Timetable for the 544 - Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 544 - Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 21 May 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 544 Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus.

Coleg Menai - Holyhead
Service operates from 21/05/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  544 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 07:35
Holyhead, Railway Station 07:36
Kingsland, Forresters 07:37
Kingsland Hill 07:37
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 07:38
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 07:40
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 07:41
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 07:41
Trearddur, Square 07:42
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 07:43
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 07:44
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 07:45
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 07:46
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 07:47
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 07:48
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 07:48
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 07:48
Valley, Cherry Garth 07:50
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 07:50
Valley, Tan y Bryn 07:51
Valley, Railway Station 07:51
Valley Crossroads 07:52
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 07:53
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 07:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 08:00
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 08:01
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 08:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 08:02
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 08:06
Bryngwran, Surgery 08:07
Bryngwran, Post Office 08:08
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 08:08
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 08:08
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 08:10
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 08:14
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 08:15
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 08:16
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 08:17
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 08:19
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 08:20
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 08:20
Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd 08:21
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 08:38
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan 08:39
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn 08:39
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia 08:40
Bangor, Glan Menai 08:42
Bangor, Sunnybank 08:44
Bangor, Coleg Normal 08:46
Upper Bangor, Look Out 08:48
Upper Bangor, Belle Vue Hotel 08:49
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 08:50
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 08:51
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 08:53
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 08:53
Bangor, Morrisons 08:54
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 08:54
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 08:54
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand A 08:56
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  544 1
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 16:25
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 16:25
Upper Bangor, Bangor Uchaf 16:25
Upper Bangor, Look Out 16:26
Bangor, Coleg Normal 16:27
Bangor, Glan Menai 16:29
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd 16:44
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 16:45
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 16:45
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 16:46
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 16:47
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 16:48
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 16:50
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 16:53
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 16:55
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 16:55
Bryngwran, Post Office 16:56
Bryngwran, Surgery 16:56
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 16:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 17:01
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 17:03
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 17:05
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 17:09
Valley Crossroads 17:11
Valley, Railway Station 17:12
Valley, Tan y Bryn 17:12
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 17:13
Valley, Llifon 17:14
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 17:14
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 17:15
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 17:16
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 17:17
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 17:18
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 17:19
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 17:20
Trearddur, Square 17:21
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 17:23
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 17:25
Kingsland Hill 17:26
Kingsland, Forresters 17:26
Holyhead, Railway Station 17:27
Holyhead, Clock 17:27
Holyhead, Summer Hill 17:29
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:19:54 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru544-Bangor-Holyhead3_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO544.xml using schema version 2.4.
Upper Bangor, Canolfan HamddenUpper Bangor, Bangor UchafUpper Bangor, Look OutBangor, Coleg NormalBangor, Glan MenaiRhostrehwfa, Cefn CwmwdRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafHeneglwys, Bodffordd TurnGwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show GroundGwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll HouseGwalchmai Uchaf, ClockEngedi, Rhosneigir TurnBryngwran, Ty-hen RoadBryngwran, Trinity ChurchBryngwran, Post OfficeBryngwran, SurgeryBryngwran, Bodedern TurnLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd RoadLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s ChurchLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen IsafLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical CentreLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car ParkCaergeiliog, TollgateValley CrossroadsValley, Railway StationValley, Tan y BrynValley, Cleifiog TerraceValley, LlifonPontrhydybont, Copperfield CloseFour Mile Bridge, Capel SardisPontrhydybont, Anchorage HotelFour Mile Bridge, R`Efail EstateFour Mile Bridge, GogerddanTrearddur, Capel Farm EstateTrearddur, Beach Car ParkTrearddur, SquareTrearddur, PenrhyngeiriolKingsland, Ebenezer VillasKingsland HillKingsland, ForrestersHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Summer HillHolyhead, Summer HillKingsland, ForrestersKingsland HillKingsland, Capel EbeneserTrearddur, PenrhyngeiriolTrearddur, Hunters ChaseTrearddur, Penrallt RoadTrearddur, SquareTrearddur, Beach Car ParkTrearddur, Capel Farm EstateFour Mile Bridge, GogerddanFour Mile Bridge, R`Efail EstatePontrhydybont, Anchorage HotelPontrhydybont, Capel SardisPontrhydybont, Llais y MorPontrhydybont, Copperfield CloseValley, Cherry GarthValley, Cleifiog TerraceValley, Tan y BrynValley, Railway StationValley CrossroadsCaergeiliog, TollgateLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car ParkLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical CentreLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen IsafLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s ChurchLlanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam RoadBryngwran, Bodedern TurnBryngwran, SurgeryBryngwran, Post OfficeBryngwran, Trinity ChurchBryngwran, Ty-hen RoadEngedi, Rhosneigir TurnGwalchmai Uchaf, ClockGwalchmai Uchaf, WaverleyGwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll HouseGwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show GroundHeneglwys, Bodffordd TurnRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Cwm CwmwdParc Menai, Ffordd y ParcParc Menai, Ffordd Gelli MorganParc Menai, Ffordd-y-LlynCapel-y-graig, Llys BritanniaBangor, Glan MenaiBangor, SunnybankBangor, Coleg NormalUpper Bangor, Look OutUpper Bangor, Belle Vue HotelUpper Bangor, Llys TryfanUpper Bangor, Leisure CentreUpper Bangor, Canolfan HamddenUpper Bangor, Llys TryfanBangor, MorrisonsBangor, Railway Station, Stop JBangor, Ffordd DeiniolBangor, Bus Station, Stand A