Timetable for the 42 - Bangor - Llangefni Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Bangor - Llangefni Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hugh Eifion Humphreys

Timetable Starts 03 October 2015.

bus timetable 42 Bangor - Llangefni

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Bangor - Llangefni Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Llangefni Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Llangefni
Service operates from 03/10/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Coleg Menai Pencraig                       16:45    
Pentre Berw       07:13                    
Lon Tyddyn Mawr       07:13                    
Nant yr Odyn       07:15                    
Nant Turnpike       07:15                    
Llangefni Post Office     06:55 07:18 07:20 08:53 10:10 11:30 12:40 14:00 15:10 16:50 17:45 19:25
Library     06:55   07:20 08:53 10:10 11:30 12:40 14:00 15:10 16:50 17:45 19:25
Ysgol     06:56   07:21 08:54 10:11 11:31 12:41 14:01 15:11 16:51 17:46 19:26
Ffordd Corn Hir     06:56   07:21 08:54 10:11 11:31 12:41 14:01 15:11 16:51 17:46 19:26
Bodelis     06:57   07:22 08:55 10:12 11:32 12:42 14:02 15:12 16:52 17:47 19:27
Cae Mawr     06:57   07:22 08:55 10:12 11:32 12:42 14:02 15:12 16:52 17:47 19:27
Tan Rallt     06:58   07:23 08:56 10:13 11:33 12:43 14:03 15:13 16:53 17:48 19:28
Rhostrehwfa     07:00   07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Gorwel Deg     07:00   07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Capel Cana     07:00   07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Cefn Cwmwd     07:00   07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Llangristiolus     07:03   07:28 09:01 10:18 11:38 12:48 14:08 15:18 16:58 17:53 19:33
Hen Ysgol Henblas     07:03   07:28 09:01 10:18 11:38 12:48 14:08 15:18 16:58 17:53 19:33
Efail Henblas     07:04   07:30 09:03 10:20 11:40 12:50 14:10 15:20 17:00 17:55 19:35
Abingerwood     07:06   07:32 09:05 10:22 11:42 12:52 14:12 15:22 17:02 17:57 19:37
Bethel     07:07   07:33 09:06 10:23 11:43 12:53 14:13 15:23 17:03 17:58 19:38
Aberffraw     07:13   07:39 09:12 10:29 11:49 12:59 14:19 15:29 17:09 18:04 19:44
St Cadwaladr`s Church         07:43 09:16 10:33 11:53 13:03 14:23 15:33 17:13 18:08 19:48
Malakoff         07:43 09:16 10:33 11:53 13:03 14:23 15:33 17:13 18:08 19:48
Treflys         07:43 09:16 10:33 11:53 13:03 14:23 15:33 17:13 18:08 19:48
Hermon         07:44 09:17 10:34 11:54 13:04 14:24 15:34 17:14 18:09 19:49
Alltfeirian         07:44 09:17 10:34 11:54 13:04 14:24 15:34 17:14 18:09 19:49
Tegfryn Garage         07:46 09:19 10:36 11:56 13:06 14:26 15:36 17:16 18:11 19:51
Malltraeth         07:48 09:21 10:38 11:58 13:08 14:28 15:38 17:18 18:13 19:53
Newborough Forest         07:50 09:23 10:40 12:00 13:10 14:30 15:40 17:20 18:15 19:55
Penrhos         07:51 09:24 10:41 12:01 13:11 14:31 15:41 17:21 18:16 19:56
Pentre Berw 06:30                          
Llangaffo 06:39                          
Tre Rhosyr 06:42                          
Newborough A4080 06:43 06:45     07:52 09:25 10:42 12:02 13:12 14:32 15:42 17:22 18:17 19:57
Capel Ebeneser   06:45     07:52 09:25 10:42 12:02 13:12 14:32 15:42 17:22 18:17 19:57
Llwyn Helyg   06:45     07:52 09:25 10:42 12:02 13:12 14:32 15:42 17:22 18:17 19:57
Pen-lon Roundabout   06:46     07:53 09:26 10:43 12:03 13:13 14:33 15:43 17:23 18:18 19:58
Model Village   06:46     07:53 09:26 10:43 12:03 13:13 14:33 15:43 17:23 18:18 19:58
Dwyran Bird World   06:49     07:56 09:29 10:46 12:06 13:16 14:36 15:46 17:26 18:21 20:01
Llwyn Helyg   06:49     07:56 09:29 10:46 12:06 13:16 14:36 15:46 17:26 18:21 20:01
Bwlch Fedwen   06:50     07:57 09:30 10:47 12:07 13:17 14:37 15:47 17:27 18:22 20:02
Dwyran Post   06:51     07:58 09:31 10:48 12:08 13:18 14:38 15:48 17:28 18:23 20:03
Llys Newydd   06:53     08:00 09:33 10:50 12:10 13:20 14:40 15:50 17:30 18:25 20:05
Dwyran Turn   06:53     08:00 09:33 10:50 12:10 13:20 14:40 15:50 17:30 18:25 20:05
Fron Caravan Park   06:56     08:03 09:36 10:53 12:13 13:23 14:43 15:53 17:33 18:28 20:08
Pen-y-Gongle   06:57     08:04 09:37 10:54 12:14 13:24 14:44 15:54 17:34 18:29 20:09
Ty'n Cwrt Estate   06:57     08:04 09:37 10:54 12:14 13:24 14:44 15:54 17:34 18:29 20:09
Brynsiencyn   06:58     08:05 09:38 10:55 12:15 13:25 14:45 15:55 17:35 18:30 20:10
Groeslon Hotel   06:58     08:05 09:38 10:55 12:15 13:25 14:45 15:55 17:35 18:30 20:10
Bryn Llewelyn   06:58     08:05 09:38 10:55 12:15 13:25 14:45 15:55 17:35 18:30 20:10
Bryn Fellten   06:59     08:06 09:39 10:56 12:16 13:26 14:46 15:56 17:36 18:31 20:11
Plas Cefn Mawr   07:01     08:08 09:41 10:58 12:18 13:28 14:48 15:58 17:38 18:33 20:13
