Timetable for the 44A - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 44A - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 44A Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bangor - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44A 1
Llangefni, Post Office 05:38
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, S-bound 05:38
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 05:39
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, SE-bound 05:42
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, SE-bound 05:46
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, SE-bound 05:50
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, SE-bound 05:51
Gaerwen, War Memorial 05:51
Gaerwen, Police Station, E-bound 05:52
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, E-bound 05:52
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star, E-bound 05:53
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, SE-bound 05:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, SE-bound 05:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 05:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, SE-bound 05:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, SE-bound 05:56
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, SE-bound 05:56
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, NE-bound 05:57
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 05:58
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 05:59
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 05:59
Bangor, Antelope Inn, NE-bound 06:00
Bangor, Lon Treborth, SW-bound 06:02
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 06:03
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 06:03
Bangor, Goleufryn, NE-bound 06:04
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 06:06
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, NE-bound 06:07
Bangor, Playground, NE-bound 06:07
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 06:10
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, NE-bound 06:11
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 06:12
Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda 06:13
Bangor, West End, NE-bound 06:13
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 06:14
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, NE-bound 06:14
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 06:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  44A 1
Llangefni, Post Office 05:38
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, S-bound 05:38
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 05:39
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, SE-bound 05:42
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, SE-bound 05:46
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, SE-bound 05:50
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, SE-bound 05:51
Gaerwen, War Memorial 05:51
Gaerwen, Police Station, E-bound 05:52
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, E-bound 05:52
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star, E-bound 05:53
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, SE-bound 05:54
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, SE-bound 05:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 05:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, SE-bound 05:55
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, SE-bound 05:56
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, SE-bound 05:56
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, NE-bound 05:57
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 05:58
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 05:59
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 05:59
Bangor, Antelope Inn, NE-bound 06:00
Bangor, Lon Treborth, SW-bound 06:02
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 06:03
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 06:03
Bangor, Goleufryn, NE-bound 06:04
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 06:06
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, NE-bound 06:07
Bangor, Playground, NE-bound 06:07
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 06:10
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, NE-bound 06:11
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 06:12
Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda 06:13
Bangor, West End, NE-bound 06:13
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 06:14
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, NE-bound 06:14
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 06:16
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1
Llangefni, Post Office 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:48 22:55
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, S-bound 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:48 22:55
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:48 22:55
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, SE-bound 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:51 22:58
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, SE-bound 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:54 23:01
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, SE-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:58 23:05
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, SE-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:58 23:05
Gaerwen, War Memorial 10:50 12:49 14:50 16:49 18:50 20:58 23:06
Gaerwen, Police Station, E-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:59 23:06
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, SW-bound   12:50   16:50   20:59  
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, E-bound 10:50   14:50   18:50   23:06
Gaerwen, Railway Farm, S-bound   12:51   16:51   21:00  
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star, E-bound 10:51   14:51   18:51   23:07
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, E-bound   12:52   16:52   21:01  
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office, NE-bound   12:53   16:53   21:02  
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, SE-bound 10:52 12:56 14:52 16:56 18:52 21:05 23:08
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, SE-bound 10:53 12:58 14:53 16:58 18:53 21:07 23:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 10:53 12:58 14:53 16:58 18:53 21:07 23:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, SE-bound 10:53 12:58 14:53 16:58 18:53 21:07 23:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, SE-bound 10:54 12:59 14:54 16:59 18:54 21:08 23:10
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, SE-bound 10:54 12:59 14:54 16:59 18:54 21:08 23:10
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, NE-bound 10:56 13:01 14:56 17:01 18:56 21:10 23:12
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 10:59 13:04 14:59 17:04 18:59 21:13 23:15
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 11:00 13:05 15:00 17:05 19:00 21:14 23:16
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 11:00 13:05 15:00 17:05 19:00 21:14 23:16
Bangor, Antelope Inn, NE-bound 11:00 13:05 15:00 17:05 19:00 21:14 23:16
Bangor, Sunnybank 11:04 13:09 15:04 17:09 19:04 21:18 23:20
Bangor, Lon Treborth, SW-bound 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Bangor, Capel y Graig 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Bangor, Goleufryn, NE-bound 11:06 13:11 15:06 17:11 19:06 21:20 23:22
