Timetable for the S4 - Caernarfon - Pass Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S4 - Caernarfon - Pass Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gwynfor Coaches (licensed as Gwynfor Hughes).

Start Date: 04/11/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable S4 Caernarfon - Pass
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Gwynfor Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
mail@gwynforcoaches.co.uk 01248722694 @GwynforCoaches1 1 Greenfield Avenue, Llangefni, Anglesey Ll77 7NU

Map Showing the Routes of the S4 Caernarfon - Pass Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Caernarfon - Pass Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Interchange, Llanberis, 17:05
Capel Jerusalem, Llanberis, 17:05
St Peris` Church, Llanberis, 17:08
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 17:10
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 17:12
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:1012:2012:2014:5016:5017:1518:10
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:1212:2212:2214:5216:5217:1718:12
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 10:1512:2512:2514:5516:5517:2018:15
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:2512:3212:3315:0517:0517:2818:25
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:2512:3212:3515:0517:0517:3018:25
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 10:2612:3412:3615:0617:0717:3118:27
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 10:3012:3912:4015:1017:1217:3418:32
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 10:3112:4112:4215:1117:1417:3618:34
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 10:3212:4212:4315:1217:1517:3718:35

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 11:1015:5015:5017:15
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 11:1015:5015:5017:15
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 11:1115:5115:5117:16
Segontium, Caernarfon, 11:1315:5315:5317:18
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 11:1415:5415:5417:19
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 11:1715:5715:5717:22
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 11:1715:5715:5717:22
Glanrafon Bach, Croesywaun, 11:2016:0016:0017:25
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 11:2316:0316:0317:28
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 11:2416:0416:0417:29
Bod Hyfryd, Croesywaun, 11:2416:0416:0417:29
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 11:2516:0516:0517:30
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 11:2516:0516:0517:30
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 11:2616:0616:0617:31
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 11:2816:0816:0817:33
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 09:4014:20
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 11:3016:1016:1017:35
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 11:3416:1416:1417:39
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 11:3516:1516:1517:40
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 11:3616:1616:1617:41
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 11:3716:1716:1717:42
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 11:3916:1916:1917:44
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 11:4216:2216:2217:47
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 11:4216:2216:2217:47
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 11:4316:2316:2317:48
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 11:5016:2517:50
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 09:4011:5014:2016:2517:50
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 16:24
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 09:4211:5214:2216:2717:52
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 16:26
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 16:28
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 09:4711:5714:2716:3217:57
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 09:4911:5914:2916:3417:59
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 16:32
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 09:5012:0014:3016:3518:00
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:33
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:34
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 09:5612:0614:3616:4118:06
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:0012:1014:4016:4518:10
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:35
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:0312:1314:4316:4718:12
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 16:37
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 16:40
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 16:49
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 16:40
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 16:51
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 16:41
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 16:43
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 16:53
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 12:1316:4318:12
Interchange, Llanberis, 16:57
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 10:0612:1514:4616:4618:15
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 12:2016:5018:21
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 12:2216:5218:23
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:0712:2314:4716:5318:24
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 10:1312:2914:5316:5918:30
