Timetable for the 528 - Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 528 - Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by David Wyn Lloyd

Timetable Starts 16 July 2013.

bus timetable 528 Llangelynin Church - Tywyn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 528 Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llangelynin Church - Tywyn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llangelynin Church - Tywyn
Service operates from 16/07/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  528 1 528 1
Tywyn High Street D 07:50  
Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn   14:47
Cinema 07:50 14:48
Pendre 07:50 14:48
Cemetery 07:51 14:50
Ynysmaengwyn 07:52 14:52
Groesffordd 07:53 14:55
Parc 07:53 14:56
Bryncrug 07:54 14:57
Talybont Bridge 07:54 14:59
Maesegryn   15:04
Llanygryn   15:05
Bus Shelter   15:06
Maesegryn   15:06
Cefn Coch 07:55 15:07
Rhoslefain 07:57 15:09
Llangelynin Church 07:59 15:12
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  528 1 528 1
Llangelynin Church 08:00 15:15
Rhoslefain 08:03 15:18
Cefn Coch 08:05 15:19
Maesegryn 08:06  
Llanygryn 08:07  
Bus Shelter 08:10  
Maesegryn 08:10  
Talybont Bridge 08:13 15:20
Bryncrug 08:15 15:21
Parc 08:15 15:21
Groesffordd 08:15 15:21
Ynysmaengwyn 08:17 15:22
Cemetery 08:19 15:23
Pendre 08:20 15:24
Cinema 08:20  
Tywyn High Street M 08:21  
Tywyn Railway Station N 08:22  
Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn 08:25  
Ysgol Penybryn   15:25
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:51:34 BST 2018 from source document LloydsCoaches528-LlangelyninChurch-Tywyn1_TXC_2018427-1250_GYBO528.xml using schema version 2.4.