Timetable for the 1S - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Caernarfon via Porthmadog, Tremadog Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 1S - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Caernarfon via Porthmadog, Tremadog Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Richard Edwards & Amwen Pergrine Edwards

Timetable Starts 07 August 2011.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 1S Blaenau Ffestiniog - Caernarfon via Porthmadog, Tremadog Bus.

Blaenau Ffestiniog - Caernarfon
Service operates from 07/08/2011 until further notice
Service operates Monday, Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C 10:30            
Asda C 10:30            
Bro Helen 10:32            
Tesco 10:32            
Parc Muriau 10:33            
Tyddyn-Elen 10:34            
Bontnewydd 10:35            
Cartref 10:35            
Plas Dinas Turn 10:35            
Ffrwd Cae Du 10:36            
Dinas 10:36            
Ffingar 10:37            
Maen Coch 10:37            
Dolydd 10:38            
Capel Brynrodyn 10:39            
Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:39            
Groeslon 10:40            
Inigo Jones 10:41            
Tredafydd 10:44            
Red Lion 10:44            
Co-op 10:44            
Penygroes 10:45            
Felin Gerrig 10:48            
Llanllynfi Quarrymen`s Arms 10:50            
Ysgol 10:50            
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 10:52            
Nebo Turn 10:53            
Nasareth Capel Nazareth Southbound 10:54            
Pant-Glas 10:58            
Capel Soar 11:00            
Glandwyfach 11:02            
Garndolbenmaen 11:05            
Garn 11:05            
Villa Pantana 11:05            
Cyffordd Cwm Pennant 11:07            
Bryncir Terrace 11:12            
Penmorfa 11:13            
Ysbyty Alltwen   12:37   14:57     18:32
Glanmorfa Terrace 11:13            
Heol Dulyn 11:14 12:38   14:58     18:33
Tremadog Square 11:15 12:39   14:59     18:34
Capel Peniel 11:15 12:39   14:59     18:34
War Memorial 11:18 12:41   15:01     18:36
Tesco 11:18 12:41   15:01     18:36
Sportsman 11:19 12:42   15:02     18:37
Porthmadog Australia 11:20 12:43 13:30 15:03 15:40 16:40 18:38
Porthmadog Australia             18:40
Station 11:20   13:30   15:40 16:40 18:40
Tollgate 11:22   13:32   15:42 16:42 18:42
Minffordd 11:25   13:35   15:45 16:45 18:45
Minffordd Railway Station 11:25   13:35   15:45 16:45 18:45
Ysbyty Bron y Garth 11:27   13:37   15:47 16:47 18:47
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Adwy Ddu 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Pierce's 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Griffin Industrial Estate 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Tan-y-Bwlch Oakeley Arms 11:35   13:45   15:55 16:55 18:55
Pont Talybont 11:38   13:48   15:58 16:58 18:58
Bryn Llewelyn 11:40   13:50   16:00 17:00 19:00
War Memorial 11:41   13:51   16:01 17:01 19:01
Llan Ffestiniog Peniel 11:42   13:52   16:02 17:02 19:02
