Timetable for the 3 - Pwllheli Bus Station - Porthmadog Parc Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Pwllheli Bus Station - Porthmadog Parc Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Herbert Jones & Partners

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 3 Pwllheli Bus Station - Porthmadog Parc

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Pwllheli Bus Station - Porthmadog Parc Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pwllheli Bus Station - Porthmadog Parc Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pwllheli Bus Station - Porthmadog Parc
Service operates from 08/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 07:50 08:05 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:35 14:00 14:35
Porthmadog, Tesco 07:50 08:06 08:50 09:31   10:30   11:30   12:31   13:35   14:35
Porthmadog, Station 07:51 08:07 08:51 09:32   10:31   11:31   12:32   13:36   14:36
Ysgol Eifionydd                            
Porthmadog, Aldi         10:02   11:00   12:02   13:02   14:00  
Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi 07:51 08:07 08:51 09:32   10:31   11:31   12:32   13:36   14:36
Tremadog, St Mary`s Church 07:53 08:08 08:53 09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:38   14:38
Tremadog, Penamser         10:03   11:02   12:03   13:03   14:02  
Tremadog, Market Square 07:54 08:09 08:54 09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:39   14:39
Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan 07:54 08:09 08:54 09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:39   14:39
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent 07:57   08:57     10:37   11:37       13:42   14:42
Wern, Bont Wern 08:00 08:11 09:00 09:36 10:04 10:40 11:03 11:40 12:04 12:36 13:04 13:45 14:03 14:45
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 08:01 08:12 09:01 09:37 10:05 10:41 11:04 11:41 12:05 12:37 13:05 13:46 14:04 14:46
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost 08:01 08:12 09:01 09:37 10:05 10:41 11:04 11:41 12:05 12:37 13:05 13:46 14:04 14:46
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 08:02 08:13 09:02 09:38 10:06 10:42 11:05 11:42 12:06 12:38 13:06 13:47 14:05 14:47
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 08:03 08:14 09:03 09:39 10:06 10:43 11:06 11:43 12:06 12:39 13:06 13:47 14:06 14:47
Criccieth, Morannedd 08:05 08:16 09:05 09:41 10:09 10:45 11:08 11:45 12:09 12:41 13:09 13:50 14:08 14:50
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 08:06 08:17 09:06 09:42 10:09 10:46 11:09 11:46 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:50 14:09 14:50
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 08:07 08:18 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:51 14:10 14:51
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:07 08:18 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:51 14:10 14:51
Criccieth, Lon Fel 08:07 08:18 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:51 14:10 14:51
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 08:08 08:19 09:08 09:44 10:11 10:48 11:11 11:48 12:11 12:44 13:11 13:52 14:11 14:52
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 08:09 08:20 09:09 09:45 10:12 10:49 11:12 11:49 12:12 12:45 13:12 13:53 14:12 14:53
Llanystumdwy, Cae'r Ffynnon 08:10 08:20 09:10 09:45 10:13 10:50 11:12 11:50 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:54 14:12 14:54
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 08:11 08:21 09:11 09:46 10:14 10:51 11:13 11:51 12:14 12:46 13:14 13:55 14:13 14:55
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 08:12 08:22 09:12 09:47 10:15 10:52 11:14 11:52 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:56 14:14 14:56
Afon Wen, Pandy 08:13 08:24 09:13 09:49 10:16 10:53 11:16 11:53 12:16 12:49 13:16 13:57 14:16 14:57
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 08:17 08:28 09:17 09:53 10:20 10:57 11:20 11:57 12:20 12:53 13:20 14:01 14:20 15:01
Chwilog, Llyselphin 08:17 08:28 09:17 09:53 10:20 10:57 11:20 11:57 12:20 12:53 13:20 14:01 14:20 15:01
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 08:19 08:30 09:19 09:55 10:22 10:59 11:22 11:59 12:22 12:55 13:22 14:03 14:22 15:03
Hafan y Mor   08:32   09:57     11:24     12:57     14:24  
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 08:21 08:32 09:21 09:57 10:24 11:01 11:24 12:01 12:24 12:57 13:24 14:05 14:24 15:05
Abererch, Pont Abererch 08:24 08:36 09:24 10:01 10:27 11:04 11:28 12:04 12:27 13:01 13:27 14:08 14:28 15:08
Abererch, Glan Erch 08:25 08:37 09:25 10:02 10:28 11:05 11:29 12:05 12:28 13:02 13:28 14:09 14:29 15:09
Abererch, Ysgol Abererch 08:25 08:37 09:25 10:02 10:28 11:05 11:29 12:05 12:28 13:02 13:28 14:09 14:29 15:09
Abererch Turn 08:26 08:38 09:26 10:03 10:29 11:06 11:30 12:06 12:29 13:03 13:29 14:10 14:30 15:10
Abererch, Glan-afon 08:26 08:39 09:26 10:04 10:29 11:06 11:31 12:06 12:29 13:04 13:29 14:10 14:31 15:10
Pwllheli, Ynys 08:27 08:39 09:27 10:04 10:30 11:07 11:31 12:07 12:30 13:04 13:30 14:11 14:31 15:11
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 08:28 08:40 09:28 10:05 10:31 11:08 11:32 12:08 12:31 13:05 13:31 14:12 14:32 15:12
Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch 08:29 08:41 09:29 10:06 10:32 11:09 11:33 12:09 12:32 13:06 13:32 14:13 14:33 15:13
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 08:29 08:42 09:29 10:07 10:32 11:09 11:34 12:09 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:13 14:34 15:13
Pwllheli, Asda 08:29 08:42 09:29 10:07 10:32 11:09 11:34 12:09 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:13 14:34 15:13
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 08:31 08:44 09:31 10:09 10:34 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:15 14:36 15:15
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 2 3 3 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 15:00 15:25 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:50 18:45 19:35 20:40 22:50 23:28
Porthmadog, Tesco   15:26 15:36   16:35     18:45 19:35 20:40 22:50 23:28
Porthmadog, Station   15:27 15:37   16:36     18:46 19:36 20:41 22:51 23:29
Ysgol Eifionydd   15:28                    
Porthmadog, Aldi 15:02     16:02   17:00 17:52          
Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi   15:31 15:37   16:36     18:46 19:36 20:41 22:51 23:29
Tremadog, St Mary`s Church   15:37 15:38   16:38     18:48 19:38 20:43 22:53 23:31
Tremadog, Penamser 15:03     16:03   17:02 17:53          
