Timetable for the S2 - Llanberis - Llanrwst via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S2 - Llanberis - Llanrwst via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 27/03/2021

bus timetable S2 Llanberis - Llanrwst via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Caernarfon -> Pont-rug -> Llanrug -> Pont-Rhythallt -> Cwm-y-glo -> Brynrefail -> Fachwen -> Pen-gilfach -> Llanberis -> Gwastadnant -> Capel Curig -> Betws-y-Coed -> Nant-y-Rhiw -> Llanrwst

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Llanrwst -> Nant-y-Rhiw -> Betws-y-Coed -> Pont-Cyfyng -> Capel Curig -> Gwastadnant -> Llanberis -> Pen-gilfach -> Fachwen -> Brynrefail -> Cwm-y-glo -> Pont-Rhythallt -> Llanrug -> Pont-rug -> Caernarfon

Map Showing the Routes of the S2 Llanberis - Llanrwst via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanberis - Llanrwst via Pen, y, Pass, Betws, y, Coed Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Watling Street, Llanrwst08:5515:38
Llwyn Brith, Betwas Road, Llanrwst08:5615:39
Meadowvale, opp, Betws Road, Llanrwst08:5715:39
Cilelcious Bridge, A470, Nant-y-Rhiw09:0115:42
Rhyd-y-creuau, opp, A470, Betws-y-Coed09:0415:44
Waterloo Hotel, os, A5, Betws-y-Coed09:0815:46
Mount Garmon View, os, A5, Betws-y-Coed09:0815:47
Railway Station, Station Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4014:4015:4816:4017:3018:40
Post Office, os, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4014:4015:4816:4017:3018:40
Royal Oak Hotel, os, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1010:1011:1012:1013:4014:4015:4816:4017:3018:40
Pont-y-Pair, os, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4114:4115:4916:4117:3118:41
Jubilee Path, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1110:1111:1112:1113:4114:4115:4916:4117:3118:41
Ffordd Gethin, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1210:1211:1212:1213:4214:4215:5016:4217:3218:42
Pentre Du, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4314:4315:5116:4317:3318:43
Miners Bridge, os, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1310:1311:1312:1313:4314:4315:5116:4317:3318:43
Swallow Falls Hotel, os, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1710:1711:1712:1713:4714:4715:5516:4717:3718:47
Ugly House, os, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed09:1810:1811:1812:1813:4814:4815:5616:4817:3818:48
Dol-gam, A5, Betws-y-Coed09:1910:1911:1912:1913:4914:4915:5716:4917:3918:49
Cyfyng Falls, Holyhead Road, Pont-Cyfyng09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5014:5015:5816:5017:4018:50
Ty`n y coed Hotel, opp, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5014:5015:5816:5017:4018:50
Cobden`s Hotel, A5, Capel Curig09:2010:2011:2012:2013:5014:5015:5816:5017:4018:50
Bryn-llys, opp, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5114:5115:5916:5117:4118:51
Bryn Tyrch Hotel, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig09:2110:2111:2112:2113:5114:5115:5916:5117:4118:51
Llugwy Terrace, A4086, Capel Curig09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5214:5216:0016:5217:4218:52
Plas y Brenin, os, A4086, Capel Curig09:2210:2211:2212:2213:5214:5216:0016:5217:4218:52
Cwm Clorad, A4086, Capel Curig09:2610:2611:2612:2613:5614:5616:0416:5617:4618:56
Pen-y-Gwryd, after, A498, Gwastadnant09:2910:2911:2912:2913:5914:5916:0716:5917:4918:59
Pen-y-pass, opp, A4086, Gwastadnant09:3510:3511:3512:3514:0515:0516:1017:0517:5519:05
Pont Gromlech, after, A4086, Gwastadnant14:0915:0916:1417:0917:5919:09
Cae Perthi, nr, A4086, Gwastadnant14:1215:1216:1717:1218:0219:12
Vaynol Arms, o/s, A4086, Llanberis14:1515:1516:2017:1518:0519:15
Maes Padarn, after, A4086, Llanberis09:4510:4511:4512:4514:2015:2016:2517:2018:1019:20
Glyn Rhonwy, after, Llanberis Road, Pen-gilfach19:23
Gwel Llyn, after, Llanberis Road, Pen-gilfach19:24
Hafod Wen, nr, Llanberis Road, Fachwen19:25
Llanberis Road, before Junction Lon Brynrefail, Brynrefail19:27
Y Fricsan, before, Llanberis Road, Brynrefail19:27
Dol Afon, before, Llanberis Road, Cwm-y-glo19:29
Glyntwrog, after, Llanberis Road, Pont-Rhythallt19:30
Ysgol, after, Llanberis Road, Llanrug19:31
Erw Hywel, nr, Llanberis Road, Llanrug19:32
Seiont Manor Hotel, opp, Llanberis Road, Llanrug19:33
Station House, nr, Llanberis Road, Pont-rug19:35
Kent Farm, nr, Llanberis Road, Pont-rug19:36
Cibyn Industrial Estate, o/s, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon19:39
Glan Peris, adj, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon19:39
Cae`r Garreg, after, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon19:40
Magistrates Court, after, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon19:40
William Street Path, before, Tanrallt, Caernarfon19:41
Bus Station, Stand B, Poolside, Caernarfon19:42

