Timetable for the 39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 16/04/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Porthmadog (Parc) - Barmouth
  • Porthmadog (Parc) - Dolgellau, Eldon Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Barmouth - Porthmadog (Parc)
  • Dolgellau, Eldon Square - Porthmadog (Parc)
bus timetable 39 Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Dolgellau, Eldon Square,(), 10:2016:15
2Bont Fawr,(), 10:2016:15
3Primary School,(), 10:2016:15
4Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 10:2216:17
5Cymmer Abbey,(), 10:2416:19
6Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf,(), 10:2516:20
7Hafod,(), 10:2716:22
8Taicynhaeaf,(), 10:2916:24
9Capel,(), 10:3116:26
10Bontddu,(), 10:3216:27
11School,(), 10:3216:27
12Farchynys Farm,(), 10:3416:29
13Caerdeon Hall,(), 10:3516:30
14Pont Glandwr,(), 10:3816:33
15Panorama,(), 10:4116:36
16Last Inn,(), 10:4216:37
17Bryn-y-Mor,(), 10:4216:37
18Barmouth,(), 09:4510:4311:4512:4516:38
19Barmouth,(),
20Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 09:4510:4311:4512:4516:39
21Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 09:4610:4411:4612:4616:40
22Rhes Fronheulog,(), 09:4710:4511:4712:4716:41
23Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:4810:4611:4812:4816:42
24Llanaber,(), 09:4910:4711:4912:4916:43
25Garage,(), 09:4910:4711:4912:4916:43
26Caerddaniel,(), 09:5010:4811:5012:5016:45
27Sunnysands,(), 09:5310:5111:5312:5316:48
28Caerelwan,(), 09:5510:5311:5512:5516:50
29Swyddfa'r Post,(), 09:5510:5311:5512:5516:50
30Benar,(), 09:5610:5411:5612:5616:51
31Bro Arthur,(), 09:5710:5511:5712:5716:52
32Dyffryn Ardudwy,(), 09:5810:5611:5812:5816:53
33Ael y Bryn,(), 09:5810:5611:5812:5816:53
34Ffordd y Llan,(), 09:5910:5711:5912:5916:54
35Coed Ystumgwern,(), 09:5910:5711:5912:5916:54
36Maes Artro,(), 10:0211:0012:0213:0216:57
37Llanbedr,(), 10:0311:0112:0313:0316:58
38Pensarn Railway Station,(), 10:0411:0212:0413:0417:00
39Caegwyn,(), 10:0611:0412:0613:0617:01
40Maes Parcio,(), 10:0611:0412:0613:0617:02
41Llanfair,(), 10:0711:0512:0713:0717:03
42fLon Llandanwg,(), 10:0711:0512:0713:0717:03
43Plas Amherst,(), 10:0911:0712:0913:0917:05
44Harlech High Street,(), 10:1211:1012:1213:12
45Coleg,(), 10:1511:1312:1513:1517:06
46Harlech Rail Station,(), 10:1711:1512:1713:1717:08
47Bron yr Hwlfa,(), 10:1911:1712:1913:1917:11
48Ynys,(), 10:2311:2112:2313:2317:15
49Pont Fuches-wen,(), 10:2411:2212:2413:2417:16
50Capel Bethel,(), 10:2511:2312:2513:2517:17
51Llandecwyn,(), 10:2711:2512:2713:2717:20
52Penrhyndeudraeth Station,(), 10:2911:2712:2913:2917:22
53Heol Eryri,(), 10:2911:2712:2913:2917:23
54Adwy Ddu,(), 10:3011:2812:3013:3017:23
55Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 10:3011:2812:3013:3017:23
56Minffordd Railway Station,(), 10:3011:2812:3013:3017:24
57Minffordd,(), 10:3111:2912:3113:3117:24
58Tollgate,(), 10:3211:3012:3213:3217:26