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:1612:3314:5617:0218:33
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:1912:3614:5917:0518:37

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:1011:5012:2010:1014:1514:3016:0018:10
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:1211:5212:2210:1214:1714:3216:0218:12
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 07:5009:2509:2511:5014:1515:1516:0016:3517:50
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 10:1511:5512:2510:1514:2014:3516:0518:15
Maes Parcio, Beddgelert, 07:5009:2509:2511:5014:1515:1516:0016:3517:50
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:2512:0512:3510:2514:3014:4516:1518:25
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:2512:0512:3510:2514:3014:4516:1518:25
Campsite, Beddgelert, 07:5109:2609:2611:5114:1615:1616:0116:3617:51
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 07:5309:2809:2811:5314:1815:1816:0316:3817:53
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 10:2612:0612:3610:2614:3114:4716:1618:27
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 10:2812:0812:4010:3014:3314:5216:1818:32
Gorsaf Rhyd Ddu Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 07:5809:3309:3311:5814:2315:2316:0816:4317:58
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 10:2912:0912:4110:3114:3414:5416:1918:34
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 07:5809:3309:3311:5814:2315:2316:0816:4317:58
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 08:0009:3509:3512:0014:2515:2516:1016:4518:00
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 10:3012:1012:4210:3214:3514:5516:2018:35
Salem, Betws Garmon, 08:0509:4009:4012:0514:3015:3016:1516:5018:05
Betws Inn Bryn Gloch, Betws Garmon, 08:0609:4109:4112:0614:3115:3116:1616:5118:06
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 08:0809:4309:4312:0814:3315:3316:1816:5318:08
St John`s Church, Waunfawr, 08:0909:4409:4412:0914:3415:3416:1916:5418:09
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 08:1009:4509:4510:1010:3012:1014:3514:3015:3515:1516:2016:5518:10
Modurdy Pant Waun Garage, Croesywaun, 08:1009:4510:1010:3012:1014:3514:3015:1516:2018:10
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 08:1009:4510:1010:3012:1014:3514:3015:1516:2018:10
Waenfawr Crossroads Lower, Croesywaun, 09:4615:3616:56
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 08:1009:4510:1010:3012:1014:3514:3015:1516:2018:10
Waenfawr Crossroads Upper, Croesywaun, 09:4715:3716:57
Glanrafon Bach, Caeathro, 08:1209:4710:1210:3212:1214:3714:3215:1716:2218:12
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 09:5015:4017:00
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 08:1409:4910:1410:3412:1414:3914:3415:1916:2418:14
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 09:5315:4317:03
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 08:1508:3509:5010:1510:3512:1514:4014:3515:2016:2518:15
Modurdy Pant Waun Garage, Croesywaun, 09:5815:4817:08
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 10:0515:5517:15
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 08:1908:3609:5410:0710:1710:3712:1714:4214:3715:5715:2216:2717:1718:17
Roman Fort, Caernarfon, 08:2108:3709:5610:0810:1810:3812:1814:4314:3815:5815:2316:2817:1818:18
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 08:2208:3809:5710:0810:1810:3812:1814:4314:3815:5815:2316:2817:1818:18
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 08:2308:3809:5810:0910:1910:3912:1914:4414:3915:5915:2416:2917:1918:19
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 08:2510:0010:1010:2010:4012:2014:4514:4016:0015:2516:3017:2018:20
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 12:2114:4616:3118:21
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 12:2214:4716:3218:22
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 12:2214:4716:3218:22
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:3912:2314:4816:3318:23
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:3912:2314:4816:3318:23
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 08:4012:2414:4916:3418:24
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:4012:2414:4916:3418:24
Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen, Caernarfon, 08:4112:2514:5016:3518:25
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:4212:2614:5116:3618:26
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:4312:2714:5216:3718:27
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 08:4412:2814:5316:3818:28
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 08:4512:2914:5416:3918:29

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 07:4007:4008:2509:0509:0510:1511:1511:1512:2513:3014:3014:3015:3015:3017:1018:25
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 07:4007:4008:2509:0509:0510:1511:1511:1512:2513:3014:3014:3015:3015:3017:1018:25
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 07:4107:4108:2509:0609:0610:1611:1611:1612:2613:3114:3114:3115:3115:3117:1118:26
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:2614:3315:33
Segontium, Caernarfon, 07:4307:4309:1109:0810:1811:1811:2112:2813:3314:3315:3617:1318:28
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:2714:3415:34
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 07:4407:4409:1309:0910:1911:1911:2312:2913:3414:3415:3817:1418:29
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 08:2714:3415:34
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 07:4707:4709:1709:1210:2211:2211:2712:3213:3714:3715:4217:1718:32
