Timetable for the 4X - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4X - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 4X Bangor - Holyhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4X Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Holyhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Farrar Street 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Plaza, Stop P 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, West End 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, St David`s Church 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, B&Q 04:13 05:13 05:33 06:03 06:28
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 04:27 05:27 05:47 06:17 06:42
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 04:30 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:45
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd     05:54   06:51
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr     05:55   06:53
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf     05:55   06:53
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn     05:56   06:54
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground     05:57   06:56
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House     05:58   06:58
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley     06:00   07:00
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock     06:01   07:01
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn     06:04   07:04
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Trinity Church     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Post Office     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Surgery     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn     06:08   07:08
Caergeiliog, Ysgol     06:11   07:11
Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh     06:12   07:12
Caergeiliog, Tollgate     06:12   07:12
Valley Crossroads 04:49 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:14
Valley, St Michael`s Church 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Police Station 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Cob 04:51 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:16
Penrhos, Toll House 04:52 05:52 06:17 06:44 07:19
Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco 04:56 05:56 06:21 06:49 07:24
Morawelon, Lon Deg 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:50 07:25
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:51 07:26
Morawelon, Llys Watling 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:52 07:27
Holyhead, Railway Station 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Clock 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:29
Holyhead, Summer Hill 05:00 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Farrar Street 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Plaza, Stop P 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, West End 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, St David`s Church 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, B&Q 04:13 05:13 05:33 06:03 06:28
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 04:27 05:27 05:47 06:17 06:42
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 04:30 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:45
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd     05:54   06:51
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr     05:55   06:53
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf     05:55   06:53
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn     05:56   06:54
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground     05:57   06:56
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House     05:58   06:58
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley     06:00   07:00
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock     06:01   07:01
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn     06:04   07:04
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Trinity Church     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Post Office     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Surgery     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn     06:08   07:08
Caergeiliog, Ysgol     06:11   07:11
Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh     06:12   07:12
Caergeiliog, Tollgate     06:12   07:12
Valley Crossroads 04:49 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:14
Valley, St Michael`s Church 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Police Station 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Cob 04:51 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:16
Penrhos, Toll House 04:52 05:52 06:17 06:44 07:19
Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco 04:56 05:56 06:21 06:49 07:24
Morawelon, Lon Deg 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:50 07:25
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:51 07:26
Morawelon, Llys Watling 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:52 07:27
Holyhead, Railway Station 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Clock 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:29
Holyhead, Summer Hill 05:00 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:14:08 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymruX4-Bangor-Holyhead5_TXC_2018427-1245_ACAO004X.xml using schema version 2.4.