Timetable for the 3B - Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestiniog Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 3B - Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestiniog Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 24/12/2021 End Date: 03/01/2022

bus timetable 3B Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Dolgellau -> Porthmadog -> Portmeirion -> Penrhyndeudraeth -> Tan-y-bwlch -> Rhyd-y-sarn -> Llan Ffestiniog -> Llanelltyd -> Ganllwyd -> Bronaber -> Trawsfynydd -> Gellilydan -> Congl-y-Wal -> Blaenau Ffestiniog

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Blaenau Ffestiniog -> Congl-y-Wal -> Llan Ffestiniog -> Rhyd-y-sarn -> Maentwrog -> Tan-y-bwlch -> Penrhyndeudraeth -> Portmeirion -> Porthmadog -> Gellilydan -> Trawsfynydd -> Bronaber -> Ganllwyd -> Llanelltyd -> Dolgellau

Map Showing the Routes of the 3B Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestiniog Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Porthmadog - Blaenau Ffestiniog Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Noteswed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurwed,thur
Ysgol y Moelwyn, before, Wynne Road, Blaenau Ffestiniog15:2015:20
Station, o/s, Railway Station Car Park, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2506:2507:3507:3508:1508:1509:1009:1010:3510:3512:3012:3013:1513:1514:0014:0015:3015:3015:3015:3017:2017:2018:3018:3019:3521:30
Church Street, junct Leeds Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2606:2607:3607:3608:1608:1609:1109:1110:3610:3612:3112:3113:1613:1614:0114:0115:3115:3115:3115:3117:2117:2118:3118:3119:36
Commercial Hotel, o/s, Commercial Square, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2706:2707:3707:3708:1708:1709:1209:1210:3710:3712:3212:3213:1713:1714:0214:0215:3215:3215:3215:3217:2217:2218:3218:3219:37
Cwm, opp 28, Church Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2706:2707:3707:3708:1708:1709:1209:1210:3710:3712:3212:3213:1713:1714:0214:0215:3215:3215:3215:3217:2217:2218:3218:3219:37
Queen`s Hotel, o/s, Church Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2806:2807:3807:3808:1808:1809:1309:1310:3810:3812:3312:3313:1813:1814:0314:0315:3315:3315:3315:3317:2317:2318:3318:3319:3821:30
Lyndale, after, High Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2906:2907:3907:3908:1908:1909:1409:1410:3910:3912:3412:3413:1913:1914:0414:0415:3415:3415:3415:3417:2417:2418:3418:3419:3921:31
Cambrian Garage, opp, High Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2906:2907:3907:3908:1908:1909:1409:1410:3910:3912:3412:3413:1913:1914:0414:0415:3415:3415:3415:3417:2417:2418:3418:3419:4021:31
Y Don, opp, High Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:3006:3007:4007:4008:2008:2009:1509:1510:4010:4012:3512:3513:2013:2014:0514:0515:3515:3515:3515:3517:2517:2518:3518:3519:4121:32
Capel, nr, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:3106:3107:4107:4108:2008:2009:1609:1610:4110:4112:3612:3613:2113:2114:0614:0615:3615:3615:3615:3617:2617:2618:3618:3619:4221:32
Bethesda, nr, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:3206:3207:4207:4208:2108:2109:1709:1710:4210:4212:3712:3713:2213:2214:0714:0715:3715:3715:3715:3717:2717:2718:3718:3719:4221:33
Manod, nr, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:3206:3207:4207:4208:2108:2109:1709:1710:4210:4212:3712:3713:2213:2214:0714:0715:3715:3715:3715:3717:2717:2718:3718:3719:4321:33
