Timetable for the 76 - Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 76 - Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Llew Jones Coaches (licensed as Llew Jones Ltd).

Start Date: 02/09/2019

bus timetable 76 Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Mynydd Llandegai -> Coed-y-parc -> Braichmelyn -> Bethesda -> Tregarth -> Maes Ogwen -> Glasinfryn -> Pentir -> Caerhun -> Minffordd -> Glan-Adda -> Coed Mawr -> Bangor -> Upper Bangor -> Penchwinton Road -> Parc Menai -> Capel-y-graig

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Parc Menai -> Capel-y-graig -> Ty'n-y-lon -> Bangor -> Coed Mawr -> Penchwinton Road -> Glan-Adda -> Upper Bangor -> Minffordd -> Caerhun -> Glasinfryn -> Pentir -> Tregarth -> Mynydd Llandegai -> Maes Ogwen -> Bethesda -> Carneddi -> Braichmelyn -> Coed-y-parc

Operator Information for Llew Jones Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@llewjones.com 01492640320 @LlewJonesLtd Station Rd, Llanrwst, Conwy LL26 0EH

Map Showing the Routes of the 76 Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bethesda - Parc Menai via Pentir, Bangor Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Parc Menai, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:4617:11
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 17:12
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 17:13
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 17:13
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 17:13
Goleufryn, Bangor, 17:14
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 17:15
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 17:16
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 17:16
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 17:17
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 17:17
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 17:18
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 17:18
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 17:19
Ainon Road, Bangor, 17:19
Euston Road, Bangor, 17:20
Bangor Tesco, Coed Mawr, 08:50
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 08:51
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 08:54
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 08:5517:21
Stop J, Bangor, Gor Tren/Rail Stn, Deiniol Rd J, Bangor, 08:5617:22
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:5617:23
Bangor, Cloc (Safle F), Bangor, 09:0009:1011:1014:3015:4017:30
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4017:31
Farrar Street, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4117:31
Stop P, Bangor, Plaza, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
West End, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
St David`s Church, Bangor, 09:1311:1314:3317:33
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 11:1314:33
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 11:1414:34
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1514:35
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1614:36
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1714:37
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 15:42
Morrisons, Bangor, 15:42
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 15:44
Vadre, Bangor, 15:45
Bangor Tesco, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 15:45
Ainon Road, Bangor, 15:46
Minffordd, Minffordd, 09:1711:2214:4215:5017:37
Caerhun, Lloches/Shelter, Caerhun, 09:2111:2614:4615:5417:41
Glasynfryn, Lloches/Shelter, Glasinfryn, 09:2511:3014:5015:5817:45
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 14:5816:0217:49
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 14:5916:0217:49
Pentir, Vaynol Arms, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 09:2611:3115:0216:0517:52
Tregarth, Capel Siloh, Tregarth, 09:3011:3515:0516:0817:55
Godre`r Parc, Tregarth, 09:3215:0717:57
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 09:3815:1318:03
Pant yr Ardd, Tregarth, 11:3516:08
Maes Ogwen, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:09
Bro Derfel, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:10
Brynbella Cottage, Tregarth, 11:3716:11
Dol-goch, Bethesda, 11:3816:12
Meifod, Bethesda, 11:3816:13
Rhes Penrhyn, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Rhes Penrhyn Terrace, Carneddi, 11:3916:14
Victoria Square, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Bethesda, Spar, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 11:4116:16
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 11:5016:24
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 09:4415:1818:08
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 09:4515:1818:08
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 09:4815:2018:10
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 09:4915:2118:11
Bethesda, Rhes Ogwen, Bethesda, 09:5015:2218:12