59Station,(), 10:3311:3112:3313:3317:27
60Porthmadog (Parc),(), 10:3411:3212:3413:3417:28

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Porthmadog (Parc),(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5112:5114:5117:45
3Station,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5112:5114:5117:45
4Tollgate,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5212:5214:5217:47
5Minffordd,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5412:5414:5417:48
6Minffordd Railway Station,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5412:5414:5417:49
7Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5512:5514:5517:49
8Adwy Ddu,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5512:5514:5517:50
9Heol Eryri,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5512:5514:5517:50
10Llandecwyn,(), 09:5810:5811:5812:5812:5814:5817:54
11High Street,(), 10:0011:0012:0013:0013:0015:0017:56
12Pont Fuches-wen,(), 10:0211:0212:0213:0213:0215:0217:58
13Ynys,(), 10:0311:0312:0313:0313:0315:0317:59
14Bron yr Hwlfa,(), 10:0711:0712:0713:0713:0715:0718:04
15Harlech Rail Station,(), 10:0811:0812:0813:0813:0815:0818:05
16Coleg,(), 10:0911:0912:0913:0913:0915:0918:06
17High Street,(), 10:1111:1112:1113:1113:1115:11
18Maes Parcio Cefn-coed,(), 10:1111:1112:1113:1113:1115:11
19Harlech High Street,(), 10:1311:1312:1313:1313:1315:13
20Plas Amherst,(), 10:1411:1412:1413:1413:1415:1418:07
21Lon Llandanwg,(), 10:1711:1712:1713:1713:1715:1718:09
22Llanfair,(), 10:1811:1812:1813:1813:1815:1818:10
23Eglwys,(), 10:1811:1812:1813:1813:1815:1818:10
24Caegwyn,(), 10:1811:1812:1813:1813:1815:1818:11
25Railway Station,(), 10:2011:2012:2013:2013:2015:2018:13
26Llanbedr,(), 10:2211:2212:2213:2213:2215:2218:15
27Maes Artro,(), 10:2211:2212:2213:2213:2215:2218:15
28Bryntirion,(), 10:2411:2412:2413:2413:2415:2418:18
29Ffordd y Llan,(), 10:2511:2512:2513:2513:2515:2518:18
30Ael y Bryn,(), 10:2511:2512:2513:2513:2515:2518:19
31Dyffryn Ardudwy,(), 10:2611:2612:2613:2613:2615:2618:20
32Bro Arthur,(), 10:2611:2612:2613:2613:2615:2618:20
33Benar,(), 10:2711:2712:2713:2713:2715:2718:21
34Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 10:2711:2712:2713:2713:2715:2718:21
35Caerelwan,(), 10:2711:2712:2713:2713:2715:2718:21
36Sunnysands,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2913:2915:2918:23
37Caerddaniel,(), 10:3111:3112:3113:3113:3115:3118:25
38Garage,(), 10:3211:3212:3213:3213:3215:3218:26
39Llanaber,(), 10:3311:3312:3313:3313:3315:3318:27
40Mynydd ar Mor,(), 10:3411:3412:3413:3413:3415:3418:27
41Rhes Fronheulog,(), 10:3511:3512:3513:3513:3515:3518:28
42Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 10:3611:3612:3613:3613:3615:3618:29
43Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 10:3911:3912:3913:3913:3915:3918:31
44Post Office,(), 10:4011:4012:4013:4013:4015:4018:32
45Bryn-y-Mor,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4113:4115:4118:32
