Timetable for the 1N - Nantlle - Caernarfon Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 1N - Nantlle - Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tacsi Gwynedd Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 1N Nantlle - Caernarfon Bus.

Nantlle - Caernarfon
Service operates from 01/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C 07:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 17:20
Asda 07:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 17:20
Rhes Gwstenin 07:36 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:11 17:21
Bro Helen 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:12 17:22
Tesco 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:12 17:22
Parc Muriau 07:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:13 17:23
Tyddyn-Elen 07:39 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:14 17:24
Bontnewydd 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:25
Cartref 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:25
Plas Dinas Turn 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:25
Ffrwd Cae Du 07:41 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:16 17:26
Dinas 07:41 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:16 17:26
Ffingar 07:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:17 17:27
Maen Coch 07:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:17 17:27
Pont Dolydd 07:43 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:18 17:28
Capel Brynrodyn 07:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:29
Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:29
Groeslon Llanfair Arms 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:20 17:30
Inigo Jones 07:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:21 17:31
Tredafydd 07:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:24 17:34
Red Lion 07:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:24 17:34
Penygroes 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:25 17:35
Fair View 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:25 17:35
Leisure Centre 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:26 17:35
Tan-y-Bryniau   09:37 11:37 13:37 15:27 17:37
Halfway House   09:37 11:37 13:37 15:28 17:37
Talysarn   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:30 17:39
Bryncelyn Hall         15:32 17:41
Talysarn, Cavour Street         15:35 17:44
Bryncelyn Hall         15:35 17:44
Talysarn, Bro Silyn 07:55 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:38 17:47
Gwernoer   09:42 11:42 13:42 15:39 17:48
Nantlle   09:45 11:45 13:45 15:42 17:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C 07:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 17:20
Asda 07:35 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:10 17:20
Rhes Gwstenin 07:36 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:11 17:21
Bro Helen 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:12 17:22
Tesco 07:37 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:12 17:22
Parc Muriau 07:38 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:13 17:23
Tyddyn-Elen 07:39 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:14 17:24
Bontnewydd 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:25
Cartref 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:25
Plas Dinas Turn 07:40 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:15 17:25
Ffrwd Cae Du 07:41 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:16 17:26
Dinas 07:41 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:16 17:26
Ffingar 07:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:17 17:27
Maen Coch 07:42 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:17 17:27
Pont Dolydd 07:43 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:18 17:28
Capel Brynrodyn 07:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:29
Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:44 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:19 17:29
Groeslon Llanfair Arms 07:45 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:20 17:30
Inigo Jones 07:46 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:21 17:31
Tredafydd 07:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:24 17:34
Red Lion 07:49 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:24 17:34
Penygroes 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:25 17:35
Fair View 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:25 17:35
Leisure Centre 07:50 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:26 17:35
Tan-y-Bryniau   09:37 11:37 13:37 15:27 17:37
Halfway House   09:37 11:37 13:37 15:28 17:37
Talysarn   09:39 11:39 13:39 15:30 17:39
Bryncelyn Hall         15:32 17:41
Talysarn, Cavour Street         15:35 17:44
Bryncelyn Hall         15:35 17:44
Talysarn, Bro Silyn 07:55 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:38 17:47
Gwernoer   09:42 11:42 13:42 15:39 17:48
Nantlle   09:45 11:45 13:45 15:42 17:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1
Nantlle     09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Gwernoer     09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Talysarn, Bro Silyn 07:56 08:35 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Bryncelyn Hall   08:37 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Talysarn, Cavour Street   08:38 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02
Bryncelyn Hall   08:39 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03
Talysarn 07:58 08:41 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Halfway House 07:59 08:42 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Tan-y-Bryniau 07:59 08:42 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Leisure Centre 08:01 08:44 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Fair View 08:01 08:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09