Tremadog, Market Square   15:39 15:39   16:39     18:49 19:39 20:44 22:54 23:32
Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan   15:39 15:39   16:39     18:49 19:39 20:44 22:54 23:32
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent         16:42     18:52        
Wern, Bont Wern 15:04 15:41 15:41 16:04 16:45 17:03 17:54 18:55 19:42 20:47 22:57 23:35
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 15:05 15:42 15:42 16:05 16:46 17:04 17:55 18:56 19:43 20:48 22:58 23:36
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost 15:05 15:42 15:42 16:05 16:46 17:04 17:55 18:56 19:43 20:48 22:58 23:36
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 15:06 15:43 15:43 16:06 16:47 17:05 17:56 18:57 19:44 20:49 22:59 23:37
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 15:06 15:44 15:44 16:06 16:47 17:06 17:56 18:57 19:44 20:49 22:59 23:37
Criccieth, Morannedd 15:09 15:46 15:46 16:09 16:50 17:08 17:59 19:00 19:47 20:52 23:02 23:40
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 15:09 15:47 15:47 16:09 16:50 17:09 17:59 19:00 19:47 20:52 23:02 23:40
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 15:10 15:48 15:48 16:10 16:51 17:10 18:00 19:01 19:48 20:53 23:03 23:41
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 15:10 15:48 15:48 16:10 16:51 17:10 18:00 19:01 19:48 20:53 23:03 23:41
Criccieth, Lon Fel 15:10 15:48 15:48 16:10 16:51 17:10 18:00 19:01 19:48 20:53 23:03 23:41
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 15:11 15:49 15:49 16:11 16:52 17:11 18:01 19:02 19:49 20:54 23:04 23:42
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 15:12 15:50 15:50 16:12 16:53 17:12 18:02 19:03 19:50 20:55 23:05 23:43
Llanystumdwy, Cae'r Ffynnon 15:13 15:50 15:50 16:13 16:54 17:12 18:02 19:04 19:50 20:55 23:05 23:43
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 15:14 15:51 15:51 16:14 16:55 17:13 18:03 19:05 19:51 20:56 23:06 23:44
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 15:15 15:52 15:52 16:15 16:56 17:14 18:04 19:06 19:52 20:57 23:07 23:45
Afon Wen, Pandy 15:16 15:54 15:54 16:16 16:57 17:16 18:05 19:07 19:53 20:58 23:08 23:46
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 15:20 15:58 15:58 16:20 17:01 17:20 18:09 19:11 19:57 21:02 23:12 23:50
Chwilog, Llyselphin 15:20 15:58 15:58 16:20 17:01 17:20 18:09 19:11 19:57 21:02 23:12 23:50
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 15:22 15:59 15:59 16:22 17:03 17:22 18:11 19:13 19:59 21:04 23:14 23:52
Hafan y Mor   16:01 16:01     17:24            
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 15:24 16:01 16:01 16:24 17:05 17:24 18:13 19:15 20:01 21:06 23:16 23:54
Abererch, Pont Abererch 15:27 16:05 16:05 16:27 17:08 17:28 18:16 19:18 20:04 21:09 23:19 23:57
Abererch, Glan Erch 15:28 16:06 16:06 16:28 17:09 17:29 18:17 19:19 20:05 21:10 23:20 23:58
Abererch, Ysgol Abererch 15:28 16:06 16:06 16:28 17:09 17:29 18:17 19:19 20:05 21:10 23:20 23:58
Abererch Turn 15:29 16:07 16:07 16:29 17:10 17:30 18:18 19:20 20:06 21:11 23:21 23:59
Abererch, Glan-afon 15:29 16:08 16:08 16:29 17:10 17:31 18:18 19:20 20:06 21:11 23:21 23:59
Pwllheli, Ynys 15:30 16:08 16:08 16:30 17:11 17:31 18:19 19:21 20:07 21:12 23:22 00:00
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 15:31 16:09 16:09 16:31 17:12 17:32 18:20 19:22 20:08 21:13 23:23 00:01
Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch 15:32 16:10 16:10 16:32 17:13 17:33 18:21 19:23 20:09 21:14 23:24 00:02
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 15:32 16:11 16:11 16:32 17:13 17:34 18:21 19:23 20:09 21:14 23:24 00:02
Pwllheli, Asda 15:32 16:11 16:11 16:32 17:13 17:34 18:21 19:23 20:09 21:14 23:24 00:02
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 15:34 16:13 16:13 16:34 17:15 17:36 18:23 19:25 20:11 21:16 23:26 00:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 07:50 08:05 08:50 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:35 14:00 14:35
Porthmadog, Tesco 07:50 08:06 08:50 09:31   10:30   11:30   12:31   13:35   14:35
Porthmadog, Station 07:51 08:07 08:51 09:32   10:31   11:31   12:32   13:36   14:36
Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi 07:51 08:07 08:51 09:32   10:31   11:31   12:32   13:36   14:36
Porthmadog, Aldi         10:02   11:00   12:02   13:02   14:00  
Tremadog, St Mary`s Church 07:53 08:08 08:53 09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:38   14:38
Tremadog, Penamser         10:03   11:02   12:03   13:03   14:02  
Tremadog, Market Square 07:54 08:09 08:54 09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:39   14:39
Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan 07:54 08:09 08:54 09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:39   14:39
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent 07:57   08:57     10:37   11:37       13:42   14:42
Wern, Bont Wern 08:00 08:11 09:00 09:36 10:04 10:40 11:03 11:40 12:04 12:36 13:04 13:45 14:03 14:45
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 08:01 08:12 09:01 09:37 10:05 10:41 11:04 11:41 12:05 12:37 13:05 13:46 14:04 14:46
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost 08:01 08:12 09:01 09:37 10:05 10:41 11:04 11:41 12:05 12:37 13:05 13:46 14:04 14:46
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 08:02 08:13 09:02 09:38 10:06 10:42 11:05 11:42 12:06 12:38 13:06 13:47 14:05 14:47
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 08:03 08:14 09:03 09:39 10:06 10:43 11:06 11:43 12:06 12:39 13:06 13:47 14:06 14:47
Criccieth, Morannedd 08:05 08:16 09:05 09:41 10:09 10:45 11:08 11:45 12:09 12:41 13:09 13:50 14:08 14:50
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 08:06 08:17 09:06 09:42 10:09 10:46 11:09 11:46 12:09 12:42 13:09 13:50 14:09 14:50
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 08:07 08:18 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:51 14:10 14:51
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:07 08:18 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:51 14:10 14:51
Criccieth, Lon Fel 08:07 08:18 09:07 09:43 10:10 10:47 11:10 11:47 12:10 12:43 13:10 13:51 14:10 14:51
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 08:08 08:19 09:08 09:44 10:11 10:48 11:11 11:48 12:11 12:44 13:11 13:52 14:11 14:52
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 08:09 08:20 09:09 09:45 10:12 10:49 11:12 11:49 12:12 12:45 13:12 13:53 14:12 14:53
Llanystumdwy, Cae'r Ffynnon 08:10 08:20 09:10 09:45 10:13 10:50 11:12 11:50 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:54 14:12 14:54
