Timetable for the 38 - Dolgellau - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Harlech, Oakeley Arms Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 38 - Dolgellau - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Harlech, Oakeley Arms Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 16/04/2018 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 38 Dolgellau - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Harlech, Oakeley Arms
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Dolgellau - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Harlech, Oakeley Arms Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dolgellau - Blaenau Ffestiniog via Harlech, Oakeley Arms Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 06:0007:00
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 06:0007:00
Primary School, Dolgellau, 06:0007:00
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 06:0107:01
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 06:0307:03
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 06:0407:04
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 06:0507:05
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 06:0707:07
Capel, Bontddu, 06:0907:09
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 06:0907:09
School, Bontddu, 06:1007:10
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 06:1207:12
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 06:1407:14
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 06:1807:18
Panorama, Barmouth, 06:2307:23
Last Inn, Barmouth, 06:2407:24
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 06:2407:24
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 06:2507:2513:45
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 06:2507:2513:45
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 06:2707:2713:46
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 06:2807:2813:47
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 06:2807:2813:47
Caravan Park, Llanaber, 06:2907:2913:48
Garage, Llanaber, 06:3007:3013:49
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 06:3107:3113:50
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 06:3407:3413:53
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 06:3607:3613:55
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 06:3707:3713:55
Benar, Llanddwywe, 06:3807:3813:56
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 06:3907:3913:57
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 06:4007:4013:58
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 06:4007:4013:58
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 06:4107:4113:59
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 06:4107:4113:59
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 06:4407:4414:02
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 06:4507:4514:03
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 06:4707:4714:05
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 06:4907:4914:06
Maes Parcio, Llanfair, 06:5007:5014:07
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 06:5107:5114:09
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 06:5107:5114:10
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 06:5307:5314:14
Maes Parcio Cefn-coed, Harlech, 14:18
Coleg, Harlech, 06:5407:54
High Street, Harlech, 14:19
Coleg, Harlech, 14:22
Railway Station, Harlech, 06:5507:5507:5514:25
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 06:5507:5514:25
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 07:0007:5914:30
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 07:0208:0014:32
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 07:0308:0114:33
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 07:0508:0414:35
Power Station, Maentwrog, 07:1108:0814:41
Capel Isaf, Maentwrog, 07:1308:1014:43
Oakeley Arms, Tan-y-bwlch, 07:1508:3514:45
Pont Talybont, Rhyd-y-sarn, 08:13
Griffin Industrial Estate, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:41
Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:41
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:42
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:42
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:43
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:43
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 08:45
Station, Porthmadog, 08:46
Stand C, Park, Porthmadog, 08:47
Pont Rhydsarn, Rhyd-y-sarn, 08:14
Old L&NWR Station, Rhiwbryfdir, 08:19
Commercial, Blaenau Ffestiniog, 08:19
Cwm, Blaenau Ffestiniog, 08:19
Stand C, Station, Blaenau Ffestiniog, 08:20

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Oakeley Arms, Tan-y-bwlch, 07:3014:05
Craig yr Afon, Maentwrog, 07:3114:05
Old Rectory Hotel, Maentwrog, 07:3114:06
Old School House, Maentwrog, 07:3114:06
Power Station, Maentwrog, 07:3314:08
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 07:4114:14
High Street, Talsarnau, 07:4414:16
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 07:4614:17
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 07:4814:19
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 07:5414:24
Railway Station, Harlech, 07:5507:5514:25
Coleg, Harlech, 07:5514:25
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 07:5614:26
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 07:5814:28
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 07:5814:28
Eglwys, Llanfair, 08:0014:30
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 08:0014:30
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 08:0214:32
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 08:0414:34
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 08:0414:34
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 08:0814:36
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 08:0814:37
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 08:0914:37
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 08:1014:38
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 08:1014:38
Benar, Llanddwywe, 08:1014:39
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 08:1114:39
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 08:1114:40
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 08:1314:41
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 08:1514:43
Garage, Llanaber, 08:1614:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 08:1714:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 08:1814:46
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 08:1914:47
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 08:2014:48
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 08:2214:49
Post Office, Barmouth, 08:2314:50
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 08:2414:50
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 08:2514:51
Post Office, Barmouth, 14:51
Last Inn, Barmouth, 14:51
Panorama, Barmouth, 14:52
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 14:56
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 14:59
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 15:00
Ysgol Gynradd, Bontddu, 15:03
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 15:03
Capel, Bontddu, 15:03
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 15:05
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 15:07
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 15:08
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 15:09
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 15:10
Primary School, Dolgellau, 15:12
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 15:12
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 15:13

