Timetable for the 2 - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2 - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 14/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Oakeley Arms - Barmouth (Jubilee Road)
  • Bangor - Porthmadog (Parc)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Barmouth (Jubilee Road) - Oakeley Arms
  • Barmouth (Jubilee Road) - Porthmadog (Parc)
  • Barmouth (Jubilee Road) - Barmouth (Jubilee Road)
bus timetable 2 Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Service

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 09:4012:2018:35
2North Avenue,(), 18:36
3Heol y Llan,(), 18:40
4Heol Llywelyn,(), 18:40
5Post Office,(), 18:44
6Bryn-y-Mor,(), 18:44
7Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 18:45
8Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 09:4012:20
9Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 09:4112:21
10Rhes Fronheulog,(), 09:4212:22
11Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:4312:23
12Caravan Park,(), 09:4312:23
13Garage,(), 09:4412:24
14Caerddaniel,(), 09:4512:25
15Sunnysands,(), 09:4812:28
16Caerelwan,(), 09:5012:30
17Swyddfa'r Post,(), 09:5012:30
18Benar,(), 09:5112:31
19Bro Arthur,(), 09:5212:32
20Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 09:5212:32
21Ael y Bryn,(), 09:5312:33
22Ffordd y Llan,(), 09:5312:33
23Coed Ystumgwern,(), 09:5412:34
24Maes Artro,(), 09:5812:38
25Victoria Inn,(), 09:5812:38
26Pensarn Railway Station,(), 10:0012:40
27Caegwyn,(), 10:0212:42
28fLon Llandanwg,(), 10:0312:43
29Plas Amherst,(), 10:0412:44
30Harlech,(), 10:0612:46
31Railway Station,(), 10:0712:47
32Bron yr Hwlfa,(), 10:0812:48
33Ynys,(), 10:1312:53
34Castle View,(), 10:1312:53
35Pont Fuches-wen,(), 10:1512:55
36Capel Bethel,(), 10:1712:57
37Llandecwyn,(), 10:2013:00
38Power Station,(), 10:2613:06
39Capel Isaf,(), 10:2813:08
40Oakeley Arms,(), 10:3013:10
41Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 13:17
42Penrhyndeudraeth,(), 13:18
43Heol Eryri,(), 13:18
44Adwy Ddu,(), 13:19
45Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 13:19
46Minffordd Railway Station,(), 13:20
47Minffordd,(), 13:20
48Tollgate,(), 13:22
49Station,(), 13:24
50Porthmadog (Parc),(), 13:25

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bangor,(), 16:25
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 16:25
3Farrar Street,(), 16:26
4Plaza,(), 16:26
5Railway Station,(), 16:27
6Morrisons,(), 16:27
7Llys Tryfan,(), 16:28
8Leisure Centre,(), 16:28
9Coleg Menai,(), 16:29
10Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 16:29
11Ffordd Belmont,(), 16:30
12Ffordd Penrhos,(), 16:30
13Penrhos,(), 16:31
14Top Coed Mawr,(), 16:31
15Hafod Elfyn,(), 16:32
16Kingdom Hall,(), 16:32
17Penrhos Garnedd,(), 16:33
18Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 16:35
19Goleufryn,(), 16:36
20Ysgol y Faenol,(), 16:36
21Dafarn Newydd,(), 16:37
22Nant y Mount,(), 16:38
23Parciau Farm,(), 16:45
24Griffiths Crossing,(), 16:45
25Ferodo,(), 16:46
26Tal Menai,(), 16:46
27Ffordd Bangor,(), 16:47
28Waterloo Port,(), 16:48
29Lôn Campbell,(), 16:48
30Morrisons,(), 16:49
31Caernarfon Bus Station A,(), 16:50
32Turf Square,(), 16:50
33Asda,(), 16:50
34Rhes Gwstenin,(), 16:51
35Bro Helen,(), 16:52
36Tesco,(), 16:52
37Parc Muriau,(), 16:53
