Timetable for the 39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 16/04/2018 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 39 Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand D, Australia, Porthmadog, 09:5110:5111:5112:5112:5114:5117:45
Station, Porthmadog, 09:5110:5111:5112:5112:5114:5117:45
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 09:5210:5211:5212:5212:5214:5217:47
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5410:5411:5412:5412:5414:5417:48
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5410:5411:5412:5412:5414:5417:49
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5512:5514:5517:49
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5512:5514:5517:50
Heol Eryri, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5510:5511:5512:5512:5514:5517:50
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 09:5810:5811:5812:5812:5814:5817:54
High Street, Talsarnau, 10:0011:0012:0013:0013:0015:0017:56
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:0211:0212:0213:0213:0215:0217:58
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:0311:0312:0313:0313:0315:0317:59
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:0711:0712:0713:0713:0715:0718:04
Railway Station, Harlech, 10:0811:0812:0813:0813:0815:0818:05
Coleg, Harlech, 10:0911:0912:0913:0913:0915:0918:06
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 18:06
High Street, Harlech, 10:1111:1112:1113:1113:1115:11
Maes Parcio Cefn-coed, Harlech, 10:1211:1212:1213:1213:1215:12
High Street, Harlech, 10:1311:1312:1313:1313:1315:13
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:1411:1412:1413:1413:1415:14
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:1711:1712:1713:1713:1715:1718:09
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 10:1811:1812:1813:1813:1815:1818:10
Eglwys, Llanfair, 10:1811:1812:1813:1813:1815:1818:11
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:1911:1912:1913:1913:1915:1918:11
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 10:2011:2012:2013:2013:2015:2018:13
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 10:2211:2212:2213:2213:2215:2218:15
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 10:2211:2212:2213:2213:2215:2218:15
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:2411:2412:2413:2413:2415:2418:18
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:2511:2512:2513:2513:2515:2518:18
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:2511:2512:2513:2513:2515:2518:19
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:2611:2612:2613:2613:2615:2618:20
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:2611:2612:2613:2613:2615:2618:20
Benar, Llanddwywe, 10:2711:2712:2713:2713:2715:2718:21
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 10:2711:2712:2713:2713:2715:2718:21
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 10:2711:2712:2713:2713:2715:2718:21
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 10:2911:2912:2913:2913:2915:2918:23
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 10:3111:3112:3113:3113:3115:3118:25
Garage, Llanaber, 10:3211:3212:3213:3213:3215:3218:26
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 10:3311:3312:3313:3313:3315:3318:27
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 10:3411:3412:3413:3413:3415:3418:27
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 10:3511:3512:3513:3513:3515:3518:28
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 10:3711:3712:3713:3713:3715:3718:29
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 10:3911:3912:3913:3913:3915:3918:31
Post Office, Barmouth, 10:4011:4012:4013:4013:4015:4018:32
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 10:4111:4112:4113:4113:4115:4118:32
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 10:4211:4212:4213:4213:4215:4218:33
Post Office, Barmouth, 13:4215:4218:33
Last Inn, Barmouth, 13:4215:4218:33
Panorama, Barmouth, 13:4315:4318:34
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 13:4715:4618:38
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 13:4915:4818:40
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 13:5115:4918:42
Ysgol Gynradd, Bontddu, 13:5315:5118:44
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 13:5415:5218:45
Capel, Bontddu, 13:5415:5218:45
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 13:5615:5418:47
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 13:5715:5518:48
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 13:5915:5718:50
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 14:0015:5818:51
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 14:0115:5918:52
Primary School, Dolgellau, 14:0316:0118:54
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 14:0316:0118:54
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 14:0416:0218:55

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 10:2016:15
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 10:2016:15
Primary School, Dolgellau, 10:2016:15
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 10:2216:17
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 10:2416:19
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 10:2516:20
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 10:2716:22
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 10:2916:24
Capel, Bontddu, 10:3116:26
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 10:3216:27
School, Bontddu, 10:3216:27
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 10:3416:29
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 10:3516:30
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 10:3816:33
Panorama, Barmouth, 10:4116:36
Last Inn, Barmouth, 10:4216:37
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 10:4216:37
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 09:4510:4311:4512:4516:38
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 09:4510:4311:4512:4516:38
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 09:4710:4511:4712:4716:40
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 09:4710:4511:4712:4716:41
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:4810:4611:4812:4816:42
Caravan Park, Llanaber, 09:4910:4711:4912:4916:43
Garage, Llanaber, 09:4910:4711:4912:4916:43
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 09:5010:4811:5012:5016:45
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5310:5111:5312:5316:48
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5510:5311:5512:5516:50
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5510:5311:5512:5516:50
Benar, Llanddwywe, 09:5610:5411:5612:5616:51
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5710:5511:5712:5716:52
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5810:5611:5812:5816:53
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5810:5611:5812:5816:53
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5910:5711:5912:5916:54
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5910:5711:5912:5916:54
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 10:0211:0012:0213:0216:57
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 10:0311:0112:0313:0316:58
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 10:0411:0212:0413:0417:00
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:0511:0312:0513:0517:01
Maes Parcio, Llanfair, 10:0611:0412:0613:0617:01
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 10:0711:0512:0713:0717:03
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:0711:0512:0713:0717:03
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:0911:0712:0913:0917:06
High Street, Harlech, 10:1211:1012:1213:12
Coleg, Harlech, 10:1511:1312:1513:1517:06
Railway Station, Harlech, 10:1711:1512:1713:1717:08
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:1711:1512:1713:1717:08
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:2111:1912:2113:2117:13
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:2211:2012:2213:2217:14
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 10:2411:2212:2413:2417:16
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 10:2611:2412:2613:2617:18
Penrhyndeudraeth Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:2811:2612:2813:2817:21
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:2911:2712:2913:2917:22
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:2911:2712:2913:2917:23
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:3011:2812:3013:3017:23
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:3011:2812:3013:3017:24
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 10:3211:3012:3213:3217:25
Station, Porthmadog, 10:3311:3112:3313:3317:27
Stand B, Park, Porthmadog, 10:3411:3212:3413:3417:28

