Timetable for the 1NS - Caernarfon - Nantlle Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1NS - Caernarfon - Nantlle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 1NS Caernarfon - Nantlle

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1NS Caernarfon - Nantlle Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Caernarfon - Nantlle Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Caernarfon - Nantlle
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday, Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1
Nantlle, Ysgol Baladeulyn 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Old Post Office 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Gwernoer 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Bro Silyn 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Bryncelyn Hall 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Talysarn, Cavour Street, o/s 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bryncelyn Hall 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Halfway House 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Tan-y-Bryniau 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Leisure Centre 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Fair View 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Penygroes, Co-op 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Red Lion 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Tredafydd 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Inigo Jones 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Groeslon, Pennionyn 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Capel Brynrodyn 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Pont Dolydd 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Maen Coch 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Ffingar 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Dinas 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Ffrwd Cae Du 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Plas Dinas Turn 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Cartref 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Bontnewydd Prif 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Pont Glan-Beuno 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Tyddyn-du 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Parc Muriau 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Tesco 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Bro Helen 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Eagle Hotel 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1
Nantlle, Ysgol Baladeulyn 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Old Post Office 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Gwernoer 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Bro Silyn 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Bryncelyn Hall 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Talysarn, Cavour Street, o/s 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bryncelyn Hall 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Halfway House 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Tan-y-Bryniau 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Leisure Centre 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Fair View 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Penygroes, Co-op 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Red Lion 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Tredafydd 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Inigo Jones 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Groeslon, Pennionyn 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Capel Brynrodyn 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Pont Dolydd 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Maen Coch 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Ffingar 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Dinas 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Ffrwd Cae Du 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Plas Dinas Turn 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Cartref 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Bontnewydd Prif 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Pont Glan-Beuno 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Tyddyn-du 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Parc Muriau 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Tesco 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Bro Helen 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Eagle Hotel 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1
Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Turf Square 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Asda 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Rhes Gwstenin 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Bro Helen 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Tesco 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Parc Muriau 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Tyddyn-Elen 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Bontnewydd Prif 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Cartref 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Plas Dinas Turn 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Ffrwd Cae Du 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Dinas 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Ffingar 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Maen Coch 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Pont Dolydd 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Capel Brynrodyn 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Llwyn-y-gwalch 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Groeslon, Pennionyn 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Inigo Jones 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Tredafydd 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Red Lion 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Penygroes, Co-op 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Fair View 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Leisure Centre 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Tan-y-Bryniau 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Halfway House 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Post Office 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bryncelyn Hall 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Talysarn, Cavour Street, o/s 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bryncelyn Hall 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bro Silyn 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Gwernoer 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Old Post Office 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Nantlle, Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1 1NS 1
Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand A 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Turf Square 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Asda 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Rhes Gwstenin 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Bro Helen 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Tesco 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Parc Muriau 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Tyddyn-Elen 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Bontnewydd Prif 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Cartref 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Plas Dinas Turn 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Ffrwd Cae Du 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Dinas 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Ffingar 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Maen Coch 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Pont Dolydd 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Capel Brynrodyn 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Llwyn-y-gwalch 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Groeslon, Pennionyn 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Inigo Jones 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Tredafydd 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Red Lion 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Penygroes, Co-op 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Fair View 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Leisure Centre 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Tan-y-Bryniau 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Halfway House 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Post Office 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Bryncelyn Hall 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Talysarn, Cavour Street, o/s 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bryncelyn Hall 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bro Silyn 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Gwernoer 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Old Post Office 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Nantlle, Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:46:14 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru1NS-Caernarfon-Nantlle1_TXC_2018427-1244_GYAO01NS.xml using schema version 2.4.