38Tyddyn-Elen,(), 16:54
39Bontnewydd Prif,(), 16:54
40Cartref,(), 16:55
41Plas Dinas Turn,(), 16:55
42Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 16:56
43Dinas,(), 16:56
44Inigo Jones,(), 17:01
45Post Office,(), 17:11
46Capel Soar,(), 17:14
47Efail Glan-Dwyfach,(), 17:16
48Ysgol,(), 17:18
49Garndolbenmaen,(), 17:19
50Nant Heddwch,(), 17:19
51Cwm Pennant Junction,(), 17:21
52Y Neuadd,(), 17:29
53Bron Alltwen,(), 17:30
54Pwll,(), 17:30
55War Memorial,(), 17:33
56Rhes Cambrian,(), 17:34
57Sportsman,(), 17:34
58Porthmadog (Parc),(), 17:35
68Oakeley Arms,(), 08:4511:00
69Craig yr Afon,(), 11:00
70Old Rectory Hotel,(), 11:00
71Old School House,(), 11:01
72Power Station,(), 11:02
73Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 08:49
74Penrhyndeudraeth,(), 08:50
75Station,(), 08:50
76Llandecwyn,(), 08:5311:08
77High Street,(), 08:5511:10
78Harlech,(), 09:0511:20
79Plas Amherst,(), 09:0611:21
80Lon Llandanwg,(), 09:0811:23
81Caegwyn,(), 09:0911:24
82Railway Station,(), 09:1111:26
83Victoria Inn,(), 09:1311:28
84Maes Artro,(), 09:1311:28
85Bryntirion,(), 09:1811:33
86Ffordd y Llan,(), 09:1811:33
87Ael y Bryn,(), 09:1911:34
88Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 09:1911:34
89Bro Arthur,(), 09:2011:35
90Benar,(), 09:2111:36
91Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 09:2211:37
92Caerelwan,(), 09:2211:37
93Sunnysands,(), 09:2511:40
94Caerddaniel,(), 09:2711:42
95Garage,(), 09:2911:44
96Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:2911:44
97Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:3011:45
98Rhes Fronheulog,(), 09:3111:46
99Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 09:3211:47
100Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 09:3311:48
101Post Office,(), 09:3411:49
102Bryn-y-Mor,(), 09:3411:49
103Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 09:3511:50

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 09:4012:2018:35
2North Avenue,(), 18:36
3Heol y Llan,(), 18:40
4Heol Llywelyn,(), 18:40
5Post Office,(), 18:44
6Bryn-y-Mor,(), 18:44
7Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 18:45
8Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 09:4012:20
9Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 09:4112:21
10Rhes Fronheulog,(), 09:4212:22
11Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:4312:23
12Caravan Park,(), 09:4312:23
13Garage,(), 09:4412:24
14Caerddaniel,(), 09:4512:25
15Sunnysands,(), 09:4812:28
16Caerelwan,(), 09:5012:30
17Swyddfa'r Post,(), 09:5012:30
18Benar,(), 09:5112:31
19Bro Arthur,(), 09:5212:32
20Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 09:5212:32
21Ael y Bryn,(), 09:5312:33
22Ffordd y Llan,(), 09:5312:33
23Coed Ystumgwern,(), 09:5412:34
24Maes Artro,(), 09:5812:38
25Victoria Inn,(), 09:5812:38
26Pensarn Railway Station,(), 10:0012:40
27Caegwyn,(), 10:0212:42
28fLon Llandanwg,(), 10:0312:43
29Plas Amherst,(), 10:0412:44
30Harlech,(), 10:0612:46
31Railway Station,(), 10:0712:47
32Bron yr Hwlfa,(), 10:0812:48
33Ynys,(), 10:1312:53
34Castle View,(), 10:1312:53
35Pont Fuches-wen,(), 10:1512:55
36Capel Bethel,(), 10:1712:57
37Llandecwyn,(), 10:2013:00
38Power Station,(), 10:2613:06
39Capel Isaf,(), 10:2813:08
40Oakeley Arms,(), 10:3013:10
41Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 13:17