Llanddaniel Fab Turn   07:01     08:08 09:41 10:58 12:18 13:28 14:48 15:58 17:38 18:33 20:13
Llwynonn Logde   07:01     08:08 09:41 10:58 12:18 13:28 14:48 15:58 17:38 18:33 20:13
Plas Newydd   07:02     08:09 09:42 10:59 12:19 13:29 14:49 15:59 17:39 18:34 20:14
Victoria Cottages   07:04     08:11 09:44 11:01 12:21 13:31 14:51 16:01 17:41 18:36 20:16
Llanfairpwll Turnpike   07:06       09:46 11:03 12:23 13:33 14:53 16:03 17:43 18:38 20:18
Turnpike         08:12                  
Turnpike   07:06       09:46 11:03 12:23 13:33 14:53 16:03 17:43 18:38 20:18
A5 Llanfairpwll         08:13                  
Ffordd Penymynydd         08:17                  
Lon y Wylan         08:17                  
Lon Refail         08:18                  
Sant Tysilio         08:18                  
Llanfairpwll Park and Ride         08:19                  
Fron Farm         08:21                  
Ysgol David Hughes         08:23                  
Glyn Estate         08:24                  
Carreg-Bran   07:07       09:47 11:04 12:24 13:34 14:54 16:04 17:44 18:39 20:19
Rhyd Menai   07:09       09:49 11:06 12:26 13:36 14:56 16:06 17:46 18:41 20:21
Menai Bridge Bus Station   07:10     08:27 09:50 11:07 12:27 13:37 14:57 16:07 17:47 18:42 20:22
Menai Suspension Bridge   07:10     08:28   11:08 12:28 13:38 14:58 16:08 17:48 18:43 20:23
Antelope Inn   07:11     08:29   11:09 12:29 13:39 14:59 16:09 17:49 18:44 20:24
Lon Treborth   07:13                        
Lon Treborth   07:14                        
Penrhos Community Centre   07:14                        
Ysgol y Faenol   07:14                        
Capel y Graig   07:14                        
Goleufryn   07:15                        
Ysbyty Gwynedd   07:17                        
Penrhos Garnedd   07:18                        
Playground   07:18                        
Coleg Normal         08:30   11:10 12:30 13:40 15:00 16:10 17:50 18:45 20:25
Bryn Adda   07:18                        
Hafod Elfyn   07:19                        
Top Coed Mawr   07:19                        
Penrhos   07:20                        
Look Out         08:32   11:12 12:32 13:42 15:02 16:12 17:52 18:47 20:27
Penchwintan   07:20                        
Ffordd Belmont   07:20                        
Bangor Uchaf         08:33   11:13 12:33 13:43 15:03 16:13 17:53 18:48 20:28
Vardre   07:21                        
Ysgol Friars   07:21                        
Coleg Menai Bangor   07:22                        
Llys Tryfan   07:22                        
Morrisons   07:23     08:34   11:14 12:34 13:44 15:04 16:14 17:54 18:49 20:29
Bangor Rail Station   07:25     08:35   11:15 12:35 13:45 15:05 16:15 17:55 18:50 20:30
Railway Station         08:36   11:16   13:46   16:16   18:51  
Ffordd Deiniol         08:37   11:17 12:37 13:47 15:07 16:17 17:57 18:52 20:32
Bangor Clock C   07:31     08:41   11:21 12:41 13:51 15:11 16:21 18:01 18:56 20:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Pentre Berw 07:10 07:13                    
Lon Tyddyn Mawr   07:13                    
Nant yr Odyn   07:15                    
Nant Turnpike   07:15                    
Llangefni Post Office   07:18 07:20 08:53 10:10 11:30 12:40 14:00 15:10 16:50 17:45 19:25
Library     07:20 08:53 10:10 11:30 12:40 14:00 15:10 16:50 17:45 19:25
Ysgol     07:21 08:54 10:11 11:31 12:41 14:01 15:11 16:51 17:46 19:26
Ffordd Corn Hir     07:21 08:54 10:11 11:31 12:41 14:01 15:11 16:51 17:46 19:26
Bodelis     07:22 08:55 10:12 11:32 12:42 14:02 15:12 16:52 17:47 19:27
Cae Mawr     07:22 08:55 10:12 11:32 12:42 14:02 15:12 16:52 17:47 19:27
Tan Rallt     07:23 08:56 10:13 11:33 12:43 14:03 15:13 16:53 17:48 19:28
Rhostrehwfa     07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Gorwel Deg     07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Capel Cana     07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Cefn Cwmwd     07:25 08:58 10:15 11:35 12:45 14:05 15:15 16:55 17:50 19:30
Llangristiolus     07:28 09:01 10:18 11:38 12:48 14:08 15:18 16:58 17:53 19:33
Hen Ysgol Henblas     07:28 09:01 10:18 11:38 12:48 14:08 15:18 16:58 17:53 19:33
Efail Henblas     07:30 09:03 10:20 11:40 12:50 14:10 15:20 17:00 17:55 19:35
Abingerwood     07:32 09:05 10:22 11:42 12:52 14:12 15:22 17:02 17:57 19:37
Bethel     07:33 09:06 10:23 11:43 12:53 14:13 15:23 17:03 17:58 19:38
Aberffraw     07:39 09:12 10:29 11:49 12:59 14:19 15:29 17:09 18:04 19:44
St Cadwaladr`s Church     07:43 09:16 10:33 11:53 13:03 14:23 15:33 17:13 18:08 19:48
Malakoff     07:43 09:16 10:33 11:53 13:03 14:23 15:33 17:13 18:08 19:48
Treflys     07:43 09:16 10:33 11:53 13:03 14:23 15:33 17:13 18:08 19:48
