Timetable for the 47 - Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 47 - Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Eifion's Coaches (licensed as Hugh Eifion Humphreys).

Start Date: 12/09/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor Clock C - Bryn Salem
  • Bangor Clock C - Mona Depot

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanfair PG Somerfield - Bangor Clock C
  • Mona Depot - Bangor Clock C
  • Mona Depot - Llanfair PG Somerfield
bus timetable 47 Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Eifion's Coaches
Email Fares Address
Mail@EifionsCoaches.co.uk 01407 721111 The Bus & Coach Depot, Mona Industrial Park, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Isle of Anglesey LL65 4RJ

Map Showing the Routes of the 47 Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfairpwll - Bangor via Ysbyty Gwynedd Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanfair PG Somerfield,(), 09:0510:1312:0013:0314:0815:0816:13
1Mona Depot,(),
2Station,(), 09:0610:1412:0113:0414:0915:0916:14
2Bodffordd Turn,(),
3Ffordd Penmynydd,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
3Mona Isaf,(),
4Lon y Wylan,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
4Hendre Fawr,(),
5Lon Refail,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
5Cwm Cwmwd,(),
6Sant Tysilio,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
6Nant yr Odyn,(),
7Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(),
7Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(), 09:0910:1712:0413:0714:1215:1216:17
8Old Windmill,(),
8Fron Farm,(), 09:1110:1912:0613:0914:1415:1416:20
9Industrial Estate,(),
9Penlon,(), 09:1312:08
10War Memorial,(),
10Ffordd Tysilio,(), 09:1710:2212:1213:1214:17
11Gaerwen,(),
11Tyddyn To,(), 09:1710:2212:1213:1214:1715:1716:24
12Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 09:1910:2412:1413:1414:1915:1916:27
12Tafarn Newborough,(),
13Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 09:2010:2512:1513:1514:2015:2016:28
13Meddygfa Star,(),
14Antelope Inn,(), 09:2110:2612:1613:1614:2115:2116:29
14Star Crossroads,(),
15Coleg Normal,(), 09:2310:2812:1813:1814:2315:2316:31
15Hafod,(),
16Look Out,(), 09:2610:3112:2113:2114:2615:2616:34
16Llanfair PG Somerfield,(),
17Upper Bangor,(), 09:2710:3212:2213:2214:2715:2716:35
17Station,(),
18Morrisons,(), 09:2710:3212:2213:2214:2715:2716:35
18Ffordd Penmynydd,(),
19Railway Station,(), 09:2810:3312:2313:2314:2815:2816:36
19Lon y Wylan,(),
20Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:2810:3312:2313:2314:2815:2816:36
20Lon Refail,(),
21Bangor Clock C,(), 09:3410:3912:2913:2914:3415:3416:42
21Sant Tysilio,(),
22Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(),
23Fron Farm,(),
24Penlon,(),
25Ffordd Tysilio,(),
26Tyddyn To,(),
27Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),
28Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
29Antelope Inn,(),
30Coleg Normal,(),
31Look Out,(),
32Post Office,(),
33Turnpike,(),
34Carreg-Bran,(),
35Parc Menai,(),
36Ffordd y Parc,(),
37Ffordd Gelli Morgan,(),
38Ffordd-y-Llyn,(),
39Llys Britannia,(),
40Lon Treborth,(),
41Penrhos Community Centre,(),
42Ysgol y Faenol,(),
43Capel y Graig,(),
44Goleufryn,(),
45Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
46Upper Bangor,(),
47Morrisons,(),
48Penrhos Garnedd,(),
49Playground,(),
50Bryn Adda,(),
51Hafod Elfyn,(),
52Top Coed Mawr,(),
53Penrhos,(),
54Penchwintan,(),
55Railway Station,(),
56Ainon Road,(),
57Euston Road,(),
58West End,(),
59Railway Station,(),
60Ffordd Deiniol,(),
