Timetable for the 33 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 33 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 02/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Dolgellau Eldon Square B - Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor
  • Dolgellau Eldon Square B - Dolgellau Eldon Square B
  • Dolgellau, Ysgol Gynradd - Dolgellau Eldon Square B
  • Aberangell - Dolgellau Eldon Square B
  • Machynlleth, Rail Station - Dolgellau Eldon Square B

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Dolgellau Eldon Square B - Aberangell
  • Dolgellau Eldon Square B - Machynlleth, Rail Station
bus timetable 33 Dolgellau - Aberangell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 33 Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dolgellau - Aberangell Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 07:5016:20
2Bont Fawr,(), 16:20
2Ysgol y Gader,(), 07:50
3Little Chef,(), 07:51
3Primary School,(), 16:20
4Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 16:22
4Torrent Walk,(), 07:5316:47
5Cross Foxes,(), 07:5416:49
6Penantigi Uchaf,(), 07:5716:53
6Efail Fach,(), 16:26
7Nannau Home Farm,(), 16:29
7Wylecop Street,(), 08:0116:57
8Coed y Groes,(), 16:29
8Dinas Mawddwy,(), 16:58
9Llanfachreth,(), 16:32
9War Memorial,(), 08:0116:59
10Garreg Fawr,(), 16:34
10Brigands Inn,(), 08:0217:02
11Mallwyd,(), 08:0317:03
11Brithdir,(), 16:45
12Brithdir,(), 16:45
12Aberangell,(), 08:1017:10
13Bryniau Turning,(), 16:45
13Aberangell Turn,(),
14Ysgol y Gader,(),
14Cwm-Llinau Turn,(),
15Little Chef,(),
15Cemmaes, War Memorial,(),
16Torrent Walk,(),
16Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road,(),
17Cross Foxes,(),
17Pont Abergwydol,(),
18Penegoes,(),
18Penantigi Uchaf,(),
19Wylecop Street,(),
19Trem-y-Felin,(),
20Dinas Mawddwy,(),
20Bryn-y-Gog,(),
21War Memorial,(),
21Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi,(),
22Brigands Inn,(),
22Old Stable,(),
23Mallwyd,(),
23Machynlleth, Red Lion,(),
24Aberangell,(),
24Machynlleth, Rail Station,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Aberangell,(), 16:0017:10
1Machynlleth, Rail Station,(),
2Machynlleth, Red Lion,(),
3Mallwyd,(), 16:0317:15
3Old Stable,(),
4War Memorial,(), 16:0417:18
4Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi,(),
5Dinas Mawddwy,(), 17:20
5Bryn-y-Gog,(),
6Dolgellau, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 15:15
6Trem-y-Felin,(),
7Bont Fawr,(), 15:15
7Penegoes,(),
8Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 08:1015:2016:2017:40
8Pont Abergwydol,(),
9Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris,(), 08:4315:25
9Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road,(),
10Ysgol y Gader,(), 08:1015:25
10Cemmaes, War Memorial,(),
11Little Chef,(), 08:1215:28
11Cwm-Llinau Turn,(),
12Bryniau Turning,(), 08:1615:35
12Aberangell Turn,(),
13Bryniau Turning,(), 08:1615:36
13Aberangell,(),
14Brithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau Terrace,(), 08:1815:38
14Mallwyd,(),
15Garreg Fawr,(), 08:2715:47
15War Memorial,(),
16Dinas Mawddwy,(),
16Llanfachreth,(), 08:3015:50
17Wylecop Street,(), 16:0517:20
17Nannau Home Farm,(), 08:3315:55
18Penantigi Uchaf,(), 16:1017:26
18Efail Fach,(), 08:3816:00
19Somerfield,(), 08:4116:04
19Cross Foxes,(), 16:1417:32
20Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris,(),
20Torrent Walk,(), 16:1617:34
21Bont Fawr,(), 08:44
21Little Chef,(), 16:1717:37
22Ffordd Arran Road,(), 16:1917:39
22Primary School,(), 08:44
23Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 16:06
23Wylecop Street,(),
24Penantigi Uchaf,(),
25Cross Foxes,(),
26Torrent Walk,(),
27Little Chef,(),
28Ffordd Arran Road,(),
30Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(),
33Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 08:47

