Timetable for the 2 - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2 - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 14/01/2018 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 2 Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Bus Station, Bangor, 16:25
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 16:25
Farrar Street, Bangor, 16:26
Stop P, Plaza, Bangor, 16:26
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 16:27
Morrisons, Bangor, 16:27
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 16:28
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 16:28
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 16:29
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 16:30
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 16:30
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 16:31
Penrhos, Bangor, 16:31
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 16:32
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 16:32
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 16:33
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 16:34
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 16:35
Goleufryn, Bangor, 16:35
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 16:36
Dafarn Newydd, Bangor, 16:36
Nant y Mount, Capel-y-graig, 16:37
Parciau Farm, Waterloo Port, 16:45
Griffiths Crossing, Waterloo Port, 16:45
Ferodo, Waterloo Port, 16:45
Tal Menai, Waterloo Port, 16:46
Ffordd Bangor, Waterloo Port, 16:47
Waterloo Port, Waterloo Port, 16:47
L?n Campbell, Waterloo Port, 16:48
Morrisons, Waterloo Port, 16:49
Stand A, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 16:50
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 16:50
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 16:50
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 16:51
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 16:52
Tesco, Caernarfon, 16:52
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 16:53
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 16:54
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 16:54
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 16:55
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 16:55
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 16:56
Dinas, Llanwnda, 16:56
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 17:01
Post Office, Pant-Glas, 17:11
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 17:14
Efail Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 17:16
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 17:18
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 17:19
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 17:19
Cwm Pennant Junction, Garndolbenmaen, 17:21
Y Neuadd, Penmorfa, 17:29
Bron Alltwen, Penmorfa, 17:30
Pwll, Penmorfa, 17:30
War Memorial, Porthmadog, 17:33
Rhes Cambrian, Porthmadog, 17:34
Sportsman, Porthmadog, 17:34
Stand D, Australia, Porthmadog, 17:35
Craig yr Afon, Maentwrog, 11:00
Griffin Industrial Estate, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:49
Old Rectory Hotel, Maentwrog, 11:00
Old School House, Maentwrog, 11:01
Power Station, Maentwrog, 11:02
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 11:08
Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:50
Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:50
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 08:53
High Street, Talsarnau, 08:5511:10
High Street, Harlech, 09:0511:20
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 09:0611:21
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 09:0811:23
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 09:0911:24
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 09:1111:26
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 09:1311:28
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 09:1311:28
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:1811:33
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:1811:33
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:1911:34
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:1911:34
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:2011:35
Benar, Llanddwywe, 09:2111:36
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 09:2211:37
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 09:2211:37
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 09:2411:39
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 09:2711:42
Garage, Llanaber, 09:2911:44
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:3011:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:3011:45
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 09:3111:46
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 09:3211:47
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 09:3311:48
Post Office, Barmouth, 09:3411:49
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 09:3411:49
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 09:3511:50

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 09:4012:2018:35
North Avenue, Barmouth, 18:36
Heol y Llan, Barmouth, 18:40
Heol Llywelyn, Barmouth, 18:42
Post Office, Barmouth, 18:44
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 18:44
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 18:45
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 09:4012:20
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 09:4112:21
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 09:4212:22
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:4312:23
Caravan Park, Llanaber, 09:4312:23
Garage, Llanaber, 09:4412:24
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 09:4512:25
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 09:4812:28
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5012:30
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5012:30
Benar, Llanddwywe, 09:5112:31
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5212:32
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5212:32
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5312:33
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5312:33
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5412:34
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 09:5812:38
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 09:5812:38
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 10:0012:40
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:0212:42
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:0312:43
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:0412:44
High Street, Harlech, 10:0612:46
Railway Station, Harlech, 10:0712:47
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:0812:48
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:1312:53
Castle View, Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:1312:53
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:1512:55
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 10:1612:56
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 10:1912:59
Power Station, Maentwrog, 10:2613:06
Capel Isaf, Maentwrog, 10:2813:08
Oakeley Arms, Tan-y-bwlch, 10:3013:10
Griffin Industrial Estate, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:17
Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:18
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:19
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:19
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:20
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:20
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 13:22
Station, Porthmadog, 13:24
Stand C, Park, Porthmadog, 13:25

