07:53
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 07:54
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 07:54
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 07:55
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Post Office, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Groeslon, Groeslon, 07:5613:5016:15
Penalltfelen, Carmel, 09:09
Tan-y-ffordd, Penygroes, 09:11
Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle, Penygroes, 09:13
Penygroes, Penygroes, 09:14

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Groeslon, Groeslon, 07:5613:5316:20
Post Office, Groeslon, 07:5613:5316:20
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 07:5613:5316:20
Groeslon, Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 07:5713:5416:21
Lon Llainffynnon, Groeslon, 07:5713:5416:21
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 07:5713:5416:21
Ty'r Ysgol, Groeslon, 07:5813:5516:22
Penfforddelen Farm, Groeslon, 07:5813:5516:22
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 07:5913:5616:23
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 08:0013:5716:24
Red Lion, Penygroes, 11:00
Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle, Penygroes, 11:00
Rhwng Llwyni, Penygroes, 11:01
Tan-y-ffordd, Penygroes, 11:02
Penalltfelen, Carmel, 11:04
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd, Carmel, 08:0111:0513:5816:2518:09
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 08:0211:0513:5916:26
Carmel, Pisgah, Carmel, 08:0311:0614:0016:27
Brynhyfryd Terrace, Carmel, 08:0411:0714:0216:2918:11
Fron, Y Fron, 08:0711:1014:0516:3218:14
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 08:0811:1014:0616:3318:15
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 08:0811:1114:0616:3318:15
Penyffridd, Penyffridd, 08:1211:1414:1016:3718:19
Rhosgadfan Square, Rhosgadfan, 08:1211:1414:1016:3718:19
Rhosgadfan, Rhosgadfan, 08:1311:1514:1116:3818:20
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 08:1311:1514:1116:3818:20
Bronallt, Rhosgadfan, 08:1411:1614:1216:3918:21
NW-bound, Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 08:1611:1814:1416:4118:23
Fron Deg, Rhostryfan, 08:1611:1814:1416:4118:23
Rhostryfan (A), Rhostryfan, 08:1711:1914:1516:4218:24
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 08:1811:2014:1616:4318:25
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 08:1911:2114:1716:4518:26
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 08:2011:2214:1816:4618:27
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 08:2011:2214:1816:4618:27
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 08:2111:2314:1916:4718:28
Bontnewydd, Bontnewydd, 08:2211:2414:2016:4818:29
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 08:2211:2414:2016:4818:29
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 08:2311:2414:2016:4918:29
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 08:2511:2614:2216:5118:31
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 08:2711:2714:2316:5218:32
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 08:2711:2714:2316:5318:32
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 08:2911:2814:2416:5418:33
Stand C, Caernarfon, Bus Station C, Caernarfon, 08:3011:2914:2516:5518:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.