Timetable for the 46 - Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46 - Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hugh Eifion Humphreys

Timetable Starts 03 April 2017.

bus timetable 46 Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service operates from 03/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Caernarfon Bus Station A 08:10 17:43
Asda 08:10 17:43
Caernarfon Morrisons 08:10 17:43
Campbell Road 08:11 17:44
Mor Awelon 08:11 17:45
Tal Menai 08:12 17:46
Ferodo 08:13 17:46
Griffiths Crossing 08:13 17:47
Plas Menai 08:14  
Llanfair Hall 08:14  
Cerrig-yr-afon 08:15  
Santes Fair 08:16  
Menai Garage 08:16  
Arfon 08:17  
Bodarwydd 08:17  
Y Felinheli 08:18  
Ty Hanner Ffordd 08:18  
Nant Adda 08:19  
Nant-y-Garth 08:19  
Faenol 08:20  
Parc Menai AA87 08:21  
Parc Menai 08:23  
Ffordd y Parc 08:23  
Ffordd Gelli Morgan 08:23  
Ffordd-y-Llyn 08:23  
Llys Britannia 08:23  
Lon Treborth 08:24  
Sunnybank 08:24  
Antelope Inn 08:24  
Glyn Estate 08:25  
Ysgol David Hughes 08:26  
Fron Farm 08:27  
Pili Palas 08:27  
Penmynydd 08:32  
Pen yr Allt 08:33  
Pen Ceint 08:35  
Coleg Menai 08:38  
Council Offices 08:40  
Plas Menai Roundabout   17:48
Nant Turnpike   18:10
Llangefni Post Office 08:42 18:13
Library   18:13
Ysgol   18:13
Ffordd Corn Hir   18:13
Bodelis   18:13
Cae Mawr   18:14
Tan Rallt   18:14
Penrhiw   18:14
Rhostrehwfa   18:15
Capel Cana   18:15
Cefn Cwmwd   18:15
Hendre Fawr   18:16
Mona Isaf   18:17
Bodffordd Turn   18:18
Mona Depot   18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Bangor Bus Station C 07:41 16:43
Ffordd Deiniol 07:42 16:44
Farrar Street 07:42 16:44
Bangor Rail Station H 07:44 16:46
Morrisons 07:44 16:46
Upper Bangor   16:47
Look Out   16:47
Coleg Normal   16:51
Antelope Inn   16:53
Glyn Estate   16:58
Fron Farm   17:01
Sant Tysilio   17:01
Nant Turnpike   17:08
Llangefni Post Office   17:10
Llangefni Post Office   17:11
Council Offices   17:13
Four Crosses   17:25
Parc Menai   17:30
Llys Tryfan 07:45  
Canolfan Hamdden 07:45  
Coleg Menai 07:46  
Vardre 07:46  
Ffordd Belmont 07:46  
Top Penchwintan 07:47  
Penrhos 07:47  
Top Coed Mawr 07:48  
Hafod Elfyn 07:48  
Playground 07:49  
Penrhos Garnedd 07:49  
Ysbyty Gwynedd 07:51  
Goleufryn 07:52  
Ysgol y Faenol 07:52  
Ty`n Eithin 07:53  
Parc Menai A487 07:54 17:31
Faenol 07:55  
Nant-y-Garth 07:56  
Y Fron 07:57  
Ty Hanner Ffordd 07:58  
Aber Pwll Nant y Garth 07:58  
Y Felinheli 07:59  
Arfon 07:59  
Modurdy 07:59  
Santes Fair 07:59  
Cerrig-yr-afon 08:00  
Llanfair Hall 08:01  
Plas Menai 08:01  
Griffiths Crossing 08:02  
Ferodo 08:02  
Tal Menai 08:02  
Ffordd Bangor 08:03  
Waterloo Port 08:03  
Campbell Road 08:04 17:40
Alexandra Hotel 08:05  
Caernarfon Bus Station A 08:09 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:23:44 BST 2018 from source document Eifion'sCoaches46-Caernarfon-Bangor3_TXC_2018427-1248_ANAO046.xml using schema version 2.4.