Timetable for the 83 - Dinorwig - Caernarfon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 83 - Dinorwig - Caernarfon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dilwyn's Coaches (licensed as ).

Start Date: 01/04/2020

bus timetable 83 Dinorwig - Caernarfon
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Dinorwic -> Bigil -> Gallt-y-foel -> Deiniolen -> Penisa'r Waun -> Pont-Rhythallt -> Llanrug -> Bethel -> Caernarfon

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Caernarfon -> Waterloo Port -> Bethel -> Llanrug -> Pont-rug -> Pont-Rhythallt -> Penisa'r Waun -> Deiniolen -> Gallt-y-foel -> Bigil -> Dinorwic

Operator Information for Dilwyn's Coaches

Map Showing the Routes of the 83 Dinorwig - Caernarfon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Dinorwig - Caernarfon Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand B, Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand B, Caernarfon, 08:1509:0010:3013:3016:1018:20
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 08:1509:0010:3013:3016:1018:20
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:1609:0110:3113:3116:1118:21
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 09:0210:3213:3216:1218:22
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 09:0210:3213:3216:1218:22
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 09:0210:3213:3216:1218:22
Caernarfon, Arfon Leisure Centre, Caernarfon, 09:0310:3313:3316:1318:23
Ffordd Bethel, Waterloo Port, 09:0310:3313:3316:1318:23
Ffordd Bethel, Caernarfon, 09:0310:3313:3316:1318:23
Erw Crossroads, Bethel, 09:0610:3613:3616:1518:26
Bron Gwynedd, Bethel, 09:0810:3813:3816:1718:28
Cremlyn, Bethel, 09:0910:3913:3916:1718:29
Ysgol, Bethel, 09:0910:3913:3916:1718:29
Capel Saron, Bethel, 09:0910:3913:3916:1718:29
Bethel, Capel Cysegr, Bethel, 09:1010:4013:4016:1818:30
Llanrug, Crawia, Llanrug, 09:1410:4413:4416:2218:33
Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug, 09:1510:4513:4516:2318:34
Sgwar, Llanrug, 09:1610:4613:4616:2418:34
Magistrates Court, Caernarfon, 08:17
Cae'r Garreg, Caernarfon, 08:17
Glan Peris, Caernarfon, 08:18
Isgoed, Caernarfon, 08:18
Cibyn Industrial Estate, Caernarfon, 08:18
Kent Farm, Pont-rug, 08:20
Station House, Pont-rug, 08:21
Seiont Manor Hotel, Llanrug, 08:23
Erw Hywel, Llanrug, 08:24
Llanrug, Sgwar, Llanrug, 08:2509:1710:4713:4716:2518:35
Ffordd y Orsaf, Llanrug, 09:1810:4813:4816:2518:35
Penbont, Llanrug, 09:1910:4913:4916:2618:36
Ship Cottage, Pont-Rhythallt, 09:1910:4913:4916:2718:37
Tan-y-gaer, Pont-Rhythallt, 09:2010:5013:5016:2718:37
Cefn Coed, Pont-Rhythallt, 09:2110:5113:5116:2818:38
Eglwys Santes Helen, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2210:5213:5216:2918:39
Penisa'r Waun, Capel y Waun, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2310:5313:5316:3018:40
Glan-yr-afon, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2310:5313:5316:3018:40
Racca Crossroads, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2510:5513:5516:3218:41
Plas y Rhiw, Deiniolen, 09:2610:5613:5616:3318:42
Clwt-y-bont, Deiniolen, 09:2710:5713:5716:3418:43
Pentre Helen, Deiniolen, 09:2810:5813:5816:3418:43
Ysgol, Deiniolen, 09:2910:5913:5916:3518:44
Capel Ebenezer, Deiniolen, 09:2910:5913:5916:3518:44
Lon Tai Castell, Deiniolen, 09:3011:0014:0016:3518:44
Deiniolen, Rhyd Fadog, Deiniolen, 09:3111:0114:0116:3618:45
Cynfi Old School, Deiniolen, 09:3111:0114:01
Gally-y-foel, Gallt-y-foel, 09:3211:0214:02
Pen y Bwlch, Bigil, 09:3311:0314:03
Maes Eilian, Dinorwic, 09:3311:0314:03
Community Centre, Dinorwic, 09:3411:0414:04
Bro Elidir, Dinorwic, 09:3411:0414:04
Dinorwic, Dinorwig Terminus, Dinorwic, 09:3611:0614:06