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Bus Station, Bangor, 16:25
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 16:25
Farrar Street, Bangor, 16:26
Stop P, Plaza, Bangor, 16:26
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 16:27
Morrisons, Bangor, 16:27
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 16:28
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 16:28
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 16:29
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 16:30
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 16:30
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 16:31
Penrhos, Bangor, 16:31
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 16:32
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 16:32
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 16:33
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 16:34
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 16:35
Goleufryn, Bangor, 16:35
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 16:36
Dafarn Newydd, Bangor, 16:36
Nant y Mount, Capel-y-graig, 16:37
Parciau Farm, Waterloo Port, 16:45
Griffiths Crossing, Waterloo Port, 16:45
Ferodo, Waterloo Port, 16:45
Tal Menai, Waterloo Port, 16:46
Ffordd Bangor, Waterloo Port, 16:47
Waterloo Port, Waterloo Port, 16:47
L?n Campbell, Waterloo Port, 16:48
Morrisons, Waterloo Port, 16:49
Stand A, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 16:50
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 16:50
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 16:50
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 16:51
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 16:52
Tesco, Caernarfon, 16:52
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 16:53
Tyddyn-Elen, Bontnewydd, 16:54
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 16:54
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 16:55
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 16:55
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 16:56
Dinas, Llanwnda, 16:56
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 17:01
Post Office, Pant-Glas, 17:11
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 17:14
Efail Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 17:16
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 17:18
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 17:19
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 17:19
Cwm Pennant Junction, Garndolbenmaen, 17:21
Y Neuadd, Penmorfa, 17:29
Bron Alltwen, Penmorfa, 17:30
Pwll, Penmorfa, 17:30
War Memorial, Porthmadog, 17:33
Rhes Cambrian, Porthmadog, 17:34
Sportsman, Porthmadog, 17:34
Stand D, Australia, Porthmadog, 17:35
Craig yr Afon, Maentwrog, 11:00
Griffin Industrial Estate, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:49
Old Rectory Hotel, Maentwrog, 11:00
Old School House, Maentwrog, 11:01
Power Station, Maentwrog, 11:02
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 11:08
Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:50
Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:50
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 08:53
High Street, Talsarnau, 08:5511:10
High Street, Harlech, 09:0511:20
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 09:0611:21
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 09:0811:23
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 09:0911:24
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 09:1111:26
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 09:1311:28
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 09:1311:28
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:1811:33
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:1811:33
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:1911:34
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:1911:34
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:2011:35
Benar, Llanddwywe, 09:2111:36
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 09:2211:37
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 09:2211:37
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 09:2411:39
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 09:2711:42
Garage, Llanaber, 09:2911:44
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:3011:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:3011:45
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 09:3111:46
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 09:3211:47
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 09:3311:48
Post Office, Barmouth, 09:3411:49
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 09:3411:49
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 09:3511:50

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 09:4012:2018:35
North Avenue, Barmouth, 18:36
Heol y Llan, Barmouth, 18:40
Heol Llywelyn, Barmouth, 18:42
Post Office, Barmouth, 18:44
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 18:44
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 18:45
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 09:4012:20
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 09:4112:21
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 09:4212:22
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:4312:23
Caravan Park, Llanaber, 09:4312:23
Garage, Llanaber, 09:4412:24
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 09:4512:25
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 09:4812:28
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5012:30
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5012:30
Benar, Llanddwywe, 09:5112:31
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5212:32
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5212:32
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5312:33
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5312:33
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5412:34
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 09:5812:38
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 09:5812:38
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 10:0012:40
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:0212:42
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:0312:43
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:0412:44
High Street, Harlech, 10:0612:46
Railway Station, Harlech, 10:0712:47
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:0812:48
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:1312:53
Castle View, Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:1312:53
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:1512:55
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 10:1612:56
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 10:1912:59
Power Station, Maentwrog, 10:2613:06
Capel Isaf, Maentwrog, 10:2813:08
Oakeley Arms, Tan-y-bwlch, 10:3013:10
Griffin Industrial Estate, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:17
Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:18
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:19
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:19
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:20
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 13:20
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 13:22
Station, Porthmadog, 13:24
Stand C, Park, Porthmadog, 13:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.