Timetable for the 2G - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2G - Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 14/01/2018 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 2G Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 2G Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Barmouth - Bangor via Oakeley Arms Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Stand C, Park, Porthmadog, 13:25
Tesco, Porthmadog, 13:25
Station, Porthmadog, 13:25
Maes Gerddi, Porthmadog, 13:26
Pwll, Penmorfa, 13:28
Penmorfa, Penmorfa, 13:29
Bryncir Terrace, Penmorfa, 13:29
Dolbenmaen, Garndolbenmaen, 13:36
Dolbenmaen, Dolbenmaen, 13:36
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 13:38
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 13:38
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 13:38
Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 13:41
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 13:42
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Pant-Glas, 13:46
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 13:57
Dinas, Llanwnda, 14:01
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 14:02
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 14:03
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 14:03
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 14:04
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 14:04
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 14:04
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 14:05
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 14:06
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 14:06
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 14:07
Stand A, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 14:08
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 14:08
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 14:08
Morrisons, Waterloo Port, 14:08
Lon Campbell, Waterloo Port, 14:09
Ffordd Bangor Road, Waterloo Port, 14:10
Tal Menai, Waterloo Port, 14:11
Ferodo, Waterloo Port, 14:12
Griffiths Crossing, Waterloo Port, 14:12
Plas Menai Roundabout, Y Felinheli, 14:13
Nant y mount, Capel-y-graig, 14:20
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 14:21
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 14:21
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 14:21
Goleufryn, Bangor, 14:22
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 14:23
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 14:24
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 14:24
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 14:24
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 14:25
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 14:25
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 14:26
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 14:26
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 14:27
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 14:28
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 14:28
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 14:29
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 14:29
Morrisons, Bangor, 14:30
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 14:31
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 14:31
Bus Station, Bangor, 14:33

Sunday - inbound

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Stand C, Park, Porthmadog, 13:25
Tesco, Porthmadog, 13:25
Station, Porthmadog, 13:25
Maes Gerddi, Porthmadog, 13:26
Pwll, Penmorfa, 13:28
Penmorfa, Penmorfa, 13:29
Bryncir Terrace, Penmorfa, 13:29
Dolbenmaen, Garndolbenmaen, 13:36
Dolbenmaen, Dolbenmaen, 13:36
Nant Heddwch, Garndolbenmaen, 13:38
Capel Horeb, Garndolbenmaen, 13:38
Ysgol, Garndolbenmaen, 13:38
Glan-Dwyfach, Glan Dwyfach, 13:41
Capel Soar, Bryncir, 13:42
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Pant-Glas, 13:46
Inigo Jones, Groeslon, 13:57
Dinas, Llanwnda, 14:01
Ffrwd Cae Du, Bontnewydd, 14:02
Plas Dinas Turn, Bontnewydd, 14:03
Cartref, Bontnewydd, 14:03
Bontnewydd Prif, Bontnewydd, 14:04
Pont Glan-Beuno, Bontnewydd, 14:04
Tyddyn-du, Bontnewydd, 14:04
Parc Muriau, Caernarfon, 14:05
N-bound, Tesco, Caernarfon, 14:06
Bro Helen, Caernarfon, 14:06
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 14:07
Stand A, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 14:08
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 14:08
C, Asda, Twt Hill, 14:08
Morrisons, Waterloo Port, 14:08
Lon Campbell, Waterloo Port, 14:09
Ffordd Bangor Road, Waterloo Port, 14:10
Tal Menai, Waterloo Port, 14:11
Ferodo, Waterloo Port, 14:12
Griffiths Crossing, Waterloo Port, 14:12
Plas Menai Roundabout, Y Felinheli, 14:13
Nant y mount, Capel-y-graig, 14:20
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 14:21
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 14:21
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 14:21
Goleufryn, Bangor, 14:22
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 14:23
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 14:24
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 14:24
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 14:24
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 14:25
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 14:25
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 14:26
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 14:26
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 14:27
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 14:28
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 14:28
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 14:29
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 14:29
Morrisons, Bangor, 14:30
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 14:31
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 14:31
Bus Station, Bangor, 14:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.