Timetable for the 5A - Nantlle - Bangor via Caernarfon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 5A - Nantlle - Bangor via Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Clynnog & Trefor (licensed as Clynnog & Trefor Motor Co Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor Stop A - Criccieth Y Maes / Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Nasareth - Bangor Stop A
bus timetable 5A Nantlle - Bangor via Caernarfon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Clynnog & Trefor
Email Fares Address
info@clynnogandtrefor.com 01286 660208 The Garage, Trefor, Caernarfon LL54 5HP

Map Showing the Routes of the 5A Nantlle - Bangor via Caernarfon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nantlle - Bangor via Caernarfon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Nasareth,(), 07:20
2Nebo Turn,(), 07:20
3Capel,(), 07:22
4Post Office,(), 07:22
5Nebo,(), 07:23
6Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 07:27
7School,(), 07:29
8Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 07:30
9Gwernoer,(), 07:35
10Old Post Office,(), 07:37
11Nantlle,(), 07:40
12Gwernoer,(), 07:43
13Talysarn Bro Silyn,(), 07:45
14Talysarn,(), 07:47
15Halfway House,(), 07:48
16Tan-y-Bryniau,(), 07:49
17Leisure Centre,(), 07:50
18Fair View,(), 07:51
19Penygroes,(), 07:52
20Red Lion,(), 07:52
21Tredafydd,(), 07:52
22Inigo Jones,(), 07:55
23Groeslon,(), 07:57
24Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 07:57
25Capel Brynrodyn,(), 07:58
26Pont Dolydd,(), 07:59
27Maen Coch,(), 08:00
28Ffingar,(), 08:02
29Dinas,(), 08:02
30Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 08:04
31Plas Dinas Turn,(), 08:04
32Cartref,(), 08:05
33Bontnewydd,(), 08:06
34Pont Glan-Beuno,(), 08:06
35Tyddyn-du,(), 08:07
36Parc Muriau,(), 08:08
37Tesco,(), 08:09
38Bro Helen,(), 08:10
39Eagle Hotel,(), 08:11
40Caernarfon Stop A,(), 08:12
41Turf Square,(), 08:12
42Asda,(), 08:12
43Morrisons,(), 08:12
44Lon Campbell,(), 08:13
45Ffordd Bangor Road,(), 08:14
46Tal Menai,(), 08:15
47Ferodo,(), 08:16
48Griffiths Crossing,(), 08:17
49Plas Menai Roundabout,(), 08:17
50Nant y mount,(), 08:26
51Penrhos Community Centre,(), 08:27
52Ysgol y Faenol,(), 08:27
53Capel y Graig,(), 08:27
54Goleufryn,(), 08:28
55Ysbyty Gwynedd Hospital,(), 08:30
56Penrhos Garnedd,(), 08:31
57Kingdom Hall,(), 08:32
58Bryn Adda,(), 08:32
59Hafod Elfyn,(), 08:32
60Pen Coed Mawr,(), 08:33
61Heol Penrhos,(), 08:33
62Ffordd Penrhos,(), 08:34
63Ffordd Belmont,(), 08:34
64Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 08:35
65Coleg Menai,(), 08:36
66Canolfan Hamdden,(), 08:36
67Llys Tryfan,(), 08:37
68Morrisons,(), 08:38
69Bangor Train Station J,(), 08:39
70Ffordd Deiniol,(), 08:39
71Bangor Stop A,(), 08:42

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bangor Stop A,(), 15:25
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 15:25
3Farrar Street,(), 15:26
4Plaza,(), 15:26
5Bangor Train Station H,(), 15:27
6Morrisons,(), 15:27
7Llys Tryfan,(), 15:28
8Leisure Centre,(), 15:29
9Coleg Menai,(), 15:30
10Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 15:30
11Ffordd Belmont,(), 15:31
12Ffordd Penrhos,(), 15:32
13Penrhos,(), 15:32
14Top Coed Mawr,(), 15:33
15Hafod Elfyn,(), 15:33
16Kingdom Hall,(), 15:34
17Penrhos Garnedd,(), 15:34
18Ysbyty Gwynedd Hospital,(), 15:37
19Goleufryn,(), 15:38
20Ysgol y Faenol,(), 15:38
21Dafarn Newydd,(), 15:39
22Nant y Mount,(), 15:40
23Parciau Farm,(), 15:49
24Griffiths Crossing,(), 15:49
25Ferodo,(), 15:50
26Tal Menai,(), 15:51
27Ffordd Bangor,(), 15:52
28Waterloo Port,(), 15:52
29Lôn Campbell,(), 15:53
30Morrisons,(), 15:54
31Caernarfon Stop C,(), 15:55
32Turf Square,(), 15:55
33Asda,(), 15:55
34Parc Muriau,(), 15:59
35Tyddyn-Elen,(), 16:01
36Bontnewydd,(), 16:02
37Cartref,(), 16:02
38Plas Dinas Turn,(), 16:02
39Ffrwd Cae Du,(), 16:03
40Dinas,(), 16:03
41Ffingar,(), 16:04
42Maen Coch,(), 16:05
43Pont Dolydd,(), 16:06
44Capel Brynrodyn,(), 16:07
45Llwyn-y-gwalch,(), 16:07
46Groeslon,(), 16:08
47Inigo Jones,(), 16:10
48Tredafydd,(), 16:13
49Red Lion,(), 16:14
50Penygroes,(), 16:15
51Povey's Garage,(), 16:15
52Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol,(), 16:15
53Felin Gerrig,(), 16:17
54Quarrymen`s Arms,(), 16:17
55Ysgol,(), 16:18
56Llwyd Coed Bach Cross,(), 16:20
57Nebo Turn,(), 16:22
58Capel,(), 16:24
59Post Office,(), 16:24
60Post Office,(), 16:24
61Nebo,(), 16:25
62Nebo Turn,(), 16:28
63Nasareth,(), 16:30
64Post Office,(), 16:34
65Capel Soar,(), 16:38
66Efail Glan-Dwyfach,(), 16:39
67Rhoslan,(), 16:45
68Pont Rhyd-y-benllig,(), 16:46
69Ty'n Rhos,(), 16:49
70Victoria Terrace,(), 16:49
71Heddlu,(), 16:49
72Criccieth Y Maes / Square,(), 16:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.