Timetable for the X3 - Pwllheli - Blaenau Ffestiniog Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X3 - Pwllheli - Blaenau Ffestiniog Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial - Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B - Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel
bus timetable X3 Pwllheli - Blaenau Ffestiniog
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the X3 Pwllheli - Blaenau Ffestiniog Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pwllheli - Blaenau Ffestiniog Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B,(), 05:2105:55
2Pwllheli, Asda,(), 05:2105:55
3Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer,(), 05:2205:55
4Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech,(), 05:2205:56
5Pwllheli, Afon Erch,(), 05:2305:56
6Pwllheli, Ynys,(), 05:2405:57
7Abererch, Glan-afon,(), 05:2405:57
8Abererch Turn,(), 05:2505:58
12Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn,(), 05:3106:02
17Afon Wen, Pandy,(), 05:3506:05
18Llanystumdwy, Mynwent,(), 05:3706:06
21Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith,(), 05:4006:08
22Criccieth, Bron Eifion,(), 05:4106:09
23Criccieth, Lon Fel,(), 05:4206:10
24Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 05:4306:10
25Criccieth, Y Maes High Street,(), 05:4406:11
26Criccieth, Lon Tynllan,(), 05:4406:11
27Criccieth, Morannedd,(), 05:4406:11
28Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn,(), 05:4606:13
29Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail,(), 05:4706:14
30Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 05:4706:14
31Pentrefelin, Ganolfan,(), 05:4706:14
32Wern, Bont Wern,(), 05:4906:16
36Tremadog, Penamser,(), 05:5106:18
38Porthmadog, Aldi,(), 05:5306:20
44Porthmadog, Australia, Stand D,(), 05:5506:22
45Porthmadog, Station,(), 05:5506:22
46Portmeirion, Tollgate,(), 05:5706:24
47Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd,(), 05:5806:25
48Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station,(), 05:5906:26
49Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 05:5906:26
50Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu,(), 06:0006:27
51Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri,(), 06:0006:27
52Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace,(), 06:0006:27
53Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 06:0106:28
54Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 06:0806:35
56Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont,(), 06:1106:38
57Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn,(), 06:1406:41
58Llan Ffestiniog, Sgwar Square,(), 06:1506:42
59Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel,(), 06:1506:42
60Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate,(), 06:1506:42
61Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd,(), 06:1606:43
62Congl-y-Wal, Dingle,(), 06:1906:46
63Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal,(), 06:2006:47
64Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall,(), 06:2006:47
65Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall,(), 06:2106:48
66Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms,(), 06:2206:49
68Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage,(), 06:2206:49
69Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale,(), 06:2306:50
70Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(), 06:2406:51
71Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(),
71Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street,(), 06:2506:52
72Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel,(), 06:2606:53
72Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street,(),
73Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial,(), 06:3007:00
2Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cwm,(), 06:3007:00
3Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(), 06:3307:03
4Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale,(), 06:3307:03
4Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial,(),
5Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cwm,(),
5Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage,(), 06:3407:04
6Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(),
7Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale,(),
7Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms,(), 06:3407:04
8Congl-y-Wal, Capel,(), 06:3507:05
8Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage,(),
9Congl-y-Wal, Bethesda,(), 06:3507:05
10Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms,(),
10Congl-y-Wal, Manod,(), 06:3607:06
11Congl-y-Wal, Capel,(),
11Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal,(), 06:3607:06
12Congl-y-Wal, Bethesda,(),
12Congl-y-Wal, Wynnes Arms,(), 06:3607:06
13Congl-y-Wal, Manod,(),
13Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd,(), 06:4007:10
14Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal,(),
14Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate,(), 06:4107:11
15Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel,(), 06:4107:11
15Congl-y-Wal, Wynnes Arms,(),
16Llan Ffestiniog, Sgwar Square,(), 06:4207:12
16Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd,(),
17Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn,(), 06:4307:13
17Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate,(),
18Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel,(),
18Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont,(), 06:4507:15
19Maentwrog, Y Bont,(), 06:4807:18
19Llan Ffestiniog, Sgwar Square,(),
20Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 06:5007:20
20Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn,(),
21Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 06:5607:26
21Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont,(),
22Maentwrog, Y Bont,(),
22Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace,(), 06:5707:27
23Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(),
23Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri,(), 06:5707:27
24Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate,(),
24Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu,(), 06:5707:27
25Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace,(),
25Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 06:5807:28
26Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri,(),
26Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station,(), 06:5807:28
27Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd,(), 06:5907:29
27Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu,(),
28Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(),
28Portmeirion, Tollgate,(), 07:0007:30
29Porthmadog, Station,(), 07:0207:32
29Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station,(),
30Porthmadog, Park, Stand A,(), 07:0307:33
30Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd,(),
31Porthmadog, Tesco,(), 07:33
31Portmeirion, Tollgate,(),
32Porthmadog, Station,(),
32Porthmadog, Station,(), 07:34
33Porthmadog, Park, Stand A,(),
33Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi,(), 07:34
34Porthmadog, Tesco,(),
34Porthmadog, Aldi,(), 07:05
35Tremadog, St Mary`s Church,(), 07:37
35Porthmadog, Station,(),
36Tremadog, Penamser,(), 07:06
37Tremadog, Market Square,(), 07:38
37Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi,(),
38Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan,(), 07:38
38Porthmadog, Aldi,(),
39Tremadog, St Mary`s Church,(),
39Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent,(), 07:41
40Wern, Bont Wern,(), 07:0707:44
40Tremadog, Penamser,(),
41Tremadog, Market Square,(),
41Pentrefelin, Ganolfan,(), 07:0907:45
42Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan,(),
42Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost,(), 07:0907:45
43Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail,(), 07:1007:46
43Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent,(),
44Wern, Bont Wern,(),
44Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn,(), 07:1107:47
45Pentrefelin, Ganolfan,(),
45Criccieth, Morannedd,(), 07:1307:49
46Criccieth, Lon Tynllan,(), 07:1407:50
46Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost,(),
47Criccieth, Y Maes High Street,(), 07:1507:51
47Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail,(),
48Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 07:1507:51
48Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn,(),
49Criccieth, Lon Fel,(), 07:1507:51
49Criccieth, Morannedd,(),
50Criccieth, Bron Eifion,(), 07:1607:52
50Criccieth, Lon Tynllan,(),
51Criccieth, Y Maes High Street,(),
51Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith,(), 07:1707:53
52Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(),
53Criccieth, Lon Fel,(),
54Criccieth, Bron Eifion,(),
54Llanystumdwy, Mynwent,(), 07:1807:55
55Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith,(),
55Afon Wen, Pandy,(), 07:1907:56
58Llanystumdwy, Mynwent,(),
58Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr,(), 08:01
59Afon Wen, Pandy,(),
60Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn,(), 07:2308:03
62Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr,(),
64Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn,(),
