Timetable for the 86 - Bangor - Llanberis Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 86 - Bangor - Llanberis Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanberis, Interchange - Bangor, Bus Station, Stand A

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bangor, Bus Station, Stand A - Llanberis, Interchange
bus timetable 86 Bangor - Llanberis
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 86 Bangor - Llanberis Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Llanberis Service

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bangor, Bus Station, Stand A,(), 16:35
2Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 16:36
3Bangor, Railway Station, Stop H,(), 16:37
4Bangor, Morrisons,(), 16:37
5Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan,(), 16:38
6Upper Bangor, Leisure Centre,(), 16:39
7Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai,(), 16:39
8Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 16:40
9Bangor, Ffordd Belmont,(), 16:40
10Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos,(), 16:41
11Bangor, Penrhos,(), 16:41
12Bangor, Top Coed Mawr,(), 16:42
13Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 16:42
14Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 16:43
15Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 16:44
16Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 16:46
17Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 16:47
18Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol,(), 16:47
20Bangor, Dafarn Newydd,(), 16:48
21Capel-y-graig, Nant y Mount,(), 16:49
23Y Felinheli, Faenol,(), 16:50
24Y Felinheli, Nant-y-Garth,(), 16:51
25Y Felinheli, Siloh,(), 16:51
26Seion, Rhosywylfa,(), 16:53
27Llanddeiniolen, Groeslon Ty Mawr,(), 16:55
28Llanddeiniolen, Gors Bach Inn,(), 16:57
29Llanddeiniolen, Cefn Llan,(), 16:58
30Llanddeiniolen, Erw-Bian,(), 16:59
31Bethel, Capel Cysegr,(), 17:00
32Llanrug, Crawia,(), 17:05
33Llanrug, Ysgol Brynrefail,(), 17:06
34Llanrug, Sgwar,(), 17:07
54Llanrug, Corlan y Rhos,(), 17:08
55Llanrug, Ffordd y Orsaf,(), 17:08
56Llanrug, Penbont,(), 17:09
57Pont-Rhythallt, Rhes Rhythallt,(), 17:10
58Pont-Rhythallt, Bro Rhythallt,(), 17:10
59Pont-Rhythallt, Glyntwrog,(), 17:10
60Cwm-y-glo, Dol Afon,(), 17:11
61Cwm-y-glo, Capel Bach,(), 17:13
62Brynrefail, Y Fricsan,(), 17:14
63Brynrefail, Llanberis Road,(), 17:15
64Fachwen, Hafod Wen,(), 17:17
65Pen-gilfach, Gwel Llyn,(), 17:17
66Pen-gilfach, Glyn Rhonwy,(), 17:19
67Llanberis, Coed-y-Glyn,(), 17:20
68Llanberis, Joe Brown,(), 17:21
69Llanberis, Dolbadarn Hotel,(), 17:21
70Llanberis, Surgery,(), 17:22
71Llanberis, Interchange,(), 17:23

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanberis, Interchange,(), 08:00
2Llanberis, Londis,(), 08:00
3Llanberis, Dolbadarn Hotel,(), 08:01
4Llanberis, Joe Brown,(), 08:01
5Llanberis, HSBC, o/s,(), 08:02
6Pen-gilfach, Glyn Rhonwy,(), 08:03
7Pen-gilfach, Gwel Llyn,(), 08:05
8Fachwen, Hafod Wen,(), 08:05
9Brynrefail, Llanberis Road,(), 08:07
14Brynrefail, Y Fricsan,(), 08:08
15Cwm-y-glo,(), 08:09
16Cwm-y-glo, Capel Bach,(), 08:10
17Cwm-y-glo, Dol Afon,(), 08:10
18Pont-Rhythallt, Glyntrwog,(), 08:12
19Pont-Rhythallt, Bro Rhythallt,(), 08:12
20Llanrug, Pont Rhythallt,(), 08:13
21Pont-Rhythallt, Tal-y-Bont,(), 08:13
22Llanrug, Ffordd yr Orsaf,(), 08:14
23Llanrug, Nant y Glyn,(), 08:14
24Llanrug, Corlan y Rhos,(), 08:15
25Llanrug, Sgwar,(), 08:15
26Llanrug, Crawia,(), 08:17
27Bethel, Capel Cysegr,(), 08:23
48Llanddeiniolen, Erw-Bian,(), 08:23
49Llanddeiniolen, Cefn Llan,(), 08:24
50Llanddeiniolen, Gors Bach Inn,(), 08:25
51Llanddeiniolen, Groeslon Ty Mawr,(), 08:27
54Llanddeiniolen, Ty Mawr,(), 08:27
55Seion, Rhosywylfa,(), 08:29
56Y Felinheli, Nant Y Garth,(), 08:31
57Y Felinheli, Faenol,(), 08:32
58Capel-y-graig, Nant y mount,(), 08:33
59Bangor, Penrhos Community Centre,(), 08:34
60Bangor, Ysgol y Faenol,(), 08:35
61Bangor, Capel y Graig,(), 08:35
62Bangor, Goleufryn,(), 08:35
63Bangor, Ysbyty Gwynedd,(), 08:37
64Bangor, Penrhos Garnedd,(), 08:39
65Bangor, Kingdom Hall,(), 08:39
66Bangor, Bryn Adda,(), 08:39
67Coed Mawr, Hafod Elfyn,(), 08:40
68Bangor, Pen Coed Mawr,(), 08:40
69Bangor, Heol Penrhos,(), 08:41
70Bangor, Ffordd Penrhos,(), 08:41
71Bangor, Ffordd Belmont,(), 08:42
72Bangor, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 08:43
73Upper Bangor, Coleg Menai,(), 08:43
74Upper Bangor, Canolfan Hamdden,(), 08:44
75Upper Bangor, Llys Tryfan,(), 08:44
76Bangor, Morrisons,(), 08:45
77Bangor, Railway Station, Stop J,(), 08:46
78Bangor, Ffordd Deiniol,(), 08:46
79Bangor, Bus Station, Stand A,(), 08:48

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.