Timetable for the 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 16/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 1F Penygroes - Caernarfon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 1F Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Penygroes - Caernarfon Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 07:0007:4508:4011:0013:1515:4017:4018:40
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 07:0007:4508:4011:0013:1515:4017:4018:40
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 07:0007:4508:4011:0013:1515:4017:4018:40
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 07:0207:4711:0213:1715:4217:4218:42
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:41
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 07:0307:4811:0313:1815:4317:4318:43
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:42
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 08:42
Tesco, Caernarfon, 07:0307:4811:0313:1815:4317:4318:43
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 07:0407:4911:0413:1915:4417:4418:44
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:42
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 07:0607:5111:0613:2115:4617:4618:46
Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen, Caernarfon, 08:43
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:5211:0713:2215:4717:4718:47
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:43
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:5211:0713:2215:4717:4718:47
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:5211:0713:2215:4717:4718:47
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:52
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 11:0813:2315:4817:4818:48
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:44
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 08:44
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 11:1013:2515:5017:5018:50
Sgw?r/Square, Rhostryfan, 11:1213:2715:5217:5218:52
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 08:44
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 08:45
Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 11:1213:2715:5217:5218:52
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 11:1513:3015:5517:5518:55
Tesco, Caernarfon, 08:45
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 08:45
Capel, Rhosgadfan, 11:1613:3115:5617:5618:56
Post Office, Rhosgadfan, 11:1713:3215:5717:5718:57
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 08:46
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 08:47
Capel y Bryn Turn, Penyffridd, 11:1813:3315:5817:5818:58
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 08:47
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 11:2013:3516:0018:0019:00
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 08:47
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 11:2113:3616:0118:0119:01
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 08:48
Cesarea Square, Y Fron, 11:2213:3716:0218:0219:02
Pisgah, Carmel, 11:2713:4216:0718:0719:07
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 08:50
Sgw?r/Square, Rhostryfan, 08:52
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 11:2813:4316:0818:0719:08
Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 08:53
Maes Hyfryd, Carmel, 11:2913:4416:0918:0919:09
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 08:59
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 13:4416:09
Capel, Rhosgadfan, 09:00
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 13:4516:10
Post Office, Rhosgadfan, 09:01
Ty`r Ysgol, Groeslon, 13:4716:12
Capel y Bryn Turn, Penyffridd, 09:02
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Lon Llainfynnon, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 09:04
Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 09:04
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Cesarea Square, Y Fron, 09:05
Pisgah, Carmel, 09:08
Post Office, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 09:08
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 13:5016:15
Dinas, Llanwnda, 07:0807:53
Maes Hyfryd, Carmel, 09:09
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 07:0807:53
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 07:0807:53
Penalltfelen, Carmel, 09:09
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 07:0907:54
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 07:0907:54
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 07:1007:55
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 07:1107:56
Tan-y-ffordd, Penygroes, 09:11
Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle, Penygroes, 09:13
Red Lion, Penygroes, 09:14

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 07:1107:5613:5316:20
Post Office, Groeslon, 07:1107:5613:5316:20
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 07:1107:5613:5316:20
Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 07:1207:5713:5416:21
Lon Llainffynnon, Groeslon, 07:1207:5713:5416:21
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 07:1207:5713:5416:21
Ty'r Ysgol, Groeslon, 07:1307:5813:5516:22
Penfforddelen Farm, Groeslon, 07:1307:5813:5516:22
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 07:1407:5913:5616:23
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 07:1508:0013:5716:24
Crossroads, Carmel, 07:1608:0111:3013:5816:2518:0019:00
Brynhyfryd Terrace, Carmel, 11:3218:0219:02
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 07:1708:0213:5916:26
Pisgah, Carmel, 07:1808:0314:0016:27
Brynhyfryd Terrace, Carmel, 07:1908:0414:0216:29
Cesarea Square, Y Fron, 07:2108:0711:3514:0516:3218:0519:05
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 07:2208:0811:3614:0616:3318:0619:06
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 07:2208:0811:3614:0616:3318:0619:06
Capel y Bryn Turn, Penyffridd, 07:2608:1211:4014:1016:3718:1019:10
Rhosgadfan Square, Rhosgadfan, 07:2608:1211:4014:1016:3718:1019:10
Capel, Rhosgadfan, 07:2708:1311:4114:1116:3818:1119:11
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 07:2708:1311:4114:1116:3818:1119:11
Bronallt, Rhosgadfan, 07:2708:1411:4214:1216:3918:1219:12
NW-bound, Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 07:2908:1611:4414:1416:4118:1419:14
Fron Deg, Rhostryfan, 07:2908:1611:4414:1416:4118:1419:14
Rhostryfan, Rhostryfan, 07:3008:1711:4514:1516:4218:1519:15
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 07:3108:1811:4614:1616:4318:1619:16
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 07:3208:1911:4714:1716:4518:1719:17
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 07:3308:2011:4814:1816:4618:1819:18
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 07:3308:2011:4814:1816:4618:1819:18
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 07:3408:2111:4914:1916:4718:1919:19
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 07:3508:2211:5014:2016:4818:2019:20
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 07:3508:2211:5014:2016:4818:2019:20
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 07:3508:2311:5014:2016:4918:2019:20
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 07:3708:2511:5214:2216:5118:2219:22
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 07:3808:2711:5314:2316:5218:2319:23
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 07:3808:2711:5314:2316:5318:2319:23
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 07:3908:2911:5414:2416:5418:2419:24
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 07:4008:3011:5514:2516:5518:2519:25