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 08:5011:2016:20
2Bont Fawr,(),
2Ysgol y Gader,(), 08:5011:2016:20
3Little Chef,(), 08:5211:2216:22
3Primary School,(),
4Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(),
4Torrent Walk,(), 08:5411:2416:24
5Cross Foxes,(), 08:5511:2516:25
6Penantigi Uchaf,(), 09:0011:3016:30
6Efail Fach,(),
7Nannau Home Farm,(),
7Wylecop Street,(), 09:0411:3416:34
8Coed y Groes,(),
8Dinas Mawddwy,(), 09:0511:3516:35
9Llanfachreth,(),
9War Memorial,(), 09:0611:3616:36
10Garreg Fawr,(),
10Brigands Inn,(), 09:0911:3916:39
11Mallwyd,(), 09:1011:4016:40
11Brithdir,(),
12Brithdir,(),
12Aberangell,(), 09:1711:4716:47
13Bryniau Turning,(),
13Aberangell Turn,(), 09:1711:4716:47
14Ysgol y Gader,(),
14Cwm-Llinau Turn,(), 09:1811:4816:48
15Little Chef,(),
15Cemmaes, War Memorial,(), 09:2011:5016:50
16Torrent Walk,(),
16Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road,(), 09:2511:5516:55
17Cross Foxes,(),
17Pont Abergwydol,(), 09:2811:5816:58
18Penegoes,(), 09:3112:0117:01
18Penantigi Uchaf,(),
19Wylecop Street,(),
19Trem-y-Felin,(), 09:3112:0117:01
20Dinas Mawddwy,(),
20Bryn-y-Gog,(), 09:3312:0317:03
21War Memorial,(),
21Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi,(), 09:3312:0317:03
22Brigands Inn,(),
22Old Stable,(), 09:3312:0317:03
23Mallwyd,(),
23Machynlleth, Red Lion,(), 09:3412:0417:04
24Aberangell,(),
24Machynlleth, Rail Station,(), 09:3612:0617:06

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Aberangell,(), 10:0015:0017:30
1Machynlleth, Rail Station,(), 09:4014:4017:10
2Machynlleth, Red Lion,(), 09:4214:4217:12
3Mallwyd,(), 10:0515:0517:35
3Old Stable,(), 09:4214:4217:12
4War Memorial,(), 10:0815:0817:38
4Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi,(), 09:4214:4217:12
5Dinas Mawddwy,(), 10:1015:1017:40
5Bryn-y-Gog,(), 09:4214:4217:12
6Dolgellau, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
6Trem-y-Felin,(), 09:4414:4417:14
7Bont Fawr,(),
7Penegoes,(), 09:4514:4517:15
8Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 10:3015:3018:00
8Pont Abergwydol,(), 09:4814:4817:18
9Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris,(),
9Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road,(), 09:5314:5317:23
10Ysgol y Gader,(),
10Cemmaes, War Memorial,(), 09:5514:5517:25
11Little Chef,(),
11Cwm-Llinau Turn,(), 09:5714:5717:27
12Bryniau Turning,(),
12Aberangell Turn,(), 09:5914:5917:29
13Bryniau Turning,(),
13Aberangell,(),
14Brithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau Terrace,(),
14Mallwyd,(),
15Garreg Fawr,(),
15War Memorial,(),
16Dinas Mawddwy,(),
16Llanfachreth,(),
17Wylecop Street,(), 10:1015:1017:40
17Nannau Home Farm,(),
18Penantigi Uchaf,(), 10:1615:1617:46
18Efail Fach,(),
19Somerfield,(),
19Cross Foxes,(), 10:2215:2217:52
20Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris,(),
20Torrent Walk,(), 10:2415:2417:54
21Bont Fawr,(),
21Little Chef,(), 10:2715:2717:57
22Ffordd Arran Road,(), 10:2915:2917:59
22Primary School,(),
23Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(),
23Wylecop Street,(),
24Penantigi Uchaf,(),
25Cross Foxes,(),
26Torrent Walk,(),
27Little Chef,(),
28Ffordd Arran Road,(),
30Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(),
33Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(),

Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Aberangell,(),
1Machynlleth, Rail Station,(),
2Machynlleth, Red Lion,(),
3Mallwyd,(),
3Old Stable,(),
4War Memorial,(),
4Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi,(),
5Dinas Mawddwy,(),
5Bryn-y-Gog,(),
6Dolgellau, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
6Trem-y-Felin,(),
7Bont Fawr,(),
7Penegoes,(),
8Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 09:5012:50
8Pont Abergwydol,(),
9Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris,(),
9Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road,(),
10Ysgol y Gader,(), 09:5012:50
10Cemmaes, War Memorial,(),
11Little Chef,(), 09:5212:52
11Cwm-Llinau Turn,(),
12Bryniau Turning,(), 09:5612:56
12Aberangell Turn,(),
13Bryniau Turning,(), 09:5612:56
13Aberangell,(),
14Brithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau Terrace,(), 09:5812:58
14Mallwyd,(),
15Garreg Fawr,(), 10:0713:07
15War Memorial,(),
16Dinas Mawddwy,(),
16Llanfachreth,(), 10:1013:10
17Wylecop Street,(),
17Nannau Home Farm,(), 10:1413:14
18Penantigi Uchaf,(),
18Efail Fach,(), 10:1913:19
19Somerfield,(), 10:2313:23
19Cross Foxes,(),
20Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris,(),
20Torrent Walk,(),
21Bont Fawr,(),
21Little Chef,(),
22Ffordd Arran Road,(),
22Primary School,(),
23Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 10:2513:25
23Wylecop Street,(),
24Penantigi Uchaf,(),
25Cross Foxes,(),
26Torrent Walk,(),
27Little Chef,(),
28Ffordd Arran Road,(),
30Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(),
33Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.