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 09:38
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 09:44
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 09:45
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 09:48
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 09:49
Bethesda, Rhes Ogwen, Bethesda, 09:50
Bethesda, Spar, Bethesda, 07:4012:45
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 07:4012:45
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 07:4112:46
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 07:4412:49
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 07:4412:49
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 07:5012:55
Godre'r Parc, Tregarth, 07:5713:02
Victoria Square, Bethesda, 09:50
Londis, Bethesda, 09:51
Meifod, Bethesda, 09:52
Dol-goch, Bethesda, 09:53
Brynbella Cottage, Tregarth, 09:54
Bro Derfel, Maes Ogwen, 09:56
Maes Ogwen, Maes Ogwen, 09:57
Pant yr Ardd, Tregarth, 09:59
Tregarth, Capel Siloh, Tregarth, 08:0010:0013:05
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 08:0210:0213:07
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 08:0410:0413:09
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 08:0510:0513:10
Pentir, Vaynol Arms, Pentir, 08:0510:0513:10
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 08:0510:0513:10
Glasynfryn, Lloches/Shelter, Glasinfryn, 08:0910:0913:14
Caerhun, Lloches/Shelter, Caerhun, 08:1310:1313:18
Minffordd, Minffordd, 08:1710:1713:22
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 10:1813:23
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 10:1913:24
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 10:1913:24
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 10:2013:25
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 10:2113:26
Bangor Tesco, Coed Mawr, 10:2213:27
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 08:22
Vadre, Bangor, 08:24
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 08:24
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 08:24
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 08:25
Morrisons, Bangor, 08:25
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 10:2313:28
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 10:2413:29
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 10:2413:30
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 10:2613:32
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 10:2713:32
Stop J, Bangor, Gor Tren/Rail Stn, Deiniol Rd J, Bangor, 08:2610:2813:34
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:2610:2813:34
Bangor, Cloc (Safle F), Bangor, 08:3010:3013:40
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:31
Farrar Street, Bangor, 08:31
Stop P, Bangor, Plaza, Bangor, 08:32
West End, Bangor, 08:32
Euston Road, Bangor, 08:33
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 08:34
Penrhos, Bangor, 08:34
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 08:35
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:35
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 08:36
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:36
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:38
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:39
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 08:39
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 08:40
Parc Menai, Parc Menai, 08:43
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:43
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:44
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:45

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Parc Menai, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:4517:10
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:4617:11
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 17:12
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 17:13
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 17:13
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 17:13
Goleufryn, Bangor, 17:14
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 17:15
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 17:16
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 17:16
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 17:17
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 17:17
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 17:18
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 17:18
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 17:19
Ainon Road, Bangor, 17:19
Euston Road, Bangor, 17:20
Bangor Tesco, Coed Mawr, 08:50
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 08:51
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 08:52
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 08:54
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 08:5517:21
Stop J, Bangor, Gor Tren/Rail Stn, Deiniol Rd J, Bangor, 08:5617:22
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:5617:23
Bangor, Cloc (Safle F), Bangor, 09:0009:1011:1014:3015:4017:30
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4017:31
Farrar Street, Bangor, 09:1111:1114:3115:4117:31
Stop P, Bangor, Plaza, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
West End, Bangor, 09:1211:1214:3217:32
St David`s Church, Bangor, 09:1311:1314:3317:33
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 11:1314:33
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 11:1414:34
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1514:35
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1614:36
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1714:37
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 15:42
Morrisons, Bangor, 15:42
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 15:43
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 15:44
Vadre, Bangor, 15:45
Bangor Tesco, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 11:1814:38
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 11:1914:39
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 15:45
Ainon Road, Bangor, 15:46
Minffordd, Minffordd, 09:1711:2214:4215:5017:37
Caerhun, Lloches/Shelter, Caerhun, 09:2111:2614:4615:5417:41
Glasynfryn, Lloches/Shelter, Glasinfryn, 09:2511:3014:5015:5817:45
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 14:5816:0217:49
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 14:5916:0217:49
Pentir, Vaynol Arms, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 15:0016:0317:50
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 09:2611:3115:0216:0517:52
Tregarth, Capel Siloh, Tregarth, 09:3011:3515:0516:0817:55
Godre`r Parc, Tregarth, 09:3215:0717:57
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 09:3815:1318:03
Pant yr Ardd, Tregarth, 11:3516:08
Maes Ogwen, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:09
Bro Derfel, Maes Ogwen, 11:3616:10
Brynbella Cottage, Tregarth, 11:3716:11
Dol-goch, Bethesda, 11:3816:12
Meifod, Bethesda, 11:3816:13
Rhes Penrhyn, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Rhes Penrhyn Terrace, Carneddi, 11:3916:14
Victoria Square, Bethesda, 11:3916:14
Bethesda, Spar, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 11:4016:15
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 11:4116:16
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 11:4416:18
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 11:5016:24
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 09:4415:1818:08
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 09:4515:1818:08
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 09:4815:2018:10
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 09:4915:2118:11
Bethesda, Rhes Ogwen, Bethesda, 09:5015:2218:12