42Penrhyndeudraeth,(), 13:18
43Heol Eryri,(), 13:18
44Adwy Ddu,(), 13:19
45Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 13:19
46Minffordd Railway Station,(), 13:20
47Minffordd,(), 13:20
48Tollgate,(), 13:22
49Station,(), 13:24
50Porthmadog (Parc),(), 13:25

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bangor,(), 16:25
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 16:25
3Farrar Street,(), 16:26
4Plaza,(), 16:26
5Railway Station,(), 16:27
6Morrisons,(), 16:27
7Llys Tryfan,(), 16:28
8Leisure Centre,(), 16:28
9Coleg Menai,(), 16:29
10Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 16:29
11Ffordd Belmont,(), 16:30
12Ffordd Penrhos,(), 16:30
13Penrhos,(), 16:31
14Top Coed Mawr,(), 16:31
15Hafod Elfyn,(), 16:32
16Kingdom Hall,(), 16:32
17Penrhos Garnedd,(), 16:33
18Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 16:35
19Goleufryn,(), 16:36
20Ysgol y Faenol,(), 16:36
21Dafarn Newydd,(), 16:37
22Nant y Mount,(), 16:38
23Parciau Farm,(), 16:45
24Griffiths Crossing,(), 16:45
25Ferodo,(), 16:46
26Tal Menai,(), 16:46
27Ffordd Bangor,(), 16:47
28Waterloo Port,(), 16:48
29Lôn Campbell,(), 16:48
30Morrisons,(), 16:49
31Caernarfon Bus Station A,(), 16:50
32Turf Square,(), 16:50
33Asda,(), 16:50
34Rhes Gwstenin,(), 16:51
35Bro Helen,(), 16:52
36Tesco,(), 16:52
37Parc Muriau,(), 16:53
38Tyddyn-Elen,(), 16:54
39Bontnewydd Prif,(), 16:54
40Cartref,(), 16:55
41Plas Dinas Turn,(), 16:55
42Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 16:56
43Dinas,(), 16:56
44Inigo Jones,(), 17:01
45Post Office,(), 17:11
46Capel Soar,(), 17:14
47Efail Glan-Dwyfach,(), 17:16
48Ysgol,(), 17:18
49Garndolbenmaen,(), 17:19
50Nant Heddwch,(), 17:19
51Cwm Pennant Junction,(), 17:21
52Y Neuadd,(), 17:29
53Bron Alltwen,(), 17:30
54Pwll,(), 17:30
55War Memorial,(), 17:33
56Rhes Cambrian,(), 17:34
57Sportsman,(), 17:34
58Porthmadog (Parc),(), 17:35
68Oakeley Arms,(), 08:4511:00
69Craig yr Afon,(), 11:00
70Old Rectory Hotel,(), 11:00
71Old School House,(), 11:01
72Power Station,(), 11:02
73Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 08:49
74Penrhyndeudraeth,(), 08:50
75Station,(), 08:50
76Llandecwyn,(), 08:5311:08
77High Street,(), 08:5511:10
78Harlech,(), 09:0511:20
79Plas Amherst,(), 09:0611:21
80Lon Llandanwg,(), 09:0811:23
81Caegwyn,(), 09:0911:24
82Railway Station,(), 09:1111:26
83Victoria Inn,(), 09:1311:28
84Maes Artro,(), 09:1311:28
85Bryntirion,(), 09:1811:33
86Ffordd y Llan,(), 09:1811:33
87Ael y Bryn,(), 09:1911:34
88Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 09:1911:34
89Bro Arthur,(), 09:2011:35
90Benar,(), 09:2111:36
91Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 09:2211:37
92Caerelwan,(), 09:2211:37
93Sunnysands,(), 09:2511:40
94Caerddaniel,(), 09:2711:42
95Garage,(), 09:2911:44
96Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:2911:44
97Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:3011:45
98Rhes Fronheulog,(), 09:3111:46
99Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 09:3211:47
100Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 09:3311:48
101Post Office,(), 09:3411:49
102Bryn-y-Mor,(), 09:3411:49
103Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 09:3511:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.