Timetable for the 73 - Bangor - Bangor via Minffordd, Y Felinheli Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 73 - Bangor - Bangor via Minffordd, Y Felinheli Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 10/12/2018

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor Bus Station B - Bangor Bus Station B
  • Bangor Bus Station B - Greenwood Forest Park
bus timetable 73 Bangor - Bangor via Minffordd, Y Felinheli
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 73 Bangor - Bangor via Minffordd, Y Felinheli Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Bangor via Minffordd, Y Felinheli Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor Bus Station B,(), 09:0011:0013:3015:1015:1516:4017:30
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:0111:0113:3115:1115:2016:4117:31
3Farrar Street,(), 09:0111:0113:3115:1115:2216:4117:31
4Bangor, Plaza,(), 09:0211:0213:3215:1215:2416:4217:32
4Bangor, Plaza,(),
5Railway Station,(), 15:27
5West End,(), 09:0211:0213:3215:1216:4217:32
6Morrisons,(), 15:29
6St David`s Church,(), 09:0311:0313:3315:1316:4317:33
7Llys Tryfan,(), 15:33
7Minffordd,(), 09:0711:0713:3715:1715:4516:4717:37
8Canolfan Hamdden,(), 15:34
8Caerhun,(), 09:1311:1313:4315:2315:5116:5317:43
9Glasinfryn,(), 09:1611:1613:4615:2615:5416:5617:46
9Ysgol Friars,(), 15:37
10Vardre,(), 15:40
10Pentir,(), 09:1811:1813:4815:2815:5616:5817:48
11Ffordd Belmont,(), 15:40
11Ysgol Rhiwlas,(), 16:0017:52
12Rhiwlas,(), 16:0117:53
12Ainon Road,(), 15:41
13Ysgol Rhiwlas,(), 16:0117:53
13Bangor, Plaza,(),
14Groeslon Ty Mawr,(), 09:1911:1913:4915:2916:0416:5917:56
14West End,(),
15Gors Bach Inn,(), 09:2113:5116:0717:59
15St David`s Church,(),
16Cefn Llan,(), 09:2113:5116:0818:00
16Minffordd,(),
17Erw-Bian,(), 09:2213:5216:0918:01
17Caerhun,(),
18Glasinfryn,(),
18Greenwood Forest Park,(), 11:2315:3317:03
19Pentir,(),
20Cysegr,(), 09:2213:5215:3616:1018:02
20Ysgol Rhiwlas,(),
21Rhiwlas,(),
21Bethel,(), 09:2311:2713:5315:3716:1118:03
22Ysgol Rhiwlas,(),
22Cremlyn,(), 09:2311:2713:5315:3716:1118:03
23Bron Gwynedd,(), 09:2311:2713:5315:3716:1118:03
23Groeslon Ty Mawr,(),
24Gors Bach Inn,(),
24Bethel Turn,(), 09:2611:3013:5615:4016:1418:06
25Cefn Llan,(),
25Y Felinheli Ger-y-Nant,(), 09:2811:3213:5815:4216:1618:08
26Y Wern,(), 09:2911:3313:5915:4316:1718:09
26Erw-Bian,(),
27Arfon,(), 09:3111:3514:0115:4516:1918:11
27Greenwood Forest Park,(),
28Bodarwydd,(), 09:3211:3614:0215:4616:2018:12
29Cysegr,(),
29Y Felinheli,(), 09:3311:3714:0315:4716:2118:13
30Ty Hanner Ffordd,(), 09:3311:3714:0315:4716:2118:13
30Bethel,(),
31Nant Adda,(), 09:3411:3814:0415:4816:2218:14
31Cremlyn,(),
32Bron Gwynedd,(),
32Nant-y-Garth,(), 09:3511:3914:0515:4916:2318:15
33Faenol,(), 09:3511:3914:0515:4916:2318:15
33Bethel Turn,(),
34Ty-golchi,(), 09:3611:4014:0615:5016:2418:16
34Y Felinheli Ger-y-Nant,(),
35Y Wern,(),
35Ffordd yr Hafod,(), 09:3611:4014:0615:5016:2418:16
36Arfon,(),
36Lon Ty Golchi,(), 09:3711:4114:0715:5116:2518:17
37Tesco, Bangor,(), 09:3911:4314:0915:5316:2718:19
37Bodarwydd,(),
38B&Q,(), 09:4011:4414:1015:5416:2818:20
38Y Felinheli,(),
39Menai Retail Park,(), 09:4011:4414:1015:5416:2818:20
39Ty Hanner Ffordd,(),
40Bryn Llwyd,(), 09:4111:4514:1115:5516:2918:21
40Nant Adda,(),
41Home Bargains, Bangor,(), 09:4211:4614:1215:5616:3018:22
41Nant-y-Garth,(),
42Glan-Adda,(), 09:4311:4714:1315:5716:3118:23
42Faenol,(),
43West End,(), 09:4411:4814:1415:5816:3218:24
43Ty-golchi,(),
