Timetable for the 35 - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 35 - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 16/04/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Dolgellau Eldon Square - Blaenau Ffestiniog C
  • Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms - Blaenau Ffestiniog C

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Tanygrisiau Dolau Las (A496) - Dolgellau Eldon Square
  • Blaenau Ffestiniog C - Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms
  • Blaenau Ffestiniog C - Dolgellau Eldon Square
  • Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms - Dolgellau Eldon Square
bus timetable 35 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Blaenau Ffestiniog - Dolgellau Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tanygrisiau Dolau Las (A496),(), 07:50
2Fron Haul,(), 07:50
3Cae Ffridd,(), 07:51
4Post Office,(), 07:52
5Old L&NWR Station,(), 07:53
6Commercial,(), 07:53
7Cwm,(), 07:54
8Queen`s Hotel,(), 07:54
9Blaenau Ffestiniog C,(), 07:5508:2011:3013:4017:2518:10
10Lyndale,(), 07:5508:2011:3013:4017:2518:10
11Cambrian Garage,(), 07:5608:2111:3113:4117:2618:11
12Y Don,(), 07:5608:2111:3113:4117:2618:11
13Capel,(), 07:5608:2111:3113:4117:2618:11
14Bethesda,(), 07:5708:2211:3213:4217:2718:12
15Manod,(), 07:5708:2211:3213:4217:2718:12
16Congl y Wal,(), 07:5708:2211:3213:4217:2718:12
17Wynnes Arms,(), 07:5808:2311:3313:4317:2818:13
18Moranedd,(), 08:0108:2611:3613:4617:3118:16
19Highgate,(), 08:0108:2611:3613:4617:3118:16
20Peniel,(), 08:0108:2611:3613:4617:3118:16
21Llan Ffestiniog,(), 08:0208:2711:3713:4717:3218:17
22Bryn Llewelyn,(), 08:0308:2711:3813:4717:3318:18
23Pont Talybont,(), 08:0508:3011:4013:5017:3518:20
24Y Bont,(), 08:0808:3311:4313:5317:3818:23
25Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 08:1008:3411:4513:5414:4517:4018:25
26Gellilydan,(), 08:1611:51
27Bron Gelli Village Hall,(), 08:1611:51
28Bron Gelli Village Hall,(), 08:1611:51
29Y Glynnor,(), 08:1711:52
30Gellilydan y Bont,(), 08:1711:5214:4918:28
31Trawsfynydd Power Station,(), 08:1911:5314:5218:30
32Bro Islyn,(), 08:2211:5614:56
33Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes,(), 08:2311:5714:57
34Bryn Glas,(), 08:2311:5714:57
35Maes Gwyndy,(), 08:2311:5714:57
36Trawsfynydd Turn,(), 08:2411:5814:5818:34
37Gelli Goch,(), 08:3012:0415:0418:40
37Bronaber Green,(), 15:0118:37
38Gelli Goch,(),
38Coed y Brenin,(), 08:3312:0715:0718:42
39Ganllwyd,(), 08:3612:1015:1018:45
39Coed y Brenin,(),
40Ty`n-y-groes Hotel,(), 08:3712:1115:1118:46
40Ganllwyd,(),
41Llanelltyd, Bro Cymmer,(), 08:4112:1515:1518:50
41Ty`n-y-groes Hotel,(),
42Llanelltyd, Bro Cymmer,(),
42Llanelltyd Awelon,(), 08:4112:1515:1518:50
43Cymmer Abbey,(), 08:4212:1615:1618:51
43Llanelltyd Awelon,(),
44Cymmer Abbey,(),
44Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 08:4312:1715:1718:52
45Primary School,(), 08:4512:1915:1918:54
45Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(),
46Primary School,(),
46Bont Fawr,(), 08:4512:1915:1918:54
47Dolgellau Eldon Square,(), 08:4612:2015:2018:55
47Bont Fawr,(),
48Dolgellau Eldon Square,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Dolgellau Eldon Square,(), 06:3009:5012:2016:20
2Bont Fawr,(), 06:3009:5012:2016:20
3Primary School,(), 06:3009:5012:2016:20
4Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 06:3209:5212:2216:22
5Cymmer Abbey,(), 06:3309:5312:2316:23
6Awelon,(), 06:3409:5412:2416:24
7Llanelltyd Bro Cymmer,(), 06:3509:5512:2516:25
8Ty`n-y-groes Hotel,(), 06:3809:5812:2816:28
9Ganllwyd,(), 06:4010:0012:3016:30
10Pont Dol-gyfeiliau,(), 06:4210:0212:3216:32
11Gelli Goch,(), 06:4510:0512:3516:35
12Bronaber,(), 06:4810:0812:3816:38
13Trawsfynydd Turn,(), 06:5110:1112:4116:41
14Maes Gwyndy,(), 06:5210:1212:4216:42
15Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes,(), 06:5310:1312:4316:43
16Pant-y-celyn,(), 06:5310:1312:4316:43
17Trawsfynydd Power Station,(), 06:5710:1712:4716:47
18Gellilydan y Bont,(), 06:5910:1912:4916:49
19Gellilydan,(), 07:0010:2012:5016:50
21Y Bont,(), 07:0410:2412:5416:54
22Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 07:0610:2612:5616:5617:50
23Pont Talybont,(), 07:1010:3013:0017:0017:54
24Bryn Llewelyn,(), 07:1210:3213:0217:0217:56
25Sgwâr Square,(), 07:1310:3313:0317:0317:57
26Llan Ffestiniog,(), 07:1410:3413:0417:0417:58
27Highgate,(), 07:1410:3413:0417:0417:58
28Moranedd,(), 07:1410:3413:0417:0417:58
29Dingle,(), 07:1710:3713:0717:0718:01
30Congl y Wal,(), 07:1710:3713:0717:0718:01
31Church Hall,(), 07:1810:3813:0817:0818:02
32Church Hall,(), 07:1810:3813:0817:0818:02
33Y Don,(), 07:1910:3913:0917:0918:03
34Cambrian Garage,(), 07:1910:3913:0917:0918:03
35Lyndale,(), 07:2010:4013:1017:1018:04
36Queen`s Hotel,(), 07:2010:4013:1017:1018:04
37Blaenau Ffestiniog C,(), 07:2110:4113:1117:1118:05

