Timetable for the 46 - Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 46 - Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hugh Eifion Humphreys

Timetable Starts 03 April 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 46 Bangor - Caernarfon via Llangefni, Parc Menai Bus.

Bangor - Caernarfon
Service operates from 03/04/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Caernarfon Bus Station A 08:10 17:43
Asda 08:10 17:43
Caernarfon Morrisons 08:10 17:43
Campbell Road 08:11 17:44
Mor Awelon 08:11 17:45
Tal Menai 08:12 17:46
Ferodo 08:13 17:46
Griffiths Crossing 08:13 17:47
Plas Menai 08:14  
Llanfair Hall 08:14  
Cerrig-yr-afon 08:15  
Santes Fair 08:16  
Menai Garage 08:16  
Arfon 08:17  
Bodarwydd 08:17  
Y Felinheli 08:18  
Ty Hanner Ffordd 08:18  
Nant Adda 08:19  
Nant-y-Garth 08:19  
Faenol 08:20  
Parc Menai AA87 08:21  
Parc Menai 08:23  
Ffordd y Parc 08:23  
Ffordd Gelli Morgan 08:23  
Ffordd-y-Llyn 08:23  
Llys Britannia 08:23  
Lon Treborth 08:24  
Sunnybank 08:24  
Antelope Inn 08:24  
Glyn Estate 08:25  
Ysgol David Hughes 08:26  
Fron Farm 08:27  
Pili Palas 08:27  
Penmynydd 08:32  
Pen yr Allt 08:33  
Pen Ceint 08:35  
Coleg Menai 08:38  
Council Offices 08:40  
Plas Menai Roundabout   17:48
Nant Turnpike   18:10
Llangefni Post Office 08:42 18:13
Library   18:13
Ysgol   18:13
Ffordd Corn Hir   18:13
Bodelis   18:13
Cae Mawr   18:14
Tan Rallt   18:14
Penrhiw   18:14
Rhostrehwfa   18:15
Capel Cana   18:15
Cefn Cwmwd   18:15
Hendre Fawr   18:16
Mona Isaf   18:17
Bodffordd Turn   18:18
Mona Depot   18:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Bangor Bus Station C 07:41 16:43
Ffordd Deiniol 07:42 16:44
Farrar Street 07:42 16:44
Bangor Rail Station H 07:44 16:46
Morrisons 07:44 16:46
Upper Bangor   16:47
Look Out   16:47
Coleg Normal   16:51
Antelope Inn   16:53
Glyn Estate   16:58
Fron Farm   17:01
Sant Tysilio   17:01
Nant Turnpike   17:08
Llangefni Post Office   17:10
Llangefni Post Office   17:11
Council Offices   17:13
Four Crosses   17:25
Parc Menai   17:30
Llys Tryfan 07:45  
Canolfan Hamdden 07:45  
Coleg Menai 07:46  
Vardre 07:46  
Ffordd Belmont 07:46  
Top Penchwintan 07:47  
Penrhos 07:47  
Top Coed Mawr 07:48  
Hafod Elfyn 07:48  
Playground 07:49  
Penrhos Garnedd 07:49  
Ysbyty Gwynedd 07:51  
Goleufryn 07:52  
Ysgol y Faenol 07:52  
Ty`n Eithin 07:53  
Parc Menai A487 07:54 17:31
Faenol 07:55  
Nant-y-Garth 07:56  
Y Fron 07:57  
Ty Hanner Ffordd 07:58  
Aber Pwll Nant y Garth 07:58  
Y Felinheli 07:59  
Arfon 07:59  
Modurdy 07:59  
Santes Fair 07:59  
Cerrig-yr-afon 08:00  
Llanfair Hall 08:01  
Plas Menai 08:01  
Griffiths Crossing 08:02  
Ferodo 08:02  
Tal Menai 08:02  
Ffordd Bangor 08:03  
Waterloo Port 08:03  
Campbell Road 08:04 17:40
Alexandra Hotel 08:05  
Caernarfon Bus Station A 08:09 17:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:23:44 BST 2018 from source document Eifion'sCoaches46-Caernarfon-Bangor3_TXC_2018427-1248_ANAO046.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bangor Bus Station CFarrar StreetBangor Rail Station HMorrisonsLlys TryfanCanolfan HamddenColeg MenaiVardreFfordd BelmontTop PenchwintanPenrhosTop Coed MawrHafod ElfynPlaygroundPenrhos GarneddYsbyty GwyneddGoleufrynYsgol y FaenolTy`n EithinParc Menai A487FaenolNant-y-GarthY FronTy Hanner FforddAber Pwll Nant y GarthY FelinheliArfonModurdySantes FairCerrig-yr-afonLlanfair HallPlas MenaiGriffiths CrossingFerodoTal MenaiFfordd BangorWaterloo PortCampbell RoadAlexandra HotelCaernarfon Bus Station ABangor Bus Station CFarrar StreetBangor Rail Station HMorrisonsUpper BangorLook OutColeg NormalAntelope InnGlyn EstateFron FarmSant TysilioNant TurnpikeLlangefni Post OfficeCouncil OfficesFour CrossesParc MenaiParc Menai A487Campbell RoadCaernarfon Bus Station ACaernarfon Bus Station ACaernarfon MorrisonsCampbell RoadMor AwelonTal MenaiFerodoGriffiths CrossingPlas MenaiLlanfair HallCerrig-yr-afonSantes FairMenai GarageArfonBodarwyddY FelinheliTy Hanner FforddNant AddaNant-y-GarthFaenolParc Menai AA87Parc MenaiFfordd y ParcFfordd Gelli MorganFfordd-y-LlynLlys BritanniaLon TreborthSunnybankAntelope InnGlyn EstateYsgol David HughesFron FarmPili PalasPenmynyddPen yr AlltPen CeintColeg MenaiCouncil OfficesLlangefni Post OfficeCaernarfon Bus Station ACaernarfon MorrisonsCampbell RoadMor AwelonTal MenaiFerodoGriffiths CrossingPlas Menai RoundaboutNant TurnpikeLlangefni Post OfficeLibraryYsgolFfordd Corn HirBodelisCae MawrTan RalltPenrhiwRhostrehwfaCapel CanaCefn CwmwdHendre FawrMona IsafBodffordd TurnMona Depot