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 08:11 08:21 09:11 09:46 10:14 10:51 11:13 11:51 12:14 12:46 13:14 13:55 14:13 14:55
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 08:12 08:22 09:12 09:47 10:15 10:52 11:14 11:52 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:56 14:14 14:56
Afon Wen, Pandy 08:13 08:24 09:13 09:49 10:16 10:53 11:16 11:53 12:16 12:49 13:16 13:57 14:16 14:57
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 08:17 08:28 09:17 09:53 10:20 10:57 11:20 11:57 12:20 12:53 13:20 14:01 14:20 15:01
Chwilog, Llyselphin 08:17 08:28 09:17 09:53 10:20 10:57 11:20 11:57 12:20 12:53 13:20 14:01 14:20 15:01
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 08:19 08:30 09:19 09:55 10:22 10:59 11:22 11:59 12:22 12:55 13:22 14:03 14:22 15:03
Hafan y Mor   08:32   09:57     11:24     12:57     14:24  
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 08:21 08:32 09:21 09:57 10:24 11:01 11:24 12:01 12:24 12:57 13:24 14:05 14:24 15:05
Abererch, Pont Abererch 08:24 08:36 09:24 10:01 10:27 11:04 11:28 12:04 12:27 13:01 13:27 14:08 14:28 15:08
Abererch, Glan Erch 08:25 08:37 09:25 10:02 10:28 11:05 11:29 12:05 12:28 13:02 13:28 14:09 14:29 15:09
Abererch, Ysgol Abererch 08:25 08:37 09:25 10:02 10:28 11:05 11:29 12:05 12:28 13:02 13:28 14:09 14:29 15:09
Abererch Turn 08:26 08:38 09:26 10:03 10:29 11:06 11:30 12:06 12:29 13:03 13:29 14:10 14:30 15:10
Abererch, Glan-afon 08:26 08:39 09:26 10:04 10:29 11:06 11:31 12:06 12:29 13:04 13:29 14:10 14:31 15:10
Pwllheli, Ynys 08:27 08:39 09:27 10:04 10:30 11:07 11:31 12:07 12:30 13:04 13:30 14:11 14:31 15:11
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 08:28 08:40 09:28 10:05 10:31 11:08 11:32 12:08 12:31 13:05 13:31 14:12 14:32 15:12
Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch 08:29 08:41 09:29 10:06 10:32 11:09 11:33 12:09 12:32 13:06 13:32 14:13 14:33 15:13
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 08:29 08:42 09:29 10:07 10:32 11:09 11:34 12:09 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:13 14:34 15:13
Pwllheli, Asda 08:29 08:42 09:29 10:07 10:32 11:09 11:34 12:09 12:32 13:07 13:32 14:13 14:34 15:13
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 08:31 08:44 09:31 10:09 10:34 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:15 14:36 15:15
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:50 18:45 19:35 20:40 22:50 23:28
Porthmadog, Tesco   15:36   16:35     18:45 19:35 20:40 22:50 23:28
Porthmadog, Station   15:37   16:36     18:46 19:36 20:41 22:51 23:29
Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi   15:37   16:36     18:46 19:36 20:41 22:51 23:29
Porthmadog, Aldi 15:02   16:02   17:00 17:52          
Tremadog, St Mary`s Church   15:38   16:38     18:48 19:38 20:43 22:53 23:31
Tremadog, Penamser 15:03   16:03   17:02 17:53          
Tremadog, Market Square   15:39   16:39     18:49 19:39 20:44 22:54 23:32
Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan   15:39   16:39     18:49 19:39 20:44 22:54 23:32
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent       16:42     18:52        
Wern, Bont Wern 15:04 15:41 16:04 16:45 17:03 17:54 18:55 19:42 20:47 22:57 23:35
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 15:05 15:42 16:05 16:46 17:04 17:55 18:56 19:43 20:48 22:58 23:36
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost 15:05 15:42 16:05 16:46 17:04 17:55 18:56 19:43 20:48 22:58 23:36
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 15:06 15:43 16:06 16:47 17:05 17:56 18:57 19:44 20:49 22:59 23:37
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 15:06 15:44 16:06 16:47 17:06 17:56 18:57 19:44 20:49 22:59 23:37
Criccieth, Morannedd 15:09 15:46 16:09 16:50 17:08 17:59 19:00 19:47 20:52 23:02 23:40
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 15:09 15:47 16:09 16:50 17:09 17:59 19:00 19:47 20:52 23:02 23:40
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 15:10 15:48 16:10 16:51 17:10 18:00 19:01 19:48 20:53 23:03 23:41
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 15:10 15:48 16:10 16:51 17:10 18:00 19:01 19:48 20:53 23:03 23:41
Criccieth, Lon Fel 15:10 15:48 16:10 16:51 17:10 18:00 19:01 19:48 20:53 23:03 23:41
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 15:11 15:49 16:11 16:52 17:11 18:01 19:02 19:49 20:54 23:04 23:42
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 15:12 15:50 16:12 16:53 17:12 18:02 19:03 19:50 20:55 23:05 23:43
Llanystumdwy, Cae'r Ffynnon 15:13 15:50 16:13 16:54 17:12 18:02 19:04 19:50 20:55 23:05 23:43
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 15:14 15:51 16:14 16:55 17:13 18:03 19:05 19:51 20:56 23:06 23:44
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 15:15 15:52 16:15 16:56 17:14 18:04 19:06 19:52 20:57 23:07 23:45
Afon Wen, Pandy 15:16 15:54 16:16 16:57 17:16 18:05 19:07 19:53 20:58 23:08 23:46
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 15:20 15:58 16:20 17:01 17:20 18:09 19:11 19:57 21:02 23:12 23:50
Chwilog, Llyselphin 15:20 15:58 16:20 17:01 17:20 18:09 19:11 19:57 21:02 23:12 23:50
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 15:22 15:59 16:22 17:03 17:22 18:11 19:13 19:59 21:04 23:14 23:52
Hafan y Mor   16:01     17:24            
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 15:24 16:01 16:24 17:05 17:24 18:13 19:15 20:01 21:06 23:16 23:54
Abererch, Pont Abererch 15:27 16:05 16:27 17:08 17:28 18:16 19:18 20:04 21:09 23:19 23:57
Abererch, Glan Erch 15:28 16:06 16:28 17:09 17:29 18:17 19:19 20:05 21:10 23:20 23:58
Abererch, Ysgol Abererch 15:28 16:06 16:28 17:09 17:29 18:17 19:19 20:05 21:10 23:20 23:58
Abererch Turn 15:29 16:07 16:29 17:10 17:30 18:18 19:20 20:06 21:11 23:21 23:59
Abererch, Glan-afon 15:29 16:08 16:29 17:10 17:31 18:18 19:20 20:06 21:11 23:21 23:59
Pwllheli, Ynys 15:30 16:08 16:30 17:11 17:31 18:19 19:21 20:07 21:12 23:22 00:00
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 15:31 16:09 16:31 17:12 17:32 18:20 19:22 20:08 21:13 23:23 00:01
Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch 15:32 16:10 16:32 17:13 17:33 18:21 19:23 20:09 21:14 23:24 00:02
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 15:32 16:11 16:32 17:13 17:34 18:21 19:23 20:09 21:14 23:24 00:02
Pwllheli, Asda 15:32 16:11 16:32 17:13 17:34 18:21 19:23 20:09 21:14 23:24 00:02
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 15:34 16:13 16:34 17:15 17:36 18:23 19:25 20:11 21:16 23:26 00:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:10 17:55
