Timetable for the 39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 39 - Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 30/03/2020

bus timetable 39 Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Dolgellau -> Llanelltyd -> Hawddamor -> Bontddu -> Caerdeon -> Cutiau -> Barmouth -> Llanaber -> Tal-y-Bont -> Llanddwywe -> Dyffryn Ardudwy -> Coed Ystumgwern -> Llanbedr -> Llanfair -> Llandanwg -> Harlech -> Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau -> Glan-y-wern -> Talsarnau -> Cilfor -> Penrhyndeudraeth -> Portmeirion -> Porthmadog

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Porthmadog -> Portmeirion -> Penrhyndeudraeth -> Cilfor -> Talsarnau -> Glan-y-wern -> Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau -> Harlech -> Llandanwg -> Llanfair -> Llanbedr -> Coed Ystumgwern -> Dyffryn Ardudwy -> Llanddwywe -> Tal-y-Bont -> Llanaber -> Barmouth -> Cutiau -> Caerdeon -> Bontddu -> Hawddamor -> Llanelltyd -> Dolgellau

Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dolgellau - Porthmadog via Barmouth Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand D, Porthmadog (Parc), Porthmadog, 09:5513:55
Station, Porthmadog, 09:5513:55
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 09:5613:58
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5814:00
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5814:01
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5914:02
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5914:02
Heol Eryri, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5914:03
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 10:0214:08
High Street, Talsarnau, 10:0414:12
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:0614:14
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:0714:17
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:1114:23
Harlech Rail Station, Harlech, 10:1214:25
Coleg, Harlech, 10:1314:26
High Street, Harlech, 10:15
Maes Parcio Cefn-coed, Harlech, 10:16
Harlech High Street, Harlech, 10:17
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:1814:26
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:2114:29
Llanfair, Llanfair, 10:2214:30
Eglwys, Llanfair, 10:2314:30
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:2314:31
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 10:2514:32
Llanbedr, Llanbedr, 10:2714:34
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 10:2714:34
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:3114:36
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:3114:37
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:3214:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:3314:38
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:3314:38
Benar, Llanddwywe, 10:3414:39
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 10:3414:39
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 10:3414:39
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 10:3614:41
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 10:3814:43
Garage, Llanaber, 10:3914:44
Llanaber, Llanaber, 10:4014:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 10:4014:45
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 10:4114:46
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 10:4214:47
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 10:4314:49
Post Office, Barmouth, 10:4414:50
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 10:4414:50
Barmouth, Barmouth, 10:4514:51
Post Office, Barmouth, 14:51
Last Inn, Barmouth, 15:00
Panorama, Barmouth, 15:01
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 15:04
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 15:06
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 15:07
Ysgol Gynradd, Bontddu, 15:09
Bontddu, Bontddu, 15:10
Capel, Bontddu, 15:10
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 15:12
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 15:13
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 15:15
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 15:16
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 15:17
Primary School, Dolgellau, 15:19
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 15:19
Stand 1, Dolgellau, Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 15:20

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Dolgellau, Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 07:0016:15
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 07:0016:15
Primary School, Dolgellau, 07:0016:15
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 07:0216:17
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 07:0316:19
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 07:0416:20
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 07:0616:22
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 07:0716:24
Capel, Bontddu, 07:0916:26
Bontddu, Bontddu, 07:1016:27
School, Bontddu, 07:1016:27
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 07:1216:29
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 07:1316:30
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 07:1516:33
Panorama, Barmouth, 07:1816:36
Last Inn, Barmouth, 07:1916:37
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 07:1916:37
Barmouth, Barmouth, 07:2011:4516:38
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 07:2011:45
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 07:3211:47
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 07:3311:47
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 07:3411:48
Llanaber, Llanaber, 07:3511:49
Garage, Llanaber, 07:3511:49
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 07:3711:50
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 07:4011:53
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 07:4211:55
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 07:4211:55
Benar, Llanddwywe, 07:4311:56
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 07:4411:57
Dyffryn Ardudwy, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 07:4511:58
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 07:4511:58
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 07:4611:59
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 07:4611:59
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 07:4912:02
Llanbedr, Llanbedr, 07:5012:03
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 07:5212:04
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 07:5312:05
Maes Parcio, Llanfair, 07:5312:06
Llanfair, Llanfair, 07:5512:07
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 07:5512:07
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 07:5812:09
Harlech High Street, Harlech, 12:12
Coleg, Harlech, 07:5812:15
Harlech Rail Station, Harlech, 08:0008:0012:17
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 08:0012:17
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 08:0612:21
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 08:0812:23
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 08:1012:24
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 08:1312:26
Penrhyndeudraeth Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1712:29
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1812:30
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1812:30
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1912:31
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:2012:31
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 08:2212:33
Station, Porthmadog, 08:2412:34
Stand B, Porthmadog (Parc), Porthmadog, 08:2512:35