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Dinorwic, Dinorwig Terminus, Dinorwic, 07:3809:4011:1014:10
Bro Elidir, Dinorwic, 07:3909:4111:1114:11
Community Centre, Dinorwic, 07:3909:4111:1114:11
Maes Eilian, Dinorwic, 07:4009:4211:1214:12
Pen y Bwlch, Bigil, 07:4009:4211:1214:12
Deiniolen Road, Gallt-y-foel, 07:4109:4311:1314:13
Cynfi Old School, Deiniolen, 07:4209:4411:1414:14
Deiniolen, Rhyd Fadog, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Lon Tai Castell, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Capel Ebenezer, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Ysgol, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Pentre Helen, Deiniolen, 07:1107:4409:4611:1614:1616:46
Clwt-y-bont, Deiniolen, 07:1207:4509:4711:1714:1716:47
Plas y Rhiw, Deiniolen, 07:1207:4609:4811:1814:1816:47
Racca Crossroads, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1407:4909:5111:2114:2116:49
Glan-yr-afon, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1507:5109:5311:2314:2316:51
Penisa'r Waun, Capel y Waun, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1607:5309:5511:2514:2516:52
Eglwys Santes Helen, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1607:5309:5511:2514:2516:52
Cefn Coed, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1707:5409:5611:2614:2616:53
Tan-y-gaer, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1707:5509:5711:2714:2716:54
Ship Cottage, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1807:5609:5811:2814:2816:55
Pont Rhythallt, Llanrug, 07:1807:5709:5911:2914:2916:56
Tal-y-Bont, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1907:5709:5911:2914:2916:56
Ffordd yr Orsaf, Llanrug, 07:1907:5709:5911:2914:2916:56
Nant y Glyn, Llanrug, 07:1907:5810:0011:3014:3016:57
Llanrug, Sgwar, Llanrug, 07:2007:5908:2510:0111:3114:3116:58
Sgwar, Llanrug, 07:2007:5908:2510:0111:3114:3116:58
Llanrug, Crawia, Llanrug, 07:2208:0108:2810:0311:3314:3317:00
Bethel, Capel Cysegr, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Saron, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Ysgol, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Cremlyn, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Bron Gwynedd, Bethel, 07:2508:0708:3410:1111:4114:4117:06
Erw Crossroads, Caernarfon, 07:2708:0908:3610:1311:4314:4317:08
Ffordd Bethel, Caernarfon, 07:2908:1208:3910:1611:4614:4617:11
Caernarfon, Arfon Leisure Centre, Caernarfon, 07:3008:1308:4010:1711:4714:4717:12
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 07:3008:1308:4110:1811:4814:4817:12
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 07:3108:1408:4210:1811:4814:4817:13
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 07:3108:1408:4410:1911:4914:4917:13
Stand B, Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand B, Caernarfon, 07:3208:1508:4510:2011:5014:5017:14

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand B, Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand B, Caernarfon, 08:1509:0010:3013:3016:1018:20
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 08:1509:0010:3013:3016:1018:20
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:1609:0110:3113:3116:1118:21
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 09:0210:3213:3216:1218:22
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 09:0210:3213:3216:1218:22
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 09:0210:3213:3216:1218:22
Caernarfon, Arfon Leisure Centre, Caernarfon, 09:0310:3313:3316:1318:23
Ffordd Bethel, Waterloo Port, 09:0310:3313:3316:1318:23
Ffordd Bethel, Caernarfon, 09:0310:3313:3316:1318:23
Erw Crossroads, Bethel, 09:0610:3613:3616:1518:26
Bron Gwynedd, Bethel, 09:0810:3813:3816:1718:28
Cremlyn, Bethel, 09:0910:3913:3916:1718:29
Ysgol, Bethel, 09:0910:3913:3916:1718:29
Capel Saron, Bethel, 09:0910:3913:3916:1718:29
Bethel, Capel Cysegr, Bethel, 09:1010:4013:4016:1818:30
Llanrug, Crawia, Llanrug, 09:1410:4413:4416:2218:33
Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug, 09:1510:4513:4516:2318:34
Sgwar, Llanrug, 09:1610:4613:4616:2418:34
Magistrates Court, Caernarfon, 08:17
Cae'r Garreg, Caernarfon, 08:17
Glan Peris, Caernarfon, 08:18
Isgoed, Caernarfon, 08:18
Cibyn Industrial Estate, Caernarfon, 08:18
Kent Farm, Pont-rug, 08:20
Station House, Pont-rug, 08:21
Seiont Manor Hotel, Llanrug, 08:23
Erw Hywel, Llanrug, 08:24
Llanrug, Sgwar, Llanrug, 08:2509:1710:4713:4716:2518:35
Ffordd y Orsaf, Llanrug, 09:1810:4813:4816:2518:35
Penbont, Llanrug, 09:1910:4913:4916:2618:36
Ship Cottage, Pont-Rhythallt, 09:1910:4913:4916:2718:37
Tan-y-gaer, Pont-Rhythallt, 09:2010:5013:5016:2718:37
Cefn Coed, Pont-Rhythallt, 09:2110:5113:5116:2818:38
Eglwys Santes Helen, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2210:5213:5216:2918:39
Penisa'r Waun, Capel y Waun, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2310:5313:5316:3018:40
Glan-yr-afon, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2310:5313:5316:3018:40
Racca Crossroads, Penisa'r Waun, 09:2510:5513:5516:3218:41
Plas y Rhiw, Deiniolen, 09:2610:5613:5616:3318:42
Clwt-y-bont, Deiniolen, 09:2710:5713:5716:3418:43
Pentre Helen, Deiniolen, 09:2810:5813:5816:3418:43
Ysgol, Deiniolen, 09:2910:5913:5916:3518:44
Capel Ebenezer, Deiniolen, 09:2910:5913:5916:3518:44
Lon Tai Castell, Deiniolen, 09:3011:0014:0016:3518:44
Deiniolen, Rhyd Fadog, Deiniolen, 09:3111:0114:0116:3618:45
Cynfi Old School, Deiniolen, 09:3111:0114:01
Gally-y-foel, Gallt-y-foel, 09:3211:0214:02
Pen y Bwlch, Bigil, 09:3311:0314:03
Maes Eilian, Dinorwic, 09:3311:0314:03
Community Centre, Dinorwic, 09:3411:0414:04
Bro Elidir, Dinorwic, 09:3411:0414:04
Dinorwic, Dinorwig Terminus, Dinorwic, 09:3611:0614:06

