Timetable for the 8B - Pwllheli - Rhydlios Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 8B - Pwllheli - Rhydlios Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nefyn Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 12/04/2021

bus timetable 8B Pwllheli - Rhydlios
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Nefyn -> Dinas -> Rhos-ddu -> Brynmawr -> Sarn Meyllteyrn -> Pant -> Morfa Nefyn -> Edern -> Groesffordd -> Rhos-Y-Llan -> Tudweiliog -> Penllech -> Llangwnnadl -> Pwllheli -> Efailnewydd -> Rhyd-y-clafdy -> Botwnnog -> Garnfadryn -> Llaniestyn -> Penrhos -> Llanbedrog -> Mynytho -> Rhiw -> Penycaerau -> Aberdaron -> Pen-y-groeslon -> Rhoshirwaun -> Rhydlios -> Uwchmynydd

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Rhydlios -> Aberdaron -> Rhoshirwaun -> Pen-y-groeslon -> Pant -> Sarn Meyllteyrn -> Brynmawr -> Rhos-ddu -> Dinas -> Nefyn -> Llaniestyn -> Garnfadryn -> Botwnnog -> Rhyd-y-clafdy -> Efailnewydd -> Pwllheli -> Llangwnnadl -> Penllech -> Tudweiliog -> Rhos-Y-Llan -> Groesffordd -> Morfa Nefyn -> Boduan -> Llannor -> Penycaerau -> Rhiw -> Mynytho -> Llanbedrog -> Penrhos

Map Showing the Routes of the 8B Pwllheli - Rhydlios Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pwllheli - Rhydlios Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesmon,tue,thur,friwedmon,tue,thur,friwedwed
Capel, o/s, Main Road, Rhydlios09:0009:0015:05
Whistling Sands, nr, Main Road, Rhydlios09:07
Whistling Sands, nr, Main Road, Rhydlios09:07
Ffynnon Saint, nr, Uwchmynydd Road, Aberdaron09:1309:13
Post Office, opp, B4413, Aberdaron09:2309:2312:32
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, o/s, B4413, Aberdaron09:2612:32
Tai Cyngor, nr, B4413, Aberdaron09:3512:34
Capel Saron, before, B4413, Rhoshirwaun09:3912:36
Bryn Ffynnon, nr, B4413, Rhoshirwaun09:4012:37
Fantol, nr, B4413, Pen-y-groeslon09:4212:3815:08
Pen y Groeslon, nr, B4413, Pant09:4312:3915:08
Nanhoron Rhydgaled, nr, B4413, Botwnnog09:4915:20
Swyddfa'r Post Office, before, A497, Efailnewydd13:05
Erwenni, before, Ala Road, Pwllheli10:0613:0815:3416:39
Ala Road, o/s Bryngwyn, Pwllheli10:0613:0915:3416:39
Ysbyty, o/s, Ala Road, Pwllheli10:0713:0915:3416:40
Bus Station A, at, Station Square, Pwllheli10:0813:1015:3516:41
Cae`n y Cefn, nr, B4417, Llangwnnadl09:4412:40
Plas Farm, nr, B4417, Llangwnnadl09:4612:41
Penllech Turn, before, B4417, Penllech09:4812:43
Swyddfa'r Post Office, before, New Terrace, Tudweiliog09:5312:48
Camping Site, o/s, B4417, Tudweiliog09:5312:48
Hirdre Fawr Farm, o/s, B4417, Rhos-Y-Llan09:5512:49
Sgwar/Square, before, Lon Gerddi, Groesffordd10:0012:53
War Memorial, before, Lon Gerddi, Groesffordd10:0012:53
Ship Inn, after, Lon Goch, Groesffordd10:0012:53
Groeslon, nr, Lon Uchaf, Morfa Nefyn10:02
Erw Goch, nr, Lon Isaf, Morfa Nefyn10:03
Ty`n Pwll, after, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn10:04
Glan y Pwll, after, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn10:04
War Memorial, after, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn10:05
Eglwys, before, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn10:06
Capel Moreia, before, Lon Uchaf, Morfa Nefyn12:55
Bryncynan Inn, after, A497, Nefyn12:57
Tan Rallt, nr, A497, Boduan12:58
St Buan`s Church, nr, A497, Boduan13:01
Lon Gefn, nr, A497, Boduan13:01
Bodfel Crossroads, before, A497, Llannor13:03
Lon Llannor, after, A497, Efailnewydd13:05
Capel Berea, after, A497, Efailnewydd13:05
Llysgwilym, nr, Main Road, Penycaerau09:28
Ty`n-lon-fach, nr, Main Road, Rhiw09:29
Crossroads, after, Eastern Road, Rhiw09:3216:10
Plas yn Rhiw, opp, Main Road, Rhiw09:3416:11
Hell's Mouth, nr, Main Road, Rhiw09:3916:14
Saith Bont, after, Main Road, Botwnnog09:45
Ty Mawr Turn, after, B4413, Mynytho09:5015:2216:22
Swyddfa Bost, after, B4413, Mynytho09:5215:2416:25
Tyn-y-pwll, adj Post Box, B4413, Mynytho09:5315:2416:26
Ffordd Pedrog, o/s 6, Llanbedrog09:5515:2616:28
Swyddfa Bost, o/s Bryn Awel, Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog09:5515:2616:28
Canolfan, opp, Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog09:5515:2616:28
Ysgol, opp, Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog09:5615:2716:29
Glyn y Weddw West, nr, B4413, Llanbedrog09:5715:2916:30
Glyn y Weddw, after, A499, Llanbedrog09:5815:3016:31
Williams Garage, after, A499, Llanbedrog09:5815:3016:31
Crugan Caravan Site, o/s, A499, Llanbedrog09:5915:3016:32
Pen y Berth, after, A499, Penrhos10:0115:3116:34
Ffordd Penrhos, nr, A499, Penrhos10:0215:3216:35
Bronallt, nr, A499, Penrhos10:0315:3216:36
Plas Newydd, nr, A499, Penrhos10:0415:3316:37

