Timetable for the 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tacsi Gwynedd Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 1F Penygroes - Caernarfon Bus.

Penygroes - Caernarfon
Service operates from 01/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1F 1 1F 1 1F 1 1F 2 1F 3 1F 1
Ysgol Syr Huw Owen       15:30    
Arfon Leisure Centre       15:30    
Cae Berllan       15:34    
Maes Cadnant       15:36    
William Street Path       15:38    
Caernarfon, Bus Station C 07:55 11:00 13:30 15:40 15:40 17:40
Asda 07:55 11:00 13:30 15:40 15:40 17:40
Rhes Gwstenin 07:56 11:01 13:31 15:41 15:41 17:41
Bro Helen 07:57 11:02 13:32 15:42 15:42 17:42
Tesco 07:57 11:02 13:32 15:42 15:42 17:42
Parc Muriau 07:58 11:03 13:33 15:43 15:43 17:43
Tyddyn-Elen 07:59 11:04 13:34 15:44 15:44 17:44
Bontnewydd 08:00 11:05 13:35 15:45 15:45 17:45
Cartref 08:00 11:05 13:35 15:45 15:45 17:45
Plas Dinas Turn 08:00 11:05 13:35 15:45 15:45 17:45
Plas Bodaden 08:01 11:06 13:36 15:46 15:46 17:46
Wernlasddu 08:03 11:08 13:38 15:48 15:48 17:48
Rhostryfan (B) 08:05 11:10 13:40 15:50 15:50 17:50
Tan yr Allt 08:05 11:10 13:40 15:50 15:50 17:50
Bronallt 08:07 11:12 13:42 15:52 15:52 17:52
Cae`r Gors 08:08 11:13 13:43 15:53 15:53 17:53
Rhosgadfan 08:09 11:14 13:44 15:54 15:54 17:54
Penffridd 08:10 11:15 13:45 15:55 15:55 17:55
Capel y Bryn Turn 08:11 11:16 13:46 15:56 15:56 17:56
Cil Geraint 08:13 11:18 13:48 15:58 15:58 17:58
Tai Dolawen 08:14 11:19 13:49 15:59 15:59 17:59
Fron 08:15 11:20 13:50 16:00 16:00 18:00
Carmel, Capel Pisgah 08:18 11:26 13:55 16:05 16:05 18:05
Carmel, Post Office   11:27 13:56 16:06 16:06 18:06
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd   11:28 13:58 16:08 16:08 18:08
Penalltfelen           18:08
Tan-y-ffordd           18:09
Penygroes, Fair View           18:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  1F 1 1F 1 1F 1 1F 1 1F 1
Caernarfon, Bus Station C 07:55 11:00 13:30 15:40 17:40
Asda 07:55 11:00 13:30 15:40 17:40
Rhes Gwstenin 07:56 11:01 13:31 15:41 17:41
Bro Helen 07:57 11:02 13:32 15:42 17:42
Tesco 07:57 11:02 13:32 15:42 17:42
Parc Muriau 07:58 11:03 13:33 15:43 17:43
Tyddyn-Elen 07:59 11:04 13:34 15:44 17:44
Bontnewydd 08:00 11:05 13:35 15:45 17:45
Cartref 08:00 11:05 13:35 15:45 17:45
Plas Dinas Turn 08:00 11:05 13:35 15:45 17:45
Plas Bodaden 08:01 11:06 13:36 15:46 17:46
Wernlasddu 08:03 11:08 13:38 15:48 17:48
Rhostryfan (B) 08:05 11:10 13:40 15:50 17:50
Tan yr Allt 08:05 11:10 13:40 15:50 17:50
Bronallt 08:07 11:12 13:42 15:52 17:52
Cae`r Gors 08:08 11:13 13:43 15:53 17:53
Rhosgadfan 08:09 11:14 13:44 15:54 17:54
Penffridd 08:10 11:15 13:45 15:55 17:55
Capel y Bryn Turn 08:11 11:16 13:46 15:56 17:56
Cil Geraint 08:13 11:18 13:48 15:58 17:58
Tai Dolawen 08:14 11:19 13:49 15:59 17:59
Fron 08:15 11:20 13:50 16:00 18:00
Carmel, Capel Pisgah 08:18 11:26 13:55 16:05 18:05