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Dinorwic, Dinorwig Terminus, Dinorwic, 07:3809:4011:1014:10
Bro Elidir, Dinorwic, 07:3909:4111:1114:11
Community Centre, Dinorwic, 07:3909:4111:1114:11
Maes Eilian, Dinorwic, 07:4009:4211:1214:12
Pen y Bwlch, Bigil, 07:4009:4211:1214:12
Deiniolen Road, Gallt-y-foel, 07:4109:4311:1314:13
Cynfi Old School, Deiniolen, 07:4209:4411:1414:14
Deiniolen, Rhyd Fadog, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Lon Tai Castell, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Capel Ebenezer, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Ysgol, Deiniolen, 07:1007:4309:4511:1514:1516:45
Pentre Helen, Deiniolen, 07:1107:4409:4611:1614:1616:46
Clwt-y-bont, Deiniolen, 07:1207:4509:4711:1714:1716:47
Plas y Rhiw, Deiniolen, 07:1207:4609:4811:1814:1816:47
Racca Crossroads, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1407:4909:5111:2114:2116:49
Glan-yr-afon, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1507:5109:5311:2314:2316:51
Penisa'r Waun, Capel y Waun, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1607:5309:5511:2514:2516:52
Eglwys Santes Helen, Penisa'r Waun, 07:1607:5309:5511:2514:2516:52
Cefn Coed, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1707:5409:5611:2614:2616:53
Tan-y-gaer, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1707:5509:5711:2714:2716:54
Ship Cottage, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1807:5609:5811:2814:2816:55
Pont Rhythallt, Llanrug, 07:1807:5709:5911:2914:2916:56
Tal-y-Bont, Pont-Rhythallt, 07:1907:5709:5911:2914:2916:56
Ffordd yr Orsaf, Llanrug, 07:1907:5709:5911:2914:2916:56
Nant y Glyn, Llanrug, 07:1907:5810:0011:3014:3016:57
Llanrug, Sgwar, Llanrug, 07:2007:5908:2510:0111:3114:3116:58
Sgwar, Llanrug, 07:2007:5908:2510:0111:3114:3116:58
Llanrug, Crawia, Llanrug, 07:2208:0108:2810:0311:3314:3317:00
Bethel, Capel Cysegr, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Saron, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Ysgol, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Cremlyn, Bethel, 07:2508:0608:3310:1011:4014:4017:05
Bron Gwynedd, Bethel, 07:2508:0708:3410:1111:4114:4117:06
Erw Crossroads, Caernarfon, 07:2708:0908:3610:1311:4314:4317:08
Ffordd Bethel, Caernarfon, 07:2908:1208:3910:1611:4614:4617:11
Caernarfon, Arfon Leisure Centre, Caernarfon, 07:3008:1308:4010:1711:4714:4717:12
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 07:3008:1308:4110:1811:4814:4817:12
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 07:3108:1408:4210:1811:4814:4817:13
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 07:3108:1408:4410:1911:4914:4917:13
Stand B, Caernarfon, Bus Station, Stand B, Caernarfon, 07:3208:1508:4510:2011:5014:5017:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.