Highgate 11:42   13:52   16:02 17:02 19:02
Moranedd 11:42   13:52   16:02 17:02 19:02
Dingle 11:46   13:55   16:05 17:05 19:05
Congl y Wal 11:46   13:55   16:05 17:05 19:05
Manod 11:47   13:56   16:06 17:06 19:06
Church Hall 11:47   13:56   16:06 17:06 19:06
Wynne's Arms 11:48   13:56   16:06 17:06 19:06
Cambrian Garage 11:49   13:57   16:07 17:07 19:07
Lord Street 11:49   13:57   16:07 17:07 19:07
Blaenau Ffestiniog B 11:50   13:58   16:08 17:08 19:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1
Caernarfon Bus Station C 10:30            
Asda C 10:30            
Bro Helen 10:32            
Tesco 10:32            
Parc Muriau 10:33            
Tyddyn-Elen 10:34            
Bontnewydd 10:35            
Cartref 10:35            
Plas Dinas Turn 10:35            
Ffrwd Cae Du 10:36            
Dinas 10:36            
Ffingar 10:37            
Maen Coch 10:37            
Dolydd 10:38            
Capel Brynrodyn 10:39            
Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:39            
Groeslon 10:40            
Inigo Jones 10:41            
Tredafydd 10:44            
Red Lion 10:44            
Co-op 10:44            
Penygroes 10:45            
Felin Gerrig 10:48            
Llanllynfi Quarrymen`s Arms 10:50            
Ysgol 10:50            
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 10:52            
Nebo Turn 10:53            
Nasareth Capel Nazareth Southbound 10:54            
Pant-Glas 10:58            
Capel Soar 11:00            
Glandwyfach 11:02            
Garndolbenmaen 11:05            
Garn 11:05            
Villa Pantana 11:05            
Cyffordd Cwm Pennant 11:07            
Bryncir Terrace 11:12            
Penmorfa 11:13            
Ysbyty Alltwen   12:37   14:57     18:32
Glanmorfa Terrace 11:13            
Heol Dulyn 11:14 12:38   14:58     18:33
Tremadog Square 11:15 12:39   14:59     18:34
Capel Peniel 11:15 12:39   14:59     18:34
War Memorial 11:18 12:41   15:01     18:36
Tesco 11:18 12:41   15:01     18:36
Sportsman 11:19 12:42   15:02     18:37
Porthmadog Australia 11:20 12:43 13:30 15:03 15:40 16:40 18:38
Porthmadog Australia             18:40
Station 11:20   13:30   15:40 16:40 18:40
Tollgate 11:22   13:32   15:42 16:42 18:42
Minffordd 11:25   13:35   15:45 16:45 18:45
Minffordd Railway Station 11:25   13:35   15:45 16:45 18:45
Ysbyty Bron y Garth 11:27   13:37   15:47 16:47 18:47
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Adwy Ddu 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Pierce's 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Griffin Industrial Estate 11:28   13:38   15:48 16:48 18:48
Tan-y-Bwlch Oakeley Arms 11:35   13:45   15:55 16:55 18:55
Pont Talybont 11:38   13:48   15:58 16:58 18:58
Bryn Llewelyn 11:40   13:50   16:00 17:00 19:00
War Memorial 11:41   13:51   16:01 17:01 19:01
Llan Ffestiniog Peniel 11:42   13:52   16:02 17:02 19:02
Highgate 11:42   13:52   16:02 17:02 19:02
Moranedd 11:42   13:52   16:02 17:02 19:02
Dingle 11:46   13:55   16:05 17:05 19:05
Congl y Wal 11:46   13:55   16:05 17:05 19:05
