Timetable for the 42A - Bangor - Menai Bridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42A - Bangor - Menai Bridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Hughes

Timetable Starts 03 October 2015.

bus timetable 42A Bangor - Menai Bridge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Bangor - Menai Bridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Menai Bridge Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Menai Bridge
Service operates from 03/10/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1
Menai Bridge Bus Station 09:50
Menai Suspension Bridge 09:50
Antelope Inn 09:51
Lon Treborth 09:53
Lon Treborth 09:54
Penrhos Community Centre 09:54
Ysgol y Faenol 09:54
Capel y Graig 09:54
Goleufryn 09:55
Ysbyty Gwynedd 09:57
Penrhos Garnedd 09:58
Playground 09:58
Bryn Adda 09:58
Hafod Elfyn 09:59
Top Coed Mawr 09:59
Penrhos 10:00
Penchwintan 10:00
Coleg Menai Bangor 10:02
Llys Tryfan 10:02
Morrisons 10:03
Bangor Rail Station 10:05
Ffordd Deiniol 10:07
Bangor Clock C 10:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  42A 1
Menai Bridge Bus Station 09:50
Menai Suspension Bridge 09:50
Antelope Inn 09:51
Lon Treborth 09:53
Lon Treborth 09:54
Penrhos Community Centre 09:54
Ysgol y Faenol 09:54
Capel y Graig 09:54
Goleufryn 09:55
Ysbyty Gwynedd 09:57
Penrhos Garnedd 09:58
Playground 09:58
Bryn Adda 09:58
Hafod Elfyn 09:59
Top Coed Mawr 09:59
Penrhos 10:00
Penchwintan 10:00
Coleg Menai Bangor 10:02
Llys Tryfan 10:02
Morrisons 10:03
Bangor Rail Station 10:05
Ffordd Deiniol 10:07
Bangor Clock C 10:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1
Bangor Clock C 15:15
Ffordd Deiniol 15:16
Farrar Street 15:16
Bangor Plaza 15:17
Rail Station 15:18
Morrisons 15:18
Llys Tryfan 15:20
Coleg Menai Bangor 15:21
Top Penchwintan 15:22
Penrhos 15:22
Coed Mawr 15:23
Hafod Elfyn 15:23
Playground 15:24
Penrhos Garnedd 15:24
Ysbyty Gwynedd 15:26
Goleufryn 15:27
Ysgol y Faenol 15:28
Ty`n Eithin 15:28
Lon Treborth 15:29
Sunnybank 15:30
Antelope Inn 15:31
Carreg y Borth 15:32
Menai Bridge Bus Station 15:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  42A 1
Bangor Clock C 15:15
Ffordd Deiniol 15:16
Farrar Street 15:16
Bangor Plaza 15:17
Rail Station 15:18
Morrisons 15:18
Llys Tryfan 15:20
Coleg Menai Bangor 15:21
Top Penchwintan 15:22
Penrhos 15:22
Coed Mawr 15:23
Hafod Elfyn 15:23
Playground 15:24
Penrhos Garnedd 15:24
Ysbyty Gwynedd 15:26
Goleufryn 15:27
Ysgol y Faenol 15:28
Ty`n Eithin 15:28
Lon Treborth 15:29
Sunnybank 15:30
Antelope Inn 15:31
Carreg y Borth 15:32
Menai Bridge Bus Station 15:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:28:26 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles42-Bangor-Llangefni(EFCO&GWCO)1_TXC_2018427-1251_ANHO042A.xml using schema version 2.4.