Timetable for the 528 - Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 528 - Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 16/07/2013

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tywyn High Street D - Llangelynin Church
  • Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn - Llangelynin Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llangelynin Church - Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn
  • Llangelynin Church - Ysgol Penybryn
bus timetable 528 Llangelynin Church - Tywyn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 528 Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llangelynin Church,(), 08:0015:15
2Rhoslefain,(), 08:0315:18
3Cefn Coch,(), 08:0515:19
4Maesegryn,(), 08:06
5Llanygryn,(), 08:07
6Bus Shelter,(), 08:10
7Maesegryn,(), 08:10
8Talybont Bridge,(), 08:1315:20
9Bryncrug,(), 08:1515:21
10Parc,(), 08:1515:21
11Groesffordd,(), 08:1515:21
12Ynysmaengwyn,(), 08:1715:22
13Cemetery,(), 08:1915:23
14Pendre,(), 08:2015:24
15Cinema,(), 08:20
16Tywyn High Street M,(), 08:21
17Tywyn Railway Station N,(), 08:22
18Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn,(), 08:25
19Ysgol Penybryn,(), 15:25

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Tywyn High Street D,(), 07:50
2Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn,(), 14:47
3Cinema,(), 07:5014:48
4Pendre,(), 07:5014:48
5Cemetery,(), 07:5114:50
6Ynysmaengwyn,(), 07:5214:52
7Groesffordd,(), 07:5314:55
8Parc,(), 07:5314:56
9Bryncrug,(), 07:5414:57
10Talybont Bridge,(), 07:5414:59
11Maesegryn,(), 15:04
12Llanygryn,(), 15:05
13Bus Shelter,(), 15:06
14Maesegryn,(), 15:06
15Cefn Coch,(), 07:5515:07
16Rhoslefain,(), 07:5715:09
17Llangelynin Church,(), 07:5915:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.