Congl y Wal, nr, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:3306:3307:4307:4308:2208:2209:1809:1810:4310:4312:3812:3813:2313:2314:0814:0815:3815:3815:3815:3817:2817:2818:3818:3819:4421:34
Wynnes Arms, after, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:3406:3407:4407:4408:2308:2309:1909:1910:4410:4412:3912:3913:2413:2414:0914:0915:3915:3915:3915:3917:2917:2918:3918:3919:4521:35
Moranedd, nr, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:3706:3707:4707:4708:2608:2609:2209:2210:4710:4712:4212:4213:2713:2714:1214:1215:4215:4215:4215:4217:3217:3218:4218:4219:4721:38
Highgate, nr, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:3706:3707:4707:4708:2608:2609:2209:2210:4710:4712:4212:4213:2713:2714:1214:1215:4215:4215:4215:4217:3217:3218:4218:4219:4721:38
Peniel, nr, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:3706:3707:4707:4708:2608:2609:2209:2210:4710:4712:4212:4213:2713:2714:1214:1215:4215:4215:4215:4217:3217:3218:4218:4219:4721:38
Sgw�r Square, after, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:3806:3807:4807:4808:2708:2709:2309:2310:4810:4812:4312:4313:2813:2814:1314:1315:4315:4315:4315:4317:3317:3318:4318:4319:4821:39
Bryn Llewelyn, nr, B4391, Llan Ffestiniog06:3806:3807:4807:4808:2708:2709:2309:2310:4810:4812:4312:4313:2813:2814:1314:1315:4315:4315:4315:4317:3317:3318:4318:4319:48
Pont Talybont, after, A496, Rhyd-y-sarn06:4006:4007:5007:5008:2908:2909:2509:2510:5010:5012:4512:4513:3013:3014:1514:1515:4515:4515:4515:4517:3517:3518:4518:4519:50
Y Bont, befpre, A487, Maentwrog06:4306:4307:5307:5308:3108:3109:2709:2710:5210:5212:4712:4713:3213:3214:1714:1715:4715:4715:4715:4717:3717:3718:4718:4719:52
Oakeley Arms, after, B4410, Tan-y-bwlch06:4506:4507:5507:5508:3208:3209:2809:2810:5310:5312:4812:4813:3313:3314:1814:1815:4815:4815:4815:4817:3817:3818:4818:4819:53
Griffin Industrial Estate, opp, Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth06:5106:5108:0108:0108:3808:3809:3409:3410:5910:5912:5412:5413:3913:3914:2414:2415:5415:5415:5415:5417:4417:4418:5418:5419:59
Griffin, o/s, Market Square, Penrhyndeudraeth06:5106:5108:0108:0108:3808:3809:3409:3410:5910:5912:5412:5413:3913:3914:2414:2415:5415:5415:5415:5417:4417:4418:5418:5419:59
Station, opp, Cambrian View, Penrhyndeudraeth19:59
Penrhyndeudraeth Station, o/s, Penrhyndeudraeth06:5206:5208:0208:0208:3908:3909:3509:3511:0011:0012:5512:5513:4013:4014:2514:2515:5515:5515:5515:5517:4517:4518:5518:5520:00
Adwy Ddu, before, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth06:5306:5308:0308:0308:4008:4009:3609:3611:0111:0112:5612:5613:4113:4114:2614:2615:5615:5615:5615:5617:4617:4618:5618:5620:01
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, o/s, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth06:5406:5408:0408:0408:4108:4109:3709:3711:0211:0212:5712:5713:4213:4214:2714:2715:5715:5715:5715:5717:4717:4718:5718:5720:02
Minffordd Railway Station, opp, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth06:5506:5508:0508:0508:4208:4209:3809:3811:0311:0312:5812:5813:4313:4314:2814:2815:5815:5815:5815:5817:4817:4818:5818:5820:03
Minffordd, after Post Box, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth06:5506:5508:0508:0508:4208:4209:3809:3811:0311:0312:5812:5813:4313:4314:2814:2815:5815:5815:5815:5817:4817:4818:5818:5820:03
Tollgate, before, A487, Portmeirion06:5606:5608:0608:0608:4408:4409:4009:4011:0511:0513:0013:0013:4513:4514:3014:3016:0016:0016:0016:0017:5017:5019:0019:0020:05