Penygroes Co Op 08:02 08:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Red Lion     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Tredafydd     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Inigo Jones     10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Groeslon Llanfair Arms     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Llwyn-y-gwalch     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Capel Brynrodyn     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Pont Dolydd     10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Maen Coch     10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Ffingar     10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Dinas     10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Ffrwd Cae Du     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Plas Dinas Turn     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Cartref     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Bontnewydd     10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Pont Glan-Beuno     10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Tyddyn-du     10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Parc Muriau     10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
Tesco     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Bro Helen     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Eagle Hotel     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A     10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1 1N 1
Nantlle     09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Gwernoer     09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Talysarn, Bro Silyn 07:56 08:35 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Bryncelyn Hall   08:37 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Talysarn, Cavour Street   08:38 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:02
Bryncelyn Hall   08:39 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03
Talysarn 07:58 08:41 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Halfway House 07:59 08:42 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Tan-y-Bryniau 07:59 08:42 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Leisure Centre 08:01 08:44 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:08
Fair View 08:01 08:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09
Penygroes Co Op 08:02 08:45 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Red Lion     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Tredafydd     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Inigo Jones     10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Groeslon Llanfair Arms     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Llwyn-y-gwalch     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Capel Brynrodyn     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Pont Dolydd     10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Maen Coch     10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Ffingar     10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Dinas     10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Ffrwd Cae Du     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Plas Dinas Turn     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Cartref     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Bontnewydd     10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Pont Glan-Beuno     10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Tyddyn-du     10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Parc Muriau     10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
Tesco     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Bro Helen     10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
Eagle Hotel     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A     10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:45:38 BST 2018 from source document TacsiGwyneddLtd1N-Caernarfon-Nantlle1_TXC_2018427-1257_GYAO001N.xml using schema version 2.4.
Talysarn, Bro SilynHalfway HouseTan-y-BryniauLeisure CentreFair ViewPenygroes Co OpTalysarn, Bro SilynTalysarn, Cavour StreetBryncelyn HallTalysarnHalfway HouseTan-y-BryniauLeisure CentreFair ViewPenygroes Co OpNantlleTalysarn, Bro SilynBryncelyn HallTalysarn, Cavour StreetBryncelyn HallTalysarnHalfway HouseTan-y-BryniauLeisure CentreFair ViewPenygroes Co OpRed LionTredafyddInigo JonesGroeslon Llanfair ArmsLlwyn-y-gwalchCapel BrynrodynPont DolyddMaen CochFfingarDinasFfrwd Cae DuPlas Dinas TurnCartrefBontnewyddPont Glan-BeunoTyddyn-duParc MuriauTescoBro HelenEagle HotelCaernarfon Bus Station Stand ACaernarfon Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnFfrwd Cae DuDinasFfingarMaen CochPont DolyddCapel BrynrodynLlwyn-y-gwalchGroeslon Llanfair ArmsInigo JonesTredafyddRed LionPenygroesFair ViewLeisure CentreTalysarn, Bro SilynCaernarfon Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnFfrwd Cae DuDinasFfingarMaen CochPont DolyddCapel BrynrodynLlwyn-y-gwalchGroeslon Llanfair ArmsInigo JonesTredafyddRed LionPenygroesFair ViewLeisure CentreTan-y-BryniauHalfway HouseTalysarnTalysarn, Bro SilynGwernoerNantlleCaernarfon Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnFfrwd Cae DuDinasFfingarMaen CochPont DolyddCapel BrynrodynLlwyn-y-gwalchGroeslon Llanfair ArmsInigo JonesTredafyddRed LionPenygroesFair ViewLeisure CentreTan-y-BryniauHalfway HouseTalysarnBryncelyn HallTalysarn, Cavour StreetBryncelyn HallTalysarn, Bro SilynGwernoerNantlleCaernarfon Bus Station CRhes GwsteninBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnFfrwd Cae DuDinasFfingarMaen CochPont DolyddCapel BrynrodynLlwyn-y-gwalchGroeslon Llanfair ArmsInigo JonesTredafyddRed LionPenygroesFair ViewLeisure CentreTan-y-BryniauHalfway HouseTalysarnBryncelyn HallTalysarn, Cavour StreetBryncelyn HallTalysarn, Bro SilynGwernoerNantlle