Carmel, Post Office   11:27 13:56 16:06 18:06
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd   11:28 13:58 16:08 18:08
Penalltfelen         18:08
Tan-y-ffordd         18:09
Penygroes, Fair View         18:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1F 1 1F 2 1F 3 1F 1 1F 1 1F 1
Penygroes, Fair View 07:20          
Tan-y-ffordd 07:22          
Penalltfelen 07:23          
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd 07:24     11:30 14:00 16:10
Carmel, Post Office 07:25     11:31 14:01 16:11
Carmel, Capel Pisgah 07:27 08:22 08:22      
Brynhyfryd Terrace 07:28 08:23 08:23 11:32 14:02 16:12
Fron 07:30 08:25 08:25 11:35 14:05 16:15
Tai Dolawen 07:30 08:25 08:25 11:35 14:05 16:15
Cil Geraint 07:31 08:26 08:26 11:36 14:06 16:16
Capel y Bryn Turn 07:33 08:28 08:28 11:38 14:08 16:18
Penyffridd 07:35 08:30 08:30 11:40 14:10 16:20
Rhosgadfan 07:36 08:31 08:31 11:41 14:11 16:21
Cae`r Gors 07:36 08:31 08:31 11:41 14:11 16:21
Bronallt 07:37 08:32 08:32 11:42 14:12 16:22
Tan yr Allt 07:39 08:34 08:34 11:44 14:14 16:24
Fron Deg 07:39 08:34 08:34 11:44 14:14 16:24
Rhostryfan (A) 07:40 08:35 08:35 11:45 14:15 16:25
Wernlasddu 07:41 08:36 08:36 11:46 14:16 16:26
Plas Bodaden 07:42 08:37 08:37 11:47 14:17 16:27
Ffrwd Cae Du 07:43 08:38 08:38 11:48 14:18 16:28
Plas Dinas Turn 07:43 08:38 08:38 11:48 14:18 16:28
Cartref 07:44 08:39 08:39 11:49 14:19 16:29
Bontnewydd 07:45 08:40 08:40 11:50 14:20 16:30
Pont Glan-Beuno 07:45 08:40 08:40 11:50 14:20 16:30
Tyddyn-du 07:45 08:40 08:40 11:50 14:20 16:30
Parc Muriau 07:47 08:42 08:42 11:52 14:22 16:32
Tesco 07:48 08:43 08:43 11:53 14:23 16:33
Bro Helen 07:48 08:43 08:43 11:53 14:23 16:33
Eagle Hotel 07:49 08:44 08:44 11:54 14:24 16:34
Caernarfon, Bus Station C 07:50 08:45 08:45 11:55 14:25 16:35
Turf Square   08:45        
Asda   08:45        
Margaret Street Subway   08:46        
Maes Cadnant   08:47        
Ael y Garth   08:47        
Cae Berllan   08:47        
Ysgol Syr Huw Owen   08:48        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1F 1 1F 1 1F 1 1F 1 1F 1
Penygroes, Fair View 07:20        
Tan-y-ffordd 07:22        
Penalltfelen 07:23        
Carmel, Maes Hyfryd 07:24   11:30 14:00 16:10
Carmel, Post Office 07:25   11:31 14:01 16:11
Carmel, Capel Pisgah 07:27 08:22      
Brynhyfryd Terrace 07:28 08:23 11:32 14:02 16:12
Fron 07:30 08:25 11:35 14:05 16:15
Tai Dolawen 07:30 08:25 11:35 14:05 16:15
Cil Geraint 07:31 08:26 11:36 14:06 16:16
Capel y Bryn Turn 07:33 08:28 11:38 14:08 16:18
Penyffridd 07:35 08:30 11:40 14:10 16:20
Rhosgadfan 07:36 08:31 11:41 14:11 16:21
Cae`r Gors 07:36 08:31 11:41 14:11 16:21
Bronallt 07:37 08:32 11:42 14:12 16:22
Tan yr Allt 07:39 08:34 11:44 14:14 16:24
Fron Deg 07:39 08:34 11:44 14:14 16:24
Rhostryfan (A) 07:40 08:35 11:45 14:15 16:25
Wernlasddu 07:41 08:36 11:46 14:16 16:26
Plas Bodaden 07:42 08:37 11:47 14:17 16:27