Porthmadog, Tesco   10:30 12:30 14:30   17:55
Porthmadog, Station   10:31 12:31 14:31   17:56
Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi   10:31 12:31 14:31   17:56
Tremadog, St Mary`s Church   10:33 12:33 14:33   17:58
Tremadog, Market Square   10:34 12:34 14:34   17:59
Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan   10:34 12:34 14:34   17:59
Porthmadog, Aldi 09:02       16:12  
Tremadog, Penamser 09:03       16:13  
Wern, Bont Wern 09:04 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:14 18:02
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 09:06 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:16 18:03
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost 09:06 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:16 18:04
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 09:06 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:16 18:04
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 09:07 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:17 18:05
Criccieth, Morannedd 09:09 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:19 18:08
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 09:09 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:19 18:08
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:20 18:09
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:20 18:09
Criccieth, Lon Fel 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:20 18:09
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 09:11 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:21 18:10
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 09:12 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:22 18:11
Llanystumdwy, Cae'r Ffynnon 09:13 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:23 18:12
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 09:13 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:23 18:12
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 09:14 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:24 18:13
Afon Wen, Pandy 09:16 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:26 18:15
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 09:19 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:29 18:18
Chwilog, Llyselphin 09:20 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:30 18:19
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 09:21 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:31 18:20
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 09:23 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:33 18:22
Abererch, Pont Abererch 09:27 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:37 18:26
Abererch, Glan Erch 09:27 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:37 18:26
Abererch, Ysgol Abererch 09:28 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:38 18:27
Abererch Turn 09:28 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:38 18:27
Abererch, Glan-afon 09:29 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:39 18:28
Pwllheli, Ynys 09:30 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:40 18:29
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 09:30 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:40 18:29
Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch 09:31 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:41 18:30
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 09:31 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:41 18:30
Pwllheli, Asda 09:32 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:42 18:31
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 09:33 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:43 18:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:10 17:55
Porthmadog, Tesco   10:30 12:30 14:30   17:55
Porthmadog, Station   10:31 12:31 14:31   17:56
Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi   10:31 12:31 14:31   17:56
Tremadog, St Mary`s Church   10:33 12:33 14:33   17:58
Tremadog, Market Square   10:34 12:34 14:34   17:59
Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan   10:34 12:34 14:34   17:59
Porthmadog, Aldi 09:02       16:12  
Tremadog, Penamser 09:03       16:13  
Wern, Bont Wern 09:04 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:14 18:02
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 09:06 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:16 18:03
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost 09:06 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:16 18:04
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 09:06 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:16 18:04
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 09:07 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:17 18:05
Criccieth, Morannedd 09:09 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:19 18:08
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 09:09 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:19 18:08
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:20 18:09
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:20 18:09
Criccieth, Lon Fel 09:10 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:20 18:09
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 09:11 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:21 18:10
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 09:12 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:22 18:11
Llanystumdwy, Cae'r Ffynnon 09:13 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:23 18:12
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 09:13 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:23 18:12
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 09:14 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:24 18:13
Afon Wen, Pandy 09:16 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:26 18:15
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 09:19 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:29 18:18
Chwilog, Llyselphin 09:20 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:30 18:19
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 09:21 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:31 18:20
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 09:23 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:33 18:22
Abererch, Pont Abererch 09:27 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:37 18:26
Abererch, Glan Erch 09:27 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:37 18:26
