Timetable for the 53 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 53 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 53 Bangor - Glanrafon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 53 Bangor - Glanrafon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bangor - Glanrafon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bangor - Glanrafon
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House 07:45 14:35   18:43  
Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd 07:46 14:36   18:44  
Llangoed, Playing Field 07:47 14:37 16:35 18:45 21:37
Llanfaes Parc 07:48 14:37 16:36 18:46 21:38
Llanfaes, Burton Way 07:52       21:42
Beaumaris, Bakery 07:57 14:41 16:43 18:51 21:47
Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd 07:58 14:41 16:44 18:51 21:48
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 08:04 14:48 16:54 18:58 21:54
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 08:06       21:56
Llanddona, Terminus 08:07       21:57
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 08:07       21:57
Llanddona, Post Office 08:07       21:57
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate   14:49 16:55 18:59  
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin   14:50 16:57 19:00  
Llanddona, Terminus   14:51 16:58 19:01  
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin   14:51 16:58 19:01  
Llanddona, Post Office   14:51 16:58 19:01  
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 08:08 14:52 16:59 19:02 21:58
Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge 08:12 14:55 17:02 19:05 22:02
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc 08:14 14:57 17:04 19:07 22:04
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon 08:17 14:59 17:06 19:09 22:07
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church 08:17 15:00 17:07 19:10 22:07
Llandegfan, War Memorial 08:18 15:00 17:07 19:10 22:08
Llandegfan, Trem Arfon 08:19 15:01 17:08 19:11 22:09
Llandegfan, Bryn Teg 08:19 15:01 17:08 19:11 22:10
Llandegfan, Bron Haul 08:20 15:02 17:09 19:12 22:10
Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage 08:22 15:04 17:11 19:14 22:12
Llandegfan, Cichle Hill 08:22 15:04 17:11 19:14 22:13
Menai Bridge, Art Gallery 08:24 15:06 17:13 19:16 22:14
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 08:25 15:07 17:14 19:17 22:16
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 08:25 15:07 17:14 19:17 22:16
Bangor, Antelope Inn 08:26 15:08 17:15 19:18 22:17
Bangor, Glan Menai 08:28 15:10 17:17 19:20 22:20
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 08:31        
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan 08:31        
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn 08:31        
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia 08:32        
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 08:34 15:11 17:18 19:21 22:20
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 08:34 15:11 17:18 19:21 22:20
Bangor, Capel y Graig 08:34 15:12 17:19 19:22 22:21
Bangor, Goleufryn 08:35 15:12 17:19 19:22 22:22
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 08:37 15:14 17:21 19:24 22:23
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 08:39 15:16 17:23 19:26 22:25
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 08:39 15:16 17:23 19:26 22:26
Bangor, Bryn Adda 08:39 15:17 17:24 19:27 22:26
Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn 08:40 15:17 17:24 19:27 22:26
Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout 08:40 15:18 17:25 19:28 22:27
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park         22:28
Coed Mawr, B&Q         22:29
Coed Mawr, Tesco         22:30
Coed Mawr, B&Q         22:31
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park         22:31
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 08:41 15:18 17:25 19:28 22:32
Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda 08:42 15:19 17:26 19:29 22:33
Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd 08:43 15:20 17:27 19:30 22:34
Bangor, Railway Station 08:44 15:21 17:28 19:31 22:35
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 08:45 15:22 17:29 19:32 22:36
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D 08:47 15:24 17:31 19:34 22:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House 07:45 14:35   18:43  
Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd 07:46 14:36   18:44  
Llangoed, Playing Field 07:47 14:37 16:35 18:45 21:37
Llanfaes Parc 07:48 14:37 16:36 18:46 21:38
Llanfaes, Burton Way 07:52       21:42
Beaumaris, Bakery 07:57 14:41 16:43 18:51 21:47
Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd 07:58 14:42 16:44 18:51 21:48
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 08:04 14:49 16:54 18:58 21:54
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 08:06       21:56
Llanddona, Terminus 08:07       21:57
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 08:07       21:57
Llanddona, Post Office 08:07       21:57