Station, o/s, High Street, Porthmadog06:5806:5808:0808:0808:4608:4609:4209:4211:0711:0713:0213:0213:4713:4714:3214:3216:0216:0216:0216:0217:5217:5219:0219:0220:07
Bont Newydd, after, A470, Llan Ffestiniog21:40
Trawsfynydd Power Station, before, A470, Gellilydan21:44
Trawsfynydd Turn, opp, A470, Trawsfynydd21:47
Bronaber Green, nr, A470, Bronaber21:50
Gelli Goch, nr, A470, Bronaber21:52
Coed y Brenin, nr, A470, Ganllwyd21:54
Swyddfa'r Post Office, opp, A470, Ganllwyd21:56
Ty`n-y-groes Hotel, opp, A470, Ganllwyd21:57
Bro Cymmer, nr, A470, Llanelltyd22:01
Llanelltyd Awelon, after, A470, Llanelltyd22:01
Cymmer Abbey, after, A470, Llanelltyd22:02
Penbryn Garage, opp Garage, Cader Idris Road, Dolgellau22:04
Sgw�r Eldon Square, Stand 2, High Street, Dolgellau22:05

Week Days - outbound

Noteswed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfrifriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurfriwed,thurwed,thurwed,thur
Sgw�r Eldon Square, Stand 2, High Street, Dolgellau05:4005:40
Australia, o/s, High Street, Porthmadog07:0007:0007:3007:3008:1008:1008:1008:1009:4509:4511:4511:4512:1512:1513:1513:1514:4514:4516:4516:4517:5517:5519:0521:00
Station, opp, High Street, Porthmadog07:0007:0007:3007:3008:1008:1008:1008:1009:4509:4511:4511:4512:1512:1513:1513:1514:4514:4516:4516:4517:5517:5519:0521:00
Tollgate, after, A487, Portmeirion07:0207:0207:3207:3208:1208:1208:1208:1209:4709:4711:4711:4712:1712:1713:1713:1714:4714:4716:4716:4717:5717:5719:0721:02
Minffordd, opp Tan y Dderwen, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0307:0307:3307:3308:1308:1308:1308:1309:4909:4911:4911:4912:1912:1913:1913:1914:4914:4916:4916:4917:5917:5919:0921:04
Minffordd Railway Station, o/s, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0407:0407:3407:3408:1408:1408:1408:1409:5009:5011:5011:5012:2012:2013:2013:2014:5014:5016:5016:5018:0018:0019:1021:05
Ysbyty Bron y Garth, o/s, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0407:0407:3407:3408:1408:1408:1408:1409:5009:5011:5011:5012:2012:2013:2013:2014:5014:5016:5016:5018:0018:0019:1021:05
Adwy Ddu, nr, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0507:0507:3507:3508:1508:1508:1508:1509:5109:5111:5111:5112:2112:2113:2113:2114:5114:5116:5116:5118:0118:0119:1121:06
Heol Eryri, after, A487, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0507:0507:3507:3508:1508:1508:1508:1509:5109:5111:5111:5112:2112:2113:2113:2114:5114:5116:5116:5118:0118:0119:1121:06
Park Terrace, before, Church Street, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0607:0607:3607:3608:1608:1608:1608:1609:5209:5211:5211:5212:2212:2213:2213:2214:5214:5216:5216:5218:0218:0219:1221:07
Penrhyndeudraeth Station, o/s, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0707:0707:3707:3708:1708:1708:1708:1709:5309:5311:5311:5312:2312:2313:2313:2314:5314:5316:5316:5318:0318:0319:1321:08
Griffin Industrial Estate, o/s, Park Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth07:0707:0707:3707:3708:1708:1708:1708:1709:5309:5311:5311:5312:2312:2313:2313:2314:5314:5316:5316:5318:0318:0319:1321:08
Oakeley Arms, after, B4410, Tan-y-bwlch07:1207:1207:4407:4408:2408:2408:2408:2410:0010:0012:0012:0012:3012:3013:3013:3015:0015:0017:0017:0018:1018:1019:2021:15
Pont Talybont, after, A496, Rhyd-y-sarn07:1707:1707:4707:4708:2708:2708:2708:2710:0310:0312:0312:0312:3312:3313:3313:3315:0315:0317:0317:0318:1318:1319:2321:18