61Bangor Clock C,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor Clock C,(), 09:0510:0511:1312:1314:1015:19
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:0610:0611:1412:1414:1115:20
3Farrar Street,(), 09:0610:0611:1412:1414:1115:20
4Bangor Railway Station Stand H,(), 09:0810:0811:1612:1614:1315:22
5Morrisons,(), 09:0810:0811:1612:1614:1315:22
6Bangor Uchaf,(), 09:0910:0911:1712:1714:1415:23
7Bangor Uchaf,(),
7Look Out,(), 09:0910:0911:1712:1714:1415:23
8Look Out,(),
8Coleg Normal,(), 09:1210:1211:2012:2014:1715:26
9Antelope Inn,(), 09:1410:1411:2212:2214:1915:28
9Coleg Normal,(),
10Antelope Inn,(),
10Carreg y Borth,(), 09:1610:1611:2412:2414:2115:30
11Carreg y Borth,(),
11Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 09:1710:1711:2512:2514:2215:31
12Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),
12Ffordd Tysilio,(), 09:1910:1911:2712:2714:24
13Glyn Estate,(), 09:1910:1911:2712:2814:2515:32
13Ffordd Tysilio,(),
14Glyn Estate,(),
14Penlon,(), 12:3214:29
15Penlon,(),
15Fron Farm,(), 09:2010:2011:2812:3214:2915:33
16Fron Farm,(),
16Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(), 09:2210:2211:3012:3414:3115:36
17Sant Tysilio,(), 09:2210:2211:3012:3414:3115:36
17Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(),
18Lon Refail,(), 09:2210:2211:3012:3414:3115:36
18Sant Tysilio,(),
19Lon Refail,(),
19Ffordd Penmynydd,(), 09:2310:2311:3112:3514:3215:37
20Llanfair Pringles,(), 09:2510:2511:3312:3714:3415:39
20Ffordd Penmynydd,(),
21Llanfair Pringles,(),
21Bryn Salem,(), 09:2710:2711:3512:3914:3615:41
22Bryn Salem,(),
23Cemetery,(),
24Carreg-Bran,(),
25Turnpike,(),
26Post Office,(),
27Llanfair Pringles,(),
28Bryn Salem,(),
29Hafod,(),
30Star Crossroads,(),
31Meddygfa Star,(),
32Tafarn Newborough,(),
33Gaerwen,(),
34Rhestai Rhos,(),
35Industrial Estate,(),
36Old Windmill,(),
37Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(),
38Nant yr Odyn,(),
39Cefn Cwmwd,(),
40Hendre Fawr,(),
41Mona Isaf,(),
42Bodffordd Turn,(),
43Mona Depot,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanfair PG Somerfield,(), 08:4309:0409:0510:1312:0013:0314:0815:0816:13
1Mona Depot,(), 08:3208:53
2Station,(), 08:4309:0610:1412:0113:0414:0915:0916:14
2Bodffordd Turn,(), 08:3208:53
3Ffordd Penmynydd,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
3Mona Isaf,(), 08:3308:54
4Lon y Wylan,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
4Hendre Fawr,(), 08:3308:54
5Lon Refail,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
5Cwm Cwmwd,(), 08:3408:55
6Sant Tysilio,(), 09:0810:1612:0313:0614:1115:1116:16
6Nant yr Odyn,(), 08:3508:56
7Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(), 08:3608:57
7Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(), 09:0910:1712:0413:0714:1215:1216:17
8Old Windmill,(), 08:3708:58
8Fron Farm,(), 09:1110:1912:0613:0914:1415:1416:20
9Industrial Estate,(), 08:3708:58
9Penlon,(), 09:1312:08
10War Memorial,(), 08:3708:58
10Ffordd Tysilio,(), 09:1710:2212:1213:1214:17
11Gaerwen,(), 08:3808:59
11Tyddyn To,(), 09:1710:2212:1213:1214:1715:1716:24
12Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 09:1910:2412:1413:1414:1915:1916:27
12Tafarn Newborough,(), 08:3808:59
13Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 09:2010:2512:1513:1514:2015:2016:28
13Meddygfa Star,(), 08:4009:01
14Antelope Inn,(), 09:2110:2612:1613:1614:2115:2116:29
14Star Crossroads,(), 08:4109:02
15Coleg Normal,(), 09:2310:2812:1813:1814:2315:2316:31
15Hafod,(), 08:4209:03
16Look Out,(), 09:2610:3112:2113:2114:2615:2616:34
16Llanfair PG Somerfield,(),
17Upper Bangor,(), 09:2710:3212:2213:2214:2715:2716:35
