Timetable for the 53 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 53 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 30/06/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 53 Bangor - Glanrafon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 53 Bangor - Glanrafon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Glanrafon Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Glanrafon House, Glan-yr-afon, 07:4514:5319:03
Pont y Rhyd, Llangoed, 07:4614:5419:04
Playing Field, Llangoed, 07:4714:5516:5619:0521:00
Llanfaes Parc, Llanfaes, 07:4814:5616:5719:0621:01
Bakery, Beaumaris, 15:0317:0419:13
Burton Way, Llanfaes, 07:5221:05
Bakery, Beaumaris, 07:5721:10
Maes Hyfryd, Beaumaris, 07:5815:0417:0519:1421:11
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 08:0515:1017:1119:2021:18
Maes Gwyn Estate, Llanddona, 15:1017:1119:20
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 08:0715:1217:1319:2221:20
Terminus, Llanddona, 08:0815:1317:1419:2321:21
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 08:0815:1317:1419:2321:21
Post Office, Llanddona, 08:0815:1317:1419:2321:21
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 08:0915:1417:1519:2421:22
Allt Goch Lodge, Beaumaris, 08:1415:1817:1919:2821:26
Lidiart Parc, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 08:1715:2017:2119:3021:28
Maes Ffynnon, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 08:1915:2317:2419:3321:31
St Tegfan`s Church, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 08:2015:2417:2519:3421:32
War Memorial, Llandegfan, 08:2115:2417:2519:3421:32
Trem Arfon, Llandegfan, 08:2215:2517:2619:3521:33
Bryn Teg, Llandegfan, 08:2315:2617:2719:3621:34
Bron Haul, Llandegfan, 08:2315:2617:2719:3621:34
Hideaway Cottage, Llandegfan, 08:2515:2817:2919:3821:36
Cichle Hill, Llandegfan, 08:2615:2917:3019:3921:37
Art Gallery, Menai Bridge, 08:2715:3017:3119:4021:38
opp, Wood Street, Menai Bridge, 08:2915:3217:3319:4221:40
Menai Suspension Bridge, Menai Bridge, 08:2915:3217:3319:4221:40
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 08:3015:3317:3419:4321:41
Glan Menai, Bangor, 08:3315:3617:3719:4621:43
Ffordd y Parc, Parc Menai, 08:37
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 15:3717:3819:4721:44
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:37
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:37
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:39
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 08:41
Penrhos Community Centre Q, Bangor, 08:4115:3717:3819:4721:44
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 08:4215:3817:3919:4821:44
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:4315:3917:4019:4821:45
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:4415:4017:4119:4921:46
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:4615:4117:4219:5121:47
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 08:4615:4217:4319:5121:47
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 08:4715:4217:4319:5121:47
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:4715:4317:4419:5221:48
Coed Mawr Roundabout, Bangor, 08:4815:4317:4419:5321:48
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 08:5015:4517:4619:54
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 21:49
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 21:50
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 21:51
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 21:52
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 21:53
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 21:53
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 08:5115:4617:4719:5521:55
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 08:5215:4717:4819:5621:55
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 08:5315:4717:4819:5721:56
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:5315:4817:4919:5721:57
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 08:5615:5017:5119:5921:59

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 13:5016:3018:0020:0022:00
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 13:5116:3118:0120:0122:01
Farrar Street, Bangor, 13:5116:3118:0120:0122:01
Stop P, Plaza, Bangor, 13:5216:3218:0220:0222:02
West End, Bangor, 13:5216:3218:0220:0222:02
St David`s Church, Bangor, 13:5316:3318:0320:0322:03
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 13:5316:3318:0320:0322:03
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 13:5416:3418:0420:0422:04
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 13:5416:3418:0420:0422:04
Trehwfa, Coed Mawr, 13:5518:05
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 16:3520:0522:05
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 16:3620:0622:06