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 11:07 13:12 15:07 17:12 19:07 21:21 23:23
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, NE-bound 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:13 19:08 21:22 23:24
Bangor, Playground, NE-bound 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:13 19:08 21:22 23:24
Bangor, Bryn Adda 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:13 19:08 21:22 23:24
Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout 11:09 13:14 15:09 17:14 19:09 21:23 23:25
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 11:11 13:16 15:11 17:16 19:11 21:25 23:27
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, NE-bound 11:12 13:17 15:12 17:17 19:12 21:26 23:28
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 11:12 13:17 15:12 17:17 19:12 21:26 23:28
Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda 11:13 13:18 15:13 17:18 19:13 21:27 23:29
Bangor, West End, NE-bound 11:14 13:19 15:14 17:19 19:14 21:28 23:30
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 11:15 13:20 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:29 23:31
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, NE-bound 11:15 13:20 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:29 23:31
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 11:21 13:26 15:21 17:26 19:21 21:35 23:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1
Llangefni, Post Office 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:48 22:55
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, S-bound 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:48 22:55
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:48 22:55
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, SE-bound 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:51 22:58
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, SE-bound 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:54 23:01
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, SE-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:58 23:05
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, SE-bound 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:58 23:05
Gaerwen, War Memorial 10:50 12:49 14:50 16:49 18:50 20:58 23:06
Gaerwen, Police Station, E-bound 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:59 23:06
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, SW-bound   12:50   16:50   20:59  
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, E-bound 10:50   14:50   18:50   23:06
Gaerwen, Railway Farm, S-bound   12:51   16:51   21:00  
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star, E-bound 10:51   14:51   18:51   23:07
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, E-bound   12:52   16:52   21:01  
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office, NE-bound   12:53   16:53   21:02  
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, SE-bound 10:52 12:56 14:52 16:56 18:52 21:05 23:08
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, SE-bound 10:53 12:58 14:53 16:58 18:53 21:07 23:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 10:53 12:58 14:53 16:58 18:53 21:07 23:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, SE-bound 10:53 12:58 14:53 16:58 18:53 21:07 23:09
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, SE-bound 10:54 12:59 14:54 16:59 18:54 21:08 23:10
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, SE-bound 10:54 12:59 14:54 16:59 18:54 21:08 23:10
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, NE-bound 10:56 13:01 14:56 17:01 18:56 21:10 23:12
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 10:59 13:04 14:59 17:04 18:59 21:13 23:15
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 11:00 13:05 15:00 17:05 19:00 21:14 23:16
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 11:00 13:05 15:00 17:05 19:00 21:14 23:16
Bangor, Antelope Inn, NE-bound 11:00 13:05 15:00 17:05 19:00 21:14 23:16
Bangor, Sunnybank 11:04 13:09 15:04 17:09 19:04 21:18 23:20
Bangor, Lon Treborth, SW-bound 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Bangor, Capel y Graig 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:10 19:05 21:19 23:21
Bangor, Goleufryn, NE-bound 11:06 13:11 15:06 17:11 19:06 21:20 23:22
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 11:07 13:12 15:07 17:12 19:07 21:21 23:23
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, NE-bound 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:13 19:08 21:22 23:24
Bangor, Playground, NE-bound 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:13 19:08 21:22 23:24
Bangor, Bryn Adda 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:13 19:08 21:22 23:24
Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout 11:09 13:14 15:09 17:14 19:09 21:23 23:25
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 11:11 13:16 15:11 17:16 19:11 21:25 23:27
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, NE-bound 11:12 13:17 15:12 17:17 19:12 21:26 23:28
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 11:12 13:17 15:12 17:17 19:12 21:26 23:28
Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda 11:13 13:18 15:13 17:18 19:13 21:27 23:29
Bangor, West End, NE-bound 11:14 13:19 15:14 17:19 19:14 21:28 23:30
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 11:15 13:20 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:29 23:31
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, NE-bound 11:15 13:20 15:15 17:20 19:15 21:29 23:31
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 11:21 13:26 15:21 17:26 19:21 21:35 23:37
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44A 1
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 17:10
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, SW-bound 17:11
Bangor, Farrar Street 17:11
Bangor, Plaza P 17:12
Bangor, West End, SW-bound 17:13
Bangor, St David`s Church 17:13
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 17:14
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 17:14
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 17:15
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-bound 17:16
Bangor, Playground, SW-bound 17:18
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-bound 17:18
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 17:21
Bangor, Goleufryn, SW-bound 17:22
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-bound 17:22
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 17:23
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia 17:26
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 17:27
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan 17:27
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn 17:28
Bangor, Lon Treborth, NE-bound 17:29
Bangor, Sunnybank 17:31
Bangor, Antelope Inn, SW-bound 17:31
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 17:32
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 17:33
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 17:34
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-bound 17:36
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-bound 17:37
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-bound 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-bound 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-bound 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-bound 17:40
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office, SE-bound 17:45
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, W-bound 17:45
