Timetable for the 544 - Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 544 - Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 544 Coleg Menai - Holyhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 544 Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Coleg Menai - Holyhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coleg Menai - Holyhead
Service operates from 21/05/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  544 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 07:35
Holyhead, Railway Station 07:36
Kingsland, Forresters 07:37
Kingsland Hill 07:37
Kingsland, Capel Ebeneser 07:38
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 07:40
Trearddur, Hunters Chase 07:41
Trearddur, Penrallt Road 07:41
Trearddur, Square 07:42
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 07:43
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 07:44
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 07:45
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 07:46
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 07:47
Pontrhydybont, Capel Sardis 07:48
Pontrhydybont, Llais y Mor 07:48
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 07:48
Valley, Cherry Garth 07:50
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 07:50
Valley, Tan y Bryn 07:51
Valley, Railway Station 07:51
Valley Crossroads 07:52
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 07:53
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 07:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 08:00
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 08:01
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 08:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Dinam Road 08:02
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 08:06
Bryngwran, Surgery 08:07
Bryngwran, Post Office 08:08
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 08:08
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 08:08
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 08:10
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 08:14
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Waverley 08:15
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 08:16
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 08:17
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 08:19
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 08:20
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 08:20
Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd 08:21
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 08:38
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan 08:39
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn 08:39
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia 08:40
Bangor, Glan Menai 08:42
Bangor, Sunnybank 08:44
Bangor, Coleg Normal 08:46
Upper Bangor, Look Out 08:48
Upper Bangor, Belle Vue Hotel 08:49
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 08:50
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 08:51
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 08:53
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 08:53
Bangor, Morrisons 08:54
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 08:54
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 08:54
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand A 08:56
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  544 1
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 16:25
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 16:25
Upper Bangor, Bangor Uchaf 16:25
Upper Bangor, Look Out 16:26
Bangor, Coleg Normal 16:27
Bangor, Glan Menai 16:29
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd 16:44
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 16:45
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 16:45
Heneglwys, Bodffordd Turn 16:46
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Anglesey Show Ground 16:47
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Old Toll House 16:48
Gwalchmai Uchaf, Clock 16:50
Engedi, Rhosneigir Turn 16:53
Bryngwran, Ty-hen Road 16:55
Bryngwran, Trinity Church 16:55
Bryngwran, Post Office 16:56
Bryngwran, Surgery 16:56
Bryngwran, Bodedern Turn 16:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Minffordd Road 17:01
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, St Mihangel`s Church 17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, Bryn Trewen Isaf 17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Medical Centre 17:03
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn, RAF Valley Car Park 17:05
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 17:09
Valley Crossroads 17:11
Valley, Railway Station 17:12
Valley, Tan y Bryn 17:12
Valley, Cleifiog Terrace 17:13
Valley, Llifon 17:14
Pontrhydybont, Copperfield Close 17:14
Four Mile Bridge, Capel Sardis 17:15
Pontrhydybont, Anchorage Hotel 17:16
Four Mile Bridge, R`Efail Estate 17:17
Four Mile Bridge, Gogerddan 17:18
Trearddur, Capel Farm Estate 17:19
Trearddur, Beach Car Park 17:20
Trearddur, Square 17:21
Trearddur, Penrhyngeiriol 17:23
Kingsland, Ebenezer Villas 17:25
Kingsland Hill 17:26
Kingsland, Forresters 17:26
Holyhead, Railway Station 17:27
Holyhead, Clock 17:27
Holyhead, Summer Hill 17:29
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:19:54 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru544-Bangor-Holyhead3_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO544.xml using schema version 2.4.