Abererch, Ysgol Abererch 09:28 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:38 18:27
Abererch Turn 09:28 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:38 18:27
Abererch, Glan-afon 09:29 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:39 18:28
Pwllheli, Ynys 09:30 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:40 18:29
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 09:30 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:40 18:29
Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch 09:31 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:41 18:30
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 09:31 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:41 18:30
Pwllheli, Asda 09:32 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:42 18:31
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 09:33 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:43 18:32
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 05:24 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Pwllheli, Asda 05:24 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 05:25 07:00 07:31 08:00 08:46 09:15 09:40 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:46 12:15 12:45 13:16
Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech 05:25 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 05:26 07:01 07:32 08:01 08:47 09:16 09:41 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:47 12:16 12:46 13:17
Pwllheli, Ynys 05:26 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Abererch, Glan-afon 05:27 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:48 09:17 09:42 10:18 10:47 11:17 11:48 12:17 12:47 13:18
Abererch Turn 05:27 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Abererch, Ysgol   07:03 07:34 08:03 08:49 09:18 09:43 10:19 10:48 11:18 11:49 12:18 12:48 13:19
Abererch, Glan Erch   07:04 07:35 08:04 08:50 09:19 09:44 10:20 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:19 12:49 13:20
Abererch, Pont Abererch   07:04 07:35 08:04 08:50 09:19 09:44 10:20 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:19 12:49 13:20
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn   07:10 07:39 08:10 08:54 09:25 09:50 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:54 12:25 12:55 13:24
Hafan y Mor     07:40   08:55     10:25     11:55     13:25
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr   07:11 07:41 08:11 08:56 09:26 09:51 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Chwilog, Llyselphin   07:12 07:43 08:12 08:58 09:27 09:52 10:28 10:57 11:27 11:58 12:27 12:57 13:28
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin   07:13 07:44 08:13 08:59 09:28 09:53 10:29 10:58 11:28 11:59 12:28 12:58 13:29
Afon Wen, Pandy 05:37 07:16 07:47 08:16 09:02 09:31 09:56 10:32 11:01 11:31 12:02 12:31 13:01 13:32
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 05:38 07:17 07:48 08:17 09:03 09:32 09:57 10:33 11:02 11:32 12:03 12:32 13:02 13:33
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys   07:19 07:50 08:19 09:05 09:34 09:59 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:34 13:04 13:35
Llanystumdwy, Cae`r Ffynnon   07:19 07:50 08:19 09:05 09:34 09:59 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:34 13:04 13:35
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 05:41 07:20 07:51 08:20 09:06 09:35 10:00 10:36 11:05 11:35 12:06 12:35 13:05 13:36
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 05:41 07:21 07:52 08:21 09:07 09:36 10:01 10:37 11:06 11:36 12:07 12:36 13:06 13:37
Criccieth, Lon Fel 05:43 07:22 07:53 08:22 09:08 09:37 10:02 10:38 11:07 11:37 12:08 12:37 13:07 13:38
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 05:43 07:22 07:53 08:22 09:08 09:38 10:03 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 05:44 07:23 07:54 08:23 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 05:44 07:23 07:54 08:23 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Criccieth, Morannedd 05:45 07:23 07:55 08:23 09:10 09:39 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:39 12:10 12:39 13:10 13:40
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 05:47 07:25 07:58 08:25 09:13 09:41 10:07 10:43 11:12 11:41 12:13 12:41 13:12 13:43
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 05:48 07:26 07:59 08:26 09:14 09:42 10:08 10:44 11:13 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:13 13:44
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office 05:48 07:26 07:59 08:26 09:14 09:42 10:08 10:44 11:13 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:13 13:44
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 05:49 07:26 07:59 08:26 09:14 09:42 10:08 10:44 11:13 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:13 13:44
Wern, Bont Wern 05:50 07:28 08:00 08:28 09:15 09:43 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:43 12:15 12:43 13:15 13:45
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent   07:32   08:32     10:14   11:19       13:19  
Tremadog, Heol Dulyn 05:54 07:33   08:33 09:17   10:16   11:21   12:17   13:21  
Tremadog, Sgwar Square 05:55 07:34   08:34 09:18   10:17   11:22   12:18   13:22  
Ffordd Penamser     08:02     09:45   10:47   11:45   12:45   13:47
Tremadog, Capel Peniel 05:55 07:34   08:34 09:18   10:17   11:22   12:18   13:22  
Aldi     08:03     09:47   10:48   11:47   12:47   13:48
Porthmadog, War Memorial 05:57 07:36   08:36 09:20   10:18   11:24   12:20   13:24  
Porthmadog, Rhes Cambrian 05:57 07:37   08:37 09:21   10:19   11:24   12:21   13:24  
Porthmadog, Sportsman 05:58 07:37   08:37 09:21   10:19   11:25   12:21   13:25  
Porthmadog, Heol-y-Parc   07:39 08:03 08:39 09:23 09:48 10:20 10:48 11:26 11:48 12:23 12:48 13:26 13:48
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 06:00 07:40 08:04 08:40 09:24 09:49 10:21 10:49 11:27 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:27 13:49
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 13:45 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:45 16:20 17:10 18:00 18:50 19:45 21:35
Pwllheli, Asda 13:45 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:45 16:20 17:10 18:00 18:50 19:45 21:35
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 13:45 14:20 14:41 15:20 15:45 16:21 17:10 18:00 18:50 19:45 21:35
Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech 13:46 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:46 16:21 17:11 18:01 18:51 19:46 21:36