Gaerwen, Railway Farm, N-bound 17:47
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-bound 17:49
Gaerwen, Police Station, W-bound 17:49
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 17:50
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-bound 17:50
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-bound 17:51
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-bound 17:52
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-bound 17:55
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 17:55
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 17:59
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-bound 18:00
Llangefni, Library 18:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  44A 1
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 17:10
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, SW-bound 17:11
Bangor, Farrar Street 17:11
Bangor, Plaza P 17:12
Bangor, West End, SW-bound 17:13
Bangor, St David`s Church 17:13
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 17:14
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 17:14
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 17:15
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-bound 17:16
Bangor, Playground, SW-bound 17:18
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-bound 17:18
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 17:21
Bangor, Goleufryn, SW-bound 17:22
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-bound 17:22
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 17:23
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia 17:26
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 17:27
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan 17:27
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn 17:28
Bangor, Lon Treborth, NE-bound 17:29
Bangor, Sunnybank 17:31
Bangor, Antelope Inn, SW-bound 17:31
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 17:32
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 17:33
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 17:34
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-bound 17:36
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-bound 17:37
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-bound 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-bound 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-bound 17:38
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-bound 17:40
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office, SE-bound 17:45
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, W-bound 17:45
Gaerwen, Railway Farm, N-bound 17:47
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-bound 17:49
Gaerwen, Police Station, W-bound 17:49
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 17:50
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-bound 17:50
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-bound 17:51
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-bound 17:52
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-bound 17:55
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 17:55
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 17:59
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-bound 18:00
Llangefni, Library 18:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 08:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:40 20:40
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, SW-bound 08:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Farrar Street 08:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Plaza P 08:27 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:42 20:42
Bangor, West End, SW-bound 08:28 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:43 20:43
Bangor, St David`s Church 08:28 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:43 20:43
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 08:29 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 08:29 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, SW-bound 08:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 08:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-bound 08:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:46 20:46
Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn, SW-bound 08:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:47 20:47
Bangor, Playground, SW-bound 08:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:48 20:48
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-bound 08:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:48 20:48
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 08:36 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:51 20:51
Bangor, Goleufryn, SW-bound 08:37 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:52 20:52
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-bound 08:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:12 18:53 20:52
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 08:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:12 18:53 20:52
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc         16:14   20:54
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan         16:14   20:54
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn         16:14   20:54
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia         16:14   20:54
Bangor, Lon Treborth, NE-bound 08:39 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:15 18:54 20:55
Bangor, Sunnybank 08:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16 18:55 20:56
Bangor, Antelope Inn, SW-bound 08:41 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17 18:56 20:57
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 08:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:57 20:57
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 08:43 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:58 20:58
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 08:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:59 20:59
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-bound 08:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 19:01 21:01
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-bound 08:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 19:03 21:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-bound 08:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 19:03 21:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-bound 08:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 08:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-bound 08:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-bound 08:51 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 19:06 21:06
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office, SE-bound     12:30   16:30   21:10
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star, W-bound 08:52 10:27   14:27   19:07  
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, W-bound     12:30   16:30   21:10
Gaerwen, Railway Farm, N-bound     12:32   16:32   21:12
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-bound 08:54 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:34 19:09 21:14
Gaerwen, Police Station, W-bound 08:54 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:34 19:09 21:14
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 08:55 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:35 19:10 21:15
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-bound 08:55 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:35 19:10 21:15