Bryn Llewelyn, nr, B4391, Llan Ffestiniog07:1907:1907:5007:5008:3008:3008:3008:3010:0610:0612:0612:0612:3612:3613:3613:3615:0615:0617:0617:0618:1618:1619:2621:21
Bont Fawr, after, Pen y Cefn Road, Dolgellau05:4005:40
Primary School, before, Bala Road, Dolgellau05:4005:40
Coleg Meirion Dwyfor, o/s, Off A470, Dolgellau05:4105:41
Cymmer Abbey, after, A470, Llanelltyd05:4305:43
Awelon, before, A470, Llanelltyd05:4305:43
Bro Cymmer, nr, A470, Llanelltyd05:4405:44
Ty`n-y-groes Hotel, before, A470, Ganllwyd05:4805:48
Post Office, before, A470, Ganllwyd05:5005:50
Pont Dol-gyfeiliau, before, A470, Ganllwyd05:5305:53
Gelli Goch, nr, A470, Bronaber05:5505:55
Bronaber, nr, A47005:5805:58
Trawsfynydd Turn, before, A470, Trawsfynydd06:0106:01
Trawsfynydd Power Station, after, A470, Gellilydan06:0606:06
Bont Newydd, after, A470, Llan Ffestiniog06:1006:10
Sgw�r Square, before, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:1306:1307:2107:2107:5107:5108:3108:3108:3108:3110:0710:0712:0712:0712:3712:3713:3713:3715:0715:0717:0717:0718:1718:1719:2721:22
Peniel, nr, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:1306:1307:2107:2107:5107:5108:3108:3108:3108:3110:0710:0712:0712:0712:3712:3713:3713:3715:0715:0717:0717:0718:1718:1719:2721:22
Highgate, nr, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:1306:1307:2107:2107:5107:5108:3108:3108:3108:3110:0710:0712:0712:0712:3712:3713:3713:3715:0715:0717:0717:0718:1718:1719:2721:22
Moranedd, nr, Blaenau Road, Llan Ffestiniog06:1306:1307:2107:2107:5107:5108:3108:3108:3108:3110:0710:0712:0712:0712:3712:3713:3713:3715:0715:0717:0717:0718:1718:1719:2721:22
Dingle, nr, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:1606:1607:2407:2407:5407:5408:3408:3408:3408:3410:1010:1012:1012:1012:4012:4013:4013:4015:1015:1017:1017:1018:2018:2019:3021:25
Congl y Wal, nr, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:1606:1607:2407:2407:5407:5408:3408:3408:3408:3410:1010:1012:1012:1012:4012:4013:4013:4015:1015:1017:1017:1018:2018:2019:3021:25
Church Hall, nr, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:1606:1607:2507:2507:5507:5508:3608:3608:3408:3410:1110:1112:1112:1112:4112:4113:4113:4115:1115:1117:1117:1118:2118:2119:3121:26
Church Hall, opp, Manod Road, Congl-y-Wal06:1706:1707:2607:2607:5607:5608:3808:3808:3508:3510:1210:1212:1212:1212:4212:4213:4213:4215:1215:1217:1217:1218:2218:2219:3221:26
Y Don, after, High Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:1806:1807:2707:2707:5707:5708:4008:4008:3508:3510:1310:1312:1312:1312:4312:4313:4313:4315:1315:1317:1317:1318:2318:2319:3321:27
Cambrian Garage, o/s, High Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:1806:1807:2807:2807:5807:5808:4108:4108:3608:3610:1410:1412:1412:1412:4412:4413:4413:4415:1415:1417:1417:1418:2418:2419:3421:28
Lyndale, nr, Church Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:1906:1907:2807:2807:5907:5908:4308:4308:3608:3610:1510:1512:1512:1512:4512:4513:4513:4515:1515:1517:1517:1518:2518:2519:3521:29
Ysgol y Moelwyn, after, Wynne Road, Blaenau Ffestiniog08:3808:38
Queen`s Hotel, o/s, Church Street, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:1906:1907:2907:2908:0008:0008:4408:4408:4308:4310:1610:1612:1612:1612:4612:4613:4613:4615:1615:1617:1617:1618:2618:2619:3621:29
Station, o/s, Railway Station Car Park, Blaenau Ffestiniog06:2006:2007:3007:3008:0108:0108:4508:4508:4508:4510:1710:1712:1712:1712:4712:4713:4713:4715:1715:1717:1717:1718:2718:2719:3721:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.