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 07:4707:4709:1709:1210:2211:2211:2712:3213:3714:3715:4217:17
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:2714:3515:35
Glanrafon Bach, Croesywaun, 07:5007:5009:2009:1510:2511:2511:3012:3513:4014:4015:4517:20
Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen, Caernarfon, 08:2814:3615:36
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 07:5307:5309:2309:1810:2811:2811:3312:3713:4314:4315:4817:23
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:29
Arfon Leisure Centre, Caernarfon, 14:3615:36
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:30
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 14:3715:37
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 07:5407:5409:2409:1910:2911:2911:3412:3813:4414:4415:4917:24
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 14:3715:37
Bod Hyfryd, Croesywaun, 07:5407:5409:2409:1910:2911:2911:3412:3813:4414:4415:4917:24
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 08:3114:3815:38
Segontium, Caernarfon, 08:3214:3915:39
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 07:5507:5509:2509:2010:3011:3011:3512:3913:4514:4515:5017:25
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 07:5509:2509:2011:3011:3513:4515:5017:25
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 07:5608:3310:3114:4614:4015:4018:33
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 12:45
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 07:5908:3510:3414:4914:4215:4218:36
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 07:5609:2609:2111:3111:3613:4615:5117:26
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 07:5809:2809:2311:3311:3813:4815:5317:28
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 07:5910:3414:4914:4215:4218:36
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 12:46
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 08:0009:3009:2511:3511:4013:5015:5517:30
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 12:50
Glanrafon Bach, Croesywaun, 08:0210:3714:5214:4515:4518:39
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 12:50
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 08:0510:4014:5514:4815:4818:41
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 08:0409:3409:2911:3911:4413:5415:5917:34
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 08:0610:4114:5614:4915:4918:42
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 12:51
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 08:0509:3509:3011:4011:4513:5516:0017:35
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 12:53
Bod Hyfryd, Croesywaun, 08:0610:4114:5614:4915:4918:42
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 08:0609:3609:3111:4111:4613:5616:0117:36
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 12:55
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 08:0709:3709:3211:4211:4713:5716:0217:37
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 08:0710:4214:5714:5015:5018:43
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 08:0710:4214:5714:5015:50
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 12:59
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 08:0909:3909:3411:4411:4913:5916:0417:39
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 18:49
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 08:1209:4209:3711:4711:5214:0216:0717:42
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 13:00
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 08:1209:4209:3711:4711:5214:0216:0717:42
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 13:01
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 18:50
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 13:02
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 18:54
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 08:1309:4309:3811:4811:5314:0316:0817:43
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 09:4509:4011:5011:5514:0516:10
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 18:54
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 13:04
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 09:4509:4011:5011:5514:0516:10
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 08:0810:4314:5814:5115:5118:55
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 13:07
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 09:4709:4211:5211:5714:0716:12
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 08:1010:4515:0014:5315:5318:57
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 13:07
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 08:1210:4715:0214:5515:5518:59
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 09:5209:4711:5712:0214:1216:17
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 13:08
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 09:5409:4911:5912:0414:1416:19
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 08:1610:5115:0614:5915:5919:03
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 09:5509:5012:0012:0514:1516:20
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 08:1710:5215:0715:0016:0019:04
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 08:1810:5315:0815:0116:0119:05
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 10:0109:5612:0612:1114:2116:26
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:0510:0012:1012:1514:2516:30
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 08:1910:5415:0915:0216:0219:06
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:0710:0212:1212:1714:2716:32