Hermon     07:44 09:17 10:34 11:54 13:04 14:24 15:34 17:14 18:09 19:49
Alltfeirian     07:44 09:17 10:34 11:54 13:04 14:24 15:34 17:14 18:09 19:49
Tegfryn Garage     07:46 09:19 10:36 11:56 13:06 14:26 15:36 17:16 18:11 19:51
Malltraeth     07:48 09:21 10:38 11:58 13:08 14:28 15:38 17:18 18:13 19:53
Newborough Forest     07:50 09:23 10:40 12:00 13:10 14:30 15:40 17:20 18:15 19:55
Penrhos     07:51 09:24 10:41 12:01 13:11 14:31 15:41 17:21 18:16 19:56
Newborough A4080     07:52 09:25 10:42 12:02 13:12 14:32 15:42 17:22 18:17 19:57
Capel Ebeneser     07:52 09:25 10:42 12:02 13:12 14:32 15:42 17:22 18:17 19:57
Llwyn Helyg     07:52 09:25 10:42 12:02 13:12 14:32 15:42 17:22 18:17 19:57
Pen-lon Roundabout     07:53 09:26 10:43 12:03 13:13 14:33 15:43 17:23 18:18 19:58
Model Village     07:53 09:26 10:43 12:03 13:13 14:33 15:43 17:23 18:18 19:58
Dwyran Bird World     07:56 09:29 10:46 12:06 13:16 14:36 15:46 17:26 18:21 20:01
Llwyn Helyg     07:56 09:29 10:46 12:06 13:16 14:36 15:46 17:26 18:21 20:01
Bwlch Fedwen     07:57 09:30 10:47 12:07 13:17 14:37 15:47 17:27 18:22 20:02
Dwyran Post     07:58 09:31 10:48 12:08 13:18 14:38 15:48 17:28 18:23 20:03
Llys Newydd     08:00 09:33 10:50 12:10 13:20 14:40 15:50 17:30 18:25 20:05
Dwyran Turn     08:00 09:33 10:50 12:10 13:20 14:40 15:50 17:30 18:25 20:05
Fron Caravan Park     08:03 09:36 10:53 12:13 13:23 14:43 15:53 17:33 18:28 20:08
Pen-y-Gongle     08:04 09:37 10:54 12:14 13:24 14:44 15:54 17:34 18:29 20:09
Ty'n Cwrt Estate     08:04 09:37 10:54 12:14 13:24 14:44 15:54 17:34 18:29 20:09
Brynsiencyn     08:05 09:38 10:55 12:15 13:25 14:45 15:55 17:35 18:30 20:10
Groeslon Hotel     08:05 09:38 10:55 12:15 13:25 14:45 15:55 17:35 18:30 20:10
Bryn Llewelyn     08:05 09:38 10:55 12:15 13:25 14:45 15:55 17:35 18:30 20:10
Bryn Fellten     08:06 09:39 10:56 12:16 13:26 14:46 15:56 17:36 18:31 20:11
Plas Cefn Mawr     08:08 09:41 10:58 12:18 13:28 14:48 15:58 17:38 18:33 20:13
Llanddaniel Fab Turn     08:08 09:41 10:58 12:18 13:28 14:48 15:58 17:38 18:33 20:13
Llwynonn Logde     08:08 09:41 10:58 12:18 13:28 14:48 15:58 17:38 18:33 20:13
Plas Newydd     08:09 09:42 10:59 12:19 13:29 14:49 15:59 17:39 18:34 20:14
Victoria Cottages     08:11 09:44 11:01 12:21 13:31 14:51 16:01 17:41 18:36 20:16
Industrial Estate 07:10                      
War Memorial 07:10                      
Gaerwen 07:11                      
Tafarn Newborough 07:11                      
Meddygfa Star 07:12                      
Star Crossroads 07:13                      
Hafod 07:15                      
Bryn Salem 07:15                      
Station 07:15                      
Llanfairpwll PO 07:16                      
Llanfairpwll Turnpike       09:46 11:03 12:23 13:33 14:53 16:03 17:43 18:38 20:18
Turnpike     08:12                  
Turnpike 07:16     09:46 11:03 12:23 13:33 14:53 16:03 17:43 18:38 20:18
A5 Llanfairpwll     08:13                  
Ffordd Penymynydd     08:17                  
Lon y Wylan     08:17                  
Lon Refail     08:18                  
Sant Tysilio     08:18                  
Llanfairpwll Park and Ride     08:19                  
Fron Farm     08:21                  
Ysgol David Hughes     08:23                  
Glyn Estate     08:24                  
Carreg-Bran 07:18     09:47 11:04 12:24 13:34 14:54 16:04 17:44 18:39 20:19
Rhyd Menai 07:21     09:49 11:06 12:26 13:36 14:56 16:06 17:46 18:41 20:21
Menai Bridge Bus Station 07:22   08:27 09:50 11:07 12:27 13:37 14:57 16:07 17:47 18:42 20:22
Menai Suspension Bridge 07:23   08:28   11:08 12:28 13:38 14:58 16:08 17:48 18:43 20:23
Antelope Inn 07:24   08:29   11:09 12:29 13:39 14:59 16:09 17:49 18:44 20:24
Coleg Normal 07:25   08:30   11:10 12:30 13:40 15:00 16:10 17:50 18:45 20:25
Look Out 07:27   08:32   11:12 12:32 13:42 15:02 16:12 17:52 18:47 20:27
Bangor Uchaf 07:28   08:33   11:13 12:33 13:43 15:03 16:13 17:53 18:48 20:28
Morrisons 07:29   08:34   11:14 12:34 13:44 15:04 16:14 17:54 18:49 20:29
Bangor Rail Station     08:35   11:15 12:35 13:45 15:05 16:15 17:55 18:50 20:30
Railway Station 07:30   08:36   11:16   13:46   16:16   18:51  
Ffordd Deiniol 07:30   08:37   11:17 12:37 13:47 15:07 16:17 17:57 18:52 20:32
Bangor Clock C 07:33   08:41   11:21 12:41 13:51 15:11 16:21 18:01 18:56 20:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Pentre Berw 11:45      
Lon Tyddyn Mawr 11:45      
Nant yr Odyn 11:47      
Nant Turnpike 11:47      
Llangefni Post Office 11:50     16:05
Library 11:50     16:05
Ysgol 11:51     16:06
Ffordd Corn Hir 11:51     16:06
Bodelis 11:52     16:07
Cae Mawr 11:52     16:07
Tan Rallt 11:53     16:08
