Timetable for the 8B - Pwllheli - Rhydlios Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 8B - Pwllheli - Rhydlios Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nefyn (licensed as Nefyn Coaches Limited).

Start Date: 30/03/2020

bus timetable 8B Pwllheli - Rhydlios
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Pwllheli -> Penrhos -> Llanbedrog -> Mynytho -> Botwnnog -> Rhiw -> Penycaerau -> Efailnewydd -> Llannor -> Boduan -> Nefyn -> Morfa Nefyn -> Edern -> Groesffordd -> Rhos-Y-Llan -> Tudweiliog -> Penllech -> Llangwnnadl -> Pant -> Pen-y-groeslon -> Rhoshirwaun -> Aberdaron -> Uwchmynydd -> Rhydlios

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Rhydlios -> Aberdaron -> Uwchmynydd -> Rhoshirwaun -> Pen-y-groeslon -> Pant -> Llangwnnadl -> Penllech -> Tudweiliog -> Rhos-Y-Llan -> Groesffordd -> Morfa Nefyn -> Nefyn -> Penycaerau -> Rhiw -> Botwnnog -> Mynytho -> Llanbedrog -> Penrhos -> Boduan -> Llannor -> Efailnewydd -> Pwllheli

Operator Information for Nefyn
Email Fares Address
morristravel2000@yahoo.co.uk 01758 720904 Gerafon Y Maes, Nefyn, Pwllheli LL53 6HE

Map Showing the Routes of the 8B Pwllheli - Rhydlios Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pwllheli - Rhydlios Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Rhydlios, Rhydlios, 09:0015:05
Porth Oer/Whistling Sands, Rhydlios, 09:07
Ffynnon Saint, Aberdaron, 09:11
Uwchmynydd, Uwchmynydd, 09:1512:15
Ffynnon Saint, Aberdaron, 09:1912:24
Aberdaron, Aberdaron, 09:2312:32
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, Aberdaron, 09:2612:32
Aberdaron, Tai Cyngor, Aberdaron, 09:3512:34
Capel Saron, Rhoshirwaun, 09:3912:36
Bryn Ffynnon, Rhoshirwaun, 09:4012:37
Fantol, Pen-y-groeslon, 09:4212:3815:08
Pen y Groeslon, Pant, 09:4312:3915:08
Cae`n y Cefn, Llangwnnadl, 09:4412:40
Llangwnnadl, Llangwnnadl, 09:4612:41
Penllech Turn, Penllech, 09:4812:43
Tudweiliog, Tudweiliog, 09:5312:48
Camping Site, Tudweiliog, 09:5312:48
Hirdre Fawr Farm, Rhos-Y-Llan, 09:5512:49
Sgwar/Square, Groesffordd, 10:0012:53
War Memorial, Groesffordd, 10:0012:53
Ship Inn, Groesffordd, 10:0012:53
Morfa Nefyn, Morfa Nefyn, 12:55
Groeslon, Morfa Nefyn, 10:02
Erw Goch, Morfa Nefyn, 10:03
Ty`n Pwll, Nefyn, 10:04
Glan y Pwll, Nefyn, 10:04
War Memorial, Nefyn, 10:05
Nefyn, Nefyn, 10:06
Rhiw, Rhiw, 16:10
Plas yn Rhiw, Rhiw, 16:11
Hell's Mouth, Rhiw, 16:14
Nanhoron Rhydgaled, Botwnnog, 15:20
Saith Bont, Botwnnog, 16:18
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 15:2216:22
Mynytho, Mynytho, 15:2416:25
Tyn-y-pwll, Mynytho, 15:2416:26
Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog, 15:2616:28
Swyddfa Bost, Llanbedrog, 15:2616:28
Canolfan, Llanbedrog, 15:2616:28
Llanbedrog, Ysgol Gynradd, Llanbedrog, 15:2716:29
Glyn y Weddw West, Llanbedrog, 15:2916:30
Glyn-y-Weddw, Llanbedrog, 15:3016:31
Williams Garage, Llanbedrog, 15:3016:31
Crugan Caravan Site, Llanbedrog, 15:3016:32
Pen y Berth, Penrhos, 15:3116:34
Ffordd Penrhos, Penrhos, 15:3216:35
Bronallt, Penrhos, 15:3216:36
Plas Newydd, Penrhos, 15:3316:37
Bryncynan Inn, Nefyn, 12:57
Tan Rallt, Boduan, 12:58
St Buan`s Church, Boduan, 13:01
Lon Gefn, Boduan, 13:01
Bodfel Crossroads, Llannor, 13:03
Lon Llannor, Efailnewydd, 13:05
Capel Berea, Efailnewydd, 13:05
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Efailnewydd, 13:05
Erwenni, Pwllheli, 13:0815:3416:39
Ala Road, Pwllheli, 13:0915:3416:39
Ysbyty, Pwllheli, 13:0915:3416:40
Stand A, Pwllhelli Bus Station A, Pwllheli, 13:1015:3516:41