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand B, Poolside, Caernarfon07:20
Margaret Street Subway, o/s, Tanrallt, Caernarfon07:22
Magistrates Court, opp, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon07:22
Cae'r Garreg, opp, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon07:23
Glan Peris, before, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon07:24
Isgoed, nr, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon07:24
Cibyn Industrial Estate, nr, Llanberis Road, Caernarfon07:24
Kent Farm, nr, Llanberis Road, Pont-rug07:27
Station House, nr, Llanberis Road, Pont-rug07:28
Seiont Manor Hotel, before, Llanberis Road, Llanrug07:30
Erw Hywel, nr, Llanberis Road, Llanrug07:31
Ysgol, opp, Llanberis Road, Llanrug07:32
Cae Newydd, nr, Llanberis Road, Pont-Rhythallt07:33
Glyntwrog, after, Llanberis Road, Pont-Rhythallt07:33
Dol Afon, before, Llanberis Road, Cwm-y-glo07:34
Y Fricsan, before, Llanberis Road, Brynrefail07:36
Llanberis Road, junct Lon Brynrefail, Brynrefail07:37
Hafod Wen, nr, Llanberis Road, Fachwen07:39
Gwel Llyn, after, Llanberis Road, Pen-gilfach07:39
Glyn Rhonwy, before, Llanberis Road, Pen-gilfach07:41
Interchange, in, A4086, Llanberis07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:3014:3015:3016:3017:50
Capel Jerusalem, nr, A4086, Llanberis07:4609:0110:0111:0112:0113:3114:3115:3116:3117:51
St Peris` Church, o/s, A4086, Llanberis07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:3514:3515:3516:3517:55
Maes Parcio Car Park, Grounds, Llanberis07:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:4014:40
Cae Perthi, nr, A4086, Gwastadnant07:5709:1210:1211:1212:1213:4214:4215:3716:3717:57
Pont Gromlech, before, A4086, Gwastadnant08:0009:1510:1511:1512:1513:4514:4515:4016:4018:00
Pen-y-pass, o/s, A4086, Gwastadnant08:0509:2510:2511:2512:2513:5514:5515:5016:5018:10
Pen-y-Gwryd Hotel, before, A498, Gwastadnant08:0709:2710:2711:2712:2713:5714:5715:5216:5218:12
Cwm Clorad, A4086, Capel Curig08:1009:3010:3011:3012:3014:0015:0015:5516:5518:15
Plas y Brenin, opp, A4086, Capel Curig08:1409:3410:3411:3412:3414:0415:0415:5916:5918:19
Llugwy Terrace, A4086, Capel Curig08:1509:3510:3511:3512:3514:0515:0516:0017:0018:20
Plas Curig, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig08:1509:3510:3511:3512:3514:0515:0516:0017:0018:20
Bryn-llys, os, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig08:1509:3510:3511:3512:3514:0515:0516:0017:0018:20
Cobden`s Hotel, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig08:1609:3610:3611:3612:3614:0615:0616:0117:0118:21
Ty`n y coed Hotel, os, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig08:1609:3610:3611:3612:3614:0615:0616:0117:0118:21
Cyfyng Falls, Holyhead Road, Capel Curig08:1609:3610:3611:3612:3614:0615:0616:0117:0118:21
Dol-gam, A5, Betws-y-Coed08:1709:3710:3711:3712:3714:0715:0716:0217:0218:22
Ugly House, os, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:1809:3810:3811:3812:3814:0815:0816:0317:0318:23
Swallow Falls Hotel, opp, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2009:4010:4011:4012:4014:1015:1016:0517:0518:25
Miners Bridge, opp, Holhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2209:4310:4311:4312:4314:1315:1316:0817:0818:28
Ffordd Gethin, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2209:4410:4411:4412:4414:1415:1416:0917:0918:29
Jubilee Path, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2309:4510:4511:4512:4514:1515:1516:1017:1018:30
Pont-y-Pair, opp, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2309:4510:4511:4512:4514:1515:1516:1017:1018:30
Royal Oak Hotel, opp, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2409:4510:4511:4512:4514:1515:1516:1017:1018:30
Post Office, opp, Holyhead Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2409:4610:4611:4612:4614:1615:1616:1117:1118:31
Railway Station, Station Road, Betws-y-Coed08:2509:4710:4711:4712:4714:1715:1716:1217:1218:32
Mount Garmon View, opp, A5, Betws-y-Coed08:2515:17
Waterloo Hotel, A5, Betws-y-Coed08:2515:17
Waterloo Bridge, A470, Betws-y-Coed08:2615:18
Rhyd-y-creuau, os, A470, Betws-y-Coed08:2815:20
Cilelcious Bridge, A470, Nant-y-Rhiw08:3015:22
Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy, Grounds, Llanrwst08:3515:27
Watling Street, Llanrwst08:4015:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.