Timetable for the 4X - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 4X - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C
  • Holyhead, Summer Hill - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C - Holyhead, Summer Hill
bus timetable 4X Bangor - Holyhead
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 4X Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C,(), 05:0805:2006:0006:2006:30
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 05:0805:2006:0006:2006:30
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 05:0805:2106:0006:2006:30
8Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 05:0905:2106:0106:2106:31
11Bangor, West End,(), 05:0905:2106:0106:2106:31
13Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 05:0905:2206:0106:2106:31
14Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 05:0905:2206:0106:2106:31
15Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 05:1005:2206:0206:2206:32
16Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 05:1005:2206:0206:2206:32
17Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 05:1005:2306:0206:2206:32
18Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 05:1105:2306:0306:2306:33
21Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran,(), 05:28
22Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike,(), 05:29
23Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office,(), 05:29
24Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station,(), 05:30
25Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem,(), 05:30
26Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod,(), 05:30
27Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads,(), 05:31
28Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star,(), 05:32
29Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough,(), 05:34
30Gaerwen, Police Station,(), 05:35
31Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos,(), 05:35
32Gaerwen, Industrial Estate,(), 05:36
33Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill,(), 05:36
34Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(), 05:37
35Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn,(), 05:39
36Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike,(), 05:2505:4006:1706:3706:47
37Llangefni, Industrial Estate,(), 05:2805:4306:2006:4006:50
49Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(), 05:4806:45
50Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 05:4906:46
51Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 05:4906:46
52Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 05:5006:47
54Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 05:5206:49
55Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 05:5306:50
57Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 05:5506:52
58Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 05:5706:54
59Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 05:5906:56
60Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 05:5906:56
61Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 06:0006:57
62Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 06:0006:57
63Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 06:0106:58
66Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 06:0507:02
67Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
68Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 06:0507:02
69Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
70Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 06:0507:02
71Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
73Valley Crossroads,(), 05:4706:0706:3907:0407:04
74Valley, St Michael`s Church,(), 05:4806:0806:4007:0507:05
74Valley Crossroads,(),
75Valley, St Michael`s Church,(),
75Valley, Police Station,(), 05:4806:0806:4007:0507:05
76Valley, Police Station,(),
76Valley, Cob,(), 05:4906:0906:4107:0607:06
77Penrhos, Toll House,(), 05:5006:1006:4207:0707:07
77Valley, Cob,(),
78Penrhos, Toll House,(),
80Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 05:5406:4607:1107:11
81Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
81Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 05:5506:1506:4707:1207:12
82Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 05:5506:1506:4707:1207:12
82Morawelon, Lon Deg,(),
83Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(),
83Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 05:5606:1506:4807:1307:13
84Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 05:5606:1606:4807:1307:13
84Morawelon, Llys Watling,(),
85Holyhead, Clock,(), 05:5706:1606:4907:1407:14
85Holyhead, Railway Station,(),
86Holyhead, Clock,(),
86Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 05:5706:1706:4907:1407:14
87Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(),
87Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 05:5806:1806:5007:1507:15
88Holyhead, Summer Hill,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(),
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(),
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(),
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(),
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(),
9Penrhos, Toll House,(),
10Valley, Cob,(),
11Valley, Police Station,(),
12Valley, St Michael`s Church,(),
13Valley Crossroads,(),
14Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
17Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
19Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(),
20Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
23Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(),
24Bryngwran, Surgery,(),
25Bryngwran, Post Office,(),
26Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(),
27Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(),
28Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(),
29Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(),
31Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(),
32Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(),
34Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(),
35Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(),
36Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(),
37Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(),
46Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 23:02
47Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
47Llangefni, Industrial Estate,(), 23:02
48Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
49Llangefni, Industrial Estate,(),
59Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 23:22
61Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
65Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 23:22
67Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
69Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 23:22
71Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(),
71Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 23:23
73Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(),
73Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 23:24
75Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
78Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J,(),
78Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C,(), 23:26
79Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(),
80Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C,(), 05:0805:2006:0006:20
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 05:0805:2006:0006:20
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 05:0805:2106:0006:20
8Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 05:0905:2106:0106:21
11Bangor, West End,(), 05:0905:2106:0106:21
13Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 05:0905:2206:0106:21
14Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 05:0905:2206:0106:21
15Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 05:1005:2206:0206:22
16Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 05:1005:2206:0206:22
17Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 05:1005:2306:0206:22
18Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 05:1105:2306:0306:23
21Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Carreg-Bran,(), 05:28
22Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Turnpike,(), 05:29
23Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Post Office,(), 05:29
24Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Station,(), 05:30
25Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Bryn Salem,(), 05:30
26Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Hafod,(), 05:30
27Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Star Crossroads,(), 05:31
28Gaerwen, Meddygfa Star,(), 05:32
29Gaerwen, Tafarn Newborough,(), 05:34
30Gaerwen, Police Station,(), 05:35
31Gaerwen, Rhestai Rhos,(), 05:35
32Gaerwen, Industrial Estate,(), 05:36
33Pentre-Berw, Old Windmill,(), 05:36
34Pentre-Berw, Lon Tyddyn Mawr,(), 05:37
35Rhostrehwfa, Nant yr Odyn,(), 05:39
36Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike,(), 05:2505:4006:1706:37
37Llangefni, Industrial Estate,(), 05:2805:4306:2006:40
49Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd,(), 05:4806:45
50Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 05:4906:46
51Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 05:4906:46
52Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 05:5006:47
54Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 05:5206:49
55Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 05:5306:50
57Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 05:5506:52
58Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 05:5706:54
59Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 05:5906:56
60Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 05:5906:56
61Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 06:0006:57
62Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 06:0006:57
63Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 06:0106:58
66Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 06:0507:02
67Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(),
68Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 06:0507:02
69Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(),
70Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 06:0507:02
71Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(),
73Valley Crossroads,(), 05:4706:0706:3907:04
74Valley, St Michael`s Church,(), 05:4806:0806:4007:05
74Valley Crossroads,(),
75Valley, St Michael`s Church,(),
75Valley, Police Station,(), 05:4806:0806:4007:05
76Valley, Police Station,(),
76Valley, Cob,(), 05:4906:0906:4107:06
77Penrhos, Toll House,(), 05:5006:1006:4207:07
77Valley, Cob,(),
78Penrhos, Toll House,(),
80Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(), 05:5406:4607:11
81Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco,(),
81Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 05:5506:1506:4707:12
82Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 05:5506:1506:4707:12
82Morawelon, Lon Deg,(),
83Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(),
83Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 05:5606:1506:4807:13
84Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 05:5606:1606:4807:13
84Morawelon, Llys Watling,(),
85Holyhead, Clock,(), 05:5706:1606:4907:14
85Holyhead, Railway Station,(),
86Holyhead, Clock,(),
86Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(), 05:5706:1706:4907:14
87Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park,(),
87Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 05:5806:1806:5007:15
88Holyhead, Summer Hill,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Holyhead, Summer Hill,(), 22:10
2Holyhead, Railway Station,(), 22:11
3Morawelon, Llys Watling,(), 22:12
4Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot,(), 22:13
5Morawelon, Lon Deg,(), 22:13
9Penrhos, Toll House,(), 22:19
10Valley, Cob,(), 22:22
11Valley, Police Station,(), 22:23
12Valley, St Michael`s Church,(), 22:24
13Valley Crossroads,(), 22:24
14Caergeiliog, Tollgate,(), 22:25
17Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh,(), 22:25
19Caergeiliog, Sportsman,(), 22:25
20Caergeiliog, Ysgol,(), 22:25
23Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn,(), 22:28
24Bryngwran, Surgery,(), 22:29
25Bryngwran, Post Office,(), 22:29
26Bryngwran, Trinity Church,(), 22:29
27Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road,(), 22:29
28Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn,(), 22:30
29Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock,(), 22:33
31Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House,(), 22:35
32Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground,(), 22:36
34Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn,(), 22:39
35Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf,(), 22:40
36Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr,(), 22:41
37Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd,(), 22:42
46Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(), 22:5123:02
47Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
47Llangefni, Industrial Estate,(), 22:5123:02
48Llangefni, Ysgol y Bont,(),
49Llangefni, Industrial Estate,(),
59Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 23:0923:22
61Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
65Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 23:0923:22
67Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
69Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 23:1023:22
71Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(),
71Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 23:1023:23
73Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(),
73Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 23:1123:24
75Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
78Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J,(), 23:1123:24
78Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C,(), 23:1323:26
79Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 23:1123:24
80Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.