Timetable for the 28 - Tywyn - Dolgellau Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 28 - Tywyn - Dolgellau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 30/03/2020

bus timetable 28 Tywyn - Dolgellau
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Tywyn -> Pendre -> Bryn-crug -> Llanegryn -> Rhoslefain -> Llangelynin -> Llwyngwril -> Gwastadgoed -> Friog -> Fairbourne -> Arthog -> Bontddu -> Penmaenpool -> Dolgellau

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Dolgellau -> Penmaenpool -> Bontddu -> Arthog -> Friog -> Fairbourne -> Gwastadgoed -> Llwyngwril -> Llangelynin -> Rhoslefain -> Llanegryn -> Bryn-crug -> Tywyn -> Pendre

Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Tywyn - Dolgellau Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tywyn - Dolgellau Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand 1, Dolgellau Eldon Square Stand 1, Dolgellau, 09:1016:20
Coleg Llandrillo College Dolgellau, Dolgellau, 16:23
Tywyn Road, Dolgellau, 09:10
Pont y Wernddu, Dolgellau, 09:1216:23
Bridge Turn, Penmaenpool, 09:1416:24
Penmaenpool, Penmaenpool, 09:1516:25
Abergwynant Hall, Penmaenpool, 09:1616:27
Abergwynant Farm, Penmaenpool, 09:1716:28
Ponderosa Turn, Bontddu, 09:1816:30
Hospital, Arthog, 09:2016:33
Graigwen, Arthog, 09:2116:35
Capel Salem, Arthog, 09:2316:37
Arthog, Arthog, 09:2416:39
Arthog Terrace, Arthog, 09:2416:39
Garthyfog, Arthog, 09:2516:40
Morfa Mawddach, Friog, 09:2616:41
Bryncoch, Friog, 09:2616:41
Bwlchgwyn, Friog, 09:2716:42
Railway Terrace, Friog, 09:2716:42
Fairbourne Turning, Fairbourne, 09:2816:43
Beach Road, Fairbourne, 09:2816:43
Waverley Road, Fairbourne, 09:2916:44
Fairbourne Station, Fairbourne, 09:3016:45
Fairboune Turning, Fairbourne, 09:3116:46
Friog, Friog, 09:3316:48
Friog Terrace, Friog, 09:3316:48
Gwastadgoed Isaf, Gwastadgoed, 09:3616:51
Hendre Hall, Llwyngwril, 09:3716:52
Llwyngwril school, Llwyngwril, 09:3816:53
Sun Beach Caravan Park, Llwyngwril, 09:3916:54
Llangelynnin, Llangelynin, 09:4216:57
Rhoslefain, Rhoslefain, 09:4517:00
Cefn Coch, Llanegryn, 09:4817:03
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 09:4917:04
Llanegryn, Llanegryn, 09:5017:05
Bus Shelter, Llanegryn, 09:5017:05
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 09:5017:05
Talybont Bridge, Llanegryn, 09:5417:09
Bryncrug, Bryn-crug, 09:5717:12
Parc, Bryn-crug, 09:5717:12
Groesffordd, Bryn-crug, 09:5717:12
Ynysmaengwyn, Tywyn, 09:5917:14
o/s, Cemetery, Pendre, 10:0017:15
Pendre, Tywyn, 10:0117:16
Cinema, Tywyn, 10:0117:16
Stop M, Tywyn High Street M, Tywyn, 17:17
Tywyn Railway Station NW, Tywyn, 10:03
Tywyn High Street D, Tywyn, 10:05

