Timetable for the 4A - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4A - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 4A Bangor - Holyhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4A Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 05:50 07:30 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 18:59 20:07
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 05:50 07:31 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:00 20:08
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 05:54 07:34 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:03 20:11
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 05:57 07:37 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:06 20:14
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 05:57 07:38 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:07 20:15
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 05:58 07:39 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:08 20:16
Gaerwen, War Memorial 05:58 07:39 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:08 20:16
Gaerwen, Police Station 05:59 07:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:09 20:17
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough   07:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:09 20:17
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star 06:01                          
Gaerwen, Railway Farm   07:42 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:11 20:19
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel   07:44 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:13 20:21
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office   07:45 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:14 20:22
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 06:02 07:48 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:17 20:25
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 06:04 07:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:19 20:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 06:04 07:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:19 20:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 06:04 07:51 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:20 20:28
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 06:05 07:51 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:20 20:28
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 06:05 07:52 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:21 20:29
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 06:06 07:52 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:21 20:29
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 06:08 07:55 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:24 20:32
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 06:09 07:56 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:25 20:33
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 06:09 07:56 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:25 20:33
Bangor, Antelope Inn 06:10 07:57 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:26 20:34
Bangor, Glan Menai 06:13 08:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:29 20:37
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 06:13 08:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:29 20:37
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 06:13 08:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:29 20:37
Bangor, Goleufryn 06:15 08:02 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:31 20:39
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:17 08:04 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:33 20:41
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 06:19 08:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:35 20:43
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 06:19 08:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:35 20:43
Bangor, Pen Coed Mawr 06:21 08:08 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:37 20:44
Bangor, Heol Penrhos 06:21 08:08 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:37 20:44
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 06:22 08:09 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:38 20:45
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 06:23 08:10 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:39 20:46
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:23 08:10 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:39 20:46
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 06:24 08:11 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:40 20:46
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 06:24 08:11 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:40 20:47
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 06:25 08:12 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:41 20:47
Bangor, Morrisons 06:26 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:42 20:48
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 06:26 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:42 20:49
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 06:27 08:14 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:43 20:49
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 06:29 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:45 20:51
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 21:07 22:44 23:24
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 21:08 22:45 23:25
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 21:11 22:48 23:28
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 21:14 22:51 23:31
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 21:15 22:52 23:32
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 21:16 22:53 23:33
Gaerwen, War Memorial 21:16 22:53 23:33
Gaerwen, Police Station 21:17 22:54 23:34
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 21:17 22:54 23:34
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star      
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 21:19 22:56 23:36
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 21:21 22:58 23:38
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 21:22 22:59 23:39
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 21:25 23:02 23:42
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 21:27 23:04 23:44
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 21:27 23:04 23:44
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 21:28 23:05 23:45
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 21:28 23:05 23:45
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 21:29 23:06 23:46
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 21:29 23:06 23:46
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 21:32 23:09 23:49
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 21:33 23:10 23:50
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 21:33 23:10 23:50
Bangor, Antelope Inn 21:34 23:11 23:51
Bangor, Glan Menai 21:37 23:14 23:54
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 21:37 23:14 23:54
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 21:37 23:14 23:54
Bangor, Goleufryn 21:39 23:16 23:56
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 21:41 23:18 23:58
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 21:43 23:20 00:00
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 21:43 23:20 00:00
Bangor, Pen Coed Mawr 21:44 23:21 00:01
Bangor, Heol Penrhos 21:44 23:21 00:01
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 21:45 23:22 00:02
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 21:46 23:23 00:03
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 21:46 23:23 00:03
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 21:46 23:23 00:03
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 21:47 23:24 00:04
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 21:47 23:24 00:04
Bangor, Morrisons 21:48 23:25 00:05
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 21:49 23:26 00:06
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 21:49 23:26 00:06
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 21:51 23:28 00:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 05:50 07:30 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 18:59 20:07
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 05:50 07:31 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:00 20:08
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 05:54 07:34 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:03 20:11
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 05:57 07:37 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:06 20:14
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 05:57 07:38 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:07 20:15
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 05:58 07:39 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:08 20:16
Gaerwen, War Memorial 05:58 07:39 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:08 20:16
Gaerwen, Police Station 05:59 07:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:09 20:17
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough   07:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:09 20:17
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star 06:01                          
Gaerwen, Railway Farm   07:42 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:11 20:19
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel   07:44 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:13 20:21
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office   07:45 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:14 20:22
