Timetable for the 46 - Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 46 - Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eifion's Coaches (licensed as Hugh Eifion Humphreys).

Start Date: 03/04/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Caernarfon Bus Station A - Llangefni Post Office
  • Caernarfon Bus Station A - Mona Depot

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor Bus Station C - Caernarfon Bus Station A
bus timetable 46 Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Eifion's Coaches
Email Fares Address
Mail@EifionsCoaches.co.uk 01407 721111 The Bus & Coach Depot, Mona Industrial Park, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey LL65 4RJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bangor Bus Station C,(), 07:4116:43
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 07:4216:44
3Farrar Street,(), 07:4216:44
4Bangor Rail Station H,(), 07:4416:46
5Morrisons,(), 07:4416:46
6Upper Bangor,(), 16:47
7Look Out,(), 16:47
8Coleg Normal,(), 16:51
9Antelope Inn,(), 16:53
10Glyn Estate,(), 16:58
11Fron Farm,(), 17:01
12Sant Tysilio,(), 17:01
13Nant Turnpike,(), 17:08
14Llangefni Post Office,(), 17:10
15Llangefni Post Office,(),
16Council Offices,(), 17:12
17Four Crosses,(), 17:24
18Parc Menai,(), 17:29
19Llys Tryfan,(), 07:45
20Canolfan Hamdden,(), 07:45
21Coleg Menai,(), 07:46
22Vardre,(), 07:46
23Ffordd Belmont,(), 07:46
24Top Penchwintan,(), 07:47
25Penrhos,(), 07:47
26Top Coed Mawr,(), 07:48
27Hafod Elfyn,(), 07:48
28Playground,(), 07:49
29Penrhos Garnedd,(), 07:49
30Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 07:51
31Goleufryn,(), 07:52
32Ysgol y Faenol,(), 07:52
33Ty`n Eithin,(), 07:53
34Parc Menai A487,(), 07:5417:30
35Faenol,(), 07:55
36Nant-y-Garth,(), 07:56
37Y Fron,(), 07:57
38Ty Hanner Ffordd,(), 07:58
39Aber Pwll Nant y Garth,(), 07:58
40Y Felinheli,(), 07:59
41Arfon,(), 07:59
42Modurdy,(), 07:59
43Santes Fair,(), 07:59
44Cerrig-yr-afon,(), 08:00
45Llanfair Hall,(), 08:01
46Plas Menai,(), 08:01
47Griffiths Crossing,(), 08:02
48Ferodo,(), 08:02
49Tal Menai,(), 08:02
50Ffordd Bangor,(), 08:03
51Waterloo Port,(), 08:03
52Campbell Road,(), 08:0417:39
54Alexandra Hotel,(), 08:05
55Caernarfon Bus Station A,(), 08:0917:42

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Caernarfon Bus Station A,(), 08:1017:43
2Asda,(), 08:1017:43
3Caernarfon Morrisons,(), 08:1017:43
4Campbell Road,(), 08:1117:44
5Mor Awelon,(), 08:1117:45
6Tal Menai,(), 08:1217:46
7Ferodo,(), 08:1317:46
8Griffiths Crossing,(), 08:1317:47
9Plas Menai,(), 08:14
10Llanfair Hall,(), 08:14
11Cerrig-yr-afon,(), 08:15
12Santes Fair,(), 08:16
13Menai Garage,(), 08:16
14Arfon,(), 08:17
15Bodarwydd,(), 08:17
16Y Felinheli,(), 08:18
17Ty Hanner Ffordd,(), 08:18
18Nant Adda,(), 08:19
19Nant-y-Garth,(), 08:19
20Faenol,(), 08:20
21Parc Menai AA87,(), 08:21
22Parc Menai,(), 08:23
23Ffordd y Parc,(), 08:23
24Ffordd Gelli Morgan,(), 08:23
25Ffordd-y-Llyn,(), 08:23
26Llys Britannia,(), 08:23
27Lon Treborth,(), 08:24
28Sunnybank,(), 08:24
29Antelope Inn,(), 08:24
31Glyn Estate,(), 08:25
32Ysgol David Hughes,(), 08:26
33Fron Farm,(), 08:27
35Pili Palas,(), 08:27
36Penmynydd,(), 08:32
37Pen yr Allt,(), 08:33
38Pen Ceint,(), 08:35
39Coleg Menai,(), 08:38
40Council Offices,(), 08:40
41Plas Menai Roundabout,(), 17:48
42Nant Turnpike,(), 18:10
43Llangefni Post Office,(), 08:4218:13
44Library,(), 18:13
45Ysgol,(), 18:13
46Ffordd Corn Hir,(), 18:13
47Bodelis,(), 18:13
48Cae Mawr,(), 18:14
49Tan Rallt,(), 18:14
50Penrhiw,(), 18:14
51Rhostrehwfa,(), 18:15
52Capel Cana,(), 18:15
53Cefn Cwmwd,(), 18:15
54Hendre Fawr,(), 18:16
55Mona Isaf,(), 18:17
56Bodffordd Turn,(), 18:18
57Mona Depot,(), 18:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.