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate   14:49 16:55 18:59  
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin   14:51 16:57 19:00  
Llanddona, Terminus   14:52 16:58 19:01  
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin   14:52 16:58 19:01  
Llanddona, Post Office   14:52 16:58 19:01  
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 08:08 14:53 16:59 19:02 21:58
Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge 08:12 14:56 17:02 19:05 22:02
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc 08:14 14:58 17:04 19:07 22:04
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon 08:17 15:00 17:06 19:09 22:07
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church 08:17 15:01 17:07 19:10 22:07
Llandegfan, War Memorial 08:18 15:01 17:07 19:10 22:08
Llandegfan, Trem Arfon 08:19 15:02 17:08 19:11 22:09
Llandegfan, Bryn Teg 08:19 15:02 17:08 19:11 22:10
Llandegfan, Bron Haul 08:20 15:03 17:09 19:12 22:10
Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage 08:22 15:05 17:11 19:14 22:12
Llandegfan, Cichle Hill 08:22 15:05 17:11 19:14 22:13
Menai Bridge, Art Gallery 08:24 15:07 17:13 19:16 22:14
Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp 08:25 15:08 17:14 19:17 22:16
Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge 08:25 15:08 17:14 19:17 22:16
Bangor, Antelope Inn 08:26 15:09 17:15 19:18 22:17
Bangor, Glan Menai 08:28 15:11 17:17 19:20 22:20
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 08:31        
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan 08:31        
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn 08:31        
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia 08:32        
Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth 08:34 15:12 17:18 19:21 22:20
Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q 08:34 15:12 17:18 19:21 22:20
Bangor, Capel y Graig 08:34 15:13 17:19 19:22 22:21
Bangor, Goleufryn 08:35 15:13 17:19 19:22 22:22
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 08:37 15:15 17:21 19:24 22:23
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 08:39 15:17 17:23 19:26 22:25
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 08:39 15:17 17:23 19:26 22:26
Bangor, Bryn Adda 08:39 15:18 17:24 19:27 22:26
Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn 08:40 15:18 17:24 19:27 22:26
Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout 08:40 15:19 17:25 19:28 22:27
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park         22:28
Coed Mawr, B&Q         22:29
Coed Mawr, Tesco         22:30
Coed Mawr, B&Q         22:31
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park         22:31
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 08:41 15:19 17:25 19:28 22:32
Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda 08:42 15:20 17:26 19:29 22:33
Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd 08:43 15:21 17:27 19:30 22:34
Bangor, Railway Station 08:44 15:22 17:28 19:31 22:35
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 08:45 15:23 17:29 19:32 22:36
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D 08:47 15:25 17:31 19:34 22:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D 15:35 17:40 20:40 22:40
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 15:36 17:41 20:41 22:41
Bangor, Farrar Street 15:36 17:41 20:41 22:41
Bangor, Plaza, Stop P 15:36 17:41 20:42 22:42
Bangor, West End 15:37 17:42 20:42 22:42
Bangor, St David`s Church 15:38 17:43 20:43 22:43
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 15:38 17:43 20:43 22:43
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains 15:38 17:43 20:44 22:44
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 15:39 17:44 20:44 22:44
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park     20:45 22:45
Coed Mawr, B&Q     20:46 22:46
Coed Mawr, Tesco     20:47 22:47
Coed Mawr, B&Q     20:48 22:48
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park     20:48 22:48
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 15:39 17:44 20:49 22:49
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 15:40 17:45 20:50 22:50
Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn 15:40 17:45 20:50 22:50
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 15:41 17:46 20:51 22:51
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 15:42 17:47 20:51 22:51
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 15:43 17:48 20:53 22:53
Bangor, Goleufryn 15:46 17:51 20:54 22:54
Bangor, Capel y Graig Q 15:46 17:51 20:55 22:55
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 15:47 17:52 20:56 22:56
Bangor, Glan Menai 15:48 17:53 20:57 22:57
Bangor, Sunnybank 15:50 17:55 20:58 22:58
Bangor, Antelope Inn 15:51 17:56 20:59 22:59
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 15:52 17:57 21:00 23:00
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 15:53 17:58 21:01 23:01
Menai Bridge, Art Gallery 15:54 17:59 21:02 23:02
Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage 15:55 18:00 21:03 23:03
Llandegfan, Bron Haul 15:57 18:02 21:05 23:05
Llandegfan, Trem Arfon 15:59 18:04 21:07 23:07
Llandegfan, Old Windmill 15:59 18:04 21:07 23:07
Llandegfan, War Memorial 15:59 18:04 21:07 23:07
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon 16:00 18:06 21:08 23:08
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc 16:02 18:09 21:10 23:10
Beaumaris, Mile Lane 16:04 18:11 21:11 23:11
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 16:08 18:17 21:15 23:15
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate 16:09 18:18    
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 16:10 18:20 21:16 23:16
Llanddona, Terminus 16:11 18:21 21:17 23:17
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 16:11 18:21 21:17 23:17
Llanddona, Post Office 16:11 18:21 21:17 23:17
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 16:13 18:22 21:19 23:19
Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge 16:18 18:26 21:24 23:24
Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd 16:19 18:27 21:25 23:25
Beaumaris, Market Square 16:20 18:28 21:26  
Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel 16:21 18:29 21:27  
Beaumaris, Bakery       23:27
Llanfaes, Burton Way   18:34 21:31 23:32
Llanfaes, Fryars Bay 16:25 18:36 21:34 23:33
Penmon, Nursing Home       23:36
Penmon, Ty Gwyn       23:37
Llangoed, Playing Field 16:29 18:39 21:37  
Llangoed, Ponty y Rhyd   18:39    
Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House   18:42   23:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  53 1 53 1 53 1 53 1
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D 15:35 17:40 20:40 22:40
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 15:36 17:41 20:41 22:41
Bangor, Farrar Street 15:36 17:41 20:41 22:41
Bangor, Plaza, Stop P 15:36 17:41 20:42 22:42
Bangor, West End 15:37 17:42 20:42 22:42
Bangor, St David`s Church 15:38 17:43 20:43 22:43
Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig 15:38 17:43 20:43 22:43
Glan-Adda, Home Bargains 15:38 17:43 20:44 22:44
Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd 15:39 17:44 20:44 22:44
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park     20:45 22:45
Coed Mawr, B&Q     20:46 22:46
Coed Mawr, Tesco     20:47 22:47
Coed Mawr, B&Q     20:48 22:48
Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park     20:48 22:48
Coed Mawr, Trehwfa 15:39 17:44 20:49 22:49
Bangor, Top Coed Mawr 15:40 17:45 20:50 22:50
Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn 15:40 17:45 20:50 22:50
Bangor, Kingdom Hall 15:41 17:46 20:51 22:51
Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd 15:42 17:47 20:51 22:51
Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd 15:43 17:48 20:53 22:53
Bangor, Goleufryn 15:46 17:51 20:54 22:54
Bangor, Capel y Graig Q 15:46 17:51 20:55 22:55
Bangor, Ty`n Eithin 15:47 17:52 20:56 22:56
Bangor, Glan Menai 15:48 17:53 20:57 22:57
Bangor, Sunnybank 15:50 17:55 20:58 22:58
Bangor, Antelope Inn 15:51 17:56 20:59 22:59
Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth 15:52 17:57 21:00 23:00
Menai Bridge, Bus Station 15:53 17:58 21:01 23:01
Menai Bridge, Art Gallery 15:54 17:59 21:02 23:02
Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage 15:55 18:00 21:03 23:03
Llandegfan, Bron Haul 15:57 18:02 21:05 23:05
Llandegfan, Trem Arfon 15:59 18:04 21:07 23:07
Llandegfan, Old Windmill 15:59 18:04 21:07 23:07
Llandegfan, War Memorial 15:59 18:04 21:07 23:07
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon 16:00 18:06 21:08 23:08
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc 16:02 18:09 21:10 23:10
Beaumaris, Mile Lane 16:04 18:11 21:11 23:11
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 16:08 18:17 21:15 23:15
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate 16:09 18:18    
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 16:10 18:20 21:16 23:16
Llanddona, Terminus 16:11 18:21 21:17 23:17
Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin 16:11 18:21 21:17 23:17
Llanddona, Post Office 16:11 18:21 21:17 23:17
Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn 16:13 18:22 21:19 23:19
Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge 16:18 18:26 21:24 23:24
Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd 16:19 18:27 21:25 23:25
Beaumaris, Market Square 16:20 18:28 21:26  
Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel 16:21 18:29 21:27  
Beaumaris, Bakery       23:27
Llanfaes, Burton Way   18:34 21:31 23:32
Llanfaes, Fryars Bay 16:25 18:36 21:34 23:33
Llangoed, Playing Field 16:29 18:39 21:37  
Llangoed, Ponty y Rhyd   18:39    
Penmon, Nursing Home       23:36
Penmon, Ty Gwyn       23:37
Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House   18:42   23:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:24:00 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru53-Bangor-Llanddona6_TXC_2018427-1244_ANAO053.xml using schema version 2.4.