Timetable for the 33 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 33 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by David Wyn Lloyd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 33 Dolgellau - Aberangell

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 33 Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dolgellau - Aberangell Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Dolgellau - Aberangell
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 2 33 2 33 3 33 3 33 1
Aberangell         16:00 17:10
Mallwyd         16:03 17:15
War Memorial         16:04 17:18
Dinas Mawddwy           17:20
Dolgellau, Ysgol Gynradd       15:15    
Bont Fawr       15:15    
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 08:10 09:50 12:50 15:20    
Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris       15:25    
Ysgol y Gader 08:10 09:50 12:50 15:25    
Little Chef 08:12 09:52 12:52 15:28    
Bryniau Turning 08:16 09:56 12:56 15:35    
Bryniau Turning 08:16 09:56 12:56 15:36    
Brithdir, Rhes Dol-Serau Terrace 08:18 09:58 12:58 15:38    
Garreg Fawr 08:27 10:07 13:07 15:47    
Llanfachreth 08:30 10:10 13:10 15:50    
Nannau Home Farm 08:33 10:14 13:14 15:55    
Efail Fach 08:38 10:19 13:19 16:00    
Somerfield 08:41 10:23 13:23 16:04    
Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris 08:43          
Bont Fawr 08:44          
Primary School 08:44          
Wylecop Street         16:05 17:20
Penantigi Uchaf         16:10 17:26
Cross Foxes         16:14 17:32
Torrent Walk         16:16 17:34
Little Chef         16:17 17:37
Ffordd Arran Road         16:19 17:39
Dolgellau Eldon Square B   10:25 13:25 16:06 16:20 17:40
Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 08:47          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Machynlleth, Rail Station 09:40 14:40 17:10
Machynlleth, Red Lion 09:42 14:42 17:12
Old Stable 09:42 14:42 17:12
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:42 14:42 17:12
Bryn-y-Gog 09:42 14:42 17:12
Trem-y-Felin 09:44 14:44 17:14
Penegoes 09:45 14:45 17:15
Pont Abergwydol 09:48 14:48 17:18
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road 09:53 14:53 17:23
Cemmaes, War Memorial 09:55 14:55 17:25
Cwm-Llinau Turn 09:57 14:57 17:27
Aberangell Turn 09:59 14:59 17:29
Aberangell 10:00 15:00 17:30
Mallwyd 10:05 15:05 17:35
War Memorial 10:08 15:08 17:38
Dinas Mawddwy 10:10 15:10 17:40
Wylecop Street 10:10 15:10 17:40
Penantigi Uchaf 10:16 15:16 17:46
Cross Foxes 10:22 15:22 17:52
Torrent Walk 10:24 15:24 17:54
Little Chef 10:27 15:27 17:57
Ffordd Arran Road 10:29 15:29 17:59
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 10:30 15:30 18:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 2
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 07:50 16:20
Bont Fawr   16:20
Primary School   16:20
Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor   16:22
Efail Fach   16:26
Nannau Home Farm   16:29
Coed y Groes   16:29
Llanfachreth   16:32
Garreg Fawr   16:34
Brithdir   16:45
Brithdir   16:45
Bryniau Turning   16:45
Ysgol y Gader 07:50  
Little Chef 07:51  
Torrent Walk 07:53 16:47
Cross Foxes 07:54 16:49
Penantigi Uchaf 07:57 16:53
Wylecop Street 08:01 16:57
Dinas Mawddwy   16:58
War Memorial 08:01 16:59
Brigands Inn 08:02 17:02
Mallwyd 08:03 17:03
Aberangell 08:10 17:10
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Dolgellau Eldon Square B 08:50 11:20 16:20
Ysgol y Gader 08:50 11:20 16:20
Little Chef 08:52 11:22 16:22
Torrent Walk 08:54 11:24 16:24
Cross Foxes 08:55 11:25 16:25
Penantigi Uchaf 09:00 11:30 16:30
Wylecop Street 09:04 11:34 16:34
Dinas Mawddwy 09:05 11:35 16:35
War Memorial 09:06 11:36 16:36
Brigands Inn 09:09 11:39 16:39
Mallwyd 09:10 11:40 16:40
Aberangell 09:17 11:47 16:47
Aberangell Turn 09:17 11:47 16:47
Cwm-Llinau Turn 09:18 11:48 16:48
Cemmaes, War Memorial 09:20 11:50 16:50
Glantwymyn/Cemmaes Road 09:25 11:55 16:55
Pont Abergwydol 09:28 11:58 16:58
Penegoes 09:31 12:01 17:01
Trem-y-Felin 09:31 12:01 17:01
Bryn-y-Gog 09:33 12:03 17:03
Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi 09:33 12:03 17:03
Old Stable 09:33 12:03 17:03
Machynlleth, Red Lion 09:34 12:04 17:04
Machynlleth, Rail Station 09:36 12:06 17:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:46:34 BST 2018 from source document LloydsCoaches33-Aberangell-Dolgellau1_TXC_2018427-1250_GYAO033.xml using schema version 2.4.