Timetable for the 76 - Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 76 - Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lloyds Coaches (licensed as David Wyn Lloyd).

Start Date: 02/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 76 Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lloyds Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@lloydscoaches.com 01654 702100 @LloydsCoaches Old Crosville Garage, Doll Street, Bryngwyn, Machynlleth SY20 8BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 76 Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Ffordd y Parc, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:4617:11
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 08:50
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 17:12
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 17:13
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 17:13
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 17:13
Goleufryn, Bangor, 17:14
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 17:15
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 17:16
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 17:16
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 17:17
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 17:17
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 17:18
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 17:18
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 17:19
Ainon Road, Bangor, 17:19
Euston Road, Bangor, 17:20
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 17:21
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 08:51
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 08:54
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 08:55
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 08:5617:22
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:5617:23
Bus Station, Bangor, 09:0009:1011:1014:3015:4017:30
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4017:31
Farrar Street, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4117:31
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 15:42
Stop P, Plaza, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
West End, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
St David`s Church, Bangor, 09:1311:1314:3317:33
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 11:1314:33
Minffordd, Minffordd, 09:1717:37
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 11:1414:34
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1514:35
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1614:36
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1714:37
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
Morrisons, Bangor, 15:42
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 15:44
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 15:45
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 15:45
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Minffordd, Minffordd, 11:2214:42
Ainon Road, Bangor, 15:46
Minffordd, Minffordd, 15:50
Capel, Caerhun, 09:2111:2614:4615:5417:41
Pont Ty-gwyn, Glasinfryn, 09:2511:3014:5015:5817:45
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 09:2611:31
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 14:5816:0217:49
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 14:5916:0217:49
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 15:0216:0517:52
Capel Siloh, Tregarth, 09:3011:3515:0516:0817:55
Godre`r Parc, Tregarth, 09:3215:0717:57
Pant yr Ardd, Tregarth, 11:3516:08
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 09:3815:1318:03
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 09:4415:1818:08
Maes Ogwen, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:09
Bro Derfel, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:10
Brynbella Cottage, Tregarth, 11:3716:11
Dol-goch, Bethesda, 11:3816:12
Meifod, Bethesda, 11:3816:13
Rhes Penrhyn, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Rhes Penrhyn Terrace, Carneddi, 11:3916:14
Victoria Square, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Spar, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 11:4116:16
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 11:5016:24
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 09:4515:1818:08
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 09:4815:2018:10
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 09:4915:2118:11
Rhes Ogwen Terrace, Bethesda, 09:5015:2218:12

MondayToFriday - outbound

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Ffordd y Parc, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:4617:11
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 08:50
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 17:12
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 17:13
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 17:13
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 17:13
Goleufryn, Bangor, 17:14
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 17:15
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 17:16
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 17:16
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 17:17
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 17:17
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 17:18
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 17:18
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 17:19
Ainon Road, Bangor, 17:19
Euston Road, Bangor, 17:20
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 17:21
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 08:51
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 08:54
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 08:55
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 08:5617:22
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:5617:23
Bus Station, Bangor, 09:0009:1011:1014:3015:4017:30
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4017:31
Farrar Street, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4117:31
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 15:42
Stop P, Plaza, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
West End, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
St David`s Church, Bangor, 09:1311:1314:3317:33
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 11:1314:33
Minffordd, Minffordd, 09:1717:37
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 11:1414:34
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1514:35
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1614:36
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1714:37
Tesco, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
Morrisons, Bangor, 15:42
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 15:44
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 15:45
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 15:45
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Minffordd, Minffordd, 11:2214:42
Ainon Road, Bangor, 15:46
Minffordd, Minffordd, 15:50
Capel, Caerhun, 09:2111:2614:4615:5417:41
Pont Ty-gwyn, Glasinfryn, 09:2511:3014:5015:5817:45
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 09:2611:31
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 14:5816:0217:49
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 14:5916:0217:49
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 15:0216:0517:52
Capel Siloh, Tregarth, 09:3011:3515:0516:0817:55
Godre`r Parc, Tregarth, 09:3215:0717:57
Pant yr Ardd, Tregarth, 11:3516:08
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 09:3815:1318:03
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 09:4415:1818:08
Maes Ogwen, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:09
Bro Derfel, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:10
Brynbella Cottage, Tregarth, 11:3716:11
Dol-goch, Bethesda, 11:3816:12
Meifod, Bethesda, 11:3816:13
Rhes Penrhyn, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Rhes Penrhyn Terrace, Carneddi, 11:3916:14
Victoria Square, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Spar, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 11:4116:16
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 11:5016:24
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 09:4515:1818:08
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 09:4815:2018:10
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 09:4915:2118:11
Rhes Ogwen Terrace, Bethesda, 09:5015:2218:12

Saturday - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.