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 16:3720:0722:07
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 16:3820:0822:08
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 16:3820:0822:08
Trehwfa, Coed Mawr, 16:4020:0922:09
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 13:5616:4118:0620:1022:10
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 13:5616:4118:0620:1122:11
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 13:5716:4218:0720:1122:11
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 13:5816:4318:0820:1222:12
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 13:5916:4418:0920:1322:13
Goleufryn, Bangor, 14:0016:4518:1020:1422:14
Capel y Graig Q, Bangor, 14:0116:4618:1120:1522:15
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 14:0216:4718:1220:1622:16
Glan Menai, Bangor, 14:0316:4818:1320:1622:16
Sunnybank, Bangor, 14:0516:5018:1520:1822:18
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 14:0516:5018:1520:1922:19
Carreg y Borth, Menai Bridge, 14:0716:5218:1720:2022:20
Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 14:0816:5318:1820:2122:21
Art Gallery, Menai Bridge, 14:0816:5318:1820:2122:21
Hideaway Cottage, Llandegfan, 14:1016:5518:2020:2322:23
Bron Haul, Llandegfan, 14:1216:5718:2220:2522:25
Trem Arfon, Llandegfan, 14:1416:5918:2420:2722:27
Old Windmill, Llandegfan, 14:1416:5918:2420:2722:27
War Memorial, Llandegfan, 14:1416:5918:2420:2722:27
Bryniau Duon, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 14:1617:0118:2620:2822:28
Lidiart Parc, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 14:1917:0418:2920:3022:30
Mile Lane, Beaumaris, 14:2217:0718:3220:3222:32
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 14:2717:1218:3720:3522:35
Maes Gwyn Estate, Llanddona, 14:2817:1318:38
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 14:3017:1518:4020:3622:36
Terminus, Llanddona, 14:3117:1618:4120:3722:37
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 14:3117:1618:4120:3722:37
Post Office, Llanddona, 14:3117:1618:4120:3722:37
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 14:3317:1818:4320:3922:39
Allt Goch Lodge, Beaumaris, 14:3817:2318:4820:4422:44
Maes Hyfryd, Beaumaris, 14:3917:2418:4920:4522:45
Bakery, Beaumaris, 22:47
Market Square, Beaumaris, 14:4017:2518:5020:46
Bulkeley Hotel, Beaumaris, 14:4117:2618:5120:47
Burton Way, Llanfaes, 20:5122:52
Fryars Bay, Llanfaes, 14:4517:3018:5520:5422:53
Nursing Home, Penmon, 22:56
Playing Field, Llangoed, 14:4917:3418:5920:57
Ty Gwyn, Penmon, 22:57
Ponty y Rhyd, Llangoed, 14:4917:3418:59
Glanrafon House, Glan-yr-afon, 14:5217:3719:0223:07

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Glanrafon House, Glan-yr-afon, 07:4514:5319:03
Pont y Rhyd, Llangoed, 07:4614:5419:04
Playing Field, Llangoed, 07:4714:5516:5619:0521:00
Llanfaes Parc, Llanfaes, 07:4814:5616:5719:0621:01
Bakery, Beaumaris, 15:0317:0419:13
Burton Way, Llanfaes, 07:5221:05
Bakery, Beaumaris, 07:5721:10
Maes Hyfryd, Beaumaris, 07:5815:0417:0519:1421:11
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 08:0515:1017:1119:2021:18
Maes Gwyn Estate, Llanddona, 15:1017:1119:20
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 08:0715:1217:1319:2221:20
Terminus, Llanddona, 08:0815:1317:1419:2321:21
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 08:0815:1317:1419:2321:21
Post Office, Llanddona, 08:0815:1317:1419:2321:21
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 08:0915:1417:1519:2421:22
Allt Goch Lodge, Beaumaris, 08:1415:1817:1919:2821:26
Lidiart Parc, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 08:1715:2017:2119:3021:28
Maes Ffynnon, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 08:1915:2317:2419:3321:31
St Tegfan`s Church, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 08:2015:2417:2519:3421:32
War Memorial, Llandegfan, 08:2115:2417:2519:3421:32
Trem Arfon, Llandegfan, 08:2215:2517:2619:3521:33
Bryn Teg, Llandegfan, 08:2315:2617:2719:3621:34
Bron Haul, Llandegfan, 08:2315:2617:2719:3621:34
Hideaway Cottage, Llandegfan, 08:2515:2817:2919:3821:36
Cichle Hill, Llandegfan, 08:2615:2917:3019:3921:37
Art Gallery, Menai Bridge, 08:2715:3017:3119:4021:38
opp, Wood Street, Menai Bridge, 08:2915:3217:3319:4221:40
Menai Suspension Bridge, Menai Bridge, 08:2915:3217:3319:4221:40
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 08:3015:3317:3419:4321:41
Glan Menai, Bangor, 08:3315:3617:3719:4621:43
Ffordd y Parc, Parc Menai, 08:37
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 15:3717:3819:4721:44
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:37
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:37
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:39
