Timetable for the 38 - Oakeley Arms - Barmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 38 - Oakeley Arms - Barmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 06/09/2021

bus timetable 38 Oakeley Arms - Barmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Tan-y-bwlch -> Maentwrog -> Cilfor -> Talsarnau -> Glan-y-wern -> Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau -> Harlech -> Llandanwg -> Llanfair -> Llanbedr -> Coed Ystumgwern -> Dyffryn Ardudwy -> Llanddwywe -> Tal-y-Bont -> Llanaber -> Barmouth

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Dolgellau -> Llanelltyd -> Hawddamor -> Bontddu -> Caerdeon -> Cutiau -> Barmouth -> Llanaber -> Tal-y-Bont -> Llanddwywe -> Dyffryn Ardudwy -> Coed Ystumgwern -> Llanbedr -> Llanfair -> Llandanwg -> Harlech

Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Oakeley Arms - Barmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Oakeley Arms - Barmouth Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Sgw�r Eldon Square, Stand 1, High Street, Dolgellau07:00
Bont Fawr, after, Pen y Cefn Road, Dolgellau07:00
Primary School, before, Bala Road, Dolgellau07:00
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, o/s, Off A470, Dolgellau07:01
Cymmer Abbey, after, A470, Llanelltyd07:03
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, at, A496, Llanelltyd07:04
Hafod, at, A496, Llanelltyd07:05
Pont Borthwnog, after, A496, Hawddamor07:07
Capel, nr, A496, Bontddu07:09
Halfway House Hotel, opp, A496, Bontddu07:09
School, before, A496, Bontddu07:10
Farchynys Farm, nr, A496, Bontddu07:12
Caerdeon Hall, nr, A496, Caerdeon07:14
Pont Glandwr, after, A496, Cutiau07:18
Panorama, nr, A496, Barmouth07:23
Last Inn, opp, Church Street, Barmouth07:24
Bryn-y-Mor, nr, A496, Barmouth07:24
Jubilee Road, opp Cafe, Barmouth07:25
Eglwys St Tudwal, o/s, King Edward Street, Barmouth07:25
Ty'r Graig Hotel, before, A496, Barmouth07:27
Rhes Fronheulog, nr, A496, Llanaber07:28
Mynydd ar Mor, nr, A496, Llanaber07:28
Caravan Park, o/s, A496, Llanaber07:29
Garage, nr, A496, Llanaber07:30
Melin-y-plas, opp, A496, Llanaber07:31
Sunnysands, o/s, A496, Tal-y-Bont07:34
Caerelwan, nr, Ffordd Ysgethin, Tal-y-Bont07:36
Swyddfa'r Post, o/s, Ffordd Ysgethin, Tal-y-Bont07:37
Benar, after, Ffordd Ysgethin, Llanddwywe07:38
Bro Arthur, after, Y Brif Heol, Dyffryn Ardudwy07:39
Swyddfa'r Post Office, after, Y Brif Heol, Dyffryn Ardudwy07:40
Ael y Bryn, nr, Y Brif Heol, Coed Ystumgwern07:40
Ffordd y Llan, after, A496, Coed Ystumgwern07:41
Coed Ystumgwern, nr, A49607:41
Maes Artro, nr, A496, Llanbedr07:44
Victoria Inn, opp, A496, Llanbedr07:45
Pensarn Railway Station, after, A496, Llanfair07:47
Caegwyn, nr, A496, Llanfair07:49
Maes Parcio, o/s, St Mary`s Road, Llanfair07:50
Pen Llanfair, nr, Lon Llandanwg, Llanfair07:51
Lon Llandanwg, after, A496, Llandanwg07:51
Plas Amherst, nr, A496, Harlech07:53
Coleg, o/s, Ffordd Newydd, Harlech07:54
Railway Station, before, Ffordd Morfa, Harlech07:55

Week Days - outbound

Oakeley Arms, after, B4410, Tan-y-bwlch07:32
Craig yr Afon, nr, A496, Maentwrog07:32
Old Rectory Hotel, nr, A496, Maentwrog07:33
Old School House, opp, A496, Maentwrog07:33
Power Station, o/s, A496, Maentwrog07:35
Llandecwyn, nr, A496, Cilfor07:41
High Street, opp 17, Talsarnau07:44
Pont Fuches-wen, before, A496, Glan-y-wern07:46
Ynys, nr, A496, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau07:48
Bron yr Hwlfa, before, A496, Harlech07:53
Railway Station, after, Ffordd Morfa, Harlech07:5407:55
Coleg, opp, Ffordd Newydd, Harlech07:55
Plas Amherst, nr, A496, Harlech07:56
Lon Llandanwg, before, A496, Llandanwg07:58
Pen Llanfair, nr, Lon Llandanwg, Llanfair07:58
Eglwys, o/s, St Mary`s Road, Llanfair08:00
Caegwyn, nr, A496, Llanfair08:00
Railway Station, after, A496, Llanbedr08:02
Victoria Inn, o/s, A496, Llanbedr08:04
Maes Artro, nr, A496, Llanbedr08:04
Bryntirion, nr, A496, Coed Ystumgwern08:08
Ffordd y Llan, before, A496, Coed Ystumgwern08:08
Ael y Bryn, nr, Y Brif Heol, Coed Ystumgwern08:09
Swyddfa'r Post Office, before, Y Brif Heol, Dyffryn Ardudwy08:10
Bro Arthur, before, Y Brif Heol, Dyffryn Ardudwy08:10
Benar, before, Ffordd Ysgethin, Llanddwywe08:10
Swyddfa'r Post Office, opp, Ffordd Ysgethin, Tal-y-Bont08:11
Caerelwan, nr, Ffordd Ysgethin, Tal-y-Bont08:11
Sunnysands, after, A496, Tal-y-Bont08:13
Caerddaniel, opp, A496, Llanaber08:15
Garage, nr, A496, Llanaber08:16
Caravan Park, opp, A496, Llanaber08:17
Mynydd ar Mor, nr, A496, Llanaber08:18
Rhes Fronheulog, nr, A496, Llanaber08:19
Ty'r Graig Hotel, after, A496, Barmouth08:20
Eglwys St Tudwal, opp, King Edward Street, Barmouth08:22
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Barmouth08:23
Bryn-y-Mor, nr, A496, Barmouth08:24
Jubilee Road, opp Cafe, Barmouth08:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.