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand D, Australia, Porthmadog, 09:5110:5112:5114:5117:45
Station, Porthmadog, 09:5110:5112:5114:5117:45
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 09:5210:5212:5214:5217:47
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5410:5412:5414:5417:48
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5410:5412:5414:5417:49
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5510:5512:5514:5517:49
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5510:5512:5514:5517:50
Heol Eryri, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5510:5512:5514:5517:50
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 09:5810:5812:5814:5817:54
High Street, Talsarnau, 10:0011:0013:0015:0017:56
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:0211:0213:0215:0217:58
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:0311:0313:0315:0317:59
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:0711:0713:0715:0718:04
Railway Station, Harlech, 10:0811:0813:0815:0818:05
Coleg, Harlech, 10:0911:0913:0915:0918:06
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 18:06
High Street, Harlech, 10:1111:1113:1115:11
Maes Parcio Cefn-coed, Harlech, 10:1211:1213:1215:12
High Street, Harlech, 10:1311:1313:1315:13
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:1411:1413:1415:14
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:1711:1713:1715:1718:09
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 10:1811:1813:1815:1818:10
Eglwys, Llanfair, 10:1811:1813:1815:1818:11
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:1911:1913:1915:1918:11
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 10:2011:2013:2015:2018:13
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 10:2211:2213:2215:2218:15
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 10:2211:2213:2215:2218:15
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:2411:2413:2415:2418:18
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:2511:2513:2515:2518:18
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:2511:2513:2515:2518:19
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:2611:2613:2615:2618:20
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:2611:2613:2615:2618:20
Benar, Llanddwywe, 10:2711:2713:2715:2718:21
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 10:2711:2713:2715:2718:21
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 10:2711:2713:2715:2718:21
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 10:2911:2913:2915:2918:23
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 10:3111:3113:3115:3118:25
Garage, Llanaber, 10:3211:3213:3215:3218:26
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 10:3311:3313:3315:3318:27
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 10:3411:3413:3415:3418:27
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 10:3511:3513:3515:3518:28
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 10:3711:3713:3715:3718:29
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 10:3911:3913:3915:3918:31
Post Office, Barmouth, 10:4011:4013:4015:4018:32
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 10:4111:4113:4115:4118:32
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 10:4211:4213:4215:4218:33
Post Office, Barmouth, 13:4215:4218:33
Last Inn, Barmouth, 13:4215:4218:33
Panorama, Barmouth, 13:4315:4318:34
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 13:4715:4618:38
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 13:4915:4818:40
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 13:5115:4918:42
Ysgol Gynradd, Bontddu, 13:5315:5118:44
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 13:5415:5218:45
Capel, Bontddu, 13:5415:5218:45
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 13:5615:5418:47
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 13:5715:5518:48
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 13:5915:5718:50
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 14:0015:5818:51
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 14:0115:5918:52
Primary School, Dolgellau, 14:0316:0118:54
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 14:0316:0118:54
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 14:0416:0218:55

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Sgw?r Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 16:15
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 16:15
Primary School, Dolgellau, 16:15
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 16:17
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 16:19
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 16:20
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 16:22
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 16:24
Capel, Bontddu, 16:26
Halfway House Hotel, Bontddu, 16:27
School, Bontddu, 16:27
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 16:29
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 16:30
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 16:33
Panorama, Barmouth, 16:36
Last Inn, Barmouth, 16:37
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 16:37
Jubilee Road, Barmouth, 09:4511:4512:4516:38
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 09:4511:4512:4516:38
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 09:4711:4712:4716:40
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 09:4711:4712:4716:41
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 09:4811:4812:4816:42
Caravan Park, Llanaber, 09:4911:4912:4916:43
Garage, Llanaber, 09:4911:4912:4916:43
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 09:5011:5012:5016:45
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5311:5312:5316:48
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5511:5512:5516:50
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 09:5511:5512:5516:50
Benar, Llanddwywe, 09:5611:5612:5616:51
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5711:5712:5716:52
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 09:5811:5812:5816:53
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5811:5812:5816:53
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5911:5912:5916:54
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 09:5911:5912:5916:54
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 10:0212:0213:0216:57
Victoria Inn, Llanbedr, 10:0312:0313:0316:58
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 10:0412:0413:0417:00
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:0512:0513:0517:01
Maes Parcio, Llanfair, 10:0612:0613:0617:01
Pen Llanfair, Llanfair, 10:0712:0713:0717:03
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:0712:0713:0717:03
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:0912:0913:0917:06
High Street, Harlech, 10:1212:1213:12
Coleg, Harlech, 10:1512:1513:1517:06
Railway Station, Harlech, 10:1712:1713:1717:08
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:1712:1713:1717:08
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:2112:2113:2117:13
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:2212:2213:2217:14
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 10:2412:2413:2417:16
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 10:2612:2613:2617:18
Penrhyndeudraeth Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:2812:2813:2817:21
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:2912:2913:2917:22
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:2912:2913:2917:23
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:3012:3013:3017:23
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 10:3012:3013:3017:24
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 10:3212:3213:3217:25
Station, Porthmadog, 10:3312:3313:3317:27
Stand B, Park, Porthmadog, 10:3412:3413:3417:28

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.