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Wednesday

Stand A, Pwllhelli Bus Station A, Pwllheli, 10:5013:45
Y Maes Car Park, Pwllheli, 10:5013:45
Ysbyty, Pwllheli, 13:46
Ala Road, Pwllheli, 13:46
Erwenni, Pwllheli, 13:46
Plas Newydd, Penrhos, 13:48
Bronallt, Penrhos, 13:48
Ffordd Penrhos, Penrhos, 13:49
Pen y Berth, Penrhos, 13:50
Crugan Caravan Site, Llanbedrog, 13:51
Williams Garage, Llanbedrog, 13:52
Glyn-y-Weddw, Llanbedrog, 13:53
Llanbedrog, Ysgol Gynradd, Llanbedrog, 13:55
Canolfan, Llanbedrog, 13:55
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Llanbedrog, 13:55
Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog, 13:56
Tyn-y-pwll, Mynytho, 13:58
Mynytho, Mynytho, 14:00
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 14:02
Saith Bont, Botwnnog, 14:07
Plas yn Rhiw, Rhiw, 14:17
Rhiw, Rhiw, 14:20
Ty`n-lon-fach, Rhiw, 14:22
Penycaerau, Cyffordd/Junction, Penycaerau, 14:24
Swyddfa'r Bost, Efailnewydd, 10:54
Capel Berea, Efailnewydd, 10:54
Lon Llannor, Efailnewydd, 10:54
Bodfel Crossroads, Llannor, 10:56
Lon Gefn, Boduan, 10:57
St Buan`s Church, Boduan, 10:57
Tan Rallt, Boduan, 10:59
Bryncynan Inn, Nefyn, 11:01
Bryncynan Inn, Nefyn, 11:01
Y Groes, Nefyn, 11:02
Nefyn, Nefyn, 08:3011:0311:33
War Memorial, Nefyn, 08:3011:33
Glan y Pwll, Nefyn, 08:3011:33
Ty`n Pwll, Nefyn, 08:3111:33
Erw Goch, Morfa Nefyn, 08:3211:34
Groeslon, Morfa Nefyn, 08:3311:35
Ship Inn, Edern, 08:3511:36
War Memorial, Groesffordd, 08:3611:37
Square, Groesffordd, 08:3611:37
Hirdre Fawr Farm, Rhos-Y-Llan, 08:4111:40
Camping Site, Tudweiliog, 08:4411:42
Tudweiliog, Tudweiliog, 08:4511:43
Penllech Turn, Penllech, 08:4911:46
Llangwnnadl, Llangwnnadl, 08:5211:49
Hebron Stores, Llangwnnadl, 08:5311:50
Penygroeslon, Pant, 08:5511:5217:10
Fantol, Pen-y-groeslon, 08:5511:5317:10
Bryn Ffynnon, Rhoshirwaun, 11:55
Capel Saron, Rhoshirwaun, 11:56
Aberdaron, Tai Cyngor, Aberdaron, 12:02
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, Aberdaron, 12:04
Aberdaron, Aberdaron, 12:0514:29
Ffynnon Saint, Aberdaron, 12:0614:30
Uwchmynydd, Uwchmynydd, 12:1314:37
Ffynnon Saint, Aberdaron, 14:38
Porth Oer/Whistling Sands, Rhydlios, 14:44
Rhydlios, Capel, Rhydlios, 09:0014:5017:13
Porth Oer/Whistling Sands, Rhydlios, 17:18
Ffynnon Saint, Aberdaron, 17:20
Uwchmynydd, Uwchmynydd, 17:23

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.