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 13:46 14:21 14:42 15:21 15:46 16:22 17:11 18:01 18:51 19:46 21:36
Pwllheli, Ynys 13:47 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:47 16:22 17:12 18:02 18:52 19:47 21:37
Abererch, Glan-afon 13:47 14:22 14:43 15:22 15:47 16:23 17:12 18:02 18:52 19:47 21:37
Abererch Turn 13:48 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:48 16:23 17:13 18:03 18:53 19:48 21:38
Abererch, Ysgol 13:48 14:23 14:44 15:23 15:48 16:24 17:13 18:03 18:53 19:48 21:38
Abererch, Glan Erch 13:49 14:24 14:45 15:24 15:49 16:25 17:14 18:04 18:54 19:49 21:39
Abererch, Pont Abererch 13:49 14:24 14:45 15:24 15:49 16:25 17:14 18:04 18:54 19:49 21:39
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 13:55 14:30 14:49 15:30 15:55 16:29 17:20 18:10 19:00 19:55 21:45
Hafan y Mor     14:50     16:30          
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 13:56 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:56 16:31 17:21 18:11 19:01 19:56 21:46
Chwilog, Llyselphin 13:57 14:32 14:53 15:32 15:57 16:33 17:22 18:12 19:02 19:57 21:47
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 13:58 14:33 14:54 15:33 15:58 16:34 17:23 18:13 19:03 19:58 21:48
Afon Wen, Pandy 14:01 14:36 14:57 15:36 16:01 16:37 17:26 18:16 19:06 20:01 21:51
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 14:02 14:37 14:58 15:37 16:02 16:38 17:27 18:17 19:07 20:02 21:52
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 14:04 14:39 15:00 15:39 16:04 16:40 17:29 18:19 19:09 20:04 21:54
Llanystumdwy, Cae`r Ffynnon 14:04 14:39 15:00 15:39 16:04 16:40 17:29 18:19 19:09 20:04 21:54
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 14:05 14:40 15:01 15:40 16:05 16:41 17:30 18:20 19:10 20:05 21:55
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 14:06 14:41 15:02 15:41 16:06 16:42 17:31 18:21 19:11 20:06 21:56
Criccieth, Lon Fel 14:07 14:42 15:03 15:42 16:07 16:43 17:32 18:22 19:12 20:07 21:57
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 14:08 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:08 16:43 17:32 18:22 19:13 20:07 21:57
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 14:09 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:09 16:44 17:33 18:23 19:14 20:08 21:58
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 14:09 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:09 16:44 17:33 18:23 19:14 20:08 21:58
Criccieth, Morannedd 14:10 14:44 15:05 15:44 16:10 16:45 17:33 18:23 19:15 20:08 21:58
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 14:12 14:46 15:08 15:46 16:12 16:48 17:35 18:25 19:17 20:10 22:00
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 14:13 14:47 15:09 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:36 18:26 19:18 20:11 22:01
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office 14:13 14:47 15:09 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:36 18:26 19:18 20:11 22:01
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 14:13 14:47 15:09 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:36 18:26 19:18 20:11 22:01
Wern, Bont Wern 14:15 14:48 15:10 15:48 16:15 16:50 17:37 18:28 19:20 20:13 22:03
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent 14:19       16:19       19:24    
Tremadog, Heol Dulyn 14:21   15:12   16:21     18:31 19:26 20:16 22:06
Tremadog, Sgwar Square 14:22   15:13   16:22     18:32 19:27 20:17 22:07
Ffordd Penamser   14:50   15:50   16:52 17:39        
Tremadog, Capel Peniel 14:22   15:13   16:22     18:32 19:27 20:17 22:07
Aldi   14:52   15:52   16:53 17:41        
Porthmadog, War Memorial 14:24   15:15   16:23     18:34 19:28 20:19 22:09
Porthmadog, Rhes Cambrian 14:24   15:16   16:24     18:35 19:29 20:20 22:10
Porthmadog, Sportsman 14:25   15:16   16:24     18:35 19:29 20:20 22:10
Porthmadog, Heol-y-Parc 14:26 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:42 18:37 19:30 20:22 22:12
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 14:27 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:26 16:54 17:43 18:38 19:31 20:23 22:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 05:24 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Pwllheli, Asda 05:24 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 05:25 07:00 07:31 08:00 08:46 09:15 09:40 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:46 12:15 12:45 13:16
Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech 05:25 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 05:26 07:01 07:32 08:01 08:47 09:16 09:41 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:47 12:16 12:46 13:17
Pwllheli, Ynys 05:26 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:47 09:17 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Abererch, Glan-afon 05:27 07:02 07:33 08:02 08:48 09:17 09:42 10:18 10:47 11:17 11:48 12:17 12:47 13:18
Abererch Turn 05:27 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:48 09:18 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18
Abererch, Ysgol   07:03 07:34 08:03 08:49 09:18 09:43 10:19 10:48 11:18 11:49 12:18 12:48 13:19
Abererch, Glan Erch   07:04 07:35 08:04 08:50 09:19 09:44 10:20 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:19 12:49 13:20
Abererch, Pont Abererch   07:04 07:35 08:04 08:50 09:19 09:44 10:20 10:49 11:19 11:50 12:19 12:49 13:20
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn   07:10 07:39 08:10 08:54 09:25 09:50 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:54 12:25 12:55 13:24
Hafan y Mor     07:40   08:55     10:25     11:55     13:25
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr   07:11 07:41 08:11 08:56 09:26 09:51 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Chwilog, Llyselphin   07:12 07:43 08:12 08:58 09:27 09:52 10:28 10:57 11:27 11:58 12:27 12:57 13:28
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin   07:13 07:44 08:13 08:59 09:28 09:53 10:29 10:58 11:28 11:59 12:28 12:58 13:29
Afon Wen, Pandy 05:37 07:16 07:47 08:16 09:02 09:31 09:56 10:32 11:01 11:31 12:02 12:31 13:01 13:32
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 05:38 07:17 07:48 08:17 09:03 09:32 09:57 10:33 11:02 11:32 12:03 12:32 13:02 13:33
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys   07:19 07:50 08:19 09:05 09:34 09:59 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:34 13:04 13:35
Llanystumdwy, Cae`r Ffynnon   07:19 07:50 08:19 09:05 09:34 09:59 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:05 12:34 13:04 13:35
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 05:41 07:20 07:51 08:20 09:06 09:35 10:00 10:36 11:05 11:35 12:06 12:35 13:05 13:36