46Barmouth,(), 10:4211:4212:4213:4213:4215:4218:33
47Barmouth,(),
48Post Office,(), 13:4215:4218:33
49Last Inn,(), 13:4215:4218:33
50Panorama,(), 13:4315:4318:34
51Pont Glandwr,(), 13:4715:4618:38
52Caerdeon Hall,(), 13:4915:4818:40
53Farchynys Farm,(), 13:5115:4918:42
54Ysgol Gynradd,(), 13:5315:5118:44
55Bontddu,(), 13:5415:5218:45
56Capel,(), 13:5415:5218:45
57Taicynhaeaf,(), 13:5615:5418:47
58Hafod,(), 13:5715:5518:48
59Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf,(), 13:5915:5718:50
60Cymmer Abbey,(), 14:0015:5818:51
61Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 14:0115:5918:52
62Primary School,(), 14:0316:0118:54
63Bont Fawr,(), 14:0316:0118:54
64Dolgellau, Eldon Square,(), 14:0416:0218:55

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Dolgellau, Eldon Square,(), 16:15
2Bont Fawr,(), 16:15
3Primary School,(), 16:15
4Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 16:17
5Cymmer Abbey,(), 16:19
6Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf,(), 16:20
7Hafod,(), 16:22
8Taicynhaeaf,(), 16:24
9Capel,(), 16:26
10Bontddu,(), 16:27
11School,(), 16:27
12Farchynys Farm,(), 16:29
13Caerdeon Hall,(), 16:30
14Pont Glandwr,(), 16:33
15Panorama,(), 16:36
16Last Inn,(), 16:37
17Bryn-y-Mor,(), 16:37
18Barmouth,(), 09:4511:4512:4516:38
19Barmouth,(),
20Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 09:4511:4512:4516:39
21Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 09:4611:4612:4616:40
22Rhes Fronheulog,(), 09:4711:4712:4716:41
23Mynydd ar Mor,(), 09:4811:4812:4816:42
24Llanaber,(), 09:4911:4912:4916:43
25Garage,(), 09:4911:4912:4916:43
26Caerddaniel,(), 09:5011:5012:5016:45
27Sunnysands,(), 09:5311:5312:5316:48
28Caerelwan,(), 09:5511:5512:5516:50
29Swyddfa'r Post,(), 09:5511:5512:5516:50
30Benar,(), 09:5611:5612:5616:51
31Bro Arthur,(), 09:5711:5712:5716:52
32Dyffryn Ardudwy,(), 09:5811:5812:5816:53
33Ael y Bryn,(), 09:5811:5812:5816:53
34Ffordd y Llan,(), 09:5911:5912:5916:54
35Coed Ystumgwern,(), 09:5911:5912:5916:54
36Maes Artro,(), 10:0212:0213:0216:57
37Llanbedr,(), 10:0312:0313:0316:58
38Pensarn Railway Station,(), 10:0412:0413:0417:00
39Caegwyn,(), 10:0612:0613:0617:01
40Maes Parcio,(), 10:0612:0613:0617:02
41Llanfair,(), 10:0712:0713:0717:03
42fLon Llandanwg,(), 10:0712:0713:0717:03
43Plas Amherst,(), 10:0912:0913:0917:05
44Harlech High Street,(), 10:1212:1213:12
45Coleg,(), 10:1512:1513:1517:06
46Harlech Rail Station,(), 10:1712:1713:1717:08
47Bron yr Hwlfa,(), 10:1912:1913:1917:11
48Ynys,(), 10:2312:2313:2317:15
49Pont Fuches-wen,(), 10:2412:2413:2417:16
50Capel Bethel,(), 10:2512:2513:2517:17
51Llandecwyn,(), 10:2712:2713:2717:20
52Penrhyndeudraeth Station,(), 10:2912:2913:2917:22
53Heol Eryri,(), 10:2912:2913:2917:23
54Adwy Ddu,(), 10:3012:3013:3017:23
55Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 10:3012:3013:3017:23
56Minffordd Railway Station,(), 10:3012:3013:3017:24
57Minffordd,(), 10:3112:3113:3117:24
58Tollgate,(), 10:3212:3213:3217:26