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 06:02 07:48 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:17 20:25
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 06:04 07:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:19 20:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 06:04 07:50 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:19 20:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 06:04 07:51 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:20 20:28
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 06:05 07:51 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:20 20:28
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 06:05 07:52 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:21 20:29
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 06:06 07:52 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:21 20:29
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 06:08 07:55 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:24 20:32
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 06:09 07:56 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:25 20:33
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 06:09 07:56 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:25 20:33
Bangor, Antelope Inn 06:10 07:57 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:26 20:34
Bangor, Glan Menai 06:13 08:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:29 20:37
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 06:13 08:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:29 20:37
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 06:13 08:00 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:29 20:37
Bangor, Goleufryn 06:15 08:02 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:31 20:39
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:17 08:04 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:33 20:41
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 06:19 08:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:35 20:43
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 06:19 08:06 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:35 20:43
Bangor, Pen Coed Mawr 06:21 08:08 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:37 20:44
Bangor, Heol Penrhos 06:21 08:08 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:37 20:44
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 06:22 08:09 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:38 20:45
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 06:23 08:10 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:39 20:46
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:23 08:10 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:39 20:46
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 06:24 08:11 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:40 20:46
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 06:24 08:11 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:40 20:47
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 06:25 08:12 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:41 20:47
Bangor, Morrisons 06:26 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:42 20:48
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 06:26 08:13 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:42 20:49
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 06:27 08:14 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:43 20:49
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 06:29 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:45 20:51
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 21:07 22:44 23:24
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 21:08 22:45 23:25
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 21:11 22:48 23:28
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 21:14 22:51 23:31
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 21:15 22:52 23:32
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 21:16 22:53 23:33
Gaerwen, War Memorial 21:16 22:53 23:33
Gaerwen, Police Station 21:17 22:54 23:34
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 21:17 22:54 23:34
Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star      
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 21:19 22:56 23:36
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 21:21 22:58 23:38
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 21:22 22:59 23:39
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 21:25 23:02 23:42
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 21:27 23:04 23:44
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 21:27 23:04 23:44
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 21:28 23:05 23:45
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 21:28 23:05 23:45
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 21:29 23:06 23:46
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 21:29 23:06 23:46
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 21:32 23:09 23:49
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 21:33 23:10 23:50
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 21:33 23:10 23:50
Bangor, Antelope Inn 21:34 23:11 23:51
Bangor, Glan Menai 21:37 23:14 23:54
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 21:37 23:14 23:54
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 21:37 23:14 23:54
Bangor, Goleufryn 21:39 23:16 23:56
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 21:41 23:18 23:58
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 21:43 23:20 00:00
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 21:43 23:20 00:00
Bangor, Pen Coed Mawr 21:44 23:21 00:01
Bangor, Heol Penrhos 21:44 23:21 00:01
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 21:45 23:22 00:02
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 21:46 23:23 00:03
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 21:46 23:23 00:03
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 21:46 23:23 00:03
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 21:47 23:24 00:04
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 21:47 23:24 00:04
Bangor, Morrisons 21:48 23:25 00:05
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 21:49 23:26 00:06
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 21:49 23:26 00:06
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 21:51 23:28 00:08
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 11:08 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:30 23:30
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 11:09 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 21:31 23:31
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 11:12 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:34 23:34
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 11:15 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:37 23:37
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 11:16 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:38 23:38
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 11:17 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:39 23:39
Gaerwen, War Memorial 11:17 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:39 23:39
Gaerwen, Police Station 11:18 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:40 23:40
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 11:18 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:40 23:40
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 11:20 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:42 23:42
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 11:22 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:44 23:44
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 11:23 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:45 23:45
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 11:26 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:48 23:48
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 11:28 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:50 23:50
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 11:28 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:50 23:50
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 11:29 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:51 23:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 11:29 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:51 23:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 11:30 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:52 23:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 11:30 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:52 23:52
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 11:33 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:55 23:55
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 11:34 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:56 23:56
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 11:34 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:56 23:56
Bangor, Antelope Inn 11:35 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:57 23:57
Bangor, Glan Menai 11:38 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 22:00 00:00
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 11:38 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 22:00 00:00
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 11:38 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 22:00 00:00
Bangor, Goleufryn 11:40 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:02 00:02
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 11:42 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 22:04 00:04
