Timetable for the 53 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 53 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D
  • Llangoed, Playing Field - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D - Llangoed, Playing Field
  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D - Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House
bus timetable 53 Bangor - Glanrafon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 53 Bangor - Glanrafon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Glanrafon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 15:3517:4020:4022:40
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 15:3617:4120:4122:41
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 15:3617:4120:4122:41
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 15:3617:4120:4222:42
5Bangor, West End,(), 15:3717:4220:4222:42
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 15:3817:4320:4322:43
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 15:3817:4320:4322:43
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 15:3817:4320:4422:44
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 15:3917:4420:4422:44
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 20:4522:45
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 20:4622:46
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 20:4722:47
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 20:4822:48
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 20:4822:48
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 15:3917:4420:4922:49
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 15:4017:4520:5022:50
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 15:4017:4520:5022:50
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 15:4117:4620:5122:51
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 15:4217:4720:5122:51
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 15:4317:4820:5322:53
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 15:4617:5120:5422:54
22Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(), 15:4617:5120:5522:55
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 15:4717:5220:5622:56
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 15:4817:5320:5722:57
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 15:5017:5520:5822:58
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 15:5117:5620:5922:59
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 15:5217:5721:0023:00
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 15:5317:5821:0123:01
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 15:5417:5921:0223:02
30Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 15:5518:0021:0323:03
31Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 15:5718:0221:0523:05
32Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 15:5918:0421:0723:07
33Llandegfan, Old Windmill,(), 15:5918:0421:0723:07
34Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 15:5918:0421:0723:07
35Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon,(), 16:0018:0621:0823:08
36Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 16:0218:0921:1023:10
37Beaumaris, Mile Lane,(), 16:0418:1121:1123:11
38Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 16:0818:1721:1523:15
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 16:0918:18
41Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 16:1018:2021:1623:16
42Llanddona, Terminus,(), 16:1118:2121:1723:17
43Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 16:1118:2121:1723:17
44Llanddona, Post Office,(), 16:1118:2121:1723:17
45Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 16:1318:2221:1923:19
46Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 16:1818:2621:2423:24
47Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 16:1918:2721:2523:25
48Beaumaris, Market Square,(), 16:2018:2821:26
49Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 16:2118:2921:27
50Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 23:27
51Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 18:3421:3123:32
52Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(), 16:2518:3621:3423:33
53Penmon, Nursing Home,(), 23:36
53Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 16:2918:3921:37
54Llangoed, Ponty y Rhyd,(), 18:39
54Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(), 23:37
55Penmon, Nursing Home,(),
55Llangoed, Playing Field,(),
56Llangoed, Ponty y Rhyd,(),
56Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(),
57Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 18:4223:47

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 07:4514:3518:43
2Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(), 07:4614:3618:44
3Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 07:4714:3716:3518:4521:37
4Llanfaes Parc,(), 07:4814:3716:3618:4621:38
5Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 07:5221:42
6Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 07:5714:4116:4318:5121:47
7Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:5814:4116:4418:5121:48
8Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 08:0414:4816:5418:5821:54
9Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 08:0614:5016:5719:0021:56
10Llanddona, Terminus,(), 08:0714:5116:5819:0121:57
11Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 08:0714:5116:5819:0121:57
12Llanddona, Post Office,(), 08:0714:5116:5819:0121:57
13Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 14:4916:5518:59
14Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
15Llanddona, Terminus,(),
17Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
18Llanddona, Post Office,(),
19Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 08:0814:5216:5919:0221:58
20Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 08:1214:5517:0219:0522:02
21Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 08:1414:5717:0419:0722:04
22Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(), 08:1714:5917:0619:0922:07
23Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(), 08:1715:0017:0719:1022:07
24Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 08:1815:0017:0719:1022:08
25Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 08:1915:0117:0819:1122:09
26Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(), 08:1915:0117:0819:1122:10
27Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 08:2015:0217:0919:1222:10
28Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 08:2215:0417:1119:1422:12
29Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 08:2215:0417:1119:1422:13
30Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 08:2415:0617:1319:1622:15
31Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 08:2515:0717:1419:1722:16
32Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 08:2615:0817:1519:1822:17
33Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 08:2615:0817:1519:1822:18
34Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 08:2815:1117:1819:2122:20
35Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc,(), 08:31
36Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan,(), 08:31
37Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn,(), 08:31
38Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia,(), 08:32
39Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(), 08:3415:1117:1819:2122:20
40Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(), 08:3415:1217:1919:2222:21
41Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 08:3415:1217:1919:2222:21
42Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 08:3515:1317:2019:2322:22
43Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 08:3715:1417:2119:2422:24
44Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 08:3915:1617:2319:2622:26
45Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 08:3915:1717:2419:2722:26
46Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 08:3915:1717:2419:2722:26
47Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 08:4015:1717:2419:2722:26
48Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 08:4015:1817:2519:2822:27
49Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 22:28
50Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 22:29
51Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 22:30
52Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 22:31
53Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 22:31
54Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 08:4115:1917:2619:2922:32
55Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 08:4215:2017:2719:3022:33
56Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 08:4315:2017:2719:3022:34
57Bangor, Railway Station,(), 08:4415:2117:2819:3122:35
58Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 08:4515:2217:2919:3222:36
59Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 08:4715:2417:3119:3422:38

