Timetable for the 42A - Bangor - Menai Bridge Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 42A - Bangor - Menai Bridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Menai Bridge Bus Station - Bangor Clock C

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor Clock C - Menai Bridge Bus Station
bus timetable 42A Bangor - Menai Bridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Bangor - Menai Bridge Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Menai Bridge Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bangor Clock C,(), 15:15
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 15:16
3Farrar Street,(), 15:16
4Bangor Plaza,(), 15:17
5Rail Station,(), 15:18
6Morrisons,(), 15:18
7Llys Tryfan,(), 15:20
8Coleg Menai Bangor,(), 15:21
12Top Penchwintan,(), 15:22
13Penrhos,(), 15:22
14Coed Mawr,(), 15:23
16Hafod Elfyn,(), 15:23
17Playground,(), 15:24
18Penrhos Garnedd,(), 15:24
19Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 15:26
21Goleufryn,(), 15:27
22Ysgol y Faenol,(), 15:28
24Ty`n Eithin,(), 15:28
25Lon Treborth,(), 15:29
25Ty`n Eithin,(),
26Lon Treborth,(),
26Sunnybank,(), 15:30
27Sunnybank,(),
27Antelope Inn,(), 15:31
28Antelope Inn,(),
28Carreg y Borth,(), 15:32
29Carreg y Borth,(),
29Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 15:33
30Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
72Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 09:50
73Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 09:50
74Antelope Inn,(), 09:51
75Lon Treborth,(), 09:53
76Lon Treborth,(), 09:54
77Penrhos Community Centre,(), 09:54
78Ysgol y Faenol,(), 09:54
78Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),
79Capel y Graig,(), 09:54
79Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
80Goleufryn,(), 09:55
80Antelope Inn,(),
81Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 09:57
81Lon Treborth,(),
82Penrhos Garnedd,(), 09:58
82Lon Treborth,(),
83Playground,(), 09:58
83Penrhos Community Centre,(),
84Ysgol y Faenol,(),
85Bryn Adda,(), 09:58
85Capel y Graig,(),
86Goleufryn,(),
86Hafod Elfyn,(), 09:59
87Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
87Top Coed Mawr,(), 09:59
88Penrhos Garnedd,(),
88Penrhos,(), 10:00
89Playground,(),
90Penchwintan,(), 10:00
91Bryn Adda,(),
92Hafod Elfyn,(),
93Top Coed Mawr,(),
94Penrhos,(),
95Coleg Menai Bangor,(), 10:02
96Penchwintan,(),
96Llys Tryfan,(), 10:02
97Morrisons,(), 10:03
98Bangor Rail Station,(), 10:05
100Ffordd Deiniol,(), 10:07
101Bangor Clock C,(), 10:11
101Coleg Menai Bangor,(),
102Llys Tryfan,(),
103Morrisons,(),
104Bangor Rail Station,(),
107Ffordd Deiniol,(),
108Bangor Clock C,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bangor Clock C,(), 15:15
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 15:16
3Farrar Street,(), 15:16
4Bangor Plaza,(), 15:17
5Rail Station,(), 15:18
6Morrisons,(), 15:18
7Llys Tryfan,(), 15:20
8Coleg Menai Bangor,(), 15:21
12Top Penchwintan,(), 15:22
13Penrhos,(), 15:22
14Coed Mawr,(), 15:23
16Hafod Elfyn,(), 15:23
17Playground,(), 15:24
18Penrhos Garnedd,(), 15:24
19Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 15:26
21Goleufryn,(), 15:27
22Ysgol y Faenol,(), 15:28
24Ty`n Eithin,(), 15:28
25Lon Treborth,(), 15:29
25Ty`n Eithin,(),
26Lon Treborth,(),
26Sunnybank,(), 15:30
27Sunnybank,(),
27Antelope Inn,(), 15:31
28Antelope Inn,(),
28Carreg y Borth,(), 15:32
29Carreg y Borth,(),
29Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 15:33
30Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
72Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 09:50
73Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 09:50
74Antelope Inn,(), 09:51
75Lon Treborth,(), 09:53
76Lon Treborth,(), 09:54
77Penrhos Community Centre,(), 09:54
78Ysgol y Faenol,(), 09:54
78Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),
79Capel y Graig,(), 09:54
79Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
80Goleufryn,(), 09:55
80Antelope Inn,(),
81Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 09:57
81Lon Treborth,(),
82Penrhos Garnedd,(), 09:58
82Lon Treborth,(),
83Playground,(), 09:58
83Penrhos Community Centre,(),
84Ysgol y Faenol,(),
85Bryn Adda,(), 09:58
85Capel y Graig,(),
86Goleufryn,(),
86Hafod Elfyn,(), 09:59
87Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
87Top Coed Mawr,(), 09:59
88Penrhos Garnedd,(),
88Penrhos,(), 10:00
89Playground,(),
90Penchwintan,(), 10:00
91Bryn Adda,(),
92Hafod Elfyn,(),
93Top Coed Mawr,(),
94Penrhos,(),
95Coleg Menai Bangor,(), 10:02
96Penchwintan,(),
96Llys Tryfan,(), 10:02
97Morrisons,(), 10:03
98Bangor Rail Station,(), 10:05
100Ffordd Deiniol,(), 10:07
101Bangor Clock C,(), 10:11
101Coleg Menai Bangor,(),
102Llys Tryfan,(),
103Morrisons,(),
104Bangor Rail Station,(),
107Ffordd Deiniol,(),
108Bangor Clock C,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.