Timetable for the 35 - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 35 - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by David Wyn Lloyd

Timetable Starts 16 April 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 35 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau Bus.

Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 2 35 2 35 1 35 1
Dolgellau Eldon Square 06:30 09:50 12:20 16:20  
Bont Fawr 06:30 09:50 12:20 16:20  
Primary School 06:30 09:50 12:20 16:20  
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 06:32 09:52 12:22 16:22  
Cymmer Abbey 06:33 09:53 12:23 16:23  
Awelon 06:34 09:54 12:24 16:24  
Llanelltyd Bro Cymmer 06:35 09:55 12:25 16:25  
Ty`n-y-groes Hotel 06:38 09:58 12:28 16:28  
Ganllwyd 06:40 10:00 12:30 16:30  
Pont Dol-gyfeiliau 06:42 10:02 12:32 16:32  
Gelli Goch 06:45 10:05 12:35 16:35  
Bronaber 06:48 10:08 12:38 16:38  
Trawsfynydd Turn 06:51 10:11 12:41 16:41  
Maes Gwyndy 06:52 10:12 12:42 16:42  
Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes 06:53 10:13 12:43 16:43  
Pant-y-celyn 06:53 10:13 12:43 16:43  
Trawsfynydd Power Station 06:57 10:17 12:47 16:47  
Gellilydan y Bont 06:59 10:19 12:49 16:49  
Gellilydan 07:00 10:20 12:50 16:50  
Y Bont 07:04 10:24 12:54 16:54  
Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms 07:06 10:26 12:56 16:56 17:50
Pont Talybont 07:10 10:30 13:00 17:00 17:54
Bryn Llewelyn 07:12 10:32 13:02 17:02 17:56
Sgwâr Square 07:13 10:33 13:03 17:03 17:57
Llan Ffestiniog 07:14 10:34 13:04 17:04 17:58
Highgate 07:14 10:34 13:04 17:04 17:58
Moranedd 07:14 10:34 13:04 17:04 17:58
Dingle 07:17 10:37 13:07 17:07 18:01
Congl y Wal 07:17 10:37 13:07 17:07 18:01
Church Hall 07:18 10:38 13:08 17:08 18:02
Church Hall 07:18 10:38 13:08 17:08 18:02
Y Don 07:19 10:39 13:09 17:09 18:03
Cambrian Garage 07:19 10:39 13:09 17:09 18:03
Lyndale 07:20 10:40 13:10 17:10 18:04
Queen`s Hotel 07:20 10:40 13:10 17:10 18:04
Blaenau Ffestiniog C 07:21 10:41 13:11 17:11 18:05
1
  • Journey runs during working days of North Wales Colleges
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  35 1 35 1
Dolgellau Eldon Square 09:50 12:20
Bont Fawr 09:50 12:20
Primary School 09:50 12:20
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 09:52 12:22
Cymmer Abbey 09:53 12:23
Awelon 09:54 12:24
Llanelltyd Bro Cymmer 09:55 12:25
Ty`n-y-groes Hotel 09:58 12:28
Ganllwyd 10:00 12:30
Pont Dol-gyfeiliau 10:02 12:32
Gelli Goch 10:05 12:35
Bronaber 10:08 12:38
Trawsfynydd Turn 10:11 12:41
Maes Gwyndy 10:12 12:42
Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes 10:13 12:43
Pant-y-celyn 10:13 12:43
Trawsfynydd Power Station 10:17 12:47
Gellilydan y Bont 10:19 12:49
Gellilydan 10:20 12:50
Y Bont 10:24 12:54
Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms 10:26 12:56
Pont Talybont 10:30 13:00
Bryn Llewelyn 10:32 13:02
Sgwâr Square 10:33 13:03
Llan Ffestiniog 10:34 13:04
Highgate 10:34 13:04
Moranedd 10:34 13:04
Dingle 10:37 13:07
Congl y Wal 10:37 13:07
Church Hall 10:38 13:08
Church Hall 10:38 13:08
Y Don 10:39 13:09
Cambrian Garage 10:39 13:09
Lyndale 10:40 13:10
Queen`s Hotel 10:40 13:10
Blaenau Ffestiniog C 10:41 13:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 1 35 1
Tanygrisiau Dolau Las (A496) 07:50            
Fron Haul 07:50            
Cae Ffridd 07:51            
Post Office 07:52            
Old L&NWR Station 07:53            
Commercial 07:53            
Cwm 07:54            
Queen`s Hotel 07:54            