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 08:2110:5615:1115:0416:0419:08
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 08:2410:5915:1415:0716:0719:11
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 08:2410:5915:1415:0716:0719:11
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 08:2511:0015:1515:0816:0819:12
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 15:1016:10
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 10:0212:1214:2715:1016:10
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 14:3017:1008:2512:30
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 10:0412:1414:2915:1216:12
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 10:0912:1914:3415:1716:17
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 10:1112:2114:3615:1916:19
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:1212:2214:3715:2016:20
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 10:1812:2814:4315:2616:26
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:2212:3214:4715:3016:30
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:2512:3514:5015:3216:32

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:1012:2012:2011:5016:5016:0014:1516:3516:00
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:1212:2212:2211:5216:5216:0214:1716:3716:02
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 09:2516:0009:2507:5015:1511:5016:3518:10
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 10:1512:2512:2511:5516:5516:0514:2016:4016:05
Maes Parcio, Beddgelert, 09:2516:0009:2507:5015:1511:5016:3518:10
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:2512:3512:3512:0517:0516:1314:3016:4716:15
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:2512:3512:3512:0517:0516:1514:3016:4716:15
Campsite, Beddgelert, 09:2616:0109:2607:5115:1611:5116:3618:11
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 09:2816:0309:2807:5315:1811:5316:3818:13
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 10:2612:3612:3612:0617:0716:1614:3116:4916:16
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 10:2812:4012:4012:0817:1216:2014:3316:5416:18
Gorsaf Rhyd Ddu Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 09:3316:0809:3307:5815:2311:5816:4318:18
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 10:2912:4112:4112:0917:1416:2214:3416:5616:19
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 09:3316:0809:3307:5815:2311:5816:4318:18
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 09:3516:1009:3508:0015:2512:0016:4518:20
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 10:3012:4212:4212:1017:1516:2314:3516:5716:20
Salem, Betws Garmon, 09:4016:1509:4008:0515:3012:0516:5018:25
Betws Inn Bryn Gloch, Betws Garmon, 09:4116:1609:4108:0615:3112:0616:5118:26
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 09:4316:1809:4308:0815:3312:0816:5318:28
St John`s Church, Waunfawr, 09:4416:1909:4408:0915:3412:0916:5418:29
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 09:4516:2009:4508:1010:1015:3512:1014:3016:5515:1518:30
Modurdy Pant Waun Garage, Croesywaun, 09:4516:2008:1010:1012:1014:3015:15
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 09:4516:2008:1010:1012:1014:3015:15
Waenfawr Crossroads Lower, Croesywaun, 09:4615:3616:5618:31
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 09:4516:2008:1010:1012:1014:3015:15
Waenfawr Crossroads Upper, Croesywaun, 09:4715:3716:5718:32
Glanrafon Bach, Caeathro, 09:4716:2208:1210:1212:1214:3215:17
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 09:5015:4017:0018:35
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 09:4916:2408:1410:1412:1414:3415:19
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 09:5315:4317:0318:38
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 09:5016:2508:1510:1508:3512:1514:3515:20
Modurdy Pant Waun Garage, Croesywaun, 09:5815:4817:0818:43
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 10:0515:5517:1518:50
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 09:5416:2710:0708:1910:1715:5708:3612:1714:3717:1715:2218:52
Roman Fort, Caernarfon, 09:5616:2810:0808:2110:1815:5808:3712:1814:3817:1815:2318:53
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 09:5716:2810:0808:2210:1815:5808:3812:1814:3817:1815:2318:53
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 09:5816:2910:0908:2310:1915:5908:3812:1914:3917:1915:2418:54
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 10:0016:3010:1008:2510:2016:0012:2014:4017:2015:2518:55
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 16:3112:24
Roman Fort, Caernarfon, 12:26
Rhes Gwstenin, Caernarfon, 16:3212:27
Eagle Hotel, Caernarfon, 16:32
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 12:29
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 16:3308:39
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 16:3308:39
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 16:3408:40
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 16:3408:40
Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen, Caernarfon, 16:3508:41
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 16:3608:42
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 16:3708:43
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 16:3808:44
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 16:3908:45

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 15:5008:2511:1517:1510:1511:1513:3012:2518:2513:3011:1012:2507:4011:1507:4017:1014:30
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 15:5008:2511:1517:1510:1511:1513:3012:2518:2513:3011:1012:2507:4011:1507:4017:1014:30