Rhostrehwfa 11:55     16:10
Gorwel Deg 11:55     16:10
Capel Cana 11:55     16:10
Cefn Cwmwd 11:55     16:10
Llangristiolus 11:58     16:13
Hen Ysgol Henblas 11:58     16:13
Efail Henblas 12:00     16:15
Abingerwood 12:02     16:17
Bethel 12:03     16:18
Aberffraw 12:09     16:24
St Cadwaladr`s Church 12:13     16:28
Malakoff 12:13     16:28
Treflys 12:13     16:28
Hermon 12:14     16:29
Alltfeirian 12:14     16:29
Tegfryn Garage 12:16     16:31
Malltraeth 12:18     16:33
Newborough Forest 12:20     16:35
Penrhos 12:22     16:37
Newborough A4080 12:23     16:38
Capel Ebeneser 12:23     16:38
Llwyn Helyg 12:23     16:38
Pen-lon Roundabout 12:24     16:39
Model Village 12:24     16:39
Dwyran Bird World 12:27     16:42
Llwyn Helyg 12:27     16:42
Bwlch Fedwen 12:28     16:43
Dwyran Post 12:29     16:44
Llys Newydd 12:31     16:46
Dwyran Turn 12:31     16:46
Fron Caravan Park 12:34     16:49
Pen-y-Gongle 12:36     16:51
Ty'n Cwrt Estate 12:36     16:51
Brynsiencyn 12:37     16:52
Groeslon Hotel 12:37     16:52
Bryn Llewelyn 12:37     16:52
Bryn Fellten 12:38     16:53
Plas Cefn Mawr 12:40     16:55
Llanddaniel Fab Turn 12:40     16:55
Llwynonn Logde 12:40     16:55
Plas Newydd 12:41     16:56
Victoria Cottages 12:43     16:58
Llanfairpwll Turnpike 12:45     17:00
Turnpike 12:45     17:00
Carreg-Bran 12:46     17:01
Rhyd Menai 12:48     17:03
Menai Bridge Bus Station 12:49     17:04
Menai Suspension Bridge 12:50     17:05
Antelope Inn 12:51     17:06
Coleg Normal 12:52     17:07
Look Out 12:54     17:09
Bangor Uchaf 12:55     17:10
Morrisons 12:56     17:11
Ysbyty Gwynedd   13:21 14:36  
Penrhos Garnedd   13:22 14:37  
Playground   13:23 14:38  
Bryn Adda   13:23 14:38  
Hafod Elfyn   13:23 14:38  
Top Coed Mawr   13:24 14:39  
Penrhos   13:24 14:39  
Penchwintan   13:25 14:40  
Ainon Road   13:25 14:40  
Euston Road   13:25 14:40  
West End   13:26 14:41  
Bangor Rail Station 12:57 13:27 14:42 17:12
Railway Station 12:58 13:28 14:43 17:13
Ffordd Deiniol 12:59 13:29 14:44 17:14
Bangor Clock C 13:03 13:33 14:48 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Pentre Berw 11:45      
Lon Tyddyn Mawr 11:45      
Nant yr Odyn 11:47      
Nant Turnpike 11:47      
Llangefni Post Office 11:50     16:05
Library 11:50     16:05
Ysgol 11:51     16:06
Ffordd Corn Hir 11:51     16:06
Bodelis 11:52     16:07
Cae Mawr 11:52     16:07
Tan Rallt 11:53     16:08
Rhostrehwfa 11:55     16:10
Gorwel Deg 11:55     16:10
Capel Cana 11:55     16:10
Cefn Cwmwd 11:55     16:10
Llangristiolus 11:58     16:13
Hen Ysgol Henblas 11:58     16:13
Efail Henblas 12:00     16:15
Abingerwood 12:02     16:17
Bethel 12:03     16:18
Aberffraw 12:09     16:24
St Cadwaladr`s Church 12:13     16:28
Malakoff 12:13     16:28
Treflys 12:13     16:28
Hermon 12:14     16:29
Alltfeirian 12:14     16:29
Tegfryn Garage 12:16     16:31
Malltraeth 12:18     16:33
Newborough Forest 12:20     16:35
Penrhos 12:22     16:37
Newborough A4080 12:23     16:38
Capel Ebeneser 12:23     16:38
Llwyn Helyg 12:23     16:38
Pen-lon Roundabout 12:24     16:39
Model Village 12:24     16:39
Dwyran Bird World 12:27     16:42
Llwyn Helyg 12:27     16:42
Bwlch Fedwen 12:28     16:43
Dwyran Post 12:29     16:44
Llys Newydd 12:31     16:46
Dwyran Turn 12:31     16:46
Fron Caravan Park 12:34     16:49
Pen-y-Gongle 12:36     16:51
Ty'n Cwrt Estate 12:36     16:51
Brynsiencyn 12:37     16:52
Groeslon Hotel 12:37     16:52
Bryn Llewelyn 12:37     16:52
Bryn Fellten 12:38     16:53
Plas Cefn Mawr 12:40     16:55
Llanddaniel Fab Turn 12:40     16:55
Llwynonn Logde 12:40     16:55
Plas Newydd 12:41     16:56
Victoria Cottages 12:43     16:58
Llanfairpwll Turnpike 12:45     17:00
Turnpike 12:45     17:00
Carreg-Bran 12:46     17:01
Rhyd Menai 12:48     17:03
Menai Bridge Bus Station 12:49     17:04
Menai Suspension Bridge 12:50     17:05
Antelope Inn 12:51     17:06
Coleg Normal 12:52     17:07
Look Out 12:54     17:09
Bangor Uchaf 12:55     17:10
Morrisons 12:56     17:11
Ysbyty Gwynedd   13:21 14:36  
Penrhos Garnedd   13:22 14:37  
Playground   13:23 14:38  
Bryn Adda   13:23 14:38  
Hafod Elfyn   13:23 14:38  
Top Coed Mawr   13:24 14:39  
Penrhos   13:24 14:39  
Penchwintan   13:25 14:40  
Ainon Road   13:25 14:40  
Euston Road   13:25 14:40  
West End   13:26 14:41  
Bangor Rail Station 12:57 13:27 14:42 17:12
Railway Station 12:58 13:28 14:43 17:13
Ffordd Deiniol 12:59 13:29 14:44 17:14
Bangor Clock C 13:03 13:33 14:48 17:18
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bangor Clock C     07:35 08:55 10:15 11:25 12:45 13:55   16:30 18:10 19:00 20:40
Ffordd Deiniol     07:36 08:56 10:16 11:26 12:46 13:56   16:31 18:11 19:01 20:41