Manod 11:47   13:56   16:06 17:06 19:06
Church Hall 11:47   13:56   16:06 17:06 19:06
Wynne's Arms 11:48   13:56   16:06 17:06 19:06
Cambrian Garage 11:49   13:57   16:07 17:07 19:07
Lord Street 11:49   13:57   16:07 17:07 19:07
Blaenau Ffestiniog B 11:50   13:58   16:08 17:08 19:08
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog A 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10 17:55
Lord Street 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10 17:55
Cambrian Garage 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10 17:55
Wynne's Arms 09:01 12:01 14:21 16:11 17:56
Church Hall 09:01 12:01 14:21 16:11 17:56
Bethesda 09:02 12:02 14:22 16:12 17:57
Manod 09:02 12:02 14:22 16:12 17:57
Congl y Wal 09:03 12:03 14:23 16:13 17:58
Manod Road Football Ground 09:03 12:03 14:23 16:13 17:58
Moranedd 09:07 12:07 14:27 16:17 18:02
Highgate 09:07 12:07 14:27 16:17 18:02
Llan Ffestiniog Peniel 09:08 12:08 14:28 16:18 18:03
War Memorial 09:08 12:08 14:28 16:18 18:03
Bryn Llewelyn 09:09 12:09 14:29 16:19 18:04
Pont Talybont 09:11 12:11 14:31 16:21 18:06
Capel 09:14 12:14 14:34 16:24 18:09
Tan-y-Bwlch Oakeley Arms 09:15 12:15 14:35 16:25 18:10
Griffin Industrial Estate 09:19 12:19 14:39 16:29 18:14
Griffin 09:19 12:19 14:39 16:29 18:14
Adwy Ddu 09:19 12:19 14:39 16:29 18:14
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 09:20 12:20 14:40 16:30 18:15
Ysbyty Bron y Garth 09:20 12:20 14:40 16:30 18:15
Minffordd Railway Station 09:21 12:21 14:41 16:31 18:16
Minffordd 09:23 12:23 14:43 16:33 18:18
Tollgate 09:25 12:25 14:45 16:35 18:20
Station 09:27 12:27 14:47 16:37 18:22
Porthmadog Park 09:28 12:28 14:48 16:38 18:23
Porthmadog Park 09:30 12:30 14:50   18:25
Tesco 09:30 12:30 14:50   18:25
Porthmadog Railway Station 09:31 12:31 14:51   18:26
Maes Gerddi 09:31 12:31 14:51   18:26
St Mary`s Church 09:33 12:32 14:52   18:27
Tremadog Square 09:34 12:33 14:53   18:28
Ysgol y Gorlan 09:34 12:33 14:53   18:28
Ysbyty Alltwen   12:34 14:54   18:29
Glanmorfa Terrace 09:35        
Penmorfa 09:36        
Bryncir Terrace 09:36        
Dolbenmaen 09:42        
Dolbenmaen 09:42        
Villa Pantana 09:44        
Garn 09:44        
Garndolbenmaen 09:45        
Glandwyfach 09:47        
Capel Soar 09:48        
Pant-Glas 09:51        
Nasareth Capel Nazareth Northbound 09:55        
Nebo Turn 09:56        
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 09:57        
School 09:59        
Llanllynfi Quarrymen`s Arms 10:00        
Felin Gerrig 10:02        
Penygroes 10:05        
Co-op 10:05        
Red Lion 10:05        
Tredafydd 10:05        
Inigo Jones 10:08        
Groeslon 10:10        
Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:10        
Capel Brynrodyn 10:10        
Dolydd 10:11        
Maen Coch 10:12        
Ffingar 10:12        
Dinas 10:13        
Ffrwd Cae Du 10:14        
Plas Dinas Turn 10:14        
Cartref 10:14        
Bontnewydd 10:15        
Pont Glan-Beuno 10:15        
Tyddyn-du 10:15        
Parc Muriau 10:17        
Tesco 10:18        
Eagle Hotel 10:19        