Ffrwd Cae Du 07:43 08:38 11:48 14:18 16:28
Plas Dinas Turn 07:43 08:38 11:48 14:18 16:28
Cartref 07:44 08:39 11:49 14:19 16:29
Bontnewydd 07:45 08:40 11:50 14:20 16:30
Pont Glan-Beuno 07:45 08:40 11:50 14:20 16:30
Tyddyn-du 07:45 08:40 11:50 14:20 16:30
Parc Muriau 07:47 08:42 11:52 14:22 16:32
Tesco 07:48 08:43 11:53 14:23 16:33
Bro Helen 07:48 08:43 11:53 14:23 16:33
Eagle Hotel 07:49 08:44 11:54 14:24 16:34
Caernarfon, Bus Station C 07:50 08:45 11:55 14:25 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:45:28 BST 2018 from source document TacsiGwyneddLtd1F-Caernarfon-Penygroes1_TXC_2018427-1257_GYAO001F.xml using schema version 2.4.
Penygroes, Fair ViewPenalltfelenCarmel, Maes HyfrydCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Capel PisgahBrynhyfryd TerraceFronTai DolawenCil GeraintCapel y Bryn TurnPenyffriddRhosgadfanCae`r GorsBronalltTan yr AlltFron DegRhostryfan (A)WernlasdduPlas BodadenFfrwd Cae DuPlas Dinas TurnCartrefBontnewyddPont Glan-BeunoTyddyn-duParc MuriauTescoBro HelenEagle HotelCaernarfon, Bus Station CYsgol Syr Huw OwenCae BerllanMaes CadnantWilliam Street PathCaernarfon, Bus Station CAsdaRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Maes HyfrydCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Maes HyfrydPenalltfelenTan-y-fforddPenygroes, Fair ViewCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Maes HyfrydPenalltfelenTan-y-fforddPenygroes, Fair ViewCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Capel PisgahFronTai DolawenCil GeraintCapel y Bryn TurnPenyffriddRhosgadfanCae`r GorsBronalltTan yr AlltFron DegRhostryfan (A)WernlasdduPlas BodadenFfrwd Cae DuPlas Dinas TurnCartrefBontnewyddPont Glan-BeunoTyddyn-duParc MuriauTescoBro HelenEagle HotelCaernarfon, Bus Station CTurf SquareAsdaMargaret Street SubwayMaes CadnantAel y GarthCae BerllanYsgol Syr Huw OwenCarmel, Capel PisgahFronTai DolawenCil GeraintCapel y Bryn TurnPenyffriddRhosgadfanCae`r GorsBronalltTan yr AlltFron DegRhostryfan (A)WernlasdduPlas BodadenFfrwd Cae DuPlas Dinas TurnCartrefBontnewyddPont Glan-BeunoTyddyn-duParc MuriauTescoBro HelenEagle HotelCaernarfon, Bus Station CCarmel, Maes HyfrydBrynhyfryd TerraceFronTai DolawenCil GeraintCapel y Bryn TurnPenyffriddRhosgadfanCae`r GorsBronalltTan yr AlltFron DegRhostryfan (A)WernlasdduPlas BodadenFfrwd Cae DuPlas Dinas TurnCartrefBontnewyddPont Glan-BeunoTyddyn-duParc MuriauTescoBro HelenEagle HotelCaernarfon, Bus Station CCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Maes HyfrydCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Maes HyfrydCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Maes HyfrydCaernarfon, Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnPlas BodadenWernlasdduRhostryfan (B)Tan yr AlltBronalltCae`r GorsRhosgadfanPenffriddCapel y Bryn TurnCil GeraintTai DolawenFronCarmel, Capel PisgahCarmel, Post OfficeCarmel, Maes Hyfryd