Timetable for the 33 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 33 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by David Wyn Lloyd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 33 Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus.

Dolgellau - Aberangell
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 2 33 2 33 3 33 3 33 1
Aberangell         16:00 17:10
Mallwyd         16:03 17:15
War Memorial         16:04 17:18
Dinas Mawddwy           17:20
Dolgellau, Ysgol Gynradd       15:15    
Bont Fawr       15:15    
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 08:10 09:50 12:50 15:20    
Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris       15:25    
Ysgol y Gader 08:10 09:50 12:50 15:25    
Little Chef 08:12 09:52 12:52 15:28    
Bryniau Turning 08:16 09:56 12:56 15:35    
Bryniau Turning 08:16 09:56 12:56 15:36    
Brithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau Terrace 08:18 09:58 12:58 15:38    
Garreg Fawr 08:27 10:07 13:07 15:47    
Llanfachreth 08:30 10:10 13:10 15:50    
Nannau Home Farm 08:33 10:14 13:14 15:55    
Efail Fach 08:38 10:19 13:19 16:00    
Somerfield 08:41 10:23 13:23 16:04    
Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris 08:43          
Bont Fawr 08:44          
Primary School 08:44          
Wylecop Street         16:05 17:20
Penantigi Uchaf         16:10 17:26
Cross Foxes         16:14 17:32
Torrent Walk         16:16 17:34
Little Chef         16:17 17:37
Ffordd Arran Road         16:19 17:39
Dolgellau Eldon Square B   10:25 13:25 16:06 16:20 17:40
Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 08:47          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Machynlleth, Rail Station 09:40 14:40 17:10
Machynlleth, Red Lion 09:42 14:42 17:12
Old Stable 09:42 14:42 17:12
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:42 14:42 17:12
Bryn-y-Gog 09:42 14:42 17:12
Trem-y-Felin 09:44 14:44 17:14
Penegoes 09:45 14:45 17:15
Pont Abergwydol 09:48 14:48 17:18
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road 09:53 14:53 17:23
Cemmaes, War Memorial 09:55 14:55 17:25
Cwm-Llinau Turn 09:57 14:57 17:27
Aberangell Turn 09:59 14:59 17:29
Aberangell 10:00 15:00 17:30
Mallwyd 10:05 15:05 17:35
War Memorial 10:08 15:08 17:38
Dinas Mawddwy 10:10 15:10 17:40
Wylecop Street 10:10 15:10 17:40
Penantigi Uchaf 10:16 15:16 17:46
Cross Foxes 10:22 15:22 17:52
Torrent Walk 10:24 15:24 17:54
Little Chef 10:27 15:27 17:57
Ffordd Arran Road 10:29 15:29 17:59
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 10:30 15:30 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 2
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 07:50 16:20
Bont Fawr   16:20
Primary School   16:20
Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor   16:22
Efail Fach   16:26
Nannau Home Farm   16:29
Coed y Groes   16:29
Llanfachreth   16:32
Garreg Fawr   16:34
Brithdir   16:45
Brithdir   16:45
Bryniau Turning   16:45
Ysgol y Gader 07:50  
Little Chef 07:51  
Torrent Walk 07:53 16:47
Cross Foxes 07:54 16:49
Penantigi Uchaf 07:57 16:53
Wylecop Street 08:01 16:57
Dinas Mawddwy   16:58
War Memorial 08:01 16:59
Brigands Inn 08:02 17:02
Mallwyd 08:03 17:03
Aberangell 08:10 17:10
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 08:50 11:20 16:20
Ysgol y Gader 08:50 11:20 16:20
Little Chef 08:52 11:22 16:22
Torrent Walk 08:54 11:24 16:24
Cross Foxes 08:55 11:25 16:25
Penantigi Uchaf 09:00 11:30 16:30
Wylecop Street 09:04 11:34 16:34
Dinas Mawddwy 09:05 11:35 16:35
War Memorial 09:06 11:36 16:36
Brigands Inn 09:09 11:39 16:39
Mallwyd 09:10 11:40 16:40
Aberangell 09:17 11:47 16:47
Aberangell Turn 09:17 11:47 16:47
Cwm-Llinau Turn 09:18 11:48 16:48
Cemmaes, War Memorial 09:20 11:50 16:50
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road 09:25 11:55 16:55
Pont Abergwydol 09:28 11:58 16:58
Penegoes 09:31 12:01 17:01
Trem-y-Felin 09:31 12:01 17:01
Bryn-y-Gog 09:33 12:03 17:03
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:33 12:03 17:03
Old Stable 09:33 12:03 17:03
Machynlleth, Red Lion 09:34 12:04 17:04
Machynlleth, Rail Station 09:36 12:06 17:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:46:34 BST 2018 from source document LloydsCoaches33-Aberangell-Dolgellau1_TXC_2018427-1250_GYAO033.xml using schema version 2.4.
Dolgellau Eldon Square BLittle ChefTorrent WalkCross FoxesPenantigi UchafWylecop StreetWar MemorialBrigands InnMallwydAberangellDolgellau Eldon Square BPrimary SchoolDolgellau, Coleg Meirion DwyforEfail FachNannau Home FarmCoed y GroesLlanfachrethGarreg FawrBrithdirBrithdirBryniau TurningTorrent WalkCross FoxesPenantigi UchafWylecop StreetDinas MawddwyWar MemorialBrigands InnMallwydAberangellDolgellau Eldon Square BLittle ChefTorrent WalkCross FoxesPenantigi UchafWylecop StreetDinas MawddwyWar MemorialBrigands InnMallwydAberangellAberangell TurnCwm-Llinau TurnCemmaes, War MemorialGlantwymyn/Cemmaes RoadPont AbergwydolPenegoesTrem-y-FelinBryn-y-GogYsbyty Bro DdyfiOld StableMachynlleth, Red LionMachynlleth, Rail StationDolgellau Eldon Square BLittle ChefBryniau TurningBryniau TurningBrithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau TerraceGarreg FawrLlanfachrethNannau Home FarmEfail FachSomerfieldDolgellau, Ysgol Bro IdrisBont FawrPrimary SchoolDolgellau, Coleg Meirion DwyforDolgellau Eldon Square BLittle ChefBryniau TurningBryniau TurningBrithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau TerraceGarreg FawrLlanfachrethNannau Home FarmEfail FachSomerfieldDolgellau Eldon Square BDolgellau, Ysgol GynraddDolgellau Eldon Square BDolgellau, Ysgol Bro IdrisYsgol y GaderLittle ChefBryniau TurningBryniau TurningBrithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau TerraceGarreg FawrLlanfachrethNannau Home FarmEfail FachSomerfieldDolgellau Eldon Square BAberangellWar MemorialWylecop StreetPenantigi UchafCross FoxesTorrent WalkLittle ChefFfordd Arran RoadDolgellau Eldon Square BAberangellWar MemorialDinas MawddwyWylecop StreetPenantigi UchafCross FoxesTorrent WalkLittle ChefFfordd Arran RoadDolgellau Eldon Square BMachynlleth, Rail StationOld StableYsbyty Bro DdyfiBryn-y-GogTrem-y-FelinPenegoesPont AbergwydolGlantwymyn/Cemmaes RoadCemmaes, War MemorialCwm-Llinau TurnAberangell TurnAberangellMallwydWar MemorialDinas MawddwyWylecop StreetPenantigi UchafCross FoxesTorrent WalkLittle ChefFfordd Arran RoadDolgellau Eldon Square B