44Bangor Rail Station,(), 09:4511:4914:1515:5916:3318:25
44Ffordd yr Hafod,(),
45Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:4511:4914:1515:5916:3318:25
45Lon Ty Golchi,(),
46Tesco, Bangor,(),
46Bangor Bus Station B,(), 09:4811:5214:1816:0216:3618:28
47B&Q,(),
48Menai Retail Park,(),
49Bryn Llwyd,(),
50Home Bargains, Bangor,(),
51Glan-Adda,(),
52West End,(),
53Bangor Rail Station,(),
54Ffordd Deiniol,(),
55Bangor Bus Station B,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bangor Bus Station B,(), 09:0011:0013:3015:1016:4017:30
2Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:0111:0113:3115:1116:4117:31
3Farrar Street,(), 09:0111:0113:3115:1116:4117:31
4Bangor, Plaza,(), 09:0211:0213:3215:1216:4217:32
4Bangor, Plaza,(),
5Railway Station,(),
5West End,(), 09:0211:0213:3215:1216:4217:32
6Morrisons,(),
6St David`s Church,(), 09:0311:0313:3315:1316:4317:33
7Llys Tryfan,(),
7Minffordd,(), 09:0711:0713:3715:1716:4717:37
8Canolfan Hamdden,(),
8Caerhun,(), 09:1311:1313:4315:2316:5317:43
9Glasinfryn,(), 09:1611:1613:4615:2616:5617:46
9Ysgol Friars,(),
10Vardre,(),
10Pentir,(), 09:1811:1813:4815:2816:5817:48
11Ffordd Belmont,(),
11Ysgol Rhiwlas,(), 17:52
12Rhiwlas,(), 17:53
12Ainon Road,(),
13Ysgol Rhiwlas,(), 17:53
13Bangor, Plaza,(),
14Groeslon Ty Mawr,(), 09:1911:1913:4915:2916:5917:56
14West End,(),
15Gors Bach Inn,(), 09:2113:5117:59
15St David`s Church,(),
16Cefn Llan,(), 09:2113:5118:00
16Minffordd,(),
17Erw-Bian,(), 09:2213:5218:01
17Caerhun,(),
18Glasinfryn,(),
18Greenwood Forest Park,(), 11:2315:3317:03
19Pentir,(),
20Cysegr,(), 09:2213:5215:3618:02
20Ysgol Rhiwlas,(),
21Rhiwlas,(),
21Bethel,(), 09:2311:2713:5315:3718:03
22Ysgol Rhiwlas,(),
22Cremlyn,(), 09:2311:2713:5315:3718:03
23Bron Gwynedd,(), 09:2311:2713:5315:3718:03
23Groeslon Ty Mawr,(),
24Gors Bach Inn,(),
24Bethel Turn,(), 09:2611:3013:5615:4018:06
25Cefn Llan,(),
25Y Felinheli Ger-y-Nant,(), 09:2811:3213:5815:4218:08
26Y Wern,(), 09:2911:3313:5915:4318:09
26Erw-Bian,(),
27Arfon,(), 09:3111:3514:0115:4518:11
27Greenwood Forest Park,(),
28Bodarwydd,(), 09:3211:3614:0215:4618:12
29Cysegr,(),
29Y Felinheli,(), 09:3311:3714:0315:4718:13
30Ty Hanner Ffordd,(), 09:3311:3714:0315:4718:13
30Bethel,(),
31Nant Adda,(), 09:3411:3814:0415:4818:14
31Cremlyn,(),
32Bron Gwynedd,(),
32Nant-y-Garth,(), 09:3511:3914:0515:4918:15
33Faenol,(), 09:3511:3914:0515:4918:15
33Bethel Turn,(),
34Ty-golchi,(), 09:3611:4014:0615:5018:16
34Y Felinheli Ger-y-Nant,(),
35Y Wern,(),
35Ffordd yr Hafod,(), 09:3611:4014:0615:5018:16
36Arfon,(),
36Lon Ty Golchi,(), 09:3711:4114:0715:5118:17
37Tesco, Bangor,(), 09:3911:4314:0915:5318:19
37Bodarwydd,(),
38B&Q,(), 09:4011:4414:1015:5418:20
38Y Felinheli,(),
39Menai Retail Park,(), 09:4011:4414:1015:5418:20
39Ty Hanner Ffordd,(),
40Bryn Llwyd,(), 09:4111:4514:1115:5518:21
40Nant Adda,(),
41Home Bargains, Bangor,(), 09:4211:4614:1215:5618:22
41Nant-y-Garth,(),
42Glan-Adda,(), 09:4311:4714:1315:5718:23
42Faenol,(),
43West End,(), 09:4411:4814:1415:5818:24
43Ty-golchi,(),
44Bangor Rail Station,(), 09:4511:4914:1515:5918:25
44Ffordd yr Hafod,(),
45Ffordd Deiniol,(), 09:4511:4914:1515:5918:25
45Lon Ty Golchi,(),
46Tesco, Bangor,(),
46Bangor Bus Station B,(), 09:4811:5214:1816:0218:28
47B&Q,(),
48Menai Retail Park,(),
49Bryn Llwyd,(),
50Home Bargains, Bangor,(),
51Glan-Adda,(),
52West End,(),
53Bangor Rail Station,(),
54Ffordd Deiniol,(),
55Bangor Bus Station B,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.