Timetable for the 2G - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 2G - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Hughes

Timetable Starts 14 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 2G Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus.

Barmouth - Bangor
Service operates from 14/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday, Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  2G 1
Porthmadog (Parc) 17:35
Station 17:35
Tollgate 17:37
Minffordd 17:39
Minffordd Railway Station 17:40
Ysbyty Bron y Garth 17:40
Adwy Ddu 17:41
Heol Eryri 17:41
Penrhyndeudraeth 17:42
Griffin Industrial Estate 17:42
Oakeley Arms 17:50
Craig yr Afon 17:50
Old Rectory Hotel 17:50
Old School House 17:51
Power Station 17:52
Llandecwyn 17:58
High Street 18:00
Harlech 18:10
Plas Amherst 18:11
Lon Llandanwg 18:12
Caegwyn 18:13
Railway Station 18:15
Victoria Inn 18:16
Maes Artro 18:16
Bryntirion 18:20
Ffordd y Llan 18:20
Ael y Bryn 18:21
Swyddfa'r Post Office 18:21
Bro Arthur 18:22
Benar 18:23
Swyddfa'r Post Office 18:24
Caerelwan 18:24
Sunnysands 18:26
Caerddaniel 18:28
Garage 18:29
Mynydd ar Mor 18:29
Mynydd ar Mor 18:30
Rhes Fronheulog 18:30
Ty'r Graig Hotel 18:31
Eglwys St Tudwal 18:32
Post Office 18:33
Bryn-y-Mor 18:33
Barmouth (Jubilee Road) 18:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  2G 1
Porthmadog (Parc) 17:35
Station 17:35
Tollgate 17:37
Minffordd 17:39
Minffordd Railway Station 17:40
Ysbyty Bron y Garth 17:40
Adwy Ddu 17:41
Heol Eryri 17:41
Penrhyndeudraeth 17:42
Griffin Industrial Estate 17:42
Oakeley Arms 17:50
Craig yr Afon 17:50
Old Rectory Hotel 17:50
Old School House 17:51
Power Station 17:52
Llandecwyn 17:58
High Street 18:00
Harlech 18:10
Plas Amherst 18:11
Lon Llandanwg 18:12
Caegwyn 18:13
Railway Station 18:15
Victoria Inn 18:16
Maes Artro 18:16
Bryntirion 18:20
Ffordd y Llan 18:20
Ael y Bryn 18:21
Swyddfa'r Post Office 18:21
Bro Arthur 18:22
Benar 18:23
Swyddfa'r Post Office 18:24
Caerelwan 18:24
Sunnysands 18:26
Caerddaniel 18:28
Garage 18:29
Mynydd ar Mor 18:29
Mynydd ar Mor 18:30
Rhes Fronheulog 18:30
Ty'r Graig Hotel 18:31
Eglwys St Tudwal 18:32
Post Office 18:33
Bryn-y-Mor 18:33
Barmouth (Jubilee Road) 18:34
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  2G 1
Porthmadog (Parc) 13:25
Tesco 13:25
Station 13:25
Maes Gerddi 13:26
Pwll 13:28
Penmorfa 13:29
Bryncir Terrace 13:29
Dolbenmaen 13:36
Dolbenmaen 13:36
Garndolbenmaen 13:38
Capel Horeb 13:38
Ysgol 13:38
Glan-Dwyfach 13:41
Capel Soar 13:42
Swyddfa'r Post Office 13:46
Inigo Jones 13:57
Dinas 14:02
Ffrwd Cae Du 14:03
Plas Dinas Turn 14:03
Cartref 14:03
Bontnewydd Prif 14:04
Pont Glan-Beuno 14:04
Tyddyn-du 14:04
Parc Muriau 14:05
Tesco 14:06
Bro Helen 14:06
Eagle Hotel 14:07
Caernarfon Bus Station A 14:08
Turf Square 14:08
Asda 14:08
Morrisons 14:08
Lon Campbell 14:09
Ffordd Bangor Road 14:10
Tal Menai 14:11
Ferodo 14:11
Griffiths Crossing 14:12
Plas Menai Roundabout 14:12
Nant y mount 14:19
Penrhos Community Centre 14:20