Farrar Street     07:36 08:56 10:16 11:26 12:46 13:56   16:31 18:11 19:01 20:41
Rail Station     07:38 08:58 10:18 11:28 12:48 13:58   16:33 18:13 19:03 20:43
Morrisons     07:38 08:58 10:18 11:28 12:48 13:58   16:33 18:13 19:03 20:43
Llys Tryfan                         20:45
Coleg Menai Bangor                         20:46
Ysgol Friars                         20:46
Vardre                         20:46
Ffordd Belmont                         20:47
Top Penchwintan                         20:47
Penrhos                         20:47
Coed Mawr                         20:48
Bangor Uchaf     07:39 08:59 10:19 11:29 12:49 13:59   16:34 18:14 19:04  
Hafod Elfyn                         20:48
Playground                         20:49
Penrhos Garnedd                         20:49
Ysbyty Gwynedd                         20:51
Look Out     07:39 08:59 10:19 11:29 12:49 13:59   16:34 18:14 19:04  
Goleufryn                         20:52
Ysgol y Faenol                         20:53
Coleg Normal     07:42 09:02 10:22 11:32 12:52 14:02   16:37 18:17 19:07  
Ty`n Eithin                         20:53
Lon Treborth                         20:54
Sunnybank                         20:55
Antelope Inn     07:43 09:03 10:23 11:33 12:53 14:03   16:38 18:18 19:08 20:56
Carreg y Borth     07:45 09:05 10:25 11:35 12:55 14:05   16:40 18:20 19:10 20:57
Menai Bridge Bus Station     07:46 09:06 10:26 11:36 12:56 14:06 15:33 16:41 18:21 19:11 20:58
Glyn Estate                 15:34        
Ysgol David Hughes                 15:36        
Fron Farm                 15:37        
Cemetery     07:47 09:07 10:27 11:37 12:57 14:07   16:42 18:22 19:12 20:59
Llanfairpwll Park and Ride                 15:40        
Sant Tysilio                 15:40        
Carreg-Bran     07:49 09:09 10:29 11:39 12:59 14:09   16:44 18:24 19:15 21:01
Turnpike                       19:16  
A5 Llanfairpwll                       19:17  
Station                       19:17  
Bryn Salem                       19:17  
Hafod                       19:17  
Star Crossroads                       19:19  
Meddygfa Star                       19:20  
Tafarn Newborough                       19:21  
Gaerwen                       19:22  
Rhestai Rhos                       19:22  
Industrial Estate                       19:22  
Mona Depot 06:45                        
Lon Refail                 15:40        
Ffordd Penmynydd                 15:41        
Llanfairpwll PO                 15:42        
Llanfairpwll A4080     07:50 09:10 10:30 11:40 13:00 14:10 15:45 16:45 18:25   21:02
Victoria Cottages     07:51 09:11 10:31 11:41 13:01 14:11 15:46 16:46 18:26   21:03
Plas Newydd     07:54 09:14 10:34 11:44 13:04 14:14 15:49 16:49 18:29   21:06
Llwynonn Lodge     07:54 09:14 10:34 11:44 13:04 14:14 15:49 16:49 18:29   21:06
Llanddaniel Fab Turn     07:54 09:14 10:34 11:44 13:04 14:14 15:49 16:49 18:29   21:06
Plas Cefn Mawr     07:55 09:15 10:35 11:45 13:05 14:15 15:50 16:50 18:30   21:07
Bryn Fellten     07:56 09:16 10:36 11:46 13:06 14:16 15:51 16:51 18:31   21:08
Bryn Llewelyn     07:58 09:18 10:38 11:48 13:08 14:18 15:53 16:53 18:33   21:10
Groeslon Hotel     07:58 09:18 10:38 11:48 13:08 14:18 15:53 16:53 18:33   21:10
Brynsiencyn     07:59 09:19 10:39 11:49 13:09 14:19 15:54 16:54 18:34   21:11
Ty'n Cwrt Estate     07:59 09:19 10:39 11:49 13:09 14:19 15:54 16:54 18:34   21:11
Pen-y-Gongle     07:59 09:19 10:39 11:49 13:09 14:19 15:54 16:54 18:34   21:11
Fron Caravan Park     08:00 09:20 10:40 11:50 13:10 14:20 15:55 16:55 18:35   21:12
Dwyran Turn     08:02 09:22 10:42 11:52 13:12 14:22 15:57 16:57 18:37   21:14
Bwlch Fedwen     08:05 09:25 10:45 11:55 13:15 14:25 16:00 17:00 18:40   21:17
Dwyran Post     08:06 09:26 10:46 11:56 13:16 14:26 16:01 17:01 18:41   21:18
Dwyran Bird World     08:08 09:28 10:48 11:58 13:18 14:28 16:03 17:03 18:43   21:20
Model Village     08:10 09:30 10:50 12:00 13:20 14:30 16:05 17:05 18:45   21:22
Bodffordd Turn 06:46                        
Pen-lon Roundabout     08:11 09:31 10:51 12:01 13:21 14:31 16:06 17:06 18:46   21:23
Llwyn Helyg     08:12 09:32 10:52 12:02 13:22 14:32 16:07 17:07 18:47   21:24
Newborough A4080     08:13 09:33 10:53 12:03 13:23 14:33 16:08 17:08 18:48   21:25
White Lion Hotel     08:13 09:33 10:53 12:03 13:23 14:33 16:08 17:08 18:48   21:25
Rhodfa Bach     08:13 09:33 10:53 12:03 13:23 14:33 16:08 17:08 18:48   21:25
Newborough Forest     08:14 09:34 10:54 12:04 13:24 14:34 16:09 17:09 18:49   21:25
Malltraeth     08:17 09:37 10:57 12:07 13:27 14:37 16:12 17:12 18:52   21:27
Tegfryn Garage     08:18 09:38 10:58 12:08 13:28 14:38 16:13 17:13 18:53   21:28