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-bound 08:56 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:36 19:11 21:16
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-bound 08:57 10:32 12:37 14:32 16:37 19:12 21:17
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-bound 08:59 10:34 12:39 14:34 16:39 19:14 21:19
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 09:00 10:35 12:40 14:35 16:40 19:15 21:20
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 09:02 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:42 19:17 21:22
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-bound 09:03 10:38 12:43 14:38 16:43 19:18 21:23
Llangefni, Library 09:04 10:39 12:44 14:39 16:44 19:19 21:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1 44A 1
Bangor, Bus Station Stand C 08:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:40 20:40
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol, SW-bound 08:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Farrar Street 08:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Plaza P 08:27 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:42 20:42
Bangor, West End, SW-bound 08:28 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:43 20:43
Bangor, St David`s Church 08:28 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:43 20:43
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 08:29 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains Bangor 08:29 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, SW-bound 08:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 08:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-bound 08:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:46 20:46
Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn, SW-bound 08:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:47 20:47
Bangor, Playground, SW-bound 08:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:48 20:48
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-bound 08:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:48 20:48
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-bound 08:36 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:51 20:51
Bangor, Goleufryn, SW-bound 08:37 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:52 20:52
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-bound 08:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:12 18:53 20:52
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 08:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:12 18:53 20:52
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc         16:14   20:54
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan         16:14   20:54
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn         16:14   20:54
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia         16:14   20:54
Bangor, Lon Treborth, NE-bound 08:39 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:15 18:54 20:55
Bangor, Sunnybank 08:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:16 18:55 20:56
Bangor, Antelope Inn, SW-bound 08:41 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17 18:56 20:57
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 08:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:57 20:57
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 08:43 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:58 20:58
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 08:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:59 20:59
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-bound 08:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 19:01 21:01
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-bound 08:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 19:03 21:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-bound 08:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 19:03 21:03
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-bound 08:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 08:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-bound 08:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-bound 08:51 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 19:06 21:06
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office, SE-bound     12:30   16:30   21:10
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star, W-bound 08:52 10:27   14:27   19:07  
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, W-bound     12:30   16:30   21:10
Gaerwen, Railway Farm, N-bound     12:32   16:32   21:12
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-bound 08:54 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:34 19:09 21:14
Gaerwen, Police Station, W-bound 08:54 10:29 12:34 14:29 16:34 19:09 21:14
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 08:55 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:35 19:10 21:15
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-bound 08:55 10:30 12:35 14:30 16:35 19:10 21:15
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-bound 08:56 10:31 12:36 14:31 16:36 19:11 21:16
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-bound 08:57 10:32 12:37 14:32 16:37 19:12 21:17
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-bound 08:59 10:34 12:39 14:34 16:39 19:14 21:19
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 09:00 10:35 12:40 14:35 16:40 19:15 21:20
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 09:02 10:37 12:42 14:37 16:42 19:17 21:22
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-bound 09:03 10:38 12:43 14:38 16:43 19:18 21:23
Llangefni, Library 09:04 10:39 12:44 14:39 16:44 19:19 21:24
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:17:37 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru44A-Bangor-Holyhead3_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO044A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bangor, Bus Station Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza PBangor, West End, SW-boundBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home Bargains BangorCoed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, SW-boundCoed Mawr, TrehwfaBangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-boundCoed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn, SW-boundBangor, Playground, SW-boundBangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-boundBangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-boundBangor, Goleufryn, SW-boundBangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-boundBangor, Ty`n EithinBangor, Lon Treborth, NE-boundBangor, SunnybankBangor, Antelope Inn, SW-boundMenai Bridge, Carreg y BorthMenai Bridge, Bus StationMenai Bridge, CemeteryLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn SalemLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-boundGaerwen, Meddygfa Star, W-boundGaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-boundGaerwen, Police Station, W-boundGaerwen, Rhestai RhosGaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateLlangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-boundLlangefni, LibraryBangor, Bus Station Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza PBangor, West End, SW-boundBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home Bargains BangorCoed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, SW-boundCoed