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Tywyn Railway Station NW, Tywyn, 14:08
Tywyn High Street D, Tywyn, 07:4514:10
Tywyn Cinema, Tywyn, 07:4614:11
Pendre, Tywyn, 07:4614:11
opp, Cemetery, Pendre, 07:4614:11
Ynysmaengwyn, Tywyn, 07:4814:13
Groesffordd, Bryn-crug, 07:4914:14
Parc, Bryn-crug, 07:4914:14
Bryncrug, Bryn-crug, 07:5014:15
Talybont Bridge, Llanegryn, 07:5214:17
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 07:5614:21
Llanegryn, Llanegryn, 07:5714:22
Bus Shelter, Llanegryn, 07:5714:22
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 07:5814:23
Cefn Coch, Llanegryn, 07:5914:24
Rhoslefain, Rhoslefain, 08:0414:29
Llangelynnin, Llangelynin, 08:0614:31
Sun Beach Caravan Park, Llwyngwril, 08:0814:33
Llwyngwril school, Llwyngwril, 08:1014:35
Hendre Hall, Llwyngwril, 08:1014:35
Gwastadgoed Isaf, Gwastadgoed, 08:1014:35
Friog Terrace, Friog, 08:1214:37
Friog, Friog, 08:1314:38
Fairbourne Turning, Fairbourne, 08:1314:38
Beach Road, Fairbourne, 08:1414:39
Waverley Road, Fairbourne, 08:1414:39
Fairbourne Station, Fairbourne, 08:1514:40
Fairboune Turning, Fairbourne, 08:1614:41
Railway Terrace, Friog, 08:1614:41
Bwlchgwyn, Friog, 08:1714:42
Bryncoch, Friog, 08:1814:43
Morfa Mawddach, Friog, 08:1914:44
Garthyfog, Arthog, 08:2114:46
Arthog Terrace, Arthog, 08:2214:47
Arthog, Arthog, 08:2314:48
Capel Salem, Arthog, 08:2314:48
Graigwen, Arthog, 08:2514:50
Hospital, Arthog, 08:2614:51
Ponderosa Turn, Bontddu, 08:2814:53
Abergwynant Farm, Penmaenpool, 08:2914:54
Abergwynant Hall, Penmaenpool, 08:3014:55
Penmaenpool, Penmaenpool, 08:3214:57
Bridge Turn, Penmaenpool, 08:3214:57
Pont y Wernddu, Dolgellau, 08:3715:01
Tywyn Road, Dolgellau, 08:4115:04
Stand 1, Dolgellau Eldon Square Stand 1, Dolgellau, 08:4315:05
Coleg Llandrillo College Dolgellau, Dolgellau, 08:50

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 1, Dolgellau Eldon Square Stand 1, Dolgellau, 09:1014:1516:20
Coleg Llandrillo College Dolgellau, Dolgellau, 16:23
Tywyn Road, Dolgellau, 09:1014:15
Pont y Wernddu, Dolgellau, 09:1214:1716:23
Bridge Turn, Penmaenpool, 09:1414:1916:24
Penmaenpool, Penmaenpool, 09:1514:2016:25
Abergwynant Hall, Penmaenpool, 09:1614:2116:27
Abergwynant Farm, Penmaenpool, 09:1714:2216:28
Ponderosa Turn, Bontddu, 09:1814:2316:30
Hospital, Arthog, 09:2014:2516:33
Graigwen, Arthog, 09:2114:2616:35
Capel Salem, Arthog, 09:2314:2816:37
Arthog, Arthog, 09:2414:2916:39
Arthog Terrace, Arthog, 09:2414:2916:39
Garthyfog, Arthog, 09:2514:3016:40
Morfa Mawddach, Friog, 09:2614:3116:41
Bryncoch, Friog, 09:2614:3116:41
Bwlchgwyn, Friog, 09:2714:3216:42
Railway Terrace, Friog, 09:2714:3216:42
Fairbourne Turning, Fairbourne, 09:2814:3316:43
Beach Road, Fairbourne, 09:2814:3316:43
Waverley Road, Fairbourne, 09:2914:3416:44
Fairbourne Station, Fairbourne, 09:3014:3516:45
Fairboune Turning, Fairbourne, 09:3114:3616:46
Friog, Friog, 09:3314:3816:48
Friog Terrace, Friog, 09:3314:3816:48
Gwastadgoed Isaf, Gwastadgoed, 09:3614:4116:51
Hendre Hall, Llwyngwril, 09:3714:4216:52
Llwyngwril school, Llwyngwril, 09:3814:4316:53
Sun Beach Caravan Park, Llwyngwril, 09:3914:4416:54
Llangelynnin, Llangelynin, 09:4214:4716:57
Rhoslefain, Rhoslefain, 09:4514:5017:00
Cefn Coch, Llanegryn, 09:4814:5317:03
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 09:4914:5417:04
Llanegryn, Llanegryn, 09:5014:5517:05
Bus Shelter, Llanegryn, 09:5014:5517:05
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 09:5014:5517:05
Talybont Bridge, Llanegryn, 09:5414:5917:09
Bryncrug, Bryn-crug, 09:5715:0217:12
Parc, Bryn-crug, 09:5715:0217:12
Groesffordd, Bryn-crug, 09:5715:0217:12
Ynysmaengwyn, Tywyn, 09:5915:0417:14
o/s, Cemetery, Pendre, 10:0015:0517:15
Pendre, Tywyn, 10:0115:0617:16
Cinema, Tywyn, 10:0115:0617:16
Stop M, Tywyn High Street M, Tywyn, 17:17
Tywyn Railway Station NW, Tywyn, 10:0315:08
Tywyn High Street D, Tywyn, 10:0515:10