Caernarfon Bus Station C 10:20        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1 1S 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog A 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10 17:55
Lord Street 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10 17:55
Cambrian Garage 09:00 12:00 14:20 16:10 17:55
Wynne's Arms 09:01 12:01 14:21 16:11 17:56
Church Hall 09:01 12:01 14:21 16:11 17:56
Bethesda 09:02 12:02 14:22 16:12 17:57
Manod 09:02 12:02 14:22 16:12 17:57
Congl y Wal 09:03 12:03 14:23 16:13 17:58
Manod Road Football Ground 09:03 12:03 14:23 16:13 17:58
Moranedd 09:07 12:07 14:27 16:17 18:02
Highgate 09:07 12:07 14:27 16:17 18:02
Llan Ffestiniog Peniel 09:08 12:08 14:28 16:18 18:03
War Memorial 09:08 12:08 14:28 16:18 18:03
Bryn Llewelyn 09:09 12:09 14:29 16:19 18:04
Pont Talybont 09:11 12:11 14:31 16:21 18:06
Capel 09:14 12:14 14:34 16:24 18:09
Tan-y-Bwlch Oakeley Arms 09:15 12:15 14:35 16:25 18:10
Griffin Industrial Estate 09:19 12:19 14:39 16:29 18:14
Griffin 09:19 12:19 14:39 16:29 18:14
Adwy Ddu 09:19 12:19 14:39 16:29 18:14
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace 09:20 12:20 14:40 16:30 18:15
Ysbyty Bron y Garth 09:20 12:20 14:40 16:30 18:15
Minffordd Railway Station 09:21 12:21 14:41 16:31 18:16
Minffordd 09:23 12:23 14:43 16:33 18:18
Tollgate 09:25 12:25 14:45 16:35 18:20
Station 09:27 12:27 14:47 16:37 18:22
Porthmadog Park 09:28 12:28 14:48 16:38 18:23
Porthmadog Park 09:30 12:30 14:50   18:25
Tesco 09:30 12:30 14:50   18:25
Porthmadog Railway Station 09:31 12:31 14:51   18:26
Maes Gerddi 09:31 12:31 14:51   18:26
St Mary`s Church 09:33 12:32 14:52   18:27
Tremadog Square 09:34 12:33 14:53   18:28
Ysgol y Gorlan 09:34 12:33 14:53   18:28
Ysbyty Alltwen   12:34 14:54   18:29
Glanmorfa Terrace 09:35        
Penmorfa 09:36        
Bryncir Terrace 09:36        
Dolbenmaen 09:42        
Dolbenmaen 09:42        
Villa Pantana 09:44        
Garn 09:44        
Garndolbenmaen 09:45        
Glandwyfach 09:47        
Capel Soar 09:48        
Pant-Glas 09:51        
Nasareth Capel Nazareth Northbound 09:55        
Nebo Turn 09:56        
Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 09:57        
School 09:59        
Llanllynfi Quarrymen`s Arms 10:00        
Felin Gerrig 10:02        
Penygroes 10:05        
Co-op 10:05        
Red Lion 10:05        
Tredafydd 10:05        
Inigo Jones 10:08        
Groeslon 10:10        
Llwyn-y-gwalch 10:10        
Capel Brynrodyn 10:10        
Dolydd 10:11        
Maen Coch 10:12        
Ffingar 10:12        
Dinas 10:13        
Ffrwd Cae Du 10:14        
Plas Dinas Turn 10:14        
Cartref 10:14        
Bontnewydd 10:15        
Pont Glan-Beuno 10:15        
Tyddyn-du 10:15        
Parc Muriau 10:17        
Tesco 10:18        
Eagle Hotel 10:19        
Caernarfon Bus Station C 10:20        
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:45:47 BST 2018 from source document John'sCoaches1S-BlaenauFfestiniog-Porthmadog-Tremadog-Caernarfon1_TXC_2018427-1250_GYAO001S.xml using schema version 2.4.