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 07:0007:4511:0013:1515:4017:4018:40
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 07:0007:4511:0013:1515:4017:4018:40
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 07:0007:4511:0013:1515:4017:4018:40
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 07:0207:4711:0213:1715:4217:4218:42
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 07:0307:4811:0313:1815:4317:4318:43
Tesco, Caernarfon, 07:0307:4811:0313:1815:4317:4318:43
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 07:0407:4911:0413:1915:4417:4418:44
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 07:0607:5111:0613:2115:4617:4618:46
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:5211:0713:2215:4717:4718:47
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:5211:0713:2215:4717:4718:47
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:5211:0713:2215:4717:4718:47
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 07:0707:52
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 11:0813:2315:4817:4818:48
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 11:1013:2515:5017:5018:50
Sgw?r/Square, Rhostryfan, 11:1213:2715:5217:5218:52
Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 11:1213:2715:5217:5218:52
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 11:1513:3015:5517:5518:55
Capel, Rhosgadfan, 11:1613:3115:5617:5618:56
Post Office, Rhosgadfan, 11:1713:3215:5717:5718:57
Capel y Bryn Turn, Penyffridd, 11:1813:3315:5817:5818:58
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 11:2013:3516:0018:0019:00
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 11:2113:3616:0118:0119:01
Cesarea Square, Y Fron, 11:2213:3716:0218:0219:02
Pisgah, Carmel, 11:2713:4216:0718:0719:07
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 11:2813:4316:0818:0719:08
Maes Hyfryd, Carmel, 11:2913:4416:0918:0919:09
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 13:4416:09
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 13:4516:10
Ty`r Ysgol, Groeslon, 13:4716:12
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Lon Llainfynnon, Groeslon, 13:4816:13
Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Post Office, Groeslon, 13:4916:14
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 13:5016:15
Dinas, Llanwnda, 07:0807:53
Ffingar, Llanwnda, 07:0807:53
Maen Coch, Dolydd, 07:0807:53
Pont Dolydd, Dolydd, 07:0907:54
Capel Brynrodyn, Dolydd, 07:0907:54
Llwyn-y-gwalch, Groeslon, 07:1007:55
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 07:1107:56

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Pennionyn, Groeslon, 07:1107:5613:5316:20
Post Office, Groeslon, 07:1107:5613:5316:20
Gladstone House, Groeslon, 07:1107:5613:5316:20
Cae Sarn, Groeslon, 07:1207:5713:5416:21
Lon Llainffynnon, Groeslon, 07:1207:5713:5416:21
Capel Bryn-rhos, Groeslon, 07:1207:5713:5416:21
Ty'r Ysgol, Groeslon, 07:1307:5813:5516:22
Penfforddelen Farm, Groeslon, 07:1307:5813:5516:22
Glyn Meibion Turn, Carmel, 07:1407:5913:5616:23
Llidiart y Mynydd, Carmel, 07:1508:0013:5716:24
Crossroads, Carmel, 07:1608:0111:3013:5816:2518:0019:00
Brynhyfryd Terrace, Carmel, 11:3218:0219:02
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Carmel, 07:1708:0213:5916:26
Pisgah, Carmel, 07:1808:0314:0016:27
Brynhyfryd Terrace, Carmel, 07:1908:0414:0216:29
Cesarea Square, Y Fron, 07:2108:0711:3514:0516:3218:0519:05
Tai Dolawen, Bwlch-y-llyn, 07:2208:0811:3614:0616:3318:0619:06
Cil Geraint, Bwlch-y-llyn, 07:2208:0811:3614:0616:3318:0619:06
Capel y Bryn Turn, Penyffridd, 07:2608:1211:4014:1016:3718:1019:10
Rhosgadfan Square, Rhosgadfan, 07:2608:1211:4014:1016:3718:1019:10
Capel, Rhosgadfan, 07:2708:1311:4114:1116:3818:1119:11
Cae`r Gors, Rhosgadfan, 07:2708:1311:4114:1116:3818:1119:11
Bronallt, Rhosgadfan, 07:2708:1411:4214:1216:3918:1219:12
NW-bound, Tan yr Allt, Rhostryfan, 07:2908:1611:4414:1416:4118:1419:14
Fron Deg, Rhostryfan, 07:2908:1611:4414:1416:4118:1419:14
Rhostryfan, Rhostryfan, 07:3008:1711:4514:1516:4218:1519:15
Wernlasddu, Rhostryfan, 07:3108:1811:4614:1616:4318:1619:16
Plas Bodaden, Llanwnda, 07:3208:1911:4714:1716:4518:1719:17
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 07:3308:2011:4814:1816:4618:1819:18
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 07:3308:2011:4814:1816:4618:1819:18
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 07:3408:2111:4914:1916:4718:1919:19
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 07:3508:2211:5014:2016:4818:2019:20
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 07:3508:2211:5014:2016:4818:2019:20
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 07:3508:2311:5014:2016:4918:2019:20
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 07:3708:2511:5214:2216:5118:2219:22
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 07:3808:2711:5314:2316:5218:2319:23
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 07:3808:2711:5314:2316:5318:2319:23
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 07:3908:2911:5414:2416:5418:2419:24
Stand C, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 07:4008:3011:5514:2516:5518:2519:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.