17Station,(),
18Morrisons,(), 09:2710:3212:2213:2214:2715:2716:35
18Ffordd Penmynydd,(),
19Railway Station,(), 09:0109:2810:3312:2313:2314:2815:2816:36
19Lon y Wylan,(),
20Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:0109:2810:3312:2313:2314:2815:2816:36
20Lon Refail,(),
21Bangor Clock C,(), 09:0309:3410:3912:2913:2914:3415:3416:42
21Sant Tysilio,(),
22Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(),
23Fron Farm,(),
24Penlon,(),
25Ffordd Tysilio,(),
26Tyddyn To,(),
27Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),
28Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
29Antelope Inn,(),
30Coleg Normal,(),
31Look Out,(),
32Post Office,(), 08:43
33Turnpike,(), 08:44
34Carreg-Bran,(), 08:44
35Parc Menai,(), 08:49
36Ffordd y Parc,(), 08:49
37Ffordd Gelli Morgan,(), 08:50
38Ffordd-y-Llyn,(), 08:50
39Llys Britannia,(), 08:51
40Lon Treborth,(), 08:52
41Penrhos Community Centre,(), 08:52
42Ysgol y Faenol,(), 08:52
43Capel y Graig,(), 08:53
44Goleufryn,(), 08:53
45Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 08:55
46Upper Bangor,(),
47Morrisons,(),
48Penrhos Garnedd,(), 08:56
49Playground,(), 08:57
50Bryn Adda,(), 08:57
51Hafod Elfyn,(), 08:57
52Top Coed Mawr,(), 08:58
53Penrhos,(), 08:58
54Penchwintan,(), 08:59
55Railway Station,(),
56Ainon Road,(), 08:59
57Euston Road,(), 09:00
58West End,(), 09:00
59Railway Station,(),
60Ffordd Deiniol,(),
61Bangor Clock C,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor Clock C,(), 09:0510:0511:1312:1314:1015:1916:42
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:0610:0611:1412:1414:1115:2016:43
3Farrar Street,(), 09:0610:0611:1412:1414:1115:2016:43
4Bangor Railway Station Stand H,(), 09:0810:0811:1612:1614:1315:2216:45
5Morrisons,(), 09:0810:0811:1612:1614:1315:2216:45
6Bangor Uchaf,(), 09:0910:0911:1712:1714:1415:2316:46
7Bangor Uchaf,(),
7Look Out,(), 09:0910:0911:1712:1714:1415:2316:46
8Look Out,(),
8Coleg Normal,(), 09:1210:1211:2012:2014:1715:2616:49
9Antelope Inn,(), 09:1410:1411:2212:2214:1915:2816:50
9Coleg Normal,(),
10Antelope Inn,(),
10Carreg y Borth,(), 09:1610:1611:2412:2414:2115:3016:52
11Carreg y Borth,(),
11Menai Bridge Bus Station,(), 09:1710:1711:2512:2514:2215:3116:53
12Menai Bridge Bus Station,(),
12Ffordd Tysilio,(), 09:1910:1911:2712:2714:24
13Glyn Estate,(), 09:1910:1911:2712:2814:2515:32
13Ffordd Tysilio,(),
14Glyn Estate,(),
14Penlon,(), 12:3214:29
15Penlon,(),
15Fron Farm,(), 09:2010:2011:2812:3214:2915:33
16Fron Farm,(),
16Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(), 09:2210:2211:3012:3414:3115:36
17Sant Tysilio,(), 09:2210:2211:3012:3414:3115:36
17Llanfairpwll Park & Ride,(),
18Lon Refail,(), 09:2210:2211:3012:3414:3115:36
18Sant Tysilio,(),
19Lon Refail,(),
19Ffordd Penmynydd,(), 09:2310:2311:3112:3514:3215:37
20Llanfair Pringles,(), 09:2510:2511:3312:3714:3415:3916:59
20Ffordd Penmynydd,(),
21Llanfair Pringles,(),
21Bryn Salem,(), 09:2710:2711:3512:3914:3615:4116:59
22Bryn Salem,(),
23Cemetery,(), 16:54
24Carreg-Bran,(), 16:56
25Turnpike,(), 16:58
26Post Office,(), 16:58
27Llanfair Pringles,(),
28Bryn Salem,(),
29Hafod,(), 16:59
30Star Crossroads,(), 17:00
31Meddygfa Star,(), 17:01
32Tafarn Newborough,(), 17:03
33Gaerwen,(), 17:04
34Rhestai Rhos,(), 17:04
35Industrial Estate,(), 17:04
36Old Windmill,(), 17:04
37Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(), 17:05
38Nant yr Odyn,(), 17:06
39Cefn Cwmwd,(), 17:08
40Hendre Fawr,(), 17:08
41Mona Isaf,(), 17:08
42Bodffordd Turn,(), 17:09
43Mona Depot,(), 17:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.