Timetable for the 58 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 58 - Bangor - Glanrafon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Beaumaris, Bakery - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D
  • Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D
  • Llangoed, Playing Field - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D - Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel
  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D - Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House
  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D - Llangoed, Playing Field
bus timetable 58 Bangor - Glanrafon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 58 Bangor - Glanrafon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Glanrafon Service

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 09:0010:2512:0013:5015:4017:50
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 09:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 09:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
5Bangor, West End,(), 09:0210:2712:0213:5215:4217:52
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 09:0210:2712:0213:5215:4217:52
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 09:0310:2812:0313:5315:4317:53
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 09:0310:2812:0313:5315:4317:53
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 09:0410:2912:0413:5415:4417:54
10Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 09:0410:2912:0413:5415:4417:54
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
11Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 09:0510:3012:0513:5515:4517:55
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(),
12Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 09:0510:3012:0513:5515:4517:55
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
13Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 09:0610:3112:0613:5615:4617:56
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
14Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 09:0610:3112:0613:5615:4617:56
15Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 09:0810:3312:0813:5815:4817:58
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(),
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(),
16Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 09:1010:3512:1014:0015:5018:00
17Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(), 09:1110:3612:1114:0115:5118:01
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
18Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 09:1210:3712:1214:0215:5218:02
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
19Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 09:1210:3712:1214:0215:5218:02
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
20Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 09:1410:3912:1414:0415:5418:04
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
21Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 09:1510:4012:1514:0515:5518:05
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
22Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(),
22Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 09:1610:4112:1614:0615:5618:06
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(),
23Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 09:1710:4212:1714:0715:5718:07
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 09:1710:4312:1814:0815:5818:08
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(),
25Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 09:18
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
26Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 09:19
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(),
27Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 09:20
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(),
28Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 09:21
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
29Beaumaris, Cemetery,(), 09:25
30Beaumaris, West End,(), 09:25
30Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
31Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 10:4412:1914:0915:5918:09
31Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(),
32Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(),
32Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 10:4612:2114:1116:0118:11
33Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(),
33Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
34Beaumaris, Cemetery,(),
34Llandegfan, Old Windmill,(), 10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
35Beaumaris, West End,(),
35Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
36Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 09:2611:0912:3414:2416:2918:24
36Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon,(), 10:4912:2514:1516:0418:15
37Beaumaris, Bakery,(),
37Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 10:5112:2814:1816:0518:18
38Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 12:3914:2916:3418:29
38Beaumaris, Mile Lane,(), 10:5212:3014:2016:0618:20
39Llansadwrn Hall,(), 16:08
39Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(), 12:4014:3016:3518:30
40Penmon, Nursing Home,(), 12:4314:3316:3818:33
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 16:15
41Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 10:53
41Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(), 12:4414:3416:3918:34
42Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(),
42Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 10:56
43Llangoed, Playing Field,(),
43Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 10:5816:18
44Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 11:0016:20
45Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 11:0712:3214:2216:2718:22
46Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(),
47Llanfaes, Burton Way,(),
48Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(),
49Penmon, Nursing Home,(),
50Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(),
51Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 12:5514:4516:5018:45

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 12:5714:4716:5218:47
2Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(), 12:5814:4816:5318:48
3Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 12:5914:4916:5418:49
4Llanfaes Parc,(), 13:0014:5016:5518:50
5Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 13:0414:5416:5918:54
6Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 09:2711:1013:0914:5917:0418:59
7Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 09:2811:1113:1015:0017:0519:00
8Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 09:2911:1217:06
9Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 09:3411:1717:11
10Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 09:3711:2017:14