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 06:0007:00
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 06:0007:00
Primary School, Dolgellau, 06:0007:00
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 06:0107:01
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 06:0307:03
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 06:0407:04
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 06:0507:05
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 06:0707:07
Capel, Bontddu, 06:0907:09
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 06:0907:09
School, Bontddu, 06:1007:10
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 06:1207:12
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 06:1407:14
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 06:1807:18
Panorama, Barmouth, 06:2307:23
Last Inn, Barmouth, 06:2407:24
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 06:2407:24
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 06:2507:25
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 06:2507:25
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 06:2707:27
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 06:2807:28
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 06:2807:28
Caravan Park, Llanaber, 06:2907:29
Garage, Llanaber, 06:3007:30
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 06:3107:31
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 06:3407:34
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 06:3607:36
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 06:3707:37
Benar, Llanddwywe, 06:3807:38
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 06:3907:39
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 06:4007:40
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 06:4007:40
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 06:4107:41
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 06:4107:41
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 06:4407:44
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 06:4507:45
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 06:4707:47
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 06:4907:49
Maes Parcio, Llanfair, 06:5007:50
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 06:5107:51
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 06:5107:51
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 06:5307:53
Coleg, Harlech, 06:5407:54
Railway Station, Harlech, 06:5507:5507:55
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 06:5507:55
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 07:0007:59
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 07:0208:00
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 07:0308:01
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 07:0508:04
Power Station, Maentwrog, 07:1108:08
Capel Isaf, Maentwrog, 07:1308:10
Oakeley Arms, Tan-y-bwlch, 07:1508:35
Pont Talybont, Rhyd-y-sarn, 08:13
Griffin Industrial Estate, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:41
Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:41
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:42
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:42
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:43
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:43
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 08:45
Station, Porthmadog, 08:46
Stand C, Park, Porthmadog, 08:47
Pont Rhydsarn, Rhyd-y-sarn, 08:14
Old L&NWR Station, Rhiwbryfdir, 08:19
Commercial, Blaenau Ffestiniog, 08:19
Cwm, Blaenau Ffestiniog, 08:19
Stand C, Station, Blaenau Ffestiniog, 08:20

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Oakeley Arms, Tan-y-bwlch, 07:3014:05
Craig yr Afon, Maentwrog, 07:3114:05
Old Rectory Hotel, Maentwrog, 07:3114:06
Old School House, Maentwrog, 07:3114:06
Power Station, Maentwrog, 07:3314:08
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 07:4114:14
High Street, Talsarnau, 07:4414:16
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 07:4614:17
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 07:4814:19
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 07:5414:24
Railway Station, Harlech, 07:5507:5514:25
Coleg, Harlech, 07:5514:25
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 07:5614:26
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 07:5814:28
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 07:5814:28
Eglwys, Llanfair, 08:0014:30
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 08:0014:30
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 08:0214:32
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 08:0414:34
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 08:0414:34
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 08:0814:36
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 08:0814:37
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 08:0914:37
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 08:1014:38
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 08:1014:38
Benar, Llanddwywe, 08:1014:39
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 08:1114:39
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 08:1114:40
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 08:1314:41
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 08:1514:43
Garage, Llanaber, 08:1614:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 08:1714:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 08:1814:46
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 08:1914:47
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 08:2014:48
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 08:2214:49
Post Office, Barmouth, 08:2314:50
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 08:2414:50
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 08:2514:51
Post Office, Barmouth, 14:51
Last Inn, Barmouth, 14:51
Panorama, Barmouth, 14:52
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 14:56
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 14:59
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 15:00
Ysgol Gynradd, Bontddu, 15:03
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 15:03
Capel, Bontddu, 15:03
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 15:05
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 15:07
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 15:08
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 15:09
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 15:10
Primary School, Dolgellau, 15:12
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 15:12
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 15:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.