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 11:44 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:06 00:06
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 11:44 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:06 00:06
Bangor, Pen Coed Mawr 11:45 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:07 00:07
Bangor, Heol Penrhos 11:45 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:07 00:07
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 11:46 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:08 00:08
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 11:47 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:09 00:09
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 11:47 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:09 00:09
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 11:47 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:09 00:09
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 11:48 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:10 00:10
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 11:48 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:10 00:10
Bangor, Morrisons 11:49 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 22:11 00:11
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 11:50 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:12 00:12
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 11:50 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:12 00:12
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 11:52 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 22:14 00:14
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 11:08 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:30 23:30
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 11:09 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 21:31 23:31
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 11:12 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:34 23:34
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 11:15 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:37 23:37
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 11:16 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:38 23:38
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 11:17 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:39 23:39
Gaerwen, War Memorial 11:17 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:39 23:39
Gaerwen, Police Station 11:18 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:40 23:40
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 11:18 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:40 23:40
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 11:20 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:42 23:42
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 11:22 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:44 23:44
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 11:23 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:45 23:45
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 11:26 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:48 23:48
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 11:28 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:50 23:50
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 11:28 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:50 23:50
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 11:29 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:51 23:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 11:29 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:51 23:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 11:30 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:52 23:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 11:30 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:52 23:52
Menai Bridge, Rhyd Menai 11:33 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:55 23:55
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 11:34 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:56 23:56
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 11:34 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:56 23:56
Bangor, Antelope Inn 11:35 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:57 23:57
Bangor, Glan Menai 11:38 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 22:00 00:00
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 11:38 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 22:00 00:00
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 11:38 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 22:00 00:00
Bangor, Goleufryn 11:40 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 22:02 00:02
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 11:42 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 22:04 00:04
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 11:44 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:06 00:06
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 11:44 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 22:06 00:06
Bangor, Pen Coed Mawr 11:45 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:07 00:07
Bangor, Heol Penrhos 11:45 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 22:07 00:07
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 11:46 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 22:08 00:08
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 11:47 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:09 00:09
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 11:47 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:09 00:09
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 11:47 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 22:09 00:09
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 11:48 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:10 00:10
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 11:48 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 22:10 00:10
Bangor, Morrisons 11:49 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 22:11 00:11
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 11:50 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:12 00:12
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 11:50 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 22:12 00:12
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 11:52 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 22:14 00:14
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 06:20 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:45 19:55
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 06:21 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:46 19:56
Bangor, Farrar Street 06:21 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:46 19:56
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H 06:22 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:47 19:57
Bangor, Morrisons 06:22 07:27 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:47 19:57
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 06:23 07:28 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:48 19:58
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 06:24 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:49 19:59
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:24 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:49 19:59
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 06:25 07:30 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:50 20:00
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 06:25 07:30 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:50 20:00
Bangor, Penrhos 06:26 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:51 20:01
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 06:26 07:31 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:51 20:01
Hafod Elfyn 06:27 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:52 20:02
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 06:27 07:32 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:52 20:02
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 06:28 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:53 20:03
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:30 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:55 20:05
Bangor, Goleufryn 06:31 07:36 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:56 20:06
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol 06:32 07:37 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:57 20:07
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 06:33 07:38 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:58 20:08
Bangor, Glan Menai 06:33 07:38 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:58 20:08
Bangor, Sunnybank 06:35 07:40 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:00 20:10
Bangor, Antelope Inn 06:36 07:41 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:01 20:11
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 06:37 07:42 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:02 20:12
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 06:38 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:03 20:13
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 06:38 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:03 20:13
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 06:40 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:05 20:15
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 06:41 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:06 20:16
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 06:44 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:09 20:19