65Abererch, Glan-afon,(), 07:2908:09
66Pwllheli, Ynys,(), 07:2908:09
67Pwllheli, Afon Erch,(), 07:3008:10
68Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch,(), 07:3108:11
69Abererch, Glan-afon,(),
69Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer,(), 07:3108:11
70Pwllheli, Ynys,(),
70Pwllheli, Asda,(), 07:3108:11
71Pwllheli, Afon Erch,(),
71Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B,(), 07:3308:13
72Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch,(),
73Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer,(),
74Pwllheli, Asda,(),
75Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B,(), 05:2105:55
2Pwllheli, Asda,(), 05:2105:55
3Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer,(), 05:2205:55
4Pwllheli, Ffordd Aberech,(), 05:2205:56
5Pwllheli, Afon Erch,(), 05:2305:56
6Pwllheli, Ynys,(), 05:2405:57
7Abererch, Glan-afon,(), 05:2405:57
8Abererch Turn,(), 05:2505:58
12Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn,(), 05:3106:02
17Afon Wen, Pandy,(), 05:3506:05
18Llanystumdwy, Mynwent,(), 05:3706:06
21Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith,(), 05:4006:08
22Criccieth, Bron Eifion,(), 05:4106:09
23Criccieth, Lon Fel,(), 05:4206:10
24Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 05:4306:10
25Criccieth, Y Maes High Street,(), 05:4406:11
26Criccieth, Lon Tynllan,(), 05:4406:11
27Criccieth, Morannedd,(), 05:4406:11
28Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn,(), 05:4606:13
29Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail,(), 05:4706:14
30Pentrefelin, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 05:4706:14
31Pentrefelin, Ganolfan,(), 05:4706:14
32Wern, Bont Wern,(), 05:4906:16
36Tremadog, Penamser,(), 05:5106:18
38Porthmadog, Aldi,(), 05:5306:20
44Porthmadog, Australia, Stand D,(), 05:5506:22
45Porthmadog, Station,(), 05:5506:22
46Portmeirion, Tollgate,(), 05:5706:24
47Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd,(), 05:5806:25
48Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station,(), 05:5906:26
49Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 05:5906:26
50Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu,(), 06:0006:27
51Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri,(), 06:0006:27
52Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace,(), 06:0006:27
53Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 06:0106:28
54Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 06:0806:35
56Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont,(), 06:1106:38
57Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn,(), 06:1406:41
58Llan Ffestiniog, Sgwar Square,(), 06:1506:42
59Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel,(), 06:1506:42
60Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate,(), 06:1506:42
61Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd,(), 06:1606:43
62Congl-y-Wal, Dingle,(), 06:1906:46
63Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal,(), 06:2006:47
64Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall,(), 06:2006:47
65Congl-y-Wal, Church Hall,(), 06:2106:48
66Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms,(), 06:2206:49
68Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage,(), 06:2206:49
69Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale,(), 06:2306:50
70Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(), 06:2406:51
71Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(),
71Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street,(), 06:2506:52
72Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel,(), 06:2606:53
72Blaenau Ffestiniog, Church Street,(),
73Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial Hotel,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial,(), 06:3007:00
2Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cwm,(), 06:3007:00
3Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(), 06:3307:03
4Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale,(), 06:3307:03
4Blaenau Ffestiniog, Commercial,(),
5Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cwm,(),
5Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage,(), 06:3407:04
6Blaenau Ffestiniog, Station, Stand C,(),
7Blaenau Ffestiniog, Lyndale,(),
7Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms,(), 06:3407:04
8Congl-y-Wal, Capel,(), 06:3507:05
8Blaenau Ffestiniog, Cambrian Garage,(),
9Congl-y-Wal, Bethesda,(), 06:3507:05
10Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wynne's Arms,(),
10Congl-y-Wal, Manod,(), 06:3607:06
11Congl-y-Wal, Capel,(),
11Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal,(), 06:3607:06
12Congl-y-Wal, Bethesda,(),
12Congl-y-Wal, Wynnes Arms,(), 06:3607:06
13Congl-y-Wal, Manod,(),
13Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd,(), 06:4007:10
14Congl-y-Wal, Congl y Wal,(),
14Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate,(), 06:4107:11
15Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel,(), 06:4107:11
15Congl-y-Wal, Wynnes Arms,(),
16Llan Ffestiniog, Sgwar Square,(), 06:4207:12
16Llan Ffestiniog, Moranedd,(),
17Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn,(), 06:4307:13
17Llan Ffestiniog, Highgate,(),
18Llan Ffestiniog, Peniel,(),
18Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont,(), 06:4507:15
19Maentwrog, Y Bont,(), 06:4807:18
19Llan Ffestiniog, Sgwar Square,(),
20Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(), 06:5007:20
20Llan Ffestiniog, Bryn Llewelyn,(),
21Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate,(), 06:5607:26
21Rhyd-y-sarn, Pont Talybont,(),
22Maentwrog, Y Bont,(),
22Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace,(), 06:5707:27
23Tan-y-bwlch, Oakeley Arms,(),
23Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri,(), 06:5707:27
24Penrhyndeudraeth, Griffin Industrial Estate,(),
24Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu,(), 06:5707:27
25Penrhyndeudraeth, Park Terrace,(),
25Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(), 06:5807:28
26Penrhyndeudraeth, Heol Eryri,(),
26Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station,(), 06:5807:28
27Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd,(), 06:5907:29
27Penrhyndeudraeth, Adwy Ddu,(),
28Penrhyndeudraeth, Ysbyty Bron y Garth,(),
28Portmeirion, Tollgate,(), 07:0007:30
29Porthmadog, Station,(), 07:0207:32
29Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd Railway Station,(),
30Porthmadog, Park, Stand A,(), 07:0307:33
30Penrhyndeudraeth, Minffordd,(),
31Porthmadog, Tesco,(), 07:33
31Portmeirion, Tollgate,(),
32Porthmadog, Station,(),
32Porthmadog, Station,(), 07:34
33Porthmadog, Park, Stand A,(),
33Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi,(), 07:34
34Porthmadog, Tesco,(),
34Porthmadog, Aldi,(), 07:05
35Tremadog, St Mary`s Church,(), 07:37
35Porthmadog, Station,(),
36Tremadog, Penamser,(), 07:06
37Tremadog, Market Square,(), 07:38
37Porthmadog, Maes Gerddi,(),
38Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan,(), 07:38
38Porthmadog, Aldi,(),
39Tremadog, St Mary`s Church,(),
39Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent,(), 07:41
40Wern, Bont Wern,(), 07:0707:44
40Tremadog, Penamser,(),
41Tremadog, Market Square,(),
41Pentrefelin, Ganolfan,(), 07:0907:45
42Tremadog, Ysgol y Gorlan,(),
42Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost,(), 07:0907:45
43Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail,(), 07:1007:46
43Tremadog, Ysbyty Alltwen, adjacent,(),
44Wern, Bont Wern,(),
44Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn,(), 07:1107:47
45Pentrefelin, Ganolfan,(),
45Criccieth, Morannedd,(), 07:1307:49
46Criccieth, Lon Tynllan,(), 07:1407:50
46Pentrefelin, Swyddfa Bost,(),
47Criccieth, Y Maes High Street,(), 07:1507:51
47Pentrefelin, Yr Hen Efail,(),
48Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(), 07:1507:51
48Pentrefelin, Plasgwyn,(),
49Criccieth, Lon Fel,(), 07:1507:51
49Criccieth, Morannedd,(),
50Criccieth, Bron Eifion,(), 07:1607:52
50Criccieth, Lon Tynllan,(),
51Criccieth, Y Maes High Street,(),
51Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith,(), 07:1707:53
52Criccieth, Swyddfa'r Post Office,(),
53Criccieth, Lon Fel,(),
54Criccieth, Bron Eifion,(),
54Llanystumdwy, Mynwent,(), 07:1807:55
55Llanystumdwy, Cae-llo-brith,(),
55Afon Wen, Pandy,(), 07:1907:56
58Llanystumdwy, Mynwent,(),
58Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr,(), 08:01
59Afon Wen, Pandy,(),
60Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn,(), 07:2308:03
62Afon Wen, Tyddyn Mawr,(),
64Afon Wen, Pont Llwyn-gwyn,(),
65Abererch, Glan-afon,(), 07:2908:09
66Pwllheli, Ynys,(), 07:2908:09
67Pwllheli, Afon Erch,(), 07:3008:10
68Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch,(), 07:3108:11
69Abererch, Glan-afon,(),
69Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer,(), 07:3108:11
70Pwllheli, Ynys,(),
70Pwllheli, Asda,(), 07:3108:11
71Pwllheli, Afon Erch,(),
71Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B,(), 07:3308:13
72Pwllheli, Ffordd Abererch,(),
73Pwllheli, Ffordd-y-maer,(),
74Pwllheli, Asda,(),
75Pwllheli, Bus Station, Stand B,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.