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 15:3517:4020:4022:40
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 15:3617:4120:4122:41
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 15:3617:4120:4122:41
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 15:3617:4120:4222:42
5Bangor, West End,(), 15:3717:4220:4222:42
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 15:3817:4320:4322:43
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 15:3817:4320:4322:43
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 15:3817:4320:4422:44
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 15:3917:4420:4422:44
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 20:4522:45
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 20:4622:46
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 20:4722:47
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 20:4822:48
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 20:4822:48
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 15:3917:4420:4922:49
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 15:4017:4520:5022:50
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 15:4017:4520:5022:50
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 15:4117:4620:5122:51
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 15:4217:4720:5122:51
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 15:4317:4820:5322:53
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 15:4617:5120:5422:54
22Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(), 15:4617:5120:5522:55
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 15:4717:5220:5622:56
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 15:4817:5320:5722:57
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 15:5017:5520:5822:58
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 15:5117:5620:5922:59
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 15:5217:5721:0023:00
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 15:5317:5821:0123:01
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 15:5417:5921:0223:02
30Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 15:5518:0021:0323:03
31Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 15:5718:0221:0523:05
32Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 15:5918:0421:0723:07
33Llandegfan, Old Windmill,(), 15:5918:0421:0723:07
34Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 15:5918:0421:0723:07
35Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon,(), 16:0018:0621:0823:08
36Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 16:0218:0921:1023:10
37Beaumaris, Mile Lane,(), 16:0418:1121:1123:11
38Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 16:0818:1721:1523:15
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 16:0918:18
41Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 16:1018:2021:1623:16
42Llanddona, Terminus,(), 16:1118:2121:1723:17
43Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 16:1118:2121:1723:17
44Llanddona, Post Office,(), 16:1118:2121:1723:17
45Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 16:1318:2221:1923:19
46Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 16:1818:2621:2423:24
47Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 16:1918:2721:2523:25
48Beaumaris, Market Square,(), 16:2018:2821:26
49Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 16:2118:2921:27
50Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 23:27
51Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 18:3421:3123:32
52Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(), 16:2518:3621:3423:33
53Penmon, Nursing Home,(), 23:36
53Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 16:2918:3921:37
54Llangoed, Ponty y Rhyd,(), 18:39
54Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(), 23:37
55Penmon, Nursing Home,(),
55Llangoed, Playing Field,(),
56Llangoed, Ponty y Rhyd,(),
56Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(),
57Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 18:4223:47

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 07:4514:3518:43
2Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(), 07:4614:3618:44
3Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 07:4714:3716:3518:4521:37
4Llanfaes Parc,(), 07:4814:3716:3618:4621:38
5Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 07:5221:42
6Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 07:5714:4116:4318:5121:47
7Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 07:5814:4216:4418:5121:48
8Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 08:0414:4916:5418:5821:54
9Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 08:0614:5116:5719:0021:56
10Llanddona, Terminus,(), 08:0714:5216:5819:0121:57
11Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 08:0714:5216:5819:0121:57
12Llanddona, Post Office,(), 08:0714:5216:5819:0121:57
13Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 14:4916:5518:59
14Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
15Llanddona, Terminus,(),
17Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
18Llanddona, Post Office,(),
19Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 08:0814:5316:5919:0221:58
20Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 08:1214:5617:0219:0522:02
21Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 08:1414:5817:0419:0722:04
22Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(), 08:1715:0017:0619:0922:07
23Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(), 08:1715:0117:0719:1022:07
24Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 08:1815:0117:0719:1022:08
25Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 08:1915:0217:0819:1122:09
26Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(), 08:1915:0217:0819:1122:10
27Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 08:2015:0317:0919:1222:10
28Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 08:2215:0517:1119:1422:12
29Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 08:2215:0517:1119:1422:13
30Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 08:2415:0717:1319:1622:15
31Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 08:2515:0817:1419:1722:16
32Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 08:2615:0917:1519:1822:17
33Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 08:2615:0917:1519:1822:18
34Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 08:2815:1217:1819:2122:20
35Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc,(), 08:31
36Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan,(), 08:31
37Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn,(), 08:31
38Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia,(), 08:32
39Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(), 08:3415:1217:1819:2122:20
40Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(), 08:3415:1317:1919:2222:21
41Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 08:3415:1317:1919:2222:21
42Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 08:3515:1417:2019:2322:22
43Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 08:3715:1517:2119:2422:24
44Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 08:3915:1717:2319:2622:26
45Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 08:3915:1817:2419:2722:26
46Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 08:3915:1817:2419:2722:26
47Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 08:4015:1817:2419:2722:26
48Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 08:4015:1917:2519:2822:27
49Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 22:28
50Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 22:29
51Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 22:30
52Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 22:31
53Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 22:31
54Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 08:4115:2017:2619:2922:32
55Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 08:4215:2117:2719:3022:33
56Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 08:4315:2117:2719:3022:34
57Bangor, Railway Station,(), 08:4415:2217:2819:3122:35
58Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 08:4515:2317:2919:3222:36
59Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 08:4715:2517:3119:3422:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.