Timetable for the 4X - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 4X - Bangor - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 4X Bangor - Holyhead Bus.

Bangor - Holyhead
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Farrar Street 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Plaza, Stop P 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, West End 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, St David`s Church 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, B&Q 04:13 05:13 05:33 06:03 06:28
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 04:27 05:27 05:47 06:17 06:42
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 04:30 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:45
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd     05:54   06:51
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr     05:55   06:53
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf     05:55   06:53
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn     05:56   06:54
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground     05:57   06:56
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House     05:58   06:58
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley     06:00   07:00
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock     06:01   07:01
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn     06:04   07:04
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Trinity Church     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Post Office     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Surgery     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn     06:08   07:08
Caergeiliog, Ysgol     06:11   07:11
Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh     06:12   07:12
Caergeiliog, Tollgate     06:12   07:12
Valley Crossroads 04:49 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:14
Valley, St Michael`s Church 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Police Station 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Cob 04:51 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:16
Penrhos, Toll House 04:52 05:52 06:17 06:44 07:19
Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco 04:56 05:56 06:21 06:49 07:24
Morawelon, Lon Deg 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:50 07:25
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:51 07:26
Morawelon, Llys Watling 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:52 07:27
Holyhead, Railway Station 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Clock 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:29
Holyhead, Summer Hill 05:00 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1 4X 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand C 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Farrar Street 04:10 05:10 05:30 06:00 06:25
Bangor, Plaza, Stop P 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, West End 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Bangor, St David`s Church 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 04:11 05:11 05:31 06:01 06:26
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park 04:12 05:12 05:32 06:02 06:27
Coed Mawr, B&Q 04:13 05:13 05:33 06:03 06:28
Rhostrehwfa, Nant Turnpike 04:27 05:27 05:47 06:17 06:42
Llangefni, Industrial Estate 04:30 05:30 05:50 06:20 06:45
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd     05:54   06:51
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr     05:55   06:53
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf     05:55   06:53
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn     05:56   06:54
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground     05:57   06:56
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House     05:58   06:58
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley     06:00   07:00
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock     06:01   07:01
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn     06:04   07:04
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Trinity Church     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Post Office     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Surgery     06:06   07:06
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn     06:08   07:08
Caergeiliog, Ysgol     06:11   07:11
Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh     06:12   07:12
Caergeiliog, Tollgate     06:12   07:12
Valley Crossroads 04:49 05:49 06:14 06:39 07:14
Valley, St Michael`s Church 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Police Station 04:50 05:50 06:15 06:40 07:15
Valley, Cob 04:51 05:51 06:16 06:41 07:16
Penrhos, Toll House 04:52 05:52 06:17 06:44 07:19
Morawelon, Holyhead Tesco 04:56 05:56 06:21 06:49 07:24
Morawelon, Lon Deg 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:50 07:25
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 04:57 05:57 06:22 06:51 07:26
Morawelon, Llys Watling 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:52 07:27
Holyhead, Railway Station 04:58 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Clock 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:53 07:28
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 04:59 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:29
Holyhead, Summer Hill 05:00 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:14:08 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymruX4-Bangor-Holyhead5_TXC_2018427-1245_ACAO004X.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillBangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillBangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillBangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillBangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateRhostrehwfa, Cefn CwmwdRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafHeneglwys, Bodffordd TurnGwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show GroundGwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll HouseGwalchmai Uchaf, WaverleyGwalchmai Uchaf, ClockEngedi, Rhosneigir TurnBryngwran, Ty-hen RoadBryngwran, Trinity ChurchBryngwran, Post OfficeBryngwran, SurgeryBryngwran, Bodedern TurnCaergeiliog, YsgolCaergeiliog, Capel SilohCaergeiliog, TollgateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillBangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateRhostrehwfa, Cefn CwmwdRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafHeneglwys, Bodffordd TurnGwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show GroundGwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll HouseGwalchmai Uchaf, WaverleyGwalchmai Uchaf, ClockEngedi, Rhosneigir TurnBryngwran, Ty-hen RoadBryngwran, Trinity ChurchBryngwran, Post OfficeBryngwran, SurgeryBryngwran, Bodedern TurnCaergeiliog, YsgolCaergeiliog, Capel SilohCaergeiliog, TollgateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillBangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateRhostrehwfa, Cefn CwmwdRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafHeneglwys, Bodffordd TurnGwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show GroundGwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll HouseGwalchmai Uchaf, WaverleyGwalchmai Uchaf, ClockEngedi, Rhosneigir TurnBryngwran, Ty-hen RoadBryngwran, Trinity ChurchBryngwran, Post OfficeBryngwran, SurgeryBryngwran, Bodedern TurnCaergeiliog, YsgolCaergeiliog, Capel SilohCaergeiliog, TollgateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillBangor, Bus Station, Stand CBangor, Farrar StreetBangor, Plaza, Stop PBangor, West EndBangor, St David`s ChurchGlan-Adda, Tan y GraigGlan-Adda, Home BargainsCoed Mawr, Bryn LlwydCoed Mawr, Menai Retail ParkCoed Mawr, B&QRhostrehwfa, Nant TurnpikeLlangefni, Industrial EstateRhostrehwfa, Cefn CwmwdRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafHeneglwys, Bodffordd TurnGwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show GroundGwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll HouseGwalchmai Uchaf, WaverleyGwalchmai Uchaf, ClockEngedi, Rhosneigir TurnBryngwran, Ty-hen RoadBryngwran, Trinity ChurchBryngwran, Post OfficeBryngwran, SurgeryBryngwran, Bodedern TurnCaergeiliog, YsgolCaergeiliog, Capel SilohCaergeiliog, TollgateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Holyhead TescoMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer Hill