Blaenau Ffestiniog ACambrian GarageWynne's ArmsChurch HallBethesdaManodCongl y WalManod Road Football GroundMoraneddHighgateLlan Ffestiniog PenielWar MemorialBryn LlewelynPont TalybontCapelTan-y-Bwlch Oakeley ArmsGriffin Industrial EstateGriffinAdwy DduPenrhyndeudraeth Park TerraceYsbyty Bron y GarthMinffordd Railway StationMinfforddTollgateStationPorthmadog ParkTescoPorthmadog Railway StationMaes GerddiSt Mary`s ChurchTremadog SquareYsgol y GorlanGlanmorfa TerracePenmorfaBryncir TerraceDolbenmaenDolbenmaenVilla PantanaGarnGarndolbenmaenGlandwyfachCapel SoarPant-GlasNasareth Capel Nazareth NorthboundNebo TurnLlwyd Coed Bach CrossSchoolLlanllynfi Quarrymen`s ArmsFelin GerrigPenygroesCo-opRed LionTredafyddInigo JonesGroeslonLlwyn-y-gwalchCapel BrynrodynDolyddMaen CochFfingarDinasFfrwd Cae DuPlas Dinas TurnCartrefBontnewyddPont Glan-BeunoTyddyn-duParc MuriauTescoEagle HotelCaernarfon Bus Station CBlaenau Ffestiniog ACambrian GarageWynne's ArmsChurch HallBethesdaManodCongl y WalManod Road Football GroundMoraneddHighgateLlan Ffestiniog PenielWar MemorialBryn LlewelynPont TalybontCapelTan-y-Bwlch Oakeley ArmsGriffin Industrial EstateGriffinAdwy DduPenrhyndeudraeth Park TerraceYsbyty Bron y GarthMinffordd Railway StationMinfforddTollgateStationPorthmadog ParkTescoPorthmadog Railway StationMaes GerddiSt Mary`s ChurchTremadog SquareYsgol y GorlanYsbyty AlltwenBlaenau Ffestiniog ACambrian GarageWynne's ArmsChurch HallBethesdaManodCongl y WalManod Road Football GroundMoraneddHighgateLlan Ffestiniog PenielWar MemorialBryn LlewelynPont TalybontCapelTan-y-Bwlch Oakeley ArmsGriffin Industrial EstateGriffinAdwy DduPenrhyndeudraeth Park TerraceYsbyty Bron y GarthMinffordd Railway StationMinfforddTollgateStationPorthmadog ParkCaernarfon Bus Station CBro HelenTescoParc MuriauTyddyn-ElenBontnewyddCartrefPlas Dinas TurnFfrwd Cae DuDinasFfingarMaen CochDolyddCapel BrynrodynLlwyn-y-gwalchGroeslonInigo JonesTredafyddRed LionCo-opPenygroesFelin GerrigLlanllynfi Quarrymen`s ArmsYsgolLlwyd Coed Bach CrossNebo TurnNasareth Capel Nazareth SouthboundPant-GlasCapel SoarGlandwyfachGarndolbenmaenGarnVilla PantanaCyffordd Cwm PennantBryncir TerracePenmorfaGlanmorfa TerraceHeol DulynTremadog SquareCapel PenielWar MemorialTescoSportsmanPorthmadog AustraliaStationTollgateMinfforddMinffordd Railway StationYsbyty Bron y GarthPenrhyndeudraeth Park TerraceAdwy DduPierce'sGriffin Industrial EstateTan-y-Bwlch Oakeley ArmsPont TalybontBryn LlewelynWar MemorialLlan Ffestiniog PenielHighgateMoraneddDingleCongl y WalManodChurch HallWynne's ArmsCambrian GarageLord StreetBlaenau Ffestiniog BYsbyty AlltwenTremadog SquareCapel PenielWar MemorialTescoSportsmanPorthmadog AustraliaPorthmadog AustraliaTollgateMinfforddMinffordd Railway StationYsbyty Bron y GarthPenrhyndeudraeth Park TerraceAdwy DduPierce'sGriffin Industrial EstateTan-y-Bwlch Oakeley ArmsPont TalybontBryn LlewelynWar MemorialLlan Ffestiniog PenielHighgateMoraneddDingleCongl y WalManodChurch HallWynne's ArmsCambrian GarageLord StreetBlaenau Ffestiniog BYsbyty AlltwenTremadog SquareCapel PenielWar MemorialTescoSportsmanPorthmadog AustraliaStationTollgateMinfforddMinffordd Railway StationYsbyty Bron y GarthPenrhyndeudraeth Park TerraceAdwy DduPierce'sGriffin Industrial EstateTan-y-Bwlch Oakeley ArmsPont TalybontBryn LlewelynWar MemorialLlan Ffestiniog PenielHighgateMoraneddDingleCongl y WalManodChurch HallWynne's ArmsCambrian GarageLord StreetBlaenau Ffestiniog B