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 05:41 07:21 07:52 08:21 09:07 09:36 10:01 10:37 11:06 11:36 12:07 12:36 13:06 13:37
Criccieth, Lon Fel 05:43 07:22 07:53 08:22 09:08 09:37 10:02 10:38 11:07 11:37 12:08 12:37 13:07 13:38
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 05:43 07:22 07:53 08:22 09:08 09:38 10:03 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 05:44 07:23 07:54 08:23 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 05:44 07:23 07:54 08:23 09:09 09:39 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Criccieth, Morannedd 05:45 07:23 07:55 08:23 09:10 09:39 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:39 12:10 12:39 13:10 13:40
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 05:47 07:25 07:58 08:25 09:13 09:41 10:07 10:43 11:12 11:41 12:13 12:41 13:12 13:43
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 05:48 07:26 07:59 08:26 09:14 09:42 10:08 10:44 11:13 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:13 13:44
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office 05:48 07:26 07:59 08:26 09:14 09:42 10:08 10:44 11:13 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:13 13:44
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 05:49 07:26 07:59 08:26 09:14 09:42 10:08 10:44 11:13 11:42 12:14 12:42 13:13 13:44
Wern, Bont Wern 05:50 07:28 08:00 08:28 09:15 09:43 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:43 12:15 12:43 13:15 13:45
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent   07:32   08:32     10:14   11:19       13:19  
Tremadog, Heol Dulyn 05:54 07:33   08:33 09:17   10:16   11:21   12:17   13:21  
Tremadog, Sgwar Square 05:55 07:34   08:34 09:18   10:17   11:22   12:18   13:22  
Ffordd Penamser     08:02     09:45   10:47   11:45   12:45   13:47
Tremadog, Capel Peniel 05:55 07:34   08:34 09:18   10:17   11:22   12:18   13:22  
Aldi     08:03     09:47   10:48   11:47   12:47   13:48
Porthmadog, War Memorial 05:57 07:36   08:36 09:20   10:18   11:24   12:20   13:24  
Porthmadog, Rhes Cambrian 05:57 07:37   08:37 09:21   10:19   11:24   12:21   13:24  
Porthmadog, Sportsman 05:58 07:37   08:37 09:21   10:19   11:25   12:21   13:25  
Porthmadog, Heol-y-Parc   07:39 08:03 08:39 09:23 09:48 10:20 10:48 11:26 11:48 12:23 12:48 13:26 13:48
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 06:00 07:40 08:04 08:40 09:24 09:49 10:21 10:49 11:27 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:27 13:49
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 13:45 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:45 16:20 17:10 18:00 18:50 19:45 21:35
Pwllheli, Asda 13:45 14:20 14:40 15:20 15:45 16:20 17:10 18:00 18:50 19:45 21:35
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 13:45 14:20 14:41 15:20 15:45 16:21 17:10 18:00 18:50 19:45 21:35
Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech 13:46 14:21 14:41 15:21 15:46 16:21 17:11 18:01 18:51 19:46 21:36
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 13:46 14:21 14:42 15:21 15:46 16:22 17:11 18:01 18:51 19:46 21:36
Pwllheli, Ynys 13:47 14:22 14:42 15:22 15:47 16:22 17:12 18:02 18:52 19:47 21:37
Abererch, Glan-afon 13:47 14:22 14:43 15:22 15:47 16:23 17:12 18:02 18:52 19:47 21:37
Abererch Turn 13:48 14:23 14:43 15:23 15:48 16:23 17:13 18:03 18:53 19:48 21:38
Abererch, Ysgol 13:48 14:23 14:44 15:23 15:48 16:24 17:13 18:03 18:53 19:48 21:38
Abererch, Glan Erch 13:49 14:24 14:45 15:24 15:49 16:25 17:14 18:04 18:54 19:49 21:39
Abererch, Pont Abererch 13:49 14:24 14:45 15:24 15:49 16:25 17:14 18:04 18:54 19:49 21:39
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 13:55 14:30 14:49 15:30 15:55 16:29 17:20 18:10 19:00 19:55 21:45
Hafan y Mor     14:50     16:30          
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 13:56 14:31 14:51 15:31 15:56 16:31 17:21 18:11 19:01 19:56 21:46
Chwilog, Llyselphin 13:57 14:32 14:53 15:32 15:57 16:33 17:22 18:12 19:02 19:57 21:47
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 13:58 14:33 14:54 15:33 15:58 16:34 17:23 18:13 19:03 19:58 21:48
Afon Wen, Pandy 14:01 14:36 14:57 15:36 16:01 16:37 17:26 18:16 19:06 20:01 21:51
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 14:02 14:37 14:58 15:37 16:02 16:38 17:27 18:17 19:07 20:02 21:52
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 14:04 14:39 15:00 15:39 16:04 16:40 17:29 18:19 19:09 20:04 21:54
Llanystumdwy, Cae`r Ffynnon 14:04 14:39 15:00 15:39 16:04 16:40 17:29 18:19 19:09 20:04 21:54
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 14:05 14:40 15:01 15:40 16:05 16:41 17:30 18:20 19:10 20:05 21:55
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 14:06 14:41 15:02 15:41 16:06 16:42 17:31 18:21 19:11 20:06 21:56
Criccieth, Lon Fel 14:07 14:42 15:03 15:42 16:07 16:43 17:32 18:22 19:12 20:07 21:57
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 14:08 14:43 15:03 15:43 16:08 16:43 17:32 18:22 19:13 20:07 21:57
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 14:09 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:09 16:44 17:33 18:23 19:14 20:08 21:58
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 14:09 14:44 15:04 15:44 16:09 16:44 17:33 18:23 19:14 20:08 21:58
Criccieth, Morannedd 14:10 14:44 15:05 15:44 16:10 16:45 17:33 18:23 19:15 20:08 21:58
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 14:12 14:46 15:08 15:46 16:12 16:48 17:35 18:25 19:17 20:10 22:00
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 14:13 14:47 15:09 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:36 18:26 19:18 20:11 22:01
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office 14:13 14:47 15:09 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:36 18:26 19:18 20:11 22:01
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 14:13 14:47 15:09 15:47 16:13 16:49 17:36 18:26 19:18 20:11 22:01
Wern, Bont Wern 14:15 14:48 15:10 15:48 16:15 16:50 17:37 18:28 19:20 20:13 22:03
Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent 14:19       16:19       19:24    
Tremadog, Heol Dulyn 14:21   15:12   16:21     18:31 19:26 20:16 22:06
Tremadog, Sgwar Square 14:22   15:13   16:22     18:32 19:27 20:17 22:07
Ffordd Penamser   14:50   15:50   16:52 17:39        
Tremadog, Capel Peniel 14:22   15:13   16:22     18:32 19:27 20:17 22:07
Aldi   14:52   15:52   16:53 17:41        
Porthmadog, War Memorial 14:24   15:15   16:23     18:34 19:28 20:19 22:09
Porthmadog, Rhes Cambrian 14:24   15:16   16:24     18:35 19:29 20:20 22:10
