Timetable for the 545 - Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 545 - Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 21 May 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 545 Coleg Menai - Holyhead Bus.

Coleg Menai - Holyhead
Service operates from 21/05/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  545 1
Holyhead, Summer Hill 07:35
Holyhead, Railway Station 07:35
Morawelon, Llys Watling 07:36
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 07:36
Morawelon, Lon Deg 07:36
Penrhos, Toll House 07:39
Valley, Cob 07:40
Valley, Police Station 07:40
Valley, St Michael`s Church 07:41
Valley Crossroads 07:41
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 07:43
Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh 07:43
Caergeiliog, Sportsman 07:43
Caergeiliog, Ysgol 07:44
Bodedern, School 07:50
Bodedern, Crown Hotel 07:51
Trefor, Capel Ebenezer 07:56
Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn 07:58
Glan-yr-afon Stores 07:59
Llynfaes, Bro Celyn 08:01
Llynfaes, Refail-newydd 08:02
Bodffordd, Ysgol 08:05
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 08:08
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 08:09
Rhostrehwfa, Cwm Cwmwd 08:09
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 08:28
Parc Menai, Ffordd y Parc 08:29
Parc Menai, Ffordd Gelli Morgan 08:30
Parc Menai, Ffordd-y-Llyn 08:30
Capel-y-graig, Llys Britannia 08:31
Bangor, Glan Menai 08:33
Bangor, Sunnybank 08:35
Bangor, Coleg Normal 08:37
Upper Bangor, Look Out 08:39
Upper Bangor, Belle Vue Hotel 08:40
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 08:41
Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre 08:42
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 08:44
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 08:44
Bangor, Morrisons 08:45
Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J 08:45
Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol 08:45
Bangor, Bus Station, Stand A 08:47
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  545 1
Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden 16:25
Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan 16:25
Upper Bangor, Bangor Uchaf 16:25
Upper Bangor, Look Out 16:26
Bangor, Coleg Normal 16:27
Bangor, Glan Menai 16:29
Rhostrehwfa, Cefn Cwmwd 16:45
Rhostrehwfa, Hendre Fawr 16:46
Rhostrehwfa, Mona Isaf 16:46
Bodffordd, Ysgol 16:50
Llynfaes, Refail-newydd 16:52
Llynfaes, Bro Celyn 16:52
Glan-yr-afon Stores 16:54
Trefor, Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn 16:55
Trefor, Capel Ebenezer 16:57
Bodedern, Crown Hotel 17:02
Bodedern, School 17:03
Caergeiliog, Ysgol 17:08
Caergeiliog, Capel Siloh 17:09
Caergeiliog, Tollgate 17:09
Valley Crossroads 17:11
Valley, St Michael`s Church 17:12
Valley, Police Station 17:12
Valley, Cob 17:13
Penrhos, Toll House 17:16
Morawelon, Lon Deg 17:22
Morawelon, Holyhead Arriva Depot 17:23
Morawelon, Llys Watling 17:23
Holyhead, Railway Station 17:24
Holyhead, Clock 17:25
Holyhead, Hill Street Car Park 17:26
Holyhead, Summer Hill 17:27
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:20:02 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru545-Bangor-Holyhead3_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO545.xml using schema version 2.4.
Upper Bangor, Canolfan HamddenUpper Bangor, Bangor UchafUpper Bangor, Look OutBangor, Coleg NormalBangor, Glan MenaiRhostrehwfa, Cefn CwmwdRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafBodffordd, YsgolLlynfaes, Refail-newyddLlynfaes, Bro CelynGlan-yr-afon StoresTrefor, Ysgol Gynradd LlandrygarnTrefor, Capel EbenezerBodedern, Crown HotelBodedern, SchoolCaergeiliog, YsgolCaergeiliog, Capel SilohCaergeiliog, TollgateValley CrossroadsValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley, Police StationValley, CobPenrhos, Toll HouseMorawelon, Lon DegMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Llys WatlingHolyhead, Railway StationHolyhead, ClockHolyhead, Hill Street Car ParkHolyhead, Summer HillHolyhead, Summer HillMorawelon, Llys WatlingMorawelon, Holyhead Arriva DepotMorawelon, Lon DegPenrhos, Toll HouseValley, CobValley, Police StationValley, St Michael`s ChurchValley CrossroadsCaergeiliog, TollgateCaergeiliog, Capel SilohCaergeiliog, SportsmanCaergeiliog, YsgolBodedern, SchoolBodedern, Crown HotelTrefor, Capel EbenezerTrefor, Ysgol Gynradd LlandrygarnGlan-yr-afon StoresLlynfaes, Bro CelynLlynfaes, Refail-newyddBodffordd, YsgolRhostrehwfa, Mona IsafRhostrehwfa, Hendre FawrRhostrehwfa, Cwm CwmwdParc Menai, Ffordd y ParcParc Menai, Ffordd y ParcParc Menai, Ffordd Gelli MorganParc Menai, Ffordd-y-LlynCapel-y-graig, Llys BritanniaBangor, Glan MenaiBangor, SunnybankBangor, Coleg NormalUpper Bangor, Look OutUpper Bangor, Belle Vue HotelUpper Bangor, Llys TryfanUpper Bangor, Leisure CentreUpper Bangor, Canolfan HamddenUpper Bangor, Llys TryfanBangor, MorrisonsBangor, Railway Station, Stop JBangor, Ffordd DeiniolBangor, Bus Station, Stand A