Timetable for the 86 - Bangor - Llanberis Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 86 - Bangor - Llanberis Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 01/04/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 86 Bangor - Llanberis
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the 86 Bangor - Llanberis Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Llanberis Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Interchange, Llanberis, 08:00
Maes Padarn, Llanberis, 08:00
Londis, Llanberis, 08:00
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, 08:00
Joe Brown, Llanberis, 08:01
o/s, HSBC, Llanberis, 08:01
Glyn Rhonwy, Pen-gilfach, 08:02
Gwel Llyn, Pen-gilfach, 08:03
Hafod Wen, Fachwen, 08:03
Llanberis Road, Brynrefail, 08:04
Y Fricsan, Brynrefail, 08:05
Cwm-y-glo, Cwm-y-glo, 08:05
Maes Gerddi, Cwm-y-glo, 08:05
Capel Bach, Cwm-y-glo, 08:06
Dol Afon, Cwm-y-glo, 08:06
Glyntrwog, Pont-Rhythallt, 08:07
Bro Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt, 08:08
Pont Rhythallt, Llanrug, 08:09
Tal-y-Bont, Pont-Rhythallt, 08:09
Ffordd yr Orsaf, Llanrug, 08:09
Nant y Glyn, Llanrug, 08:10
Corlan y Rhos, Llanrug, 08:11
Sgwar, Llanrug, 08:11
Crawia, Llanrug, 08:13
Capel Cysegr, Bethel, 08:19
Erw-Bian, Llanddeiniolen, 08:19
Cefn Llan, Llanddeiniolen, 08:20
Gors Bach Inn, Llanddeiniolen, 08:27
Groeslon Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen, 08:29
Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen, 08:30
Rhosywylfa, Seion, 08:31
Nant Y Garth, Y Felinheli, 08:33
Faenol, Y Felinheli, 08:35
Nant y mount, Capel-y-graig, 08:36
Penrhos Community Centre Q, Bangor, 08:37
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 08:37
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 08:37
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 08:37
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:38
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:39
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:40
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 08:40
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 08:40
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:41
Pen Coed Mawr, Bangor, 08:41
Heol Penrhos, Bangor, 08:42
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 08:42
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 08:43
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 08:44
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 08:45
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 08:45
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 08:46
Morrisons, Bangor, 08:47
Stop J, Railway Station, Bangor, 08:48
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:48
Stand A, Bus Station, Bangor, 08:51

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand A, Bus Station, Bangor, 16:15
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 16:16
Farrar Street, Bangor, 16:16
Stop P, Plaza, Bangor, 16:17
Stop H, Railway Station, Bangor, 16:18
Morrisons, Bangor, 16:18
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 16:19
Leisure Centre, Upper Bangor, 16:19
Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 16:20
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Bangor, 16:20
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 16:21
Ffordd Penrhos, Bangor, 16:22
Penrhos, Bangor, 16:22
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 16:23
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 16:24
Kingdom Hall, Bangor, 16:25
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 16:25
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 16:27
Goleufryn, Bangor, 16:27
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 16:28
Dafarn Newydd, Bangor, 16:28
Nant y Mount, Capel-y-graig, 16:29
Faenol, Y Felinheli, 16:30
Nant-y-Garth, Y Felinheli, 16:31
Siloh, Y Felinheli, 16:31
Rhosywylfa, Seion, 16:33
Groeslon Ty Mawr, Llanddeiniolen, 16:35
Gors Bach Inn, Llanddeiniolen, 16:37
Cefn Llan, Llanddeiniolen, 16:38
Erw-Bian, Llanddeiniolen, 16:39
Capel Cysegr, Bethel, 16:40
Crawia, Llanrug, 16:44
Ysgol Brynrefail, Llanrug, 16:46
Sgwar, Llanrug, 16:47
Corlan y Rhos, Llanrug, 16:48
Ffordd y Orsaf, Llanrug, 16:49
Penbont, Llanrug, 16:49
Rhes Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt, 16:50
Bro Rhythallt, Pont-Rhythallt, 16:50
Glyntwrog, Pont-Rhythallt, 16:51
Dol Afon, Cwm-y-glo, 16:51
Capel Bach, Cwm-y-glo, 16:53
Y Fricsan, Brynrefail, 16:54
Llanberis Road, Brynrefail, 16:54
Hafod Wen, Fachwen, 16:56
Gwel Llyn, Pen-gilfach, 16:56
Glyn Rhonwy, Pen-gilfach, 16:57
Coed-y-Glyn, Llanberis, 16:58
Joe Brown, Llanberis, 16:58
Dolbadarn Hotel, Llanberis, 16:59
Surgery, Llanberis, 16:59
Interchange, Llanberis, 17:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.