Ysgol Gynradd Bodrogan     08:19 09:39 10:59 12:09 13:29 14:39 16:14 17:14 18:54   21:29
Alltfeirian     08:20 09:40 11:00 12:10 13:30 14:40 16:15 17:15 18:55   21:30
Mona Isaf 06:47                        
Argraig     08:20 09:40 11:00 12:10 13:30 14:40 16:15 17:15 18:55   21:30
Hermon     08:21 09:41 11:01 12:11 13:31 14:41 16:16 17:16 18:56   21:31
Malakoff     08:21 09:41 11:01 12:11 13:31 14:41 16:16 17:16 18:56   21:31
St Cadwaladr`s Church     08:21 09:41 11:01 12:11 13:31 14:41 16:16 17:16 18:56   21:31
Aberffraw   07:15 08:26 09:46 11:06 12:16 13:36 14:46 16:21 17:21 19:01   21:36
Hendre Fawr 06:48                        
Bodorgan Railway Station   07:20 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:21 13:41 14:51 16:26 17:26 19:06   21:41
Malltraeth Turn   07:20 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:21 13:41 14:51 16:26 17:26 19:06   21:41
Bethel   07:21 08:32 09:52 11:12 12:22 13:42 14:52 16:27 17:27 19:07   21:42
Abingerwood   07:21 08:32 09:52 11:12 12:22 13:42 14:52 16:27 17:27 19:07   21:42
Efail Henblas   07:23 08:34 09:54 11:14 12:24 13:44 14:54 16:29 17:29 19:09   21:44
Hen Ysgol Henblas   07:24 08:36 09:56 11:16 12:26 13:46 14:56 16:31 17:31 19:11   21:46
Llangristiolus   07:25 08:37 09:57 11:17 12:27 13:47 14:57 16:32 17:32 19:12   21:47
Cwm Cwmwd 06:49 07:26 08:38 09:58 11:18 12:28 13:48 14:58 16:33 17:33 19:13   21:48
Nant yr Odyn                         21:49
Lon Tyddyn Mawr                         21:51
Pentre Berw                       19:23 21:52
Capel Cana 06:49 07:27 08:39 09:59 11:19 12:29 13:49 14:59 16:34 17:34 19:14    
Gorwel Deg 06:49 07:27 08:39   11:19   13:49   16:34   19:14    
Rhostrehwfa 06:50 07:28 08:40 10:00 11:20 12:30 13:50 15:00 16:35 17:35 19:15    
Tan Rallt 06:50 07:30 08:41 10:01 11:21 12:31 13:51 15:01 16:36 17:36 19:16    
Cae Mawr 06:50 07:30 08:41 10:01 11:21 12:31 13:51 15:01 16:36 17:36 19:16    
Bodelis 06:50 07:31 08:42 10:02 11:22 12:32 13:52 15:02 16:37 17:37 19:17    
Ffordd Corn Hir 06:51 07:32 08:43 10:03 11:23 12:33 13:53 15:03 16:38 17:38 19:18    
Ysgol 06:51 07:33 08:43 10:03 11:23 12:33 13:53 15:03 16:38 17:38 19:18    
Llangefni Post Office 06:52 07:35 08:45 10:05 11:25 12:35 13:55 15:05 16:40 17:40 19:20    
Coleg Menai Pencraig     08:49           16:44        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bangor Clock C 07:35 08:55 10:15 11:25 12:45 13:55   16:30 18:10 19:00 20:40
Ffordd Deiniol 07:36 08:56 10:16 11:26 12:46 13:56   16:31 18:11 19:01 20:41
Farrar Street 07:36 08:56 10:16 11:26 12:46 13:56   16:31 18:11 19:01 20:41
Rail Station 07:38 08:58 10:18 11:28 12:48 13:58   16:33 18:13 19:03 20:43
Morrisons 07:38 08:58 10:18 11:28 12:48 13:58   16:33 18:13 19:03 20:43
Llys Tryfan                     20:45
Coleg Menai Bangor                     20:46
Ysgol Friars                     20:46
Vardre                     20:46
Ffordd Belmont                     20:47
Top Penchwintan                     20:47
Penrhos                     20:47
Coed Mawr                     20:48
Bangor Uchaf 07:39 08:59 10:19 11:29 12:49 13:59   16:34 18:14 19:04  
Hafod Elfyn                     20:48
Playground                     20:49
Penrhos Garnedd                     20:49
Ysbyty Gwynedd                     20:51
Look Out 07:39 08:59 10:19 11:29 12:49 13:59   16:34 18:14 19:04  
Goleufryn                     20:52
Ysgol y Faenol                     20:53
Coleg Normal 07:42 09:02 10:22 11:32 12:52 14:02   16:37 18:17 19:07  
Ty`n Eithin                     20:53
Lon Treborth                     20:54
Sunnybank                     20:55
Antelope Inn 07:43 09:03 10:23 11:33 12:53 14:03   16:38 18:18 19:08 20:56
Carreg y Borth 07:45 09:05 10:25 11:35 12:55 14:05   16:40 18:20 19:10 20:57
Menai Bridge Bus Station 07:46 09:06 10:26 11:36 12:56 14:06 15:33 16:41 18:21 19:11 20:58
Glyn Estate             15:34        
Ysgol David Hughes             15:36        
Fron Farm             15:37        
Cemetery 07:47 09:07 10:27 11:37 12:57 14:07   16:42 18:22 19:12 20:59
Llanfairpwll Park and Ride             15:40        
Sant Tysilio             15:40        
Carreg-Bran 07:49 09:09 10:29 11:39 12:59 14:09   16:44 18:24 19:15 21:01
Turnpike                   19:16  
A5 Llanfairpwll                   19:17  
Station                   19:17  
Bryn Salem                   19:17  
Hafod                   19:17  
Star Crossroads                   19:19  
Meddygfa Star                   19:20  
Tafarn Newborough                   19:21  
Gaerwen                   19:22  
Rhestai Rhos                   19:22  
Industrial Estate                   19:22  
Lon Refail             15:40        