Blaenau Ffestiniog C 07:55 08:20 11:30 13:40   17:25 18:10
Lyndale 07:55 08:20 11:30 13:40   17:25 18:10
Cambrian Garage 07:56 08:21 11:31 13:41   17:26 18:11
Y Don 07:56 08:21 11:31 13:41   17:26 18:11
Capel 07:56 08:21 11:31 13:41   17:26 18:11
Bethesda 07:57 08:22 11:32 13:42   17:27 18:12
Manod 07:57 08:22 11:32 13:42   17:27 18:12
Congl y Wal 07:57 08:22 11:32 13:42   17:27 18:12
Wynnes Arms 07:58 08:23 11:33 13:43   17:28 18:13
Moranedd 08:01 08:26 11:36 13:46   17:31 18:16
Highgate 08:01 08:26 11:36 13:46   17:31 18:16
Peniel 08:01 08:26 11:36 13:46   17:31 18:16
Llan Ffestiniog 08:02 08:27 11:37 13:47   17:32 18:17
Bryn Llewelyn 08:03 08:27 11:38 13:47   17:33 18:18
Pont Talybont 08:05 08:30 11:40 13:50   17:35 18:20
Y Bont 08:08 08:33 11:43 13:53   17:38 18:23
Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms 08:10 08:34 11:45 13:54 14:45 17:40 18:25
Gellilydan 08:16   11:51        
Bron Gelli Village Hall 08:16   11:51        
Bron Gelli Village Hall 08:16   11:51        
Y Glynnor 08:17   11:52        
Gellilydan y Bont 08:17   11:52   14:49   18:28
Trawsfynydd Power Station 08:19   11:53   14:52   18:30
Bro Islyn 08:22   11:56   14:56    
Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes 08:23   11:57   14:57    
Bryn Glas 08:23   11:57   14:57    
Maes Gwyndy 08:23   11:57   14:57    
Trawsfynydd Turn 08:24   11:58   14:58   18:34
Bronaber Green         15:01   18:37
Gelli Goch 08:30   12:04   15:04   18:40
Coed y Brenin 08:33   12:07   15:07   18:42
Ganllwyd 08:36   12:10   15:10   18:45
Ty`n-y-groes Hotel 08:37   12:11   15:11   18:46
Llanelltyd, Bro Cymmer 08:41   12:15   15:15   18:50
Llanelltyd Awelon 08:41   12:15   15:15   18:50
Cymmer Abbey 08:42   12:16   15:16   18:51
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 08:43   12:17   15:17   18:52
Primary School 08:45   12:19   15:19   18:54
Bont Fawr 08:45   12:19   15:19   18:54
Dolgellau Eldon Square 08:46   12:20   15:20   18:55
1
  • Journey runs during working days of North Wales Colleges
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  35 1 35 1 35 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog C 08:20 11:30 13:40
Lyndale 08:20 11:30 13:40
Cambrian Garage 08:21 11:31 13:41
Y Don 08:21 11:31 13:41
Capel 08:21 11:31 13:41
Bethesda 08:22 11:32 13:42
Manod 08:22 11:32 13:42
Congl y Wal 08:22 11:32 13:42
Wynnes Arms 08:23 11:33 13:43
Moranedd 08:26 11:36 13:46
Highgate 08:26 11:36 13:46
Peniel 08:26 11:36 13:46
Llan Ffestiniog 08:27 11:37 13:47
Bryn Llewelyn 08:27 11:38 13:47
Pont Talybont 08:30 11:40 13:50
Y Bont 08:33 11:43 13:53
Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms 08:34 11:45 13:54
Gellilydan   11:51  
Bron Gelli Village Hall   11:51  
Bron Gelli Village Hall   11:51  
Y Glynnor   11:52  
Gellilydan y Bont   11:52  
Trawsfynydd Power Station   11:53  
Bro Islyn   11:56  
Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes   11:57  
Bryn Glas   11:57  
Maes Gwyndy   11:57  
Trawsfynydd Turn   11:58  
Gelli Goch   12:04  
Coed y Brenin   12:07  
Ganllwyd   12:10  
Ty`n-y-groes Hotel   12:11  
Llanelltyd, Bro Cymmer   12:15  
Llanelltyd Awelon   12:15  
Cymmer Abbey   12:16  
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor   12:17  
Primary School   12:19  
Bont Fawr   12:19  
Dolgellau Eldon Square   12:20  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:46:53 BST 2018 from source document LloydsCoaches35-Dolgellau-Tanygrisiau2_TXC_2018427-1250_GYAO035.xml using schema version 2.4.