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 06:48 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:13 20:23
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 06:48 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:13 20:23
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 06:49 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:14 20:24
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 06:51 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:16 20:26
Gaerwen, Police Station 06:52 07:57 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:17 20:27
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 06:52 07:57 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:17 20:27
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 06:53 07:58 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:18 20:28
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 06:53 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:18 20:28
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 06:54 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:19 20:29
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 06:56 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:21 20:31
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 06:57 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:22 20:32
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 07:00 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:25 20:35
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 07:01 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:26 20:36
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  4A 1 4A 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 20:45 22:30
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 20:46 22:31
Bangor, Farrar Street 20:46 22:31
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H 20:47 22:32
Bangor, Morrisons 20:47 22:32
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 20:48 22:33
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 20:49 22:34
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 20:49 22:34
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 20:50 22:35
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 20:50 22:35
Bangor, Penrhos 20:51 22:36
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 20:51 22:36
Hafod Elfyn 20:52 22:37
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 20:52 22:37
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 20:53 22:38
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 20:55 22:40
Bangor, Goleufryn 20:56 22:41
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol 20:57 22:42
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 20:58 22:43
Bangor, Glan Menai 20:58 22:43
Bangor, Sunnybank 21:00 22:45
Bangor, Antelope Inn 21:01 22:46
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 21:02 22:47
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 21:03 22:48
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 21:03 22:48
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 21:05 22:50
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 21:06 22:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 21:09 22:54
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 21:13 22:58
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 21:13 22:58
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 21:14 22:59
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 21:16 23:01
Gaerwen, Police Station 21:17 23:02
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 21:17 23:02
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 21:18 23:03
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 21:18 23:03
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 21:19 23:04
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 21:21 23:06
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 21:22 23:07
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 21:25 23:10
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 21:26 23:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 06:20 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:45 19:55
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 06:21 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:46 19:56
Bangor, Farrar Street 06:21 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:46 19:56
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H 06:22 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:47 19:57
Bangor, Morrisons 06:22 07:27 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:47 19:57
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 06:23 07:28 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:48 19:58
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 06:24 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:49 19:59
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:24 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:49 19:59
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 06:25 07:30 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:50 20:00
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 06:25 07:30 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:50 20:00
Bangor, Penrhos 06:26 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:51 20:01
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 06:26 07:31 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:51 20:01
Hafod Elfyn 06:27 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:52 20:02
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 06:27 07:32 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:52 20:02
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 06:28 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:53 20:03
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:30 07:35 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:55 20:05
Bangor, Goleufryn 06:31 07:36 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:56 20:06
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol 06:32 07:37 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:57 20:07
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 06:33 07:38 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:58 20:08
Bangor, Glan Menai 06:33 07:38 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:58 20:08
Bangor, Sunnybank 06:35 07:40 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:00 20:10
Bangor, Antelope Inn 06:36 07:41 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:01 20:11
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 06:37 07:42 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:02 20:12
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 06:38 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:03 20:13
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 06:38 07:43 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:03 20:13
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 06:40 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:05 20:15
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 06:41 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:06 20:16
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 06:42 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:07 20:17
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 06:44 07:49 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:09 20:19
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 06:48 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:13 20:23
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 06:48 07:53 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:13 20:23
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 06:49 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:14 20:24
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 06:51 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:16 20:26
Gaerwen, Police Station 06:52 07:57 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:17 20:27
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 06:52 07:57 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:17 20:27
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 06:53 07:58 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:18 20:28
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 06:53 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:18 20:28
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 06:54 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:19 20:29
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 06:56 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:21 20:31
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 06:57 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:22 20:32
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 07:00 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:25 20:35
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 07:01 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:26 20:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  4A 1 4A 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 20:45 22:30
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 20:46 22:31
Bangor, Farrar Street 20:46 22:31
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H 20:47 22:32
Bangor, Morrisons 20:47 22:32
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 20:48 22:33
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 20:49 22:34
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 20:49 22:34
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 20:50 22:35
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 20:50 22:35
Bangor, Penrhos 20:51 22:36