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 15:5108:2511:1617:1610:1611:1613:3112:2618:2613:3111:1112:2607:4111:1607:4117:1114:31
Margaret Street Subway, Caernarfon, 08:2614:33
Segontium, Caernarfon, 15:5311:1817:1810:1811:1813:3312:2818:2813:3311:1312:2807:4311:2107:4317:13
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:2714:34
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 15:5411:1917:1910:1911:1913:3412:2918:2913:3411:1412:2907:4411:2307:4417:14
Ael y Garth, Caernarfon, 08:2714:34
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 15:5711:2217:2210:2211:2213:3712:3218:3213:3711:1712:3207:4711:2707:4717:17
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 15:5711:2217:2210:2211:2213:3712:3213:3711:1712:3207:4711:2707:4717:17
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:2714:35
Glanrafon Bach, Croesywaun, 16:0011:2517:2510:2511:2513:4012:3513:4011:2012:3507:5011:3007:5017:20
Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen, Caernarfon, 08:2814:36
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 16:0311:2817:2810:2811:2813:4312:3713:4311:2312:3707:5311:3307:5317:23
Cae Berllan, Caernarfon, 08:29
Maes Cadnant, Caernarfon, 08:30
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 16:0411:2917:2910:2911:2913:4412:3813:4411:2412:3807:5411:3407:5417:24
Bod Hyfryd, Croesywaun, 16:0411:2917:2910:2911:2913:4412:3813:4411:2412:3807:5411:3407:5417:24
William Street Path, Caernarfon, 08:31
Segontium, Caernarfon, 08:32
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 16:0511:3017:3010:3011:3013:4512:3913:4511:2512:3907:5511:3507:5517:25
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 16:0511:3017:3010:3011:3013:4513:4511:2511:3507:5517:25
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 08:3318:3307:56
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 12:4512:45
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 08:3518:3607:59
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 16:0611:3117:3110:3111:3113:4613:4611:2611:3607:5617:26
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 16:0811:3317:3310:3311:3313:4813:4811:2811:3807:5817:28
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 18:3607:59
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 12:4612:46
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 16:1011:3517:3510:3511:3513:5013:5011:3011:4008:0017:30
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 12:5012:50
Glanrafon Bach, Croesywaun, 18:3908:02
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 12:5012:50
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 18:4108:05
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 16:1411:3917:3910:3911:3913:5413:5411:3411:4408:0417:34
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 18:4208:06
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 12:5112:51
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:1511:4017:4010:4011:4013:5513:5511:3511:4508:0517:35
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 12:5312:53
Bod Hyfryd, Croesywaun, 18:4208:06
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:1611:4117:4110:4111:4113:5613:5611:3611:4608:0617:36
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 12:5512:55
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:1711:4217:4210:4211:4213:5713:5711:3711:4708:0717:37
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 18:4308:07
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 08:07
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 12:5912:59
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 16:1911:4417:4410:4411:4413:5913:5911:3911:4908:0917:39
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 18:49
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 16:2211:4717:4710:4711:4714:0214:0211:4211:5208:1217:42
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 13:0013:00
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 16:2211:4717:4710:4711:4714:0214:0211:4211:5208:1217:42
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 13:0113:01
Tan-y-ffordd, Ceunant, 18:50
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 13:0213:02
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 18:54
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 16:2311:4817:4810:4811:4814:0314:0311:4311:5308:1317:43
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 11:5017:5011:5014:0514:0511:5011:55
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 18:54
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 13:0413:04
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 11:5017:5011:5014:0514:0511:5011:55
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 16:2418:5508:0817:44
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 13:0713:07
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 11:5217:5211:5214:0714:0711:5211:57
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 16:2618:5708:1017:46
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 13:0713:07
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 16:2818:5908:1217:48
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 11:5717:5711:5714:1214:1211:5712:02
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 13:0813:08
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 11:5917:5911:5914:1414:1411:5912:04
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 16:3219:0308:1617:52
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 12:0018:0012:0014:1514:1512:0012:05
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:3319:0408:1717:53