Ffordd Penmynydd             15:41        
Llanfairpwll PO             15:42        
Llanfairpwll A4080 07:50 09:10 10:30 11:40 13:00 14:10 15:45 16:45 18:25   21:02
Victoria Cottages 07:51 09:11 10:31 11:41 13:01 14:11 15:46 16:46 18:26   21:03
Plas Newydd 07:54 09:14 10:34 11:44 13:04 14:14 15:49 16:49 18:29   21:06
Llwynonn Lodge 07:54 09:14 10:34 11:44 13:04 14:14 15:49 16:49 18:29   21:06
Llanddaniel Fab Turn 07:54 09:14 10:34 11:44 13:04 14:14 15:49 16:49 18:29   21:06
Plas Cefn Mawr 07:55 09:15 10:35 11:45 13:05 14:15 15:50 16:50 18:30   21:07
Bryn Fellten 07:56 09:16 10:36 11:46 13:06 14:16 15:51 16:51 18:31   21:08
Bryn Llewelyn 07:58 09:18 10:38 11:48 13:08 14:18 15:53 16:53 18:33   21:10
Groeslon Hotel 07:58 09:18 10:38 11:48 13:08 14:18 15:53 16:53 18:33   21:10
Brynsiencyn 07:59 09:19 10:39 11:49 13:09 14:19 15:54 16:54 18:34   21:11
Ty'n Cwrt Estate 07:59 09:19 10:39 11:49 13:09 14:19 15:54 16:54 18:34   21:11
Pen-y-Gongle 07:59 09:19 10:39 11:49 13:09 14:19 15:54 16:54 18:34   21:11
Fron Caravan Park 08:00 09:20 10:40 11:50 13:10 14:20 15:55 16:55 18:35   21:12
Dwyran Turn 08:02 09:22 10:42 11:52 13:12 14:22 15:57 16:57 18:37   21:14
Bwlch Fedwen 08:05 09:25 10:45 11:55 13:15 14:25 16:00 17:00 18:40   21:17
Dwyran Post 08:06 09:26 10:46 11:56 13:16 14:26 16:01 17:01 18:41   21:18
Dwyran Bird World 08:08 09:28 10:48 11:58 13:18 14:28 16:03 17:03 18:43   21:20
Model Village 08:10 09:30 10:50 12:00 13:20 14:30 16:05 17:05 18:45   21:22
Pen-lon Roundabout 08:11 09:31 10:51 12:01 13:21 14:31 16:06 17:06 18:46   21:23
Llwyn Helyg 08:12 09:32 10:52 12:02 13:22 14:32 16:07 17:07 18:47   21:24
Newborough A4080 08:13 09:33 10:53 12:03 13:23 14:33 16:08 17:08 18:48   21:25
White Lion Hotel 08:13 09:33 10:53 12:03 13:23 14:33 16:08 17:08 18:48   21:25
Rhodfa Bach 08:13 09:33 10:53 12:03 13:23 14:33 16:08 17:08 18:48   21:25
Newborough Forest 08:14 09:34 10:54 12:04 13:24 14:34 16:09 17:09 18:49   21:25
Malltraeth 08:17 09:37 10:57 12:07 13:27 14:37 16:12 17:12 18:52   21:27
Tegfryn Garage 08:18 09:38 10:58 12:08 13:28 14:38 16:13 17:13 18:53   21:28
Ysgol Gynradd Bodrogan 08:19 09:39 10:59 12:09 13:29 14:39 16:14 17:14 18:54   21:29
Alltfeirian 08:20 09:40 11:00 12:10 13:30 14:40 16:15 17:15 18:55   21:30
Argraig 08:20 09:40 11:00 12:10 13:30 14:40 16:15 17:15 18:55   21:30
Hermon 08:21 09:41 11:01 12:11 13:31 14:41 16:16 17:16 18:56   21:31
Malakoff 08:21 09:41 11:01 12:11 13:31 14:41 16:16 17:16 18:56   21:31
St Cadwaladr`s Church 08:21 09:41 11:01 12:11 13:31 14:41 16:16 17:16 18:56   21:31
Aberffraw 08:26 09:46 11:06 12:16 13:36 14:46 16:21 17:21 19:01   21:36
Bodorgan Railway Station 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:21 13:41 14:51 16:26 17:26 19:06   21:41
Malltraeth Turn 08:31 09:51 11:11 12:21 13:41 14:51 16:26 17:26 19:06   21:41
Bethel 08:32 09:52 11:12 12:22 13:42 14:52 16:27 17:27 19:07   21:42
Abingerwood 08:32 09:52 11:12 12:22 13:42 14:52 16:27 17:27 19:07   21:42
Efail Henblas 08:34 09:54 11:14 12:24 13:44 14:54 16:29 17:29 19:09   21:44
Hen Ysgol Henblas 08:36 09:56 11:16 12:26 13:46 14:56 16:31 17:31 19:11   21:46
Llangristiolus 08:37 09:57 11:17 12:27 13:47 14:57 16:32 17:32 19:12   21:47
Cwm Cwmwd 08:38 09:58 11:18 12:28 13:48 14:58 16:33 17:33 19:13   21:48
Nant yr Odyn                     21:49
Lon Tyddyn Mawr                     21:51
Pentre Berw                   19:23 21:52
Capel Cana 08:39 09:59 11:19 12:29 13:49 14:59 16:34 17:34 19:14    
Gorwel Deg 08:39   11:19   13:49   16:34   19:14    
Rhostrehwfa 08:40 10:00 11:20 12:30 13:50 15:00 16:35 17:35 19:15    
Tan Rallt 08:41 10:01 11:21 12:31 13:51 15:01 16:36 17:36 19:16    
Cae Mawr 08:41 10:01 11:21 12:31 13:51 15:01 16:36 17:36 19:16    
Bodelis 08:42 10:02 11:22 12:32 13:52 15:02 16:37 17:37 19:17    
Ffordd Corn Hir 08:43 10:03 11:23 12:33 13:53 15:03 16:38 17:38 19:18    
Ysgol 08:43 10:03 11:23 12:33 13:53 15:03 16:38 17:38 19:18    
Llangefni Post Office 08:45 10:05 11:25 12:35 13:55 15:05 16:40 17:40 19:20    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bangor Clock C 13:05 14:20 14:50 17:25
Ffordd Deiniol 13:06 14:21 14:51 17:26
Farrar Street 13:07 14:22 14:51 17:26
Bangor Plaza 13:08 14:23    
Rail Station     14:53 17:28
Morrisons     14:53 17:28
Bangor Uchaf     14:54 17:29
Look Out     14:54 17:29
Coleg Normal     14:57 17:32
Antelope Inn     14:58 17:33
Carreg y Borth     15:00 17:35
West End 13:08 14:23    
St David`s Church 13:09 14:24    
Tan y Graig 13:09 14:24    
Home Bargains Bangor 13:10 14:25    
Bryn Llwyd 13:10 14:25    
Menai Retail Park 13:11 14:26    
B&Q 13:12 14:27    
Tesco 13:13 14:28    
B&Q 13:14 14:29    
Menai Retail Park 13:15 14:30    