Porthmadog, Sportsman 14:25   15:16   16:24     18:35 19:29 20:20 22:10
Porthmadog, Heol-y-Parc 14:26 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:42 18:37 19:30 20:22 22:12
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 14:27 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:26 16:54 17:43 18:38 19:31 20:23 22:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:15
Pwllheli, Asda 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:15
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 08:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:16
Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech 08:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:16
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 08:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:17 17:17
Pwllheli, Ynys 08:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:17 17:17
Abererch, Glan-afon 08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
Abererch Turn 08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
Abererch, Ysgol 08:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:19 17:19
Abererch, Glan Erch 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Abererch, Pont Abererch 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:25 17:25
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 17:26
Chwilog, Llyselphin 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 17:27
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 17:28
Afon Wen, Pandy 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 17:31
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:32 17:32
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 08:34 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:34 17:34
Llanystumdwy, Cae`r Ffynnon 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:36 17:36
Criccieth, Lon Fel 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:37
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:37
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38 17:38
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38 17:38
Criccieth, Morannedd 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:39
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41 17:41
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:42
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:42
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43 17:43
Wern, Bont Wern 08:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 17:44
Tremadog, Heol Dulyn 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47 17:47
Tremadog, Sgwar Square 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:48
Tremadog, Capel Peniel 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:48
Porthmadog, War Memorial 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:50
Porthmadog, Rhes Cambrian 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:50
Porthmadog, Sportsman 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:51
Porthmadog, Heol-y-Parc 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:52
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:15
Pwllheli, Asda 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:15 17:15
Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer 08:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:16
Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech 08:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:16 17:16
Pwllheli, Afon Erch 08:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:17 17:17
Pwllheli, Ynys 08:17 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:17 17:17
Abererch, Glan-afon 08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
Abererch Turn 08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:18 17:18
Abererch, Ysgol 08:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:19 17:19
Abererch, Glan Erch 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Abererch, Pont Abererch 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:20 17:20
Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:25 17:25
Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:26 17:26
Chwilog, Llyselphin 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:27 17:27
Chwilog, Maes Myrddin 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:28 17:28
Afon Wen, Pandy 08:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:31 17:31
Llanystumdwy, Mynwent 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:32 17:32
Llanystumdwy, Eglwys 08:34 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:34 17:34
Llanystumdwy, Cae`r Ffynnon 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith 08:35 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:35
Criccieth, Bron Eifion 08:36 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:36 17:36
Criccieth, Lon Fel 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:37
Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:37
Criccieth, Y Maes High Street 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38 17:38
Criccieth, Lon Tynllan 08:38 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:38 17:38
Criccieth, Morannedd 08:39 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:39
Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn 08:41 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:41 17:41
Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:42
Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:42
Pentrefelin, Ganolfan 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43 17:43
Wern, Bont Wern 08:44 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:44 17:44
Tremadog, Heol Dulyn 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47 17:47
Tremadog, Sgwar Square 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:48
Tremadog, Capel Peniel 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:48
Porthmadog, War Memorial 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:50
Porthmadog, Rhes Cambrian 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:50
Porthmadog, Sportsman 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:51
Porthmadog, Heol-y-Parc 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:52
Porthmadog, Park, Stand A 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:53
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:02:01 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles3-Porthmadog-Pwllheli(ACYM&CAEL)3_TXC_2018427-1251_MGYO003.xml using schema version 2.4.