Timetable for the 2G - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2G - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 14/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Porthmadog (Parc) - Barmouth (Jubilee Road)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Porthmadog (Parc) - Bangor
bus timetable 2G Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 2G Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Service

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
50Porthmadog (Parc),(), 13:25
51Tesco,(), 13:25
52Station,(), 13:25
53Maes Gerddi,(), 13:26
54Pwll,(), 13:28
55Penmorfa,(), 13:29
56Bryncir Terrace,(), 13:29
57Dolbenmaen,(), 13:36
58Dolbenmaen,(), 13:36
59Garndolbenmaen,(), 13:38
60Capel Horeb,(), 13:38
61Ysgol,(), 13:38
62Glan-Dwyfach,(), 13:41
63Capel Soar,(), 13:42
64Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 13:46
65Inigo Jones,(), 13:57
66Dinas,(), 14:02
67Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 14:03
68Plas Dinas Turn,(), 14:03
69Cartref,(), 14:03
70Bontnewydd Prif,(), 14:04
71Pont Glan-Beuno,(), 14:04
72Tyddyn-du,(), 14:04
73Parc Muriau,(), 14:05
74Tesco,(), 14:06
75Bro Helen,(), 14:06
76Eagle Hotel,(), 14:07
77Caernarfon Bus Station A,(), 14:08
78Turf Square,(), 14:08
79Asda,(), 14:08
80Morrisons,(), 14:08
81Lon Campbell,(), 14:09
82Ffordd Bangor Road,(), 14:10
83Tal Menai,(), 14:11
84Ferodo,(), 14:11
85Griffiths Crossing,(), 14:12
86Plas Menai Roundabout,(), 14:12
87Nant y mount,(), 14:19
88Penrhos Community Centre,(), 14:20
89Ysgol y Faenol,(), 14:21
90Capel y Graig,(), 14:21
91Goleufryn,(), 14:21
92Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 14:23
93Penrhos Garnedd,(), 14:24
94Kingdom Hall,(), 14:25
95Bryn Adda,(), 14:25
96Hafod Elfyn,(), 14:25
97Pen Coed Mawr,(), 14:26
98Heol Penrhos,(), 14:26
99Ffordd Penrhos,(), 14:27
100Ffordd Belmont,(), 14:27
101Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 14:28
102Coleg Menai,(), 14:28
103Canolfan Hamdden,(), 14:29
104Llys Tryfan,(), 14:29
105Morrisons,(), 14:30
106Railway Station,(), 14:31
107Ffordd Deiniol,(), 14:31
108Bangor,(), 14:33

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
58Porthmadog (Parc),(), 17:35
59Station,(), 17:35
60Tollgate,(), 17:37
61Minffordd,(), 17:39
62Minffordd Railway Station,(), 17:40
63Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 17:40
64Adwy Ddu,(), 17:41
65Heol Eryri,(), 17:41
66Penrhyndeudraeth,(), 17:42
67Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 17:42
68Oakeley Arms,(), 17:50
69Craig yr Afon,(), 17:50
70Old Rectory Hotel,(), 17:50
71Old School House,(), 17:51
72Power Station,(), 17:52
76Llandecwyn,(), 17:58
77High Street,(), 18:00
78Harlech,(), 18:10
79Plas Amherst,(), 18:11
80Lon Llandanwg,(), 18:12
81Caegwyn,(), 18:13
82Railway Station,(), 18:15
83Victoria Inn,(), 18:16
84Maes Artro,(), 18:16
85Bryntirion,(), 18:20
86Ffordd y Llan,(), 18:20
87Ael y Bryn,(), 18:21
88Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 18:21
89Bro Arthur,(), 18:22
90Benar,(), 18:23
91Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 18:24
92Caerelwan,(), 18:24
93Sunnysands,(), 18:26
94Caerddaniel,(), 18:28
95Garage,(), 18:29
96Mynydd ar Mor,(), 18:29
97Mynydd ar Mor,(), 18:30
98Rhes Fronheulog,(), 18:30
99Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 18:31
100Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 18:32
101Post Office,(), 18:33
102Bryn-y-Mor,(), 18:33
103Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 18:34

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
50Porthmadog (Parc),(), 13:25
51Tesco,(), 13:25
52Station,(), 13:25
53Maes Gerddi,(), 13:26
54Pwll,(), 13:28
55Penmorfa,(), 13:29
56Bryncir Terrace,(), 13:29
57Dolbenmaen,(), 13:36
58Dolbenmaen,(), 13:36
59Garndolbenmaen,(), 13:38
60Capel Horeb,(), 13:38
61Ysgol,(), 13:38
62Glan-Dwyfach,(), 13:41
63Capel Soar,(), 13:42
64Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 13:46
65Inigo Jones,(), 13:57
66Dinas,(), 14:02
67Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 14:03
68Plas Dinas Turn,(), 14:03
69Cartref,(), 14:03
70Bontnewydd Prif,(), 14:04
71Pont Glan-Beuno,(), 14:04
72Tyddyn-du,(), 14:04
73Parc Muriau,(), 14:05
74Tesco,(), 14:06
75Bro Helen,(), 14:06
76Eagle Hotel,(), 14:07
77Caernarfon Bus Station A,(), 14:08
78Turf Square,(), 14:08
79Asda,(), 14:08
80Morrisons,(), 14:08
81Lon Campbell,(), 14:09
82Ffordd Bangor Road,(), 14:10
83Tal Menai,(), 14:11
84Ferodo,(), 14:11
85Griffiths Crossing,(), 14:12
86Plas Menai Roundabout,(), 14:12
87Nant y mount,(), 14:19
88Penrhos Community Centre,(), 14:20
89Ysgol y Faenol,(), 14:21
90Capel y Graig,(), 14:21
91Goleufryn,(), 14:21
92Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 14:23
93Penrhos Garnedd,(), 14:24
94Kingdom Hall,(), 14:25
95Bryn Adda,(), 14:25
96Hafod Elfyn,(), 14:25
97Pen Coed Mawr,(), 14:26
98Heol Penrhos,(), 14:26
99Ffordd Penrhos,(), 14:27
100Ffordd Belmont,(), 14:27
101Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 14:28
102Coleg Menai,(), 14:28
103Canolfan Hamdden,(), 14:29
104Llys Tryfan,(), 14:29
105Morrisons,(), 14:30
106Railway Station,(), 14:31
107Ffordd Deiniol,(), 14:31
108Bangor,(), 14:33

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
58Porthmadog (Parc),(), 17:35
59Station,(), 17:35
60Tollgate,(), 17:37
61Minffordd,(), 17:39
62Minffordd Railway Station,(), 17:40
63Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 17:40
64Adwy Ddu,(), 17:41
65Heol Eryri,(), 17:41
66Penrhyndeudraeth,(), 17:42
67Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 17:42
68Oakeley Arms,(), 17:50
69Craig yr Afon,(), 17:50
70Old Rectory Hotel,(), 17:50
71Old School House,(), 17:51
72Power Station,(), 17:52
76Llandecwyn,(), 17:58
77High Street,(), 18:00
78Harlech,(), 18:10
79Plas Amherst,(), 18:11
80Lon Llandanwg,(), 18:12
81Caegwyn,(), 18:13
82Railway Station,(), 18:15
83Victoria Inn,(), 18:16
84Maes Artro,(), 18:16
85Bryntirion,(), 18:20
86Ffordd y Llan,(), 18:20
87Ael y Bryn,(), 18:21
88Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 18:21
89Bro Arthur,(), 18:22
90Benar,(), 18:23
91Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 18:24
92Caerelwan,(), 18:24
93Sunnysands,(), 18:26
94Caerddaniel,(), 18:28
95Garage,(), 18:29
96Mynydd ar Mor,(), 18:29
97Mynydd ar Mor,(), 18:30
98Rhes Fronheulog,(), 18:30
99Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 18:31
100Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 18:32
101Post Office,(), 18:33
102Bryn-y-Mor,(), 18:33
103Barmouth (Jubilee Road),(), 18:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.