Tanygrisiau Dolau Las (A496)Cae FfriddPost OfficeOld L&NWR StationCommercialCwmQueen`s HotelBlaenau Ffestiniog CLyndaleCambrian GarageY DonCapelBethesdaManodCongl y WalWynnes ArmsMoraneddHighgatePenielLlan FfestiniogBryn LlewelynPont TalybontY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsGellilydanBron Gelli Village HallBron Gelli Village HallY GlynnorGellilydan y BontTrawsfynydd Power StationBro IslynTrawsfynydd Cross FoxesBryn GlasMaes GwyndyTrawsfynydd TurnGelli GochCoed y BreninGanllwydTy`n-y-groes HotelLlanelltyd, Bro CymmerLlanelltyd AwelonCymmer AbbeyColeg Meirion DwyforPrimary SchoolBont FawrDolgellau Eldon SquareTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsBryn LlewelynSgwâr SquareLlan FfestiniogHighgateMoraneddDingleCongl y WalChurch HallChurch HallY DonCambrian GarageLyndaleQueen`s HotelBlaenau Ffestiniog CBlaenau Ffestiniog CCambrian GarageY DonCapelBethesdaManodCongl y WalWynnes ArmsMoraneddHighgatePenielLlan FfestiniogBryn LlewelynPont TalybontY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsBlaenau Ffestiniog CCambrian GarageY DonCapelBethesdaManodCongl y WalWynnes ArmsMoraneddHighgatePenielLlan FfestiniogBryn LlewelynPont TalybontY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsBlaenau Ffestiniog CCambrian GarageY DonCapelBethesdaManodCongl y WalWynnes ArmsMoraneddHighgatePenielLlan FfestiniogBryn LlewelynPont TalybontY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsGellilydanBron Gelli Village HallBron Gelli Village HallY GlynnorGellilydan y BontTrawsfynydd Power StationBro IslynTrawsfynydd Cross FoxesBryn GlasMaes GwyndyTrawsfynydd TurnGelli GochCoed y BreninGanllwydTy`n-y-groes HotelLlanelltyd, Bro CymmerLlanelltyd AwelonCymmer AbbeyColeg Meirion DwyforPrimary SchoolBont FawrDolgellau Eldon SquareTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsTrawsfynydd Power StationBro IslynTrawsfynydd Cross FoxesBryn GlasMaes GwyndyTrawsfynydd TurnBronaber GreenGelli GochCoed y BreninGanllwydTy`n-y-groes HotelLlanelltyd, Bro CymmerLlanelltyd AwelonCymmer AbbeyColeg Meirion DwyforPrimary SchoolBont FawrDolgellau Eldon SquareBlaenau Ffestiniog CCambrian GarageY DonCapelBethesdaManodCongl y WalWynnes ArmsMoraneddHighgatePenielLlan FfestiniogBryn LlewelynPont TalybontY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsGellilydan y BontTrawsfynydd Power StationTrawsfynydd TurnBronaber GreenGelli GochCoed y BreninGanllwydTy`n-y-groes HotelLlanelltyd, Bro CymmerLlanelltyd AwelonCymmer AbbeyColeg Meirion DwyforPrimary SchoolBont FawrDolgellau Eldon SquareBlaenau Ffestiniog CCambrian GarageY DonCapelBethesdaManodCongl y WalWynnes ArmsMoraneddHighgatePenielLlan FfestiniogBryn LlewelynPont TalybontY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsBlaenau Ffestiniog CCambrian GarageY DonCapelBethesdaManodCongl y WalWynnes ArmsMoraneddHighgatePenielLlan FfestiniogBryn LlewelynPont TalybontY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsGellilydanBron Gelli Village HallBron Gelli Village HallY GlynnorGellilydan y BontTrawsfynydd Power StationBro IslynTrawsfynydd Cross FoxesBryn GlasMaes GwyndyTrawsfynydd TurnGelli GochCoed y BreninGanllwydTy`n-y-groes HotelLlanelltyd, Bro CymmerLlanelltyd AwelonCymmer AbbeyColeg Meirion DwyforPrimary SchoolBont FawrDolgellau Eldon SquareDolgellau Eldon SquarePrimary SchoolColeg Meirion DwyforCymmer AbbeyAwelonLlanelltyd Bro CymmerTy`n-y-groes HotelGanllwydPont Dol-gyfeiliauGelli GochBronaberTrawsfynydd TurnMaes GwyndyTrawsfynydd Cross FoxesPant-y-celynTrawsfynydd Power StationGellilydan y BontGellilydanY BontTan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley ArmsPont TalybontBryn LlewelynSgwâr SquareLlan FfestiniogHighgateMoraneddDingleCongl y WalChurch HallChurch HallY DonCambrian GarageLyndaleQueen`s HotelBlaenau Ffestiniog C