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 08:41
Penrhos Community Centre Q, Bangor, 08:4115:3717:3819:4721:44
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 08:4215:3817:3919:4821:44
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:4315:3917:4019:4821:45
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:4415:4017:4119:4921:46
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:4615:4117:4219:5121:47
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 08:4615:4217:4319:5121:47
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 08:4715:4217:4319:5121:47
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:4715:4317:4419:5221:48
Coed Mawr Roundabout, Bangor, 08:4815:4317:4419:5321:48
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 08:5015:4517:4619:54
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 21:49
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 21:50
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 21:51
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 21:52
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 21:53
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 21:53
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 08:5115:4617:4719:5521:55
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 08:5215:4717:4819:5621:55
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 08:5315:4717:4819:5721:56
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:5315:4817:4919:5721:57
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 08:5615:5017:5119:5921:59

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand D, Bus Station, Bangor, 13:5018:0020:0022:00
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 13:5118:0120:0122:01
Farrar Street, Bangor, 13:5118:0120:0122:01
Stop P, Plaza, Bangor, 13:5218:0220:0222:02
West End, Bangor, 13:5218:0220:0222:02
St David`s Church, Bangor, 13:5318:0320:0322:03
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 13:5318:0320:0322:03
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 13:5418:0420:0422:04
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 13:5418:0420:0422:04
Trehwfa, Coed Mawr, 13:5518:05
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 20:0522:05
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 20:0622:06
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 20:0722:07
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 20:0822:08
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 20:0822:08
Trehwfa, Coed Mawr, 20:0922:09
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 13:5618:0620:1022:10
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 13:5618:0620:1122:11
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 13:5718:0720:1122:11
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 13:5818:0820:1222:12
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 13:5918:0920:1322:13
Goleufryn, Bangor, 14:0018:1020:1422:14
Capel y Graig Q, Bangor, 14:0118:1120:1522:15
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 14:0218:1220:1622:16
Glan Menai, Bangor, 14:0318:1320:1622:16
Sunnybank, Bangor, 14:0518:1520:1822:18
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 14:0518:1520:1922:19
Carreg y Borth, Menai Bridge, 14:0718:1720:2022:20
Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 14:0818:1820:2122:21
Art Gallery, Menai Bridge, 14:0818:1820:2122:21
Hideaway Cottage, Llandegfan, 14:1018:2020:2322:23
Bron Haul, Llandegfan, 14:1218:2220:2522:25
Trem Arfon, Llandegfan, 14:1418:2420:2722:27
Old Windmill, Llandegfan, 14:1418:2420:2722:27
War Memorial, Llandegfan, 14:1418:2420:2722:27
Bryniau Duon, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 14:1618:2620:2822:28
Lidiart Parc, Hen Bentref Llandegfan, 14:1918:2920:3022:30
Mile Lane, Beaumaris, 14:2218:3220:3222:32
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 14:2718:3720:3522:35
Maes Gwyn Estate, Llanddona, 14:2818:38
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 14:3018:4020:3622:36
Terminus, Llanddona, 14:3118:4120:3722:37
Ponc-y-Felin, Llanddona, 14:3118:4120:3722:37
Post Office, Llanddona, 14:3118:4120:3722:37
Maes Gwyn Turn, Llanddona, 14:3318:4320:3922:39
Allt Goch Lodge, Beaumaris, 14:3818:4820:4422:44
Maes Hyfryd, Beaumaris, 14:3918:4920:4522:45
Bakery, Beaumaris, 22:47
Market Square, Beaumaris, 14:4018:5020:46
Bulkeley Hotel, Beaumaris, 14:4118:5120:47
Burton Way, Llanfaes, 20:5122:52
Fryars Bay, Llanfaes, 14:4518:5520:5422:53
Nursing Home, Penmon, 22:56
Playing Field, Llangoed, 14:4918:5920:57
Ty Gwyn, Penmon, 22:57
Ponty y Rhyd, Llangoed, 14:4918:59
Glanrafon House, Glan-yr-afon, 14:5219:0223:07

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.