Timetable for the 62A - Bangor - Cemaes Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 62A - Bangor - Cemaes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Benllech, Ysgol Goronwy Owen - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D
  • Benllech, Health Centre - Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D - Benllech, Ysgol Goronwy Owen
bus timetable 62A Bangor - Cemaes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 62A Bangor - Cemaes Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Cemaes Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 07:3515:00
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 07:3615:01
3Bangor, Farrar Street,(), 07:3615:02
4Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H,(), 07:3715:03
5Bangor, Morrisons,(), 07:3815:04
11Upper Bangor, Bangor Uchaf,(), 07:3815:04
13Upper Bangor, Look Out,(), 07:3915:05
15Bangor, Coleg Normal,(), 07:4115:08
34Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 07:4215:10
36Menai Bridge, Carreg y Borth,(), 07:4415:12
38Menai Bridge, Bus Station,(), 07:4515:13
40Menai Bridge, Glyn Estate,(), 07:4615:22
42Menai Bridge, Ysgol David Hughes,(), 15:28
44Menai Bridge, Fron Farm,(), 07:4615:28
46Menai Bridge, Felin Engan,(), 07:4815:30
50Llansadwrn Turn,(), 07:5015:33
52Pen-y-garnedd, Garnedd Wen,(), 07:5215:36
54Rhos Cefn Hir, Rhoscefnir Turn,(), 07:5315:38
56Pentraeth, Post Office,(), 07:5515:40
58Pentraeth, Industrial Estate,(), 07:5515:40
60Pentraeth, Penrallt,(), 07:5515:41
62Red Wharf Bay, Croesfryn,(), 07:5715:43
64Red Wharf Bay, Llain Delyn,(), 07:5715:43
66Red Wharf Bay, Saron,(), 15:44
68Benllech, Parc Bach,(), 07:5815:46
70Benllech, Nautilus,(), 07:5815:47
72Benllech, Breeze Hill Hotel,(), 07:5915:47
74Benllech, Ysgol Gornowy Owen,(), 08:0015:49
76Benllech, Ysgol Goronwy Owen,(), 08:0115:51

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
66Benllech, Ysgol Goronwy Owen,(), 08:07
67Benllech, Health Centre,(), 15:53
69Benllech, Breeze Hill,(), 08:0915:53
71Benllech, Parc Bach,(), 08:1015:54
73Red Wharf Bay, Saron,(), 08:12
75Red Wharf Bay, Llain Delyn,(), 08:1315:57
77Red Wharf Bay, Croesfryn,(), 08:1315:57
79Pentraeth, Penrallt,(), 08:1515:59
81Pentraeth, Industrial Estate,(), 08:1616:00
83Pentraeth, Post Office,(), 08:1716:01
85Rhos Cefn Hir, Rhoscefnir Turn,(), 08:1916:02
87Pen-y-garnedd, Garnedd Wen,(), 08:2116:04
91Llansadwrn Turn,(), 08:2416:06
93Menai Bridge, Felin Engan,(), 08:2616:07
95Menai Bridge, Fron Farm,(), 08:2816:09
99Menai Bridge, Glyn Estate,(), 08:3016:10
101Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(), 08:3216:11
103Menai Bridge, Wood Street, opp,(),
105Menai Bridge, Menai Suspension Bridge,(), 08:3316:11
107Bangor, Antelope Inn,(), 08:3416:12
130Bangor, Coleg Normal,(), 08:3616:13
131Upper Bangor, Look Out,(), 08:3816:14
132Upper Bangor, Belle Vue Hotel,(), 08:3916:15
133Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan,(), 16:15
134Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre,(), 16:16
137Bangor, Morrisons,(), 08:40
138Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J,(), 08:41
139Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 08:41
140Bangor, Bus Station, Stand D,(), 08:44

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.