Timetable for the 533 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 533 - Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 02/01/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Aberangell - Dolgellau Eldon Square B
  • Aberangell - Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Dolgellau Eldon Square B - Aberangell
bus timetable 533 Dolgellau - Aberangell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH www.lloydscoaches.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 533 Dolgellau - Aberangell Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dolgellau - Aberangell Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 15:20
5Ysgol y Gader,(), 15:25
15Little Chef,(), 15:27
16Torrent Walk,(), 15:29
17Cross Foxes,(), 15:31
18Penantigi Uchaf,(), 15:38
19Wylecop Street,(), 15:44
20Dinas Mawddwy,(), 15:45
21War Memorial,(), 15:46
22Brigands Inn,(), 15:49
23Mallwyd,(), 15:50
24Aberangell,(), 15:57

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Aberangell,(), 08:1508:15
2Aberangell,(), 08:1508:15
3Mallwyd,(), 08:2008:20
4War Memorial,(), 08:2408:24
5Dinas Mawddwy,(), 08:2708:27
23Wylecop Street,(), 08:2708:27
24Penantigi Uchaf,(), 08:3108:31
25Cross Foxes,(), 08:3508:35
26Torrent Walk,(), 08:3608:36
27Little Chef,(), 08:3808:38
28Ffordd Arran Road,(), 08:3908:39
29Dolgellau, Ysgol Bro Idris,(), 08:4008:40
30Dolgellau Eldon Square B,(), 08:4508:45
31Bont Fawr,(), 08:45
32Primary School,(), 08:45
33Dolgellau, Coleg Meirion Dwyfor,(), 08:47

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.