11Beaumaris, West End,(),
11Llanddona, Post Office,(), 09:3711:2017:14
12Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 11:2117:15
13Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 09:40
14Llansadwrn Hall,(), 09:49
14Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(),
15Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 09:5111:2513:1415:0419:04
16Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(), 09:5211:2713:1615:0619:06
16Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(),
17Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(),
17Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(), 09:5311:2813:1715:0719:07
18Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 09:5311:2813:1815:0819:08
19Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 09:5411:2913:1915:0917:2319:09
20Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 09:5711:3313:2315:1317:2719:13
20Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(), 09:5411:3013:2015:1017:2419:10
21Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 09:5911:3513:2515:1517:2919:15
21Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 09:5511:3013:2015:1017:2419:10
22Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 10:0011:3613:2615:1617:3019:16
22Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 09:5711:3213:2215:1217:2619:12
23Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 10:0111:3713:2715:1717:3119:17
23Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
24Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 10:0111:3713:2715:1717:3119:17
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
25Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 10:0411:4013:3015:2017:3419:20
25Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(),
26Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(), 10:0411:4013:3015:2017:3419:20
26Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
27Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
27Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(), 10:0511:4113:3115:2117:3519:21
28Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
28Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 10:0511:4113:3115:2117:3519:21
29Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 10:0611:4213:3215:2217:3619:22
29Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(),
30Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 10:0711:4313:3315:2317:3719:23
30Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(),
31Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 10:0911:4513:3515:2517:3919:25
31Bangor, Capel y Graig,(),
32Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
32Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 10:1011:4613:3615:2617:4019:26
33Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 10:1011:4613:3615:2617:4019:26
33Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
34Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
34Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 10:1011:4613:3615:2617:4019:26
35Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 10:1111:4713:3715:2717:4119:27
35Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
36Bangor, Bryn Adda,(),
36Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
37Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
37Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
38Coed Mawr, Tesco,(),
38Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(),
39Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
39Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 10:1211:4813:3815:2817:4219:28
40Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
40Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 10:1311:4913:3915:2917:4319:29
41Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(),
41Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 10:1311:4913:3915:2917:4319:29
42Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(),
42Bangor, Railway Station,(), 10:1411:5013:4015:3017:4419:30
43Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
43Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 10:1511:5113:4115:3117:4519:31
44Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 10:1711:5313:4315:3317:4719:33
44Bangor, Railway Station,(),
45Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(),
46Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(),

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 10:2012:2014:2016:3018:30
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 10:2112:2114:2116:3118:31
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 10:2112:2114:2116:3118:31
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 10:2212:2214:2216:3218:32
5Bangor, West End,(), 10:2212:2214:2216:3218:32
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 10:2312:2314:2316:3318:33
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 10:2312:2314:2316:3318:33
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 10:2412:2414:2416:3418:34
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 10:2412:2414:2416:3418:34
10Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 10:2912:2914:2916:3918:39
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 10:2512:2514:2516:3518:35
11Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 10:3012:3014:3016:4018:40
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 10:2612:2614:2616:3618:36
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 10:2712:2714:2716:3718:37
12Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 10:3012:3014:3016:4018:40
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 10:2812:2814:2816:3818:38
13Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 10:3112:3114:3116:4118:41
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 10:2812:2814:2816:3818:38
14Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 10:3112:3114:3116:4118:41
15Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 10:3312:3314:3316:4318:43
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(),
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(),
16Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 10:3512:3514:3516:4518:45
17Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(), 10:3612:3614:3616:4618:46
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
18Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 10:3712:3714:3716:4718:47
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
19Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 10:3712:3714:3716:4718:47
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
20Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 10:3912:3914:3916:4918:49
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
21Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 10:4012:4014:4016:5018:50
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
22Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(),
22Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 10:4112:4114:4116:5118:51
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(),
23Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 10:4212:4214:4216:5218:52
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 10:4212:4214:4216:5218:52
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(),
25Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 10:4312:4314:4316:5318:53
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
26Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 10:4412:4414:4416:5418:54
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(),
27Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 10:4512:4514:4516:5518:55
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(),
28Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 10:4612:4614:4616:5618:56
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
29Beaumaris, Cemetery,(), 10:5012:5014:5017:0019:00
30Beaumaris, West End,(), 10:5012:5014:5017:0019:00
30Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
31Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(),
31Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(),
32Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(),
32Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(),
33Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(),
33Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(),
34Beaumaris, Cemetery,(),
34Llandegfan, Old Windmill,(),
35Beaumaris, West End,(),
35Llandegfan, War Memorial,(),
36Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 10:5112:5114:5117:0119:01
36Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon,(),
37Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 10:5112:5114:5117:0119:01
37Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(),
38Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 10:5612:5614:5617:0619:06
38Beaumaris, Mile Lane,(),
39Llansadwrn Hall,(),
39Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(), 10:5712:5714:5717:0719:07
40Penmon, Nursing Home,(), 11:0013:0015:0017:1019:10
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(),
41Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(),
41Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(), 11:0113:0115:0117:1119:11
42Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(), 11:0913:0915:0917:1919:19
42Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
43Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 11:1213:1215:1217:2219:22
43Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
44Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
45Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(),
46Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(),
47Llanfaes, Burton Way,(),
48Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(),
49Penmon, Nursing Home,(),
50Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(),
51Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(),
2Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(),
3Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 11:2013:2015:2017:3019:30
4Llanfaes Parc,(), 11:2113:2115:2117:3119:31
5Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 11:2513:2515:2517:3519:35
6Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 11:3013:3015:3017:4019:40
7Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(),
8Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(),
9Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
10Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
11Beaumaris, West End,(), 11:3013:3015:3017:4019:40
11Llanddona, Post Office,(),
12Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
13Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(),
14Llansadwrn Hall,(),
14Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 11:3413:3415:3417:4419:44
15Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(),
16Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(),
16Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 11:3613:3615:3617:4619:46
17Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 11:3613:3615:3617:4619:46
17Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(),
18Llandegfan, War Memorial,(),
19Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(),
20Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 11:3713:3715:3717:4719:47
20Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(),
21Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 11:3813:3815:3817:4819:48
21Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(),
22Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 11:3913:3915:3917:4919:49
22Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(),
23Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 11:4013:4015:4017:5019:50
23Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
24Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 11:4113:4115:4117:5119:51
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
25Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 11:4313:4315:4317:5319:53
25Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(),
26Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(), 11:4313:4315:4317:5319:53
26Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
27Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
27Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(), 11:4413:4415:4417:5419:54
28Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
28Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 11:4413:4415:4417:5419:54
29Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 11:4513:4515:4517:5519:55
29Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(),
30Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 11:4713:4715:4717:5719:57
30Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(),
31Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
31Bangor, Capel y Graig,(),
32Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
32Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
33Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
33Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
34Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
34Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
35Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 11:5013:5015:5018:0020:00
35Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
36Bangor, Bryn Adda,(),
36Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 11:5113:5115:5118:0120:01
37Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 11:5213:5215:5218:0220:02
37Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
38Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 11:5313:5315:5318:0320:03
38Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(),
39Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 11:5413:5415:5418:0420:04
39Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 11:5513:5515:5518:0520:05
40Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 11:5413:5415:5418:0420:04
40Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 11:5613:5615:5618:0620:06
41Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(),
41Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 11:5713:5715:5718:0720:07
42Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(),
42Bangor, Railway Station,(), 11:5813:5815:5818:0820:08
43Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
43Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 11:5913:5915:5918:0920:09
44Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 12:0114:0116:0118:1120:11
44Bangor, Railway Station,(),
45Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(),
46Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 10:2012:2014:2016:3018:30
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 10:2112:2114:2116:3118:31
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 10:2112:2114:2116:3118:31
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 10:2212:2214:2216:3218:32
5Bangor, West End,(), 10:2212:2214:2216:3218:32
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 10:2312:2314:2316:3318:33
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 10:2312:2314:2316:3318:33
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 10:2412:2414:2416:3418:34
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 10:2412:2414:2416:3418:34
10Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 10:2912:2914:2916:3918:39
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 10:2512:2514:2516:3518:35
11Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 10:3012:3014:3016:4018:40
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 10:2612:2614:2616:3618:36
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 10:2712:2714:2716:3718:37
12Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 10:3012:3014:3016:4018:40
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 10:2812:2814:2816:3818:38
13Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 10:3112:3114:3116:4118:41
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 10:2812:2814:2816:3818:38
14Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 10:3112:3114:3116:4118:41
15Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 10:3312:3314:3316:4318:43
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(),
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(),
16Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 10:3512:3514:3516:4518:45
17Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(), 10:3612:3614:3616:4618:46
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
18Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 10:3712:3714:3716:4718:47
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
19Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 10:3712:3714:3716:4718:47
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
20Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 10:3912:3914:3916:4918:49
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
21Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 10:4012:4014:4016:5018:50
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
22Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(),
22Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 10:4112:4114:4116:5118:51
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(),
23Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 10:4212:4214:4216:5218:52
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 10:4212:4214:4216:5218:52
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(),
25Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 10:4312:4314:4316:5318:53
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
26Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 10:4412:4414:4416:5418:54
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(),
27Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 10:4512:4514:4516:5518:55
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(),
28Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 10:4612:4614:4616:5618:56
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
29Beaumaris, Cemetery,(), 10:5012:5014:5017:0019:00
30Beaumaris, West End,(), 10:5012:5014:5017:0019:00
30Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
31Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(),
31Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(),
32Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(),
32Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(),
33Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(),
33Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(),
34Beaumaris, Cemetery,(),
34Llandegfan, Old Windmill,(),
35Beaumaris, West End,(),
35Llandegfan, War Memorial,(),
36Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 10:5112:5114:5117:0119:01
36Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon,(),
37Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 10:5112:5114:5117:0119:01
37Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(),
38Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 10:5612:5614:5617:0619:06
38Beaumaris, Mile Lane,(),
39Llansadwrn Hall,(),
39Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(), 10:5712:5714:5717:0719:07
40Penmon, Nursing Home,(), 11:0013:0015:0017:1019:10
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(),
41Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(),
41Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(), 11:0113:0115:0117:1119:11
42Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(), 11:0913:0915:0917:1919:19
42Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
43Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 11:1213:1215:1217:2219:22
43Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
44Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
45Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(),
46Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(),
47Llanfaes, Burton Way,(),
48Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(),
49Penmon, Nursing Home,(),
50Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(),
51Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(),
2Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(),
3Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 11:2013:2015:2017:3019:30
4Llanfaes Parc,(), 11:2113:2115:2117:3119:31
5Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 11:2513:2515:2517:3519:35
6Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 11:3013:3015:3017:4019:40
7Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(),
8Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(),
9Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
10Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(),
11Beaumaris, West End,(), 11:3013:3015:3017:4019:40
11Llanddona, Post Office,(),
12Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(),
13Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(),
14Llansadwrn Hall,(),
14Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 11:3413:3415:3417:4419:44
15Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(),
16Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(),
16Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 11:3613:3615:3617:4619:46
17Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 11:3613:3615:3617:4619:46
17Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(),
18Llandegfan, War Memorial,(),
19Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(),
20Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 11:3713:3715:3717:4719:47
20Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(),
21Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 11:3813:3815:3817:4819:48
21Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(),
22Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 11:3913:3915:3917:4919:49
22Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(),
23Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 11:4013:4015:4017:5019:50
23Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
24Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 11:4113:4115:4117:5119:51
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
25Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 11:4313:4315:4317:5319:53
25Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(),
26Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(), 11:4313:4315:4317:5319:53
26Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
27Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
27Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(), 11:4413:4415:4417:5419:54
28Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
28Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 11:4413:4415:4417:5419:54
29Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 11:4513:4515:4517:5519:55
29Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(),
30Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 11:4713:4715:4717:5719:57
30Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(),
31Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
31Bangor, Capel y Graig,(),
32Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
32Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
33Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
33Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
34Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
34Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 11:4913:4915:4917:5919:59
35Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 11:5013:5015:5018:0020:00
35Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
36Bangor, Bryn Adda,(),
36Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 11:5113:5115:5118:0120:01
37Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 11:5213:5215:5218:0220:02
37Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
38Coed Mawr, Tesco,(), 11:5313:5315:5318:0320:03
38Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(),
39Coed Mawr, B&Q,(), 11:5413:5415:5418:0420:04
39Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 11:5513:5515:5518:0520:05
40Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(), 11:5413:5415:5418:0420:04
40Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 11:5613:5615:5618:0620:06
41Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(),
41Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 11:5713:5715:5718:0720:07
42Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(),
42Bangor, Railway Station,(), 11:5813:5815:5818:0820:08
43Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
43Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 11:5913:5915:5918:0920:09
44Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 12:0114:0116:0118:1120:11
44Bangor, Railway Station,(),
45Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(),
46Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(),

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 09:0010:2512:0013:5015:4017:50
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 09:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
4Bangor, Plaza, Stop P,(), 09:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
5Bangor, West End,(), 09:0210:2712:0213:5215:4217:52
6Bangor, St David`s Church,(), 09:0210:2712:0213:5215:4217:52
7Glan-Adda, Tan y Graig,(), 09:0310:2812:0313:5315:4317:53
8Glan-Adda, Home Bargains,(), 09:0310:2812:0313:5315:4317:53
9Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 09:0410:2912:0413:5415:4417:54
10Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(), 09:0410:2912:0413:5415:4417:54
10Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
11Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 09:0510:3012:0513:5515:4517:55
11Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
12Coed Mawr, Tesco,(),
12Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 09:0510:3012:0513:5515:4517:55
13Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
13Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 09:0610:3112:0613:5615:4617:56
14Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
14Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 09:0610:3112:0613:5615:4617:56
15Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 09:0810:3312:0813:5815:4817:58
15Coed Mawr, Trehwfa,(),
16Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(),
16Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 09:1010:3512:1014:0015:5018:00
17Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(), 09:1110:3612:1114:0115:5118:01
17Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
18Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(), 09:1210:3712:1214:0215:5218:02
18Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
19Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 09:1210:3712:1214:0215:5218:02
19Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
20Bangor, Sunnybank,(), 09:1410:3912:1414:0415:5418:04
20Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
21Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 09:1510:4012:1514:0515:5518:05
21Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
22Bangor, Capel y Graig Q,(),
22Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 09:1610:4112:1614:0615:5618:06
23Bangor, Ty`n Eithin,(),
23Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 09:1710:4212:1714:0715:5718:07
24Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 09:1710:4312:1814:0815:5818:08
25Bangor, Sunnybank,(),
25Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 09:18
26Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
26Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(), 09:19
27Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(),
27Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(), 09:20
28Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(),
28Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(), 09:21
29Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
29Beaumaris, Cemetery,(), 09:25
30Beaumaris, West End,(), 09:25
30Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
31Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 10:4412:1914:0915:5918:09
31Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(),
32Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(),
32Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 10:4612:2114:1116:0118:11
33Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(),
33Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
34Beaumaris, Cemetery,(),
34Llandegfan, Old Windmill,(), 10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
35Beaumaris, West End,(),
35Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
36Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(), 09:2611:0912:3414:2416:2918:24
36Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Bryniau Duon,(), 10:4912:2514:1516:0418:15
37Beaumaris, Bakery,(),
37Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 10:5112:2814:1816:0518:18
38Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 12:3914:2916:3418:29
38Beaumaris, Mile Lane,(), 10:5212:3014:2016:0618:20
39Llansadwrn Hall,(), 16:08
39Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(), 12:4014:3016:3518:30
40Penmon, Nursing Home,(), 12:4314:3316:3818:33
40Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 16:15
41Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 10:53
41Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(), 12:4414:3416:3918:34
42Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(),
42Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 10:56
43Llangoed, Playing Field,(),
43Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 10:5816:18
44Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 11:0016:20
45Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 11:0712:3214:2216:2718:22
46Beaumaris, Bulkeley Hotel,(),
47Llanfaes, Burton Way,(),
48Llanfaes, Fryars Bay,(),
49Penmon, Nursing Home,(),
50Penmon, Ty Gwyn,(),
51Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 12:5514:4516:5018:45

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Glan-yr-afon, Glanrafon House,(), 12:5714:4716:5218:47
2Llangoed, Pont y Rhyd,(), 12:5814:4816:5318:48
3Llangoed, Playing Field,(), 12:5914:4916:5418:49
4Llanfaes Parc,(), 13:0014:5016:5518:50
5Llanfaes, Burton Way,(), 13:0414:5416:5918:54
6Beaumaris, Bakery,(), 09:2711:1013:0914:5917:0418:59
7Beaumaris, Maes Hyfryd,(), 09:2811:1113:1015:0017:0519:00
8Beaumaris, Allt Goch Lodge,(), 09:2911:1217:06
9Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 09:3411:1717:11
10Llanddona, Ponc-y-Felin,(), 09:3711:2017:14
11Beaumaris, West End,(),
11Llanddona, Post Office,(), 09:3711:2017:14
12Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Turn,(), 11:2117:15
13Llanddona, Maes Gwyn Estate,(), 09:40
14Llansadwrn Hall,(), 09:49
14Llandegfan, Gazelle Hotel,(),
15Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Lidiart Parc,(), 09:5111:2513:1415:0419:04
16Hen Bentref Llandegfan, Maes Ffynnon,(), 09:5211:2713:1615:0619:06
16Llandegfan, Lon Brynteg,(),
17Llandegfan, Plas Rhianfa,(),
17Hen Bentref Llandegfan, St Tegfan`s Church,(), 09:5311:2813:1715:0719:07
18Llandegfan, War Memorial,(), 09:5311:2813:1815:0819:08
19Llandegfan, Trem Arfon,(), 09:5411:2913:1915:0917:2319:09
20Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(), 09:5711:3313:2315:1317:2719:13
20Llandegfan, Bryn Teg,(), 09:5411:3013:2015:1017:2419:10
21Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(), 09:5911:3513:2515:1517:2919:15
21Llandegfan, Bron Haul,(), 09:5511:3013:2015:1017:2419:10
22Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 10:0011:3613:2615:1617:3019:16
22Llandegfan, Hideaway Cottage,(), 09:5711:3213:2215:1217:2619:12
23Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 10:0111:3713:2715:1717:3119:17
23Llandegfan, Cichle Hill,(),
24Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 10:0111:3713:2715:1717:3119:17
24Menai Bridge, Art Gallery,(),
25Bangor, Glan Menai,(), 10:0411:4013:3015:2017:3419:20
25Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(),
26Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(), 10:0411:4013:3015:2017:3419:20
26Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(),
27Bangor, Antelope Inn,(),
27Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(), 10:0511:4113:3115:2117:3519:21
28Bangor, Glan Menai,(),
28Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 10:0511:4113:3115:2117:3519:21
29Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 10:0611:4213:3215:2217:3619:22
29Ty'n-y-lon, Lon Treborth,(),
30Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 10:0711:4313:3315:2317:3719:23
30Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre Q,(),
31Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 10:0911:4513:3515:2517:3919:25
31Bangor, Capel y Graig,(),
32Bangor, Goleufryn,(),
32Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 10:1011:4613:3615:2617:4019:26
33Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 10:1011:4613:3615:2617:4019:26
33Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(),
34Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(),
34Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 10:1011:4613:3615:2617:4019:26
35Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(), 10:1111:4713:3715:2717:4119:27
35Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(),
36Bangor, Bryn Adda,(),
36Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
37Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
37Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(),
38Coed Mawr, Tesco,(),
38Bangor, Coed Mawr Roundabout,(),
39Coed Mawr, B&Q,(),
39Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(), 10:1211:4813:3815:2817:4219:28
40Coed Mawr, Menai Retail Park,(),
40Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(), 10:1311:4913:3915:2917:4319:29
41Coed Mawr, Bryn Llwyd,(),
41Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(), 10:1311:4913:3915:2917:4319:29
42Penchwinton Road, Glan-Adda,(),
42Bangor, Railway Station,(), 10:1411:5013:4015:3017:4419:30
43Bangor, Ysgol Gynradd,(),
43Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 10:1511:5113:4115:3117:4519:31
44Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 10:1711:5313:4315:3317:4719:33
44Bangor, Railway Station,(),
45Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(),
46Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.