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand D, Porthmadog (Parc), Porthmadog, 09:5513:55
Station, Porthmadog, 09:5513:55
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 09:5613:58
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5814:00
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5814:01
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5914:02
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5914:02
Heol Eryri, Penrhyndeudraeth, 09:5914:03
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 10:0214:08
High Street, Talsarnau, 10:0414:12
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 10:0614:14
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 10:0714:17
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 10:1114:23
Harlech Rail Station, Harlech, 10:1214:25
Coleg, Harlech, 10:1314:26
High Street, Harlech, 10:15
Maes Parcio Cefn-coed, Harlech, 10:16
Harlech High Street, Harlech, 10:17
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 10:1814:26
Lon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 10:2114:29
Llanfair, Llanfair, 10:2214:30
Eglwys, Llanfair, 10:2314:30
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 10:2314:31
Railway Station, Llanbedr, 10:2514:32
Llanbedr, Llanbedr, 10:2714:34
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 10:2714:34
Bryntirion, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:3114:36
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:3114:37
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 10:3214:37
Dyffryn Ardudwy, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:3314:38
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 10:3314:38
Benar, Llanddwywe, 10:3414:39
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Tal-y-Bont, 10:3414:39
SW-bound, Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 10:3414:39
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 10:3614:41
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 10:3814:43
Garage, Llanaber, 10:3914:44
Llanaber, Llanaber, 10:4014:45
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 10:4014:45
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 10:4114:46
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 10:4214:47
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 10:4314:49
Post Office, Barmouth, 10:4414:50
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 10:4414:50
Barmouth, Barmouth, 10:4514:51
Post Office, Barmouth, 14:51
Last Inn, Barmouth, 15:00
Panorama, Barmouth, 15:01
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 15:04
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 15:06
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 15:07
Ysgol Gynradd, Bontddu, 15:09
Bontddu, Bontddu, 15:10
Capel, Bontddu, 15:10
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 15:12
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 15:13
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 15:15
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 15:16
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 15:17
Primary School, Dolgellau, 15:19
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 15:19
Stand 1, Dolgellau, Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 15:20

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Dolgellau, Eldon Square, Dolgellau, 07:0016:15
Bont Fawr, Dolgellau, 07:0016:15
Primary School, Dolgellau, 07:0016:15
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, Dolgellau, 07:0216:17
Cymmer Abbey, Llanelltyd, 07:0316:19
Llanelltyd Taicynhaeaf, Llanelltyd, 07:0416:20
Hafod, Llanelltyd, 07:0616:22
Taicynhaeaf, Hawddamor, 07:0716:24
Capel, Bontddu, 07:0916:26
Bontddu, Bontddu, 07:1016:27
School, Bontddu, 07:1016:27
Farchynys Farm, Bontddu, 07:1216:29
Caerdeon Hall, Caerdeon, 07:1316:30
Pont Glandwr, Cutiau, 07:1516:33
Panorama, Barmouth, 07:1816:36
Last Inn, Barmouth, 07:1916:37
Bryn-y-Mor, Barmouth, 07:1916:37
Barmouth, Barmouth, 07:2011:4516:38
Eglwys St Tudwal, Barmouth, 07:2011:45
Ty'r Graig Hotel, Barmouth, 07:3211:47
Rhes Fronheulog, Llanaber, 07:3311:47
Mynydd ar Mor, Llanaber, 07:3411:48
Llanaber, Llanaber, 07:3511:49
Garage, Llanaber, 07:3511:49
Caerddaniel, Llanaber, 07:3711:50
Sunnysands, Tal-y-Bont, 07:4011:53
Caerelwan, Tal-y-Bont, 07:4211:55
NW-bound, Swyddfa'r Post, Tal-y-Bont, 07:4211:55
Benar, Llanddwywe, 07:4311:56
Bro Arthur, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 07:4411:57
Dyffryn Ardudwy, Dyffryn Ardudwy, 07:4511:58
Ael y Bryn, Coed Ystumgwern, 07:4511:58
Ffordd y Llan, Coed Ystumgwern, 07:4611:59
Coed Ystumgwern, Coed Ystumgwern, 07:4611:59
Maes Artro, Llanbedr, 07:4912:02
Llanbedr, Llanbedr, 07:5012:03
Pensarn Railway Station, Llanfair, 07:5212:04
Caegwyn, Llanfair, 07:5312:05
Maes Parcio, Llanfair, 07:5312:06
Llanfair, Llanfair, 07:5512:07
fLon Llandanwg, Llandanwg, 07:5512:07
Plas Amherst, Harlech, 07:5812:09
Harlech High Street, Harlech, 12:12
Coleg, Harlech, 07:5812:15
Harlech Rail Station, Harlech, 08:0008:0012:17
Bron yr Hwlfa, Harlech, 08:0012:17
Ynys, Ynys Llanfihangel-y-traethau, 08:0612:21
Pont Fuches-wen, Glan-y-wern, 08:0812:23
Capel Bethel, Talsarnau, 08:1012:24
Llandecwyn, Cilfor, 08:1312:26
Penrhyndeudraeth Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1712:29
Adwy Ddu, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1812:30
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1812:30
Minffordd Railway Station, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:1912:31
Minffordd, Penrhyndeudraeth, 08:2012:31
Tollgate, Portmeirion, 08:2212:33
Station, Porthmadog, 08:2412:34
Stand B, Porthmadog (Parc), Porthmadog, 08:2512:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.