Mawr, TrehwfaBangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-boundCoed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn, SW-boundBangor, Playground, SW-boundBangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-boundBangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-boundBangor, Goleufryn, SW-boundBangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-boundBangor, Ty`n EithinBangor, Lon Treborth, NE-boundBangor, SunnybankBangor, Antelope Inn, SW-boundMenai Bridge, Carreg y BorthMenai Bridge, Bus StationMenai Bridge, CemeteryLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn SalemLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Post Office, SE-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, W-boundGaerwen, Railway Farm, N-boundGaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-boundGaerwen, Police Station, W-boundGaerwen, Rhestai RhosGaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateLlangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-boundLlangefni, LibraryBangor, Bus Station Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza PBangor, West End, SW-boundBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home Bargains BangorCoed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, SW-boundCoed Mawr, TrehwfaBangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-boundCoed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn, SW-boundBangor, Playground, SW-boundBangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-boundBangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-boundBangor, Goleufryn, SW-boundBangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-boundBangor, Ty`n EithinParc Menai, Ffordd y ParcParc Menai, Ffordd Gelli MorganParc Menai, Ffordd-y-LlynCapel-y-graig, Llys BritanniaBangor, Lon Treborth, NE-boundBangor, SunnybankBangor, Antelope Inn, SW-boundMenai Bridge, Carreg y BorthMenai Bridge, Bus StationMenai Bridge, CemeteryLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn SalemLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Post Office, SE-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, W-boundGaerwen, Railway Farm, N-boundGaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-boundGaerwen, Police Station, W-boundGaerwen, Rhestai RhosGaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateLlangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-boundLlangefni, LibraryBangor, Bus Station Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza PBangor, West End, SW-boundBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home Bargains BangorCoed Mawr, TrehwfaBangor, Top Coed Mawr, SW-boundBangor, Playground, SW-boundBangor, Penrhos Garnedd, SW-boundBangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-boundBangor, Goleufryn, SW-boundBangor, Ysgol y Faenol, SW-boundBangor, Ty`n EithinCapel-y-graig, Llys BritanniaParc Menai, Ffordd y ParcParc Menai, Ffordd Gelli MorganParc Menai, Ffordd-y-LlynBangor, Lon Treborth, NE-boundBangor, SunnybankBangor, Antelope Inn, SW-boundMenai Bridge, Carreg y BorthMenai Bridge, Bus StationMenai Bridge, CemeteryLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, SW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn SalemLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, NW-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, NW-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Post Office, SE-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, W-boundGaerwen, Railway Farm, N-boundGaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, W-boundGaerwen, Police Station, W-boundGaerwen, Rhestai RhosGaerwen, Industrial Estate, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Old Windmill, NW-boundPentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, NW-boundRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateLlangefni, Ysgol y Bont, N-boundLlangefni, LibraryLlangefni, Post OfficeLlangefni, Industrial EstateRhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, SE-boundPentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, SE-boundPentre-Berw, Old Windmill, SE-boundGaerwen, Industrial Estate, SE-boundGaerwen, War MemorialGaerwen, Police Station, E-boundGaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, E-boundGaerwen, Meddygfa Star, E-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn SalemLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, NE-boundMenai Bridge, Rhyd MenaiMenai Bridge, Wood Street, oppMenai Bridge, Menai Suspension BridgeBangor, Antelope Inn, NE-boundBangor, SunnybankBangor, Lon Treborth, SW-boundTy'n-y-lon, Lon TreborthBangor, Penrhos Community Centre QBangor, Capel y GraigBangor, Goleufryn, NE-boundBangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-boundBangor, Penrhos Garnedd, NE-boundBangor, Playground, NE-boundBangor, Bryn AddaBangor, Coed Mawr RoundaboutCoed Mawr, TrehwfaCoed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, NE-boundGlan-Adda, Home Bargains BangorPenchwinton Road, Glan-AddaBangor, West End, NE-boundBangor, Railway Station, Stop JBangor, Ffordd Deiniol, NE-boundBangor, Bus Station Stand CLlangefni, Post OfficeLlangefni, Industrial EstateRhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, SE-boundPentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, SE-boundPentre-Berw, Old Windmill, SE-boundGaerwen, Industrial Estate, SE-boundGaerwen, War MemorialGaerwen, Police Station, E-boundGaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, SW-boundGaerwen, Railway Farm, S-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel, E-boundLlanddaniel Fab, Post Office, NE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn SalemLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, NE-boundMenai Bridge, Rhyd MenaiMenai Bridge, Wood Street, oppMenai Bridge, Menai Suspension BridgeBangor, Antelope Inn, NE-boundBangor, SunnybankBangor, Lon Treborth, SW-boundTy'n-y-lon, Lon TreborthBangor, Penrhos Community Centre QBangor, Capel y GraigBangor, Goleufryn, NE-boundBangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-boundBangor, Penrhos Garnedd, NE-boundBangor, Playground, NE-boundBangor, Bryn AddaBangor, Coed Mawr RoundaboutCoed Mawr, TrehwfaCoed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, NE-boundGlan-Adda, Home Bargains BangorPenchwinton Road, Glan-AddaBangor, West End, NE-boundBangor, Railway Station, Stop JBangor, Ffordd Deiniol, NE-boundBangor, Bus Station Stand CLlangefni, Post OfficeLlangefni, Industrial EstateRhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn, SE-boundPentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr, SE-boundPentre-Berw, Old Windmill, SE-boundGaerwen, Industrial Estate, SE-boundGaerwen, War MemorialGaerwen, Police Station, E-boundGaerwen, Tafarn Newborough, E-boundGaerwen, Meddygfa Star, E-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn SalemLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike, SE-boundLlanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran, NE-boundMenai Bridge, Rhyd MenaiMenai Bridge, Wood Street, oppMenai Bridge, Menai Suspension BridgeBangor, Antelope Inn, NE-boundBangor, Lon Treborth, SW-boundTy'n-y-lon, Lon TreborthBangor, Penrhos Community Centre QBangor, Goleufryn, NE-boundBangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd, SW-boundBangor, Penrhos Garnedd, NE-boundBangor, Playground, NE-boundCoed Mawr, TrehwfaCoed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd, NE-boundGlan-Adda, Home Bargains BangorPenchwinton Road, Glan-AddaBangor, West End, NE-boundBangor, Railway Station, Stop JBangor, Ffordd Deiniol, NE-boundBangor, Bus Station Stand C