Trehwfa 13:16 14:31    
Coed Mawr 13:18 14:33    
Hafod Elfyn 13:18 14:33    
Playground 13:18 14:33    
Penrhos Garnedd 13:19 14:34    
Ysbyty Gwynedd 13:21 14:36    
Menai Bridge Bus Station     15:01 17:36
Cemetery     15:02 17:37
Carreg-Bran     15:04 17:39
Llanfairpwll A4080     15:05 17:40
Victoria Cottages     15:06 17:41
Plas Newydd     15:09 17:44
Llwynonn Lodge     15:09 17:44
Llanddaniel Fab Turn     15:09 17:44
Plas Cefn Mawr     15:10 17:45
Bryn Fellten     15:11 17:46
Bryn Llewelyn     15:13 17:48
Groeslon Hotel     15:13 17:48
Brynsiencyn     15:14 17:49
Ty'n Cwrt Estate     15:14 17:49
Pen-y-Gongle     15:14 17:49
Fron Caravan Park     15:15 17:50
Dwyran Turn     15:18 17:53
Bwlch Fedwen     15:21 17:56
Dwyran Post     15:22 17:57
Dwyran Bird World     15:24 17:59
Model Village     15:26 18:01
Pen-lon Roundabout     15:27 18:02
Llwyn Helyg     15:28 18:03
Newborough A4080     15:29 18:04
White Lion Hotel     15:29 18:04
Rhodfa Bach     15:29 18:04
Newborough Forest     15:31 18:06
Malltraeth     15:34 18:09
Tegfryn Garage     15:35 18:10
Ysgol Gynradd Bodrogan     15:36 18:11
Alltfeirian     15:37 18:12
Argraig     15:37 18:12
Hermon     15:38 18:13
Malakoff     15:38 18:13
St Cadwaladr`s Church     15:38 18:13
Aberffraw     15:43 18:18
Bodorgan Railway Station     15:48 18:23
Malltraeth Turn     15:48 18:23
Bethel     15:49 18:24
Abingerwood     15:49 18:24
Efail Henblas     15:51 18:26
Hen Ysgol Henblas     15:53 18:28
Llangristiolus     15:54 18:29
Cwm Cwmwd     15:55 18:30
Capel Cana     15:56 18:31
Gorwel Deg     15:56 18:31
Rhostrehwfa     15:57 18:32
Tan Rallt     15:58 18:33
Cae Mawr     15:58 18:33
Bodelis     15:58 18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir     15:59 18:34
Ysgol     15:59 18:34
Llangefni Post Office     16:01 18:36
Nant yr Odyn       18:38
Lon Tyddyn Mawr       18:40
Pentre Berw       18:41
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  42 1 42 1 42 1 42 1
Bangor Clock C 13:05 14:20 14:50 17:25
Ffordd Deiniol 13:06 14:21 14:51 17:26
Farrar Street 13:07 14:22 14:51 17:26
Bangor Plaza 13:08 14:23    
Rail Station     14:53 17:28
Morrisons     14:53 17:28
Bangor Uchaf     14:54 17:29
Look Out     14:54 17:29
Coleg Normal     14:57 17:32
Antelope Inn     14:58 17:33
Carreg y Borth     15:00 17:35
West End 13:08 14:23    
St David`s Church 13:09 14:24    
Tan y Graig 13:09 14:24    
Home Bargains Bangor 13:10 14:25    
Bryn Llwyd 13:10 14:25    
Menai Retail Park 13:11 14:26    
B&Q 13:12 14:27    
Tesco 13:13 14:28    
B&Q 13:14 14:29    
Menai Retail Park 13:15 14:30    
Trehwfa 13:16 14:31    
Coed Mawr 13:18 14:33    
Hafod Elfyn 13:18 14:33    
Playground 13:18 14:33    
Penrhos Garnedd 13:19 14:34    
Ysbyty Gwynedd 13:21 14:36    
Menai Bridge Bus Station     15:01 17:36
Cemetery     15:02 17:37
Carreg-Bran     15:04 17:39
Llanfairpwll A4080     15:05 17:40
Victoria Cottages     15:06 17:41
Plas Newydd     15:09 17:44
Llwynonn Lodge     15:09 17:44
Llanddaniel Fab Turn     15:09 17:44
Plas Cefn Mawr     15:10 17:45
Bryn Fellten     15:11 17:46
Bryn Llewelyn     15:13 17:48
Groeslon Hotel     15:13 17:48
Brynsiencyn     15:14 17:49
Ty'n Cwrt Estate     15:14 17:49
Pen-y-Gongle     15:14 17:49
Fron Caravan Park     15:15 17:50
Dwyran Turn     15:18 17:53
Bwlch Fedwen     15:21 17:56
Dwyran Post     15:22 17:57
Dwyran Bird World     15:24 17:59
Model Village     15:26 18:01
Pen-lon Roundabout     15:27 18:02
Llwyn Helyg     15:28 18:03
Newborough A4080     15:29 18:04
White Lion Hotel     15:29 18:04
Rhodfa Bach     15:29 18:04
Newborough Forest     15:31 18:06
Malltraeth     15:34 18:09
Tegfryn Garage     15:35 18:10
Ysgol Gynradd Bodrogan     15:36 18:11
Alltfeirian     15:37 18:12
Argraig     15:37 18:12
Hermon     15:38 18:13
Malakoff     15:38 18:13
St Cadwaladr`s Church     15:38 18:13
Aberffraw     15:43 18:18
Bodorgan Railway Station     15:48 18:23
Malltraeth Turn     15:48 18:23
Bethel     15:49 18:24
Abingerwood     15:49 18:24
Efail Henblas     15:51 18:26
Hen Ysgol Henblas     15:53 18:28
Llangristiolus     15:54 18:29
Cwm Cwmwd     15:55 18:30
Capel Cana     15:56 18:31
Gorwel Deg     15:56 18:31
Rhostrehwfa     15:57 18:32
Tan Rallt     15:58 18:33
Cae Mawr     15:58 18:33
Bodelis     15:58 18:33
Ffordd Corn Hir     15:59 18:34
Ysgol     15:59 18:34
Llangefni Post Office     16:01 18:36
Nant yr Odyn       18:38
Lon Tyddyn Mawr       18:40
Pentre Berw       18:41
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:56:33 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles42-Bangor-Llangefni(EFCO&GWCO)1_TXC_2018427-1251_MGAO042.xml using schema version 2.4.