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:3419:0508:1817:54
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 12:0618:0612:0614:2114:2112:0612:11
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 12:1018:1012:1014:2514:2512:1012:15
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 16:3519:0608:1917:55
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 12:1218:1212:1214:2714:2712:1312:17
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 16:3719:0808:2117:57
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 16:4019:1108:2418:00
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 16:4019:1108:2418:00
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 16:4119:1208:2518:01
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 16:4318:03
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 16:4312:1218:1212:1214:2714:2712:1318:03
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 17:1012:3014:30
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 16:4612:1418:1512:1514:2914:3012:1518:06
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 16:5012:1918:2112:2114:3414:3612:2018:10
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 16:5212:2118:2312:2314:3614:3812:2218:12
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 16:5312:2218:2412:2414:3714:3912:2318:13
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 16:5912:2818:3012:3014:4314:4512:2918:19
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 17:0212:3218:3312:3314:4714:4812:3318:22
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 17:0512:3518:3712:3714:5014:5212:3618:25

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 14:3010:1012:2012:2016:3516:0012:20
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 14:3210:1212:2212:2216:3716:0212:22
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 14:3510:1512:2512:2516:4016:0512:25
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 14:4510:2512:3212:3516:4716:1312:33
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 14:4510:2512:3212:3516:4716:1512:35
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 14:4710:2612:3412:3616:4916:1612:36
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 14:5210:2812:3912:4016:5416:2012:40
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 14:5410:2912:4112:4116:5616:2212:42
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 14:5510:3012:4212:4216:5716:2312:43

Sunday - outbound

Stops
Stand B, Bus Station, Caernarfon, 09:0515:5017:1011:15
Turf Square, Caernarfon, 09:0515:5017:1011:15
Stand A, Asda, Caernarfon, 09:0615:5117:1111:16
Segontium, Caernarfon, 09:1115:5317:1311:18
Tyddyn Pandy, Caernarfon, 09:1315:5417:1411:19
Glan Gwna, Caeathro, 09:1715:5717:1711:22
Bryngwna, Caeathro, 09:1715:5717:1711:22
Glanrafon Bach, Croesywaun, 09:2016:0017:2011:25
Pen y Clip, Croesywaun, 09:2316:0317:2311:28
Pant Waun, Croesywaun, 09:2416:0417:2411:29
Bod Hyfryd, Croesywaun, 09:2416:0417:2411:29
Whiteways, Croesywaun, 09:2516:0517:2511:30
Caffi y Pentref, Waunfawr, 09:2516:0517:2511:30
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 09:2616:0617:2611:31
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 09:2816:0817:2811:33
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 09:4014:20
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 09:3016:1017:3011:35
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 09:3416:1417:3411:39
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 09:3516:1517:3511:40
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 09:3616:1617:3611:41
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 09:3716:1717:3711:42
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 09:3916:1917:3911:44
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 09:4216:2217:4211:47
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 09:4216:2217:4211:47
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 09:4316:2317:4311:48
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 09:4516:2511:50
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 09:4009:4514:2016:2511:50
Snowdonia Park Hotel, Waunfawr, 17:44
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 09:4209:4714:2216:2711:52
Betws Inn, Betws Garmon, 17:46
Graianfryn, Betws Garmon, 17:48
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 09:4709:5214:2716:3211:57
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 09:4909:5414:2916:3411:59
Snowdon Ranger, Betws Garmon, 17:52
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 09:5009:5514:3016:3512:00
Cwellyn Arms, Rhyd-Ddu, 17:53
Station, Rhyd-Ddu, 17:54
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 09:5610:0114:3616:4112:06
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:0010:0514:4016:4512:10
Ffridd Uchaf, Rhyd-Ddu, 17:55
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:0310:0714:4316:4712:12
Coedwig Nant Colwyn, Beddgelert, 17:57
Pont Alyn, Beddgelert, 18:00
Pont Gromlech, Gwastadnant, 16:49
Y Warws, Beddgelert, 18:00
Cae Perthi, Gwastadnant, 16:51
Stop A, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 18:01
Stop B, Beddgelert, Beddgelert, 18:03
Vaynol Arms, Llanberis, 16:53
Tai Sygyn, Beddgelert, 18:0312:12
Interchange, Llanberis, 16:57
Craflwyn, Beddgelert, 10:0614:4618:0612:15
Pont Bethania, Bethania, 18:1012:21
Ysgoldy, Bethania, 18:1212:23
Nant Gwynant, Bethania, 10:0714:4718:1312:24
Lookout Car Park, Bethania, 10:1314:5318:1912:30
Pen-y-Gwryd, Gwastadnant, 10:1614:5618:2212:33
Pen-y-pass, Gwastadnant, 10:1914:5918:2512:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.