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 20:51 22:36
Hafod Elfyn 20:52 22:37
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 20:52 22:37
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 20:53 22:38
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 20:55 22:40
Bangor, Goleufryn 20:56 22:41
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol 20:57 22:42
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 20:58 22:43
Bangor, Glan Menai 20:58 22:43
Bangor, Sunnybank 21:00 22:45
Bangor, Antelope Inn 21:01 22:46
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 21:02 22:47
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 21:03 22:48
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 21:03 22:48
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 21:05 22:50
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 21:06 22:51
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 21:07 22:52
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 21:09 22:54
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 21:13 22:58
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 21:13 22:58
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 21:14 22:59
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 21:16 23:01
Gaerwen, Police Station 21:17 23:02
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 21:17 23:02
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 21:18 23:03
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 21:18 23:03
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 21:19 23:04
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 21:21 23:06
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 21:22 23:07
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 21:25 23:10
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 21:26 23:11
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:40 20:40
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Farrar Street 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:42 20:42
Bangor, Morrisons 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:42 20:42
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:43 20:43
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Bangor, Penrhos 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:46 20:46
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:46 20:46
Hafod Elfyn 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:47 20:47
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:47 20:47
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:48 20:48
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 08:25 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:50 20:50
Bangor, Goleufryn 08:26 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:51 20:51
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol 08:27 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:52 20:52
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 08:28 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:53 20:53
Bangor, Glan Menai 08:28 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:53 20:53
Bangor, Sunnybank 08:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:55 20:55
Bangor, Antelope Inn 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:56 20:56
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:57 20:57
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 08:33 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:58 20:58
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 08:33 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:58 20:58
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 08:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 19:00 21:00
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 08:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 19:01 21:01
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 08:39 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 08:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 19:08 21:08
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 08:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 19:08 21:08
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 08:44 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 19:09 21:09
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 08:46 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 19:11 21:11
Gaerwen, Police Station 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:12 21:12
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:12 21:12
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 19:13 21:13
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 19:13 21:13
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 08:49 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 19:14 21:14
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 08:51 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 19:16 21:16
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 08:52 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 19:17 21:17
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 08:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 19:20 21:20
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 19:21 21:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 08:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:40 20:40
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Farrar Street 08:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:41 20:41
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:42 20:42
Bangor, Morrisons 08:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:42 20:42
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 08:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:43 20:43
Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:44 20:44
Bangor, Ffordd Belmont 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos 08:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:45 20:45
Bangor, Penrhos 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:46 20:46
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 08:21 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:46 20:46
Hafod Elfyn 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:47 20:47
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 08:22 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:47 20:47
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 08:23 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:48 20:48
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 08:25 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:50 20:50
Bangor, Goleufryn 08:26 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:51 20:51
Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol 08:27 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:52 20:52
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 08:28 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:53 20:53
Bangor, Glan Menai 08:28 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:53 20:53
Bangor, Sunnybank 08:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:55 20:55
Bangor, Antelope Inn 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:56 20:56
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:57 20:57
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 08:33 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:58 20:58
Menai Bridge, Cemetery 08:33 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:58 20:58
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran 08:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 19:00 21:00
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike 08:36 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 19:01 21:01
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod 08:37 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 19:02 21:02
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads 08:39 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 19:04 21:04
Llanddaniel Fab, Post Office 08:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 19:08 21:08
Llanddaniel Fab, Tan-y-Capel 08:43 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 19:08 21:08
Gaerwen, Railway Farm 08:44 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 19:09 21:09
Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough 08:46 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 19:11 21:11
Gaerwen, Police Station 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:12 21:12
Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos 08:47 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 19:12 21:12
Gaerwen, Industrial Estate 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 19:13 21:13
Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill 08:48 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 19:13 21:13
Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr 08:49 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 19:14 21:14
Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn 08:51 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 19:16 21:16
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 08:52 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 19:17 21:17
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 08:55 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 19:20 21:20
Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont 08:56 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 19:21 21:21
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:13:41 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru4-Holyhead-Llangefni5_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO004A.xml using schema version 2.4.