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Tywyn Railway Station NW, Tywyn, 13:0815:08
Tywyn High Street D, Tywyn, 07:4513:1015:10
Tywyn Cinema, Tywyn, 07:4613:1115:11
Pendre, Tywyn, 07:4613:1115:16
opp, Cemetery, Pendre, 07:4613:1115:16
Ynysmaengwyn, Tywyn, 07:4813:1315:18
Groesffordd, Bryn-crug, 07:4913:1415:19
Parc, Bryn-crug, 07:4913:1415:19
Bryncrug, Bryn-crug, 07:5013:1515:20
Talybont Bridge, Llanegryn, 07:5213:1715:22
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 07:5613:2115:26
Llanegryn, Llanegryn, 07:5713:2215:27
Bus Shelter, Llanegryn, 07:5713:2215:27
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 07:5813:2315:28
Cefn Coch, Llanegryn, 07:5913:2415:29
Rhoslefain, Rhoslefain, 08:0413:2915:34
Llangelynnin, Llangelynin, 08:0613:3115:36
Sun Beach Caravan Park, Llwyngwril, 08:0813:3315:38
Llwyngwril school, Llwyngwril, 08:1013:3515:40
Hendre Hall, Llwyngwril, 08:1013:3515:40
Gwastadgoed Isaf, Gwastadgoed, 08:1013:3515:40
Friog Terrace, Friog, 08:1213:3715:42
Friog, Friog, 08:1313:3815:43
Fairbourne Turning, Fairbourne, 08:1313:3815:43
Beach Road, Fairbourne, 08:1413:3915:44
Waverley Road, Fairbourne, 08:1413:3915:44
Fairbourne Station, Fairbourne, 08:1513:4015:45
Fairboune Turning, Fairbourne, 08:1613:4115:46
Railway Terrace, Friog, 08:1613:4115:46
Bwlchgwyn, Friog, 08:1713:4215:47
Bryncoch, Friog, 08:1813:4315:48
Morfa Mawddach, Friog, 08:1913:4415:49
Garthyfog, Arthog, 08:2113:4615:51
Arthog Terrace, Arthog, 08:2213:4715:52
Arthog, Arthog, 08:2313:4815:53
Capel Salem, Arthog, 08:2313:4815:53
Graigwen, Arthog, 08:2513:5015:55
Hospital, Arthog, 08:2613:5115:56
Ponderosa Turn, Bontddu, 08:2813:5315:58
Abergwynant Farm, Penmaenpool, 08:2913:5415:59
Abergwynant Hall, Penmaenpool, 08:3013:5516:00
Penmaenpool, Penmaenpool, 08:3213:5716:02
Bridge Turn, Penmaenpool, 08:3213:5716:02
Pont y Wernddu, Dolgellau, 08:3714:0116:06
Tywyn Road, Dolgellau, 08:4114:0416:09
Stand 1, Dolgellau Eldon Square Stand 1, Dolgellau, 08:4314:0516:10
Coleg Llandrillo College Dolgellau, Dolgellau, 08:50

