Timetable for the 6B - Llanrwst - Bangor Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 6B - Llanrwst - Bangor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Llew Jones Coaches (licensed as Llew Jones Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanrwst Watling Street - Bangor Clock
bus timetable 6B Llanrwst - Bangor
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Llew Jones Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@llewjones.com 01492640320 @LlewJonesLtd Station Rd, Llanrwst, Conwy LL26 0EH

Map Showing the Routes of the 6B Llanrwst - Bangor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanrwst - Bangor Service

Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanrwst Watling Street,(), 06:55
6Llwyn Brith,(), 06:55
7Meadowvale,(), 06:56
8Cilelcious Bridge,(), 06:57
9Rhyd-y-creuau,(), 06:58
10Waterloo Hotel,(), 06:59
11Mount Garmon View,(), 06:59
12Post Office,(), 07:00
14Royal Oak Hotel,(), 07:00
15Pont-y-Pair,(), 07:00
16Jubilee Path,(), 07:00
17Ffordd Gethin,(), 07:01
18Pentre Du,(), 07:01
19Miners Bridge,(), 07:01
20Swallow Falls,(), 07:04
21Ugly House,(), 07:04
22Dol-gam,(), 07:05
23Cyfyng Falls,(), 07:06
24Ty`n y coed Hotel,(), 07:06
25Capel Curig, Cobdens,(), 07:07
26Bryn-llys,(), 07:07
27Bryn Tyrch Hotel,(), 07:07
28Capel Curig, Pinacle Cafe,(), 07:08
29Gwern Gof Isaf,(), 07:11
30Ogwen Cottage,(), 07:15
31Bodforis,(), 07:23
32Glanffrydlas,(), 07:24
33Bethesda Spar,(), 07:25
34Victoria Square,(), 07:25
35Londis,(), 07:25
36Meifod,(), 07:26
37Dol-goch,(), 07:27
38Brynbella Cottage,(), 07:28
39Llandegai Vicarage,(), 07:37
40Llandegai Ffordd Fawr,(), 07:37
41Llandegai Industrial Estate,(), 07:37
42Amlosgfa,(), 07:39
43Maesgeirchen Entrance,(), 07:40
44Glan Traeth,(), 07:40
45Pen y bryn,(), 07:41
46Nelson,(), 07:41
47Depot,(), 07:42
48Canolfan Bangor,(), 07:42
49Nantygro,(), 07:43
50Penuel Church,(), 07:43
51Bangor Clock,(), 07:45

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanrwst Watling Street,(), 07:05
6Llwyn Brith,(), 07:05
7Meadowvale,(), 07:06
8Cilelcious Bridge,(), 07:07
9Rhyd-y-creuau,(), 07:08
10Waterloo Hotel,(), 07:09
11Mount Garmon View,(), 07:09
12Post Office,(), 07:10
14Royal Oak Hotel,(), 07:10
15Pont-y-Pair,(), 07:10
16Jubilee Path,(), 07:10
17Ffordd Gethin,(), 07:11
18Pentre Du,(), 07:11
19Miners Bridge,(), 07:11
20Swallow Falls,(), 07:14
21Ugly House,(), 07:14
22Dol-gam,(), 07:15
23Cyfyng Falls,(), 07:16
24Ty`n y coed Hotel,(), 07:16
25Capel Curig, Cobdens,(), 07:17
26Bryn-llys,(), 07:17
27Bryn Tyrch Hotel,(), 07:17
28Capel Curig, Pinacle Cafe,(), 07:18
29Gwern Gof Isaf,(), 07:21
30Ogwen Cottage,(), 07:25
31Bodforis,(), 07:33
32Glanffrydlas,(), 07:34
33Bethesda Spar,(), 07:35
34Victoria Square,(), 07:35
35Londis,(), 07:35
36Meifod,(), 07:36
37Dol-goch,(), 07:37
38Brynbella Cottage,(), 07:38
39Llandegai Vicarage,(), 07:47
40Llandegai Ffordd Fawr,(), 07:47
41Llandegai Industrial Estate,(), 07:47
42Amlosgfa,(), 07:49
43Maesgeirchen Entrance,(), 07:50
44Glan Traeth,(), 07:50
45Pen y bryn,(), 07:51
46Nelson,(), 07:51
47Depot,(), 07:52
48Canolfan Bangor,(), 07:52
49Nantygro,(), 07:53
50Penuel Church,(), 07:53
51Bangor Clock,(), 07:55

Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanrwst Watling Street,(), 07:05
6Llwyn Brith,(), 07:05
7Meadowvale,(), 07:06
8Cilelcious Bridge,(), 07:07
9Rhyd-y-creuau,(), 07:08
10Waterloo Hotel,(), 07:09
11Mount Garmon View,(), 07:09
12Post Office,(), 07:10
14Royal Oak Hotel,(), 07:10
15Pont-y-Pair,(), 07:10
16Jubilee Path,(), 07:10
17Ffordd Gethin,(), 07:11
18Pentre Du,(), 07:11
19Miners Bridge,(), 07:11
20Swallow Falls,(), 07:14
21Ugly House,(), 07:14
22Dol-gam,(), 07:15
23Cyfyng Falls,(), 07:16
24Ty`n y coed Hotel,(), 07:16
25Capel Curig, Cobdens,(), 07:17
26Bryn-llys,(), 07:17
27Bryn Tyrch Hotel,(), 07:17
28Capel Curig, Pinacle Cafe,(), 07:18
29Gwern Gof Isaf,(), 07:21
30Ogwen Cottage,(), 07:25
31Bodforis,(), 07:33
32Glanffrydlas,(), 07:34
33Bethesda Spar,(), 07:35
34Victoria Square,(), 07:35
35Londis,(), 07:35
36Meifod,(), 07:36
37Dol-goch,(), 07:37
38Brynbella Cottage,(), 07:38
39Llandegai Vicarage,(), 07:47
40Llandegai Ffordd Fawr,(), 07:47
41Llandegai Industrial Estate,(), 07:47
42Amlosgfa,(), 07:49
43Maesgeirchen Entrance,(), 07:50
44Glan Traeth,(), 07:50
45Pen y bryn,(), 07:51
46Nelson,(), 07:51
47Depot,(), 07:52
48Canolfan Bangor,(), 07:52
49Nantygro,(), 07:53
50Penuel Church,(), 07:53
51Bangor Clock,(), 07:55

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanrwst Watling Street,(), 07:05
6Llwyn Brith,(), 07:05
7Meadowvale,(), 07:06
8Cilelcious Bridge,(), 07:07
9Rhyd-y-creuau,(), 07:08
10Waterloo Hotel,(), 07:09
11Mount Garmon View,(), 07:09
12Post Office,(), 07:10
14Royal Oak Hotel,(), 07:10
15Pont-y-Pair,(), 07:10
16Jubilee Path,(), 07:10
17Ffordd Gethin,(), 07:11
18Pentre Du,(), 07:11
19Miners Bridge,(), 07:11
20Swallow Falls,(), 07:14
21Ugly House,(), 07:14
22Dol-gam,(), 07:15
23Cyfyng Falls,(), 07:16
24Ty`n y coed Hotel,(), 07:16
25Capel Curig, Cobdens,(), 07:17
26Bryn-llys,(), 07:17
27Bryn Tyrch Hotel,(), 07:17
28Capel Curig, Pinacle Cafe,(), 07:18
29Gwern Gof Isaf,(), 07:21
30Ogwen Cottage,(), 07:25
31Bodforis,(), 07:33
32Glanffrydlas,(), 07:34
33Bethesda Spar,(), 07:35
34Victoria Square,(), 07:35
35Londis,(), 07:35
36Meifod,(), 07:36
37Dol-goch,(), 07:37
38Brynbella Cottage,(), 07:38
39Llandegai Vicarage,(), 07:47
40Llandegai Ffordd Fawr,(), 07:47
41Llandegai Industrial Estate,(), 07:47
42Amlosgfa,(), 07:49
43Maesgeirchen Entrance,(), 07:50
44Glan Traeth,(), 07:50
45Pen y bryn,(), 07:51
46Nelson,(), 07:51
47Depot,(), 07:52
48Canolfan Bangor,(), 07:52
49Nantygro,(), 07:53
50Penuel Church,(), 07:53
51Bangor Clock,(), 07:55

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanrwst Watling Street,(), 07:05
6Llwyn Brith,(), 07:05
7Meadowvale,(), 07:06
8Cilelcious Bridge,(), 07:07
9Rhyd-y-creuau,(), 07:08
10Waterloo Hotel,(), 07:09
11Mount Garmon View,(), 07:09
12Post Office,(), 07:10
14Royal Oak Hotel,(), 07:10
15Pont-y-Pair,(), 07:10
16Jubilee Path,(), 07:10
17Ffordd Gethin,(), 07:11
18Pentre Du,(), 07:11
19Miners Bridge,(), 07:11
20Swallow Falls,(), 07:14
21Ugly House,(), 07:14
22Dol-gam,(), 07:15
23Cyfyng Falls,(), 07:16
24Ty`n y coed Hotel,(), 07:16
25Capel Curig, Cobdens,(), 07:17
26Bryn-llys,(), 07:17
27Bryn Tyrch Hotel,(), 07:17
28Capel Curig, Pinacle Cafe,(), 07:18
29Gwern Gof Isaf,(), 07:21
30Ogwen Cottage,(), 07:25
31Bodforis,(), 07:33
32Glanffrydlas,(), 07:34
33Bethesda Spar,(), 07:35
34Victoria Square,(), 07:35
35Londis,(), 07:35
36Meifod,(), 07:36
37Dol-goch,(), 07:37
38Brynbella Cottage,(), 07:38
39Llandegai Vicarage,(), 07:47
40Llandegai Ffordd Fawr,(), 07:47
41Llandegai Industrial Estate,(), 07:47
42Amlosgfa,(), 07:49
43Maesgeirchen Entrance,(), 07:50
44Glan Traeth,(), 07:50
45Pen y bryn,(), 07:51
46Nelson,(), 07:51
47Depot,(), 07:52
48Canolfan Bangor,(), 07:52
49Nantygro,(), 07:53
50Penuel Church,(), 07:53
51Bangor Clock,(), 07:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.