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Tanygrisiau Dolau Las (A496),(),
2Fron Haul,(),
3Cae Ffridd,(),
4Post Office,(),
5Old L&NWR Station,(),
6Commercial,(),
7Cwm,(),
8Queen`s Hotel,(),
9Blaenau Ffestiniog C,(), 08:2011:3013:40
10Lyndale,(), 08:2011:3013:40
11Cambrian Garage,(), 08:2111:3113:41
12Y Don,(), 08:2111:3113:41
13Capel,(), 08:2111:3113:41
14Bethesda,(), 08:2211:3213:42
15Manod,(), 08:2211:3213:42
16Congl y Wal,(), 08:2211:3213:42
17Wynnes Arms,(), 08:2311:3313:43
18Moranedd,(), 08:2611:3613:46
19Highgate,(), 08:2611:3613:46
20Peniel,(), 08:2611:3613:46
21Llan Ffestiniog,(), 08:2711:3713:47
22Bryn Llewelyn,(), 08:2711:3813:47
23Pont Talybont,(), 08:3011:4013:50
24Y Bont,(), 08:3311:4313:53
25Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 08:3411:4513:54
26Gellilydan,(), 11:51
27Bron Gelli Village Hall,(), 11:51
28Bron Gelli Village Hall,(), 11:51
29Y Glynnor,(), 11:52
30Gellilydan y Bont,(), 11:52
31Trawsfynydd Power Station,(), 11:53
32Bro Islyn,(), 11:56
33Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes,(), 11:57
34Bryn Glas,(), 11:57
35Maes Gwyndy,(), 11:57
36Trawsfynydd Turn,(), 11:58
37Gelli Goch,(), 12:04
37Bronaber Green,(),
38Gelli Goch,(),
38Coed y Brenin,(), 12:07
39Ganllwyd,(), 12:10
39Coed y Brenin,(),
40Ty`n-y-groes Hotel,(), 12:11
40Ganllwyd,(),
41Llanelltyd, Bro Cymmer,(), 12:15
41Ty`n-y-groes Hotel,(),
42Llanelltyd, Bro Cymmer,(),
42Llanelltyd Awelon,(), 12:15
43Cymmer Abbey,(), 12:16
43Llanelltyd Awelon,(),
44Cymmer Abbey,(),
44Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 12:17
45Primary School,(), 12:19
45Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(),
46Primary School,(),
46Bont Fawr,(), 12:19
47Dolgellau Eldon Square,(), 12:20
47Bont Fawr,(),
48Dolgellau Eldon Square,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Dolgellau Eldon Square,(), 09:5012:20
2Bont Fawr,(), 09:5012:20
3Primary School,(), 09:5012:20
4Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 09:5212:22
5Cymmer Abbey,(), 09:5312:23
6Awelon,(), 09:5412:24
7Llanelltyd Bro Cymmer,(), 09:5512:25
8Ty`n-y-groes Hotel,(), 09:5812:28
9Ganllwyd,(), 10:0012:30
10Pont Dol-gyfeiliau,(), 10:0212:32
11Gelli Goch,(), 10:0512:35
12Bronaber,(), 10:0812:38
13Trawsfynydd Turn,(), 10:1112:41
14Maes Gwyndy,(), 10:1212:42
15Trawsfynydd Cross Foxes,(), 10:1312:43
16Pant-y-celyn,(), 10:1312:43
17Trawsfynydd Power Station,(), 10:1712:47
18Gellilydan y Bont,(), 10:1912:49
19Gellilydan,(), 10:2012:50
21Y Bont,(), 10:2412:54
22Tan-y-Bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 10:2612:56
23Pont Talybont,(), 10:3013:00
24Bryn Llewelyn,(), 10:3213:02
25Sgwâr Square,(), 10:3313:03
26Llan Ffestiniog,(), 10:3413:04
27Highgate,(), 10:3413:04
28Moranedd,(), 10:3413:04
29Dingle,(), 10:3713:07
30Congl y Wal,(), 10:3713:07
31Church Hall,(), 10:3813:08
32Church Hall,(), 10:3813:08
33Y Don,(), 10:3913:09
34Cambrian Garage,(), 10:3913:09
35Lyndale,(), 10:4013:10
36Queen`s Hotel,(), 10:4013:10
37Blaenau Ffestiniog C,(), 10:4113:11

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.