Week Days - outbound

Noteswedmon,tue,thur,frimon,tue,thur,frimon,tue,thur,friwedwedmon,tue,thur,fri
Eglwys, before, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn08:3008:3011:33
War Memorial, after, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn08:3008:3011:33
Glan y Pwll, before, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn08:3008:3011:33
Ty`n Pwll, before, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn08:3108:3111:33
Erw Goch, nr, Lon Isaf, Morfa Nefyn08:3208:3211:34
Groeslon, nr, Lon Isaf, Morfa Nefyn08:3308:3311:35
Ship Inn, before, Lon Goch, Edern08:3508:3511:36
War Memorial, after, Lon Gerddi, Groesffordd08:3608:3611:37
Square, after, Lon Gerddi, Groesffordd08:3608:3611:37
Hirdre Fawr Farm, before, B4417, Rhos-Y-Llan08:4108:4111:40
Camping Site, before, B4417, Tudweiliog08:4408:4411:42
Swyddfa'r Bost, after, New Terrace, Tudweiliog08:4508:4511:43
Penllech Turn, before, B4417, Penllech08:4908:4911:46
Plas Farm, nr, B4417, Llangwnnadl08:5208:5211:49
Cae`n y Cefn, nr, B4417, Llangwnnadl08:5308:5311:50
Bus Station A, at, Station Square, Pwllheli10:5013:45
Y Maes Car Park, opp, Penrhydlynog, Pwllheli10:5013:45
Swyddfa'r Bost, before, A497, Efailnewydd10:54
Eglwys, before, Ffordd Dewi Sant, Nefyn11:03
Ysbyty, o/s, Ala Road, Pwllheli13:46
Ala Road, opp Y Ficerdy, Pwllheli13:46
Erwenni, before, Ala Road, Pwllheli13:46
Plas Newydd, nr, A499, Penrhos13:48
Bronallt, nr, A499, Penrhos13:48
Ffordd Penrhos, opp junct, A499, Penrhos13:49
Pen y Berth, before, A499, Penrhos13:50
Crugan Caravan Site, opp, A499, Llanbedrog13:51
Williams Garage, before, A499, Llanbedrog13:52
Glyn y Weddw, before, A499, Llanbedrog13:53
Ysgol, o/s, Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog13:55
Canolfan, o/s, Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog13:55
Swyddfa'r Post Office, nr, Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog13:55
Ffordd Pedrog, o/s Car Park, Llanbedrog13:56
Tyn-y-pwll, nr, B4413, Mynytho13:58
Swyddfa'r Post Office, before, B4413, Mynytho14:00
Ty Mawr Turn, before, B4413, Mynytho14:02
Saith Bont, after, Main Road, Botwnnog14:07
Plas yn Rhiw, o/s, Main Road, Rhiw14:17
Crossroads, after, Eastern Road, Rhiw14:20
Ty`n-lon-fach, nr, Main Road, Rhiw14:22
Llysgwilym, nr, Main Road, Penycaerau14:24
Swyddfa'r Post Office, after, B4413, Aberdaron12:0514:29
Pen y Groeslon, nr, B4413, Pant08:5508:5511:5217:1017:10
Fantol, nr, B4413, Pen-y-groeslon08:5508:5511:5317:1017:10
Bryn Ffynnon, nr, B4413, Rhoshirwaun11:55
Capel Saron, after, B4413, Rhoshirwaun11:56
Tai Cyngor, nr, B4413, Aberdaron12:02
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, opp, B4413, Aberdaron12:04
Capel, nr, Main Road, Rhydlios09:0009:0014:5017:1317:13
Whistling Sands, nr, Main Road, Rhydlios17:1817:18
Capel, opp, Lon Uwchmynydd, Uwchmynydd17:2317:23

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.