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Stand 1, Dolgellau Eldon Square Stand 1, Dolgellau, 11:2015:20
Tywyn Road, Dolgellau, 11:2015:20
Pont y Wernddu, Dolgellau, 11:2215:22
Bridge Turn, Penmaenpool, 11:2415:24
Penmaenpool, Penmaenpool, 11:2515:25
Abergwynant Hall, Penmaenpool, 11:2615:26
Abergwynant Farm, Penmaenpool, 11:2715:27
Ponderosa Turn, Bontddu, 11:2815:28
Hospital, Arthog, 11:3015:30
Graigwen, Arthog, 11:3115:31
Capel Salem, Arthog, 11:3315:33
Arthog, Arthog, 11:3415:34
Arthog Terrace, Arthog, 11:3415:34
Garthyfog, Arthog, 11:3515:35
Morfa Mawddach, Friog, 11:3615:36
Bryncoch, Friog, 11:3615:36
Bwlchgwyn, Friog, 11:3715:37
Railway Terrace, Friog, 11:3715:37
Fairbourne Turning, Fairbourne, 11:3815:38
Beach Road, Fairbourne, 11:3815:38
Waverley Road, Fairbourne, 11:3915:39
Fairbourne Station, Fairbourne, 11:4015:40
Fairboune Turning, Fairbourne, 11:4115:41
Friog, Friog, 11:4315:43
Friog Terrace, Friog, 11:4315:43
Gwastadgoed Isaf, Gwastadgoed, 11:4615:46
Hendre Hall, Llwyngwril, 11:4715:47
Llwyngwril school, Llwyngwril, 11:4815:48
Sun Beach Caravan Park, Llwyngwril, 11:4915:49
Llangelynnin, Llangelynin, 11:5215:52
Rhoslefain, Rhoslefain, 11:5515:55
Cefn Coch, Llanegryn, 11:5815:58
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 11:5915:59
Llanegryn, Llanegryn, 12:0016:00
Bus Shelter, Llanegryn, 12:0016:00
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 12:0016:00
Talybont Bridge, Llanegryn, 12:0416:04
Bryncrug, Bryn-crug, 12:0716:07
Parc, Bryn-crug, 12:0716:07
Groesffordd, Bryn-crug, 12:0816:08
Ynysmaengwyn, Tywyn, 12:1016:10
o/s, Cemetery, Pendre, 12:1116:11
Pendre, Tywyn, 12:1316:13
Cinema, Tywyn, 12:1316:13
Stop M, Tywyn High Street M, Tywyn, 12:1416:14

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Tywyn High Street D, Tywyn, 10:0514:05
Tywyn Cinema, Tywyn, 10:0614:06
Pendre, Tywyn, 10:0614:06
opp, Cemetery, Pendre, 10:0614:06
Ynysmaengwyn, Tywyn, 10:0714:07
Groesffordd, Bryn-crug, 10:0814:08
Parc, Bryn-crug, 10:0814:08
Bryncrug, Bryn-crug, 10:0914:09
Talybont Bridge, Llanegryn, 10:1114:11
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 10:1414:14
Llanegryn, Llanegryn, 10:1514:15
Bus Shelter, Llanegryn, 10:1514:15
Maesegryn, Llanegryn, 10:1514:15
Cefn Coch, Llanegryn, 10:1614:16
Rhoslefain, Rhoslefain, 10:2014:20
Llangelynnin, Llangelynin, 10:2214:22
Sun Beach Caravan Park, Llwyngwril, 10:2514:25
Llwyngwril school, Llwyngwril, 10:2714:27
Hendre Hall, Llwyngwril, 10:2714:27
Gwastadgoed Isaf, Gwastadgoed, 10:2814:28
Friog Terrace, Friog, 10:3114:31
Friog, Friog, 10:3214:32
Fairbourne Turning, Fairbourne, 10:3214:32
Beach Road, Fairbourne, 10:3314:33
Waverley Road, Fairbourne, 10:3414:34
Stanley Road, Fairbourne, 10:3414:34
Fairbourne Station, Fairbourne, 10:3514:35
Fairboune Turning, Fairbourne, 10:3514:35
Railway Terrace, Friog, 10:3514:35
Bwlchgwyn, Friog, 10:3614:36
Bryncoch, Friog, 10:3614:36
Morfa Mawddach, Friog, 10:3714:37
Garthyfog, Arthog, 10:3814:38
Arthog Terrace, Arthog, 10:3814:38
Arthog, Arthog, 10:3914:39
Capel Salem, Arthog, 10:3914:39
Graigwen, Arthog, 10:4114:41
Hospital, Arthog, 10:4314:43
Ponderosa Turn, Bontddu, 10:4514:45
Abergwynant Farm, Penmaenpool, 10:4614:46
Abergwynant Hall, Penmaenpool, 10:4814:48
Penmaenpool, Penmaenpool, 10:5014:50
Bridge Turn, Penmaenpool, 10:5014:50
Pont y Wernddu, Dolgellau, 10:5514:55
Stand 1, Dolgellau Eldon Square Stand 1, Dolgellau, 11:0015:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.