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 09:38
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 09:44
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 09:45
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 09:48
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 09:49
Bethesda, Rhes Ogwen, Bethesda, 09:50
Bethesda, Spar, Bethesda, 07:4012:45
Glanffrydlas, Bethesda, 07:4012:45
Bodforis, Braichmelyn, 07:4112:46
Coed y Parc, Coed-y-parc, 07:4412:49
Pont Galedffrwd, Coed-y-parc, 07:4412:49
Mynydd Llandygai, Mynydd Llandegai, 07:5012:55
Godre'r Parc, Tregarth, 07:5713:02
Victoria Square, Bethesda, 09:50
Londis, Bethesda, 09:51
Meifod, Bethesda, 09:52
Dol-goch, Bethesda, 09:53
Brynbella Cottage, Tregarth, 09:54
Bro Derfel, Maes Ogwen, 09:56
Maes Ogwen, Maes Ogwen, 09:57
Pant yr Ardd, Tregarth, 09:59
Tregarth, Capel Siloh, Tregarth, 08:0010:0013:05
Felin Hen, Glasinfryn, 08:0210:0213:07
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 08:0410:0413:09
Tafarn Vaynol, Pentir, 08:0510:0513:10
Pentir, Vaynol Arms, Pentir, 08:0510:0513:10
Rhyd y groes, Pentir, 08:0510:0513:10
Glasynfryn, Lloches/Shelter, Glasinfryn, 08:0910:0913:14
Caerhun, Lloches/Shelter, Caerhun, 08:1310:1313:18
Minffordd, Minffordd, 08:1710:1713:22
Tan y Graig, Glan-Adda, 10:1813:23
Home Bargains, Glan-Adda, 10:1913:24
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 10:1913:24
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 10:2013:25
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 10:2113:26
Bangor Tesco, Coed Mawr, 10:2213:27
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 08:22
Vadre, Bangor, 08:24
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 08:24
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 08:24
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 08:25
Morrisons, Bangor, 08:25
B&Q, Coed Mawr, 10:2313:28
Menai Retail Park, Coed Mawr, 10:2413:29
Bryn Llwyd, Coed Mawr, 10:2413:30
Glan-Adda, Penchwinton Road, 10:2613:32
Ysgol Gynradd, Bangor, 10:2713:32
Stop J, Bangor, Gor Tren/Rail Stn, Deiniol Rd J, Bangor, 08:2610:2813:34
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:2610:2813:34
Bangor, Cloc (Safle F), Bangor, 08:3010:3013:40
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:31
Farrar Street, Bangor, 08:31
Stop P, Bangor, Plaza, Bangor, 08:32
West End, Bangor, 08:32
Euston Road, Bangor, 08:33
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 08:34
Penrhos, Bangor, 08:34
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 08:35
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:35
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 08:36
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:36
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:38
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:39
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 08:39
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 08:40
Parc Menai, Parc Menai, 08:43
Ffordd Gelli Morgan, Parc Menai, 08:43
Ffordd-y-Llyn, Parc Menai, 08:44
Llys Britannia, Capel-y-graig, 08:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.