59Station,(), 10:3312:3313:3317:27
60Porthmadog (Parc),(), 10:3412:3413:3417:28

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Porthmadog (Parc),(), 09:5110:5112:5114:5117:45
3Station,(), 09:5110:5112:5114:5117:45
4Tollgate,(), 09:5210:5212:5214:5217:47
5Minffordd,(), 09:5410:5412:5414:5417:48
6Minffordd Railway Station,(), 09:5410:5412:5414:5417:49
7Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 09:5510:5512:5514:5517:49
8Adwy Ddu,(), 09:5510:5512:5514:5517:50
9Heol Eryri,(), 09:5510:5512:5514:5517:50
10Llandecwyn,(), 09:5810:5812:5814:5817:54
11High Street,(), 10:0011:0013:0015:0017:56
12Pont Fuches-wen,(), 10:0211:0213:0215:0217:58
13Ynys,(), 10:0311:0313:0315:0317:59
14Bron yr Hwlfa,(), 10:0711:0713:0715:0718:04
15Harlech Rail Station,(), 10:0811:0813:0815:0818:05
16Coleg,(), 10:0911:0913:0915:0918:06
17High Street,(), 10:1111:1113:1115:11
18Maes Parcio Cefn-coed,(), 10:1111:1113:1115:11
19Harlech High Street,(), 10:1311:1313:1315:13
20Plas Amherst,(), 10:1411:1413:1415:1418:07
21Lon Llandanwg,(), 10:1711:1713:1715:1718:09
22Llanfair,(), 10:1811:1813:1815:1818:10
23Eglwys,(), 10:1811:1813:1815:1818:10
24Caegwyn,(), 10:1811:1813:1815:1818:11
25Railway Station,(), 10:2011:2013:2015:2018:13
26Llanbedr,(), 10:2211:2213:2215:2218:15
27Maes Artro,(), 10:2211:2213:2215:2218:15
28Bryntirion,(), 10:2411:2413:2415:2418:18
29Ffordd y Llan,(), 10:2511:2513:2515:2518:18
30Ael y Bryn,(), 10:2511:2513:2515:2518:19
31Dyffryn Ardudwy,(), 10:2611:2613:2615:2618:20
32Bro Arthur,(), 10:2611:2613:2615:2618:20
33Benar,(), 10:2711:2713:2715:2718:21
34Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 10:2711:2713:2715:2718:21
35Caerelwan,(), 10:2711:2713:2715:2718:21
36Sunnysands,(), 10:2911:2913:2915:2918:23
37Caerddaniel,(), 10:3111:3113:3115:3118:25
38Garage,(), 10:3211:3213:3215:3218:26
39Llanaber,(), 10:3311:3313:3315:3318:27
40Mynydd ar Mor,(), 10:3411:3413:3415:3418:27
41Rhes Fronheulog,(), 10:3511:3513:3515:3518:28
42Ty'r Graig Hotel,(), 10:3611:3613:3615:3618:29
43Eglwys St Tudwal,(), 10:3911:3913:3915:3918:31
44Post Office,(), 10:4011:4013:4015:4018:32
45Bryn-y-Mor,(), 10:4111:4113:4115:4118:32
46Barmouth,(), 10:4211:4213:4215:4218:33
47Barmouth,(),
48Post Office,(), 13:4215:4218:33
49Last Inn,(), 13:4215:4218:33
50Panorama,(), 13:4315:4318:34
51Pont Glandwr,(), 13:4715:4618:38
52Caerdeon Hall,(), 13:4915:4818:40
53Farchynys Farm,(), 13:5115:4918:42
54Ysgol Gynradd,(), 13:5315:5118:44
55Bontddu,(), 13:5415:5218:45
56Capel,(), 13:5415:5218:45
57Taicynhaeaf,(), 13:5615:5418:47
58Hafod,(), 13:5715:5518:48
59Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf,(), 13:5915:5718:50
60Cymmer Abbey,(), 14:0015:5818:51
61Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 14:0115:5918:52
62Primary School,(), 14:0316:0118:54
63Bont Fawr,(), 14:0316:0118:54
64Dolgellau, Eldon Square,(), 14:0416:0218:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.