Ysgol y Faenol 14:21
Capel y Graig 14:21
Goleufryn 14:21
Ysbyty Gwynedd 14:23
Penrhos Garnedd 14:24
Kingdom Hall 14:25
Bryn Adda 14:25
Hafod Elfyn 14:25
Pen Coed Mawr 14:26
Heol Penrhos 14:26
Ffordd Penrhos 14:27
Ffordd Belmont 14:27
Swyddfa'r Post Office 14:28
Coleg Menai 14:28
Canolfan Hamdden 14:29
Llys Tryfan 14:29
Morrisons 14:30
Railway Station 14:31
Ffordd Deiniol 14:31
Bangor 14:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  2G 1
Porthmadog (Parc) 13:25
Tesco 13:25
Station 13:25
Maes Gerddi 13:26
Pwll 13:28
Penmorfa 13:29
Bryncir Terrace 13:29
Dolbenmaen 13:36
Dolbenmaen 13:36
Garndolbenmaen 13:38
Capel Horeb 13:38
Ysgol 13:38
Glan-Dwyfach 13:41
Capel Soar 13:42
Swyddfa'r Post Office 13:46
Inigo Jones 13:57
Dinas 14:02
Ffrwd Cae Du 14:03
Plas Dinas Turn 14:03
Cartref 14:03
Bontnewydd Prif 14:04
Pont Glan-Beuno 14:04
Tyddyn-du 14:04
Parc Muriau 14:05
Tesco 14:06
Bro Helen 14:06
Eagle Hotel 14:07
Caernarfon Bus Station A 14:08
Turf Square 14:08
Asda 14:08
Morrisons 14:08
Lon Campbell 14:09
Ffordd Bangor Road 14:10
Tal Menai 14:11
Ferodo 14:11
Griffiths Crossing 14:12
Plas Menai Roundabout 14:12
Nant y mount 14:19
Penrhos Community Centre 14:20
Ysgol y Faenol 14:21
Capel y Graig 14:21
Goleufryn 14:21
Ysbyty Gwynedd 14:23
Penrhos Garnedd 14:24
Kingdom Hall 14:25
Bryn Adda 14:25
Hafod Elfyn 14:25
Pen Coed Mawr 14:26
Heol Penrhos 14:26
Ffordd Penrhos 14:27
Ffordd Belmont 14:27
Swyddfa'r Post Office 14:28
Coleg Menai 14:28
Canolfan Hamdden 14:29
Llys Tryfan 14:29
Morrisons 14:30
Railway Station 14:31
Ffordd Deiniol 14:31
Bangor 14:33
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:50:32 BST 2018 from source document GwynforCoaches2-Barmouth-Bangor2_TXC_2018427-1250_GYBO002G.xml using schema version 2.4.
Porthmadog (Parc)StationMaes GerddiPwllPenmorfaBryncir TerraceDolbenmaenDolbenmaenGarndolbenmaenCapel HorebYsgolGlan-DwyfachCapel SoarSwyddfa'r Post OfficeInigo JonesDinasFfrwd Cae DuPlas Dinas TurnCartrefBontnewydd PrifPont Glan-BeunoTyddyn-duParc MuriauTescoBro HelenEagle HotelCaernarfon Bus Station ATurf SquareAsdaMorrisonsLon CampbellFfordd Bangor RoadTal MenaiFerodoGriffiths CrossingPlas Menai RoundaboutNant y mountPenrhos Community CentreYsgol y FaenolCapel y GraigGoleufrynYsbyty GwyneddPenrhos GarneddKingdom HallBryn AddaHafod ElfynPen Coed MawrHeol PenrhosFfordd PenrhosFfordd BelmontSwyddfa'r Post OfficeColeg MenaiCanolfan HamddenLlys TryfanMorrisonsRailway StationFfordd DeiniolBangorPorthmadog (Parc)TollgateMinfforddMinffordd Railway StationYsbyty Bron y GarthAdwy DduHeol EryriPenrhyndeudraethGriffin Industrial EstateOakeley ArmsCraig yr AfonOld Rectory HotelOld School HousePower StationLlandecwynHigh StreetHarlechPlas AmherstLon LlandanwgCaegwynRailway StationVictoria InnMaes ArtroBryntirionFfordd y LlanAel y BrynSwyddfa'r Post OfficeBro ArthurBenarSwyddfa'r Post OfficeCaerelwanSunnysandsCaerddanielGarageMynydd ar MorMynydd ar MorRhes FronheulogTy'r Graig HotelEglwys St TudwalPost OfficeBryn-y-MorBarmouth (Jubilee Road)