Timetable for the 34 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 34 - Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 12/10/2014 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 34 Machynlleth - Aberllefenni
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Machynlleth - Aberllefenni Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Corris Uchaf, 19:02
Craft Centre, Corris, 19:04
Garneddwen, Corris, 07:0208:2309:0209:5711:5713:5716:0717:0718:07
Rail Station, Corris, 07:0508:2609:0510:0012:0014:0016:1017:1018:10
Braich Goch Inn, Corris, 07:0608:2709:0610:0112:0114:0116:1117:1118:1119:05
Ceinws, Corris, 07:0808:2909:0810:0312:0314:0316:1317:1318:1319:07
Pont Evans, Corris, 07:0908:3009:0910:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
Era Terrace, Ceinws, 07:0908:3009:0910:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
Aelybryn, Esgair-Geiliog, 07:1008:3109:1010:0512:0514:0516:1517:1518:1519:09
CAT, Llwyn-Gwern, 07:1308:3609:1310:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
after, CAT, Pant-Perthog, 07:1408:3709:1410:0912:0914:0916:1917:1918:1919:13
Capel, Pant-Perthog, 07:1408:3709:1410:0912:0914:0916:1917:1918:1919:13
Plas Llidwy, Pant-Perthog, 07:1508:3809:1510:1012:1014:1016:2017:2018:2019:14
Turnpike Cottage, Pant-Perthog, 07:1708:4109:1710:1212:1214:1216:2217:2218:2219:16
Pont ar Ddyfi East, Pen-y-Bont, 07:1808:4209:1810:1312:1314:1316:2317:2318:2319:17
Bus Depot, Machynlleth, 07:1908:4409:1910:1412:1414:1416:2417:2418:2419:18
Clock, Machynlleth, 07:2008:4509:2014:1517:2518:2519:19
Clock, Machynlleth, 10:1512:1516:25

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Clock, Machynlleth, 06:4008:0009:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
Bus Depot, Machynlleth, 06:4008:0009:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
Pont ar Ddyfi East, Pen-y-Bont, 06:4108:0109:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
Turnpike Cottage, Pant-Perthog, 06:4308:0309:3111:3113:3115:4116:4117:4118:31
Plas Llidwy, Pant-Perthog, 06:4508:0509:3111:3113:3115:4116:4117:4118:31
Capel, Pant-Perthog, 06:4608:0609:3211:3213:3215:4216:4217:4218:32
Llwyn-gwern Lodge, Pant-Perthog, 06:4608:0609:3211:3213:3215:4216:4217:4218:32
Esgairgeiliog, Corris, 06:5008:10
CAT, Llwyn-Gwern, 09:3611:3613:3615:4616:4617:4618:36
Aelybryn, Esgair-Geiliog, 09:4111:4113:4115:5116:5117:5118:41
Esgairgeiliog, Corris, 09:4411:4413:4415:5416:5417:5418:44
Ceinws, Corris, 06:5108:1109:4411:4413:4415:5416:5417:5418:44
Braich Goch Inn, Corris, 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
Slaters Arms, Corris, 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
War Memorial, Corris, 06:5408:1409:4611:4613:4615:5616:5617:5618:46
War Memorial, Aberllefenni, 06:5808:1809:5011:5013:5016:0017:0018:0018:50
Garneddwen, Corris, 18:52
Rail Station, Corris, 18:54
Craft Centre, Corris, 18:55
Post Office, Corris Uchaf, 18:57

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Corris Uchaf, 19:02
Craft Centre, Corris, 19:04
Garneddwen, Corris, 07:0208:2309:5711:5713:5716:0717:0718:07
Rail Station, Corris, 07:0508:2610:0012:0014:0016:1017:1018:10
Braich Goch Inn, Corris, 07:0608:2710:0112:0114:0116:1117:1118:1119:05
Ceinws, Corris, 07:0808:2910:0312:0314:0316:1317:1318:1319:07
Pont Evans, Corris, 07:0908:3010:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
Era Terrace, Ceinws, 07:0908:3010:0412:0414:0416:1417:1418:1419:08
Aelybryn, Esgair-Geiliog, 07:1008:3110:0512:0514:0516:1517:1518:1519:09
CAT, Llwyn-Gwern, 07:1308:3610:0812:0814:0816:1817:1818:1819:12
after, CAT, Pant-Perthog, 07:1408:3710:0912:0914:0916:1917:1918:1919:13
Capel, Pant-Perthog, 07:1408:3710:0912:0914:0916:1917:1918:1919:13
Plas Llidwy, Pant-Perthog, 07:1508:3810:1012:1014:1016:2017:2018:2019:14
Turnpike Cottage, Pant-Perthog, 07:1708:4110:1212:1214:1216:2217:2218:2219:16
Pont ar Ddyfi East, Pen-y-Bont, 07:1808:4210:1312:1314:1316:2317:2318:2319:17
Bus Depot, Machynlleth, 07:1908:4410:1412:1414:1416:2417:2418:2419:18
Clock, Machynlleth, 07:2008:4510:1512:1514:1516:2517:2518:2519:19

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Clock, Machynlleth, 06:4008:0009:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
Bus Depot, Machynlleth, 06:4008:0009:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
Pont ar Ddyfi East, Pen-y-Bont, 06:4108:0109:3011:3013:3015:4016:4017:4018:30
Turnpike Cottage, Pant-Perthog, 06:4308:0309:3111:3113:3115:4116:4117:4118:31
Plas Llidwy, Pant-Perthog, 06:4508:0509:3111:3113:3115:4116:4117:4118:31
Capel, Pant-Perthog, 06:4608:0609:3211:3213:3215:4216:4217:4218:32
Llwyn-gwern Lodge, Pant-Perthog, 06:4608:0609:3211:3213:3215:4216:4217:4218:32
Esgairgeiliog, Corris, 06:5008:10
CAT, Llwyn-Gwern, 09:3611:3613:3615:4616:4617:4618:36
Aelybryn, Esgair-Geiliog, 09:4111:4113:4115:5116:5117:5118:41
Esgairgeiliog, Corris, 09:4411:4413:4415:5416:5417:5418:44
Ceinws, Corris, 06:5108:1109:4411:4413:4415:5416:5417:5418:44
Braich Goch Inn, Corris, 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
Slaters Arms, Corris, 06:5308:1309:4511:4513:4515:5516:5517:5518:45
War Memorial, Corris, 06:5408:1409:4611:4613:4615:5616:5617:5618:46
War Memorial, Aberllefenni, 06:5808:1809:5011:5013:5016:0017:0018:0018:50
Garneddwen, Corris, 18:52
Rail Station, Corris, 18:54